SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 32 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 35 Women 50 Y Fly
245 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MAMA Anttonen, Judy 75-79 1:14.56 DQ NP 0
3 ARIZ Case, Mary Ann 75-79 41.74 45.21 2 9
4 OREG Ward, Joy 75-79 42.00 41.40 1 11
5 MICH Gelman, Rita 85-89 1:20.46 DQ NP 0
6 IM Schick, Mary 85-89 1:44.40 DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MINN Silver, Allyn 50-54 49.91 49.10 23 0
3 RATS Lau, Serena 50-54 34.23 NS NP 0
4 BSMT Apple, Holly 50-54 34.54 35.28 22 0
5 SFY Debolt, Dorothy 55-59 48.08 49.10 20 0
6 MICH Belson, Sally 65-69 54.23 54.48 9 2
7 NAST Kubek, Ginny 70-74 1:03.13 DQ NP 0

Heat 3 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Rousseau, Sandi 70-74 41.50 38.78 4 7
2 PSM Welch, Sarah 70-74 40.55 39.30 5 6
3 PALM Brown, Dana 70-74 36.02 34.92 2 9
4 OREG Toppel, Margaret 70-74 34.30 32.45 1 11
5 NEM Uustal, Diann 70-74 34.97 NS NP 0
6 MMAC Menard, Joanne 70-74 36.67 37.66 3 8
7 WMAC Kranpitz, Nancy 70-74 41.16 44.45 6 5
8 WCM Hill, Marcia 70-74 54.80 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Mitchell, Suzanne 65-69 50.90 49.70 6 5
2 MESC Flinn, Emma 65-69 48.07 44.52 5 6
3 SUSA Smith, Mary 65-69 41.88 41.50 4 7
4 IM Jones, Cynthia 65-69 38.55 37.02 2 9
5 O*H* Douglass, Marilyn 65-69 40.13 39.97 3 8
6 SNM Tyler, A Susan 65-69 45.10 35.19 1 11
7 SFTL Martin, Michelle 65-69 50.86 50.03 7 4
8 O2 Myer, Cynthia 65-69 51.14 50.21 8 3

Heat 5 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Rezmer, Nancy 60-64 57.76 NS NP 0
2 O*H* Beck, Pam 60-64 37.01 37.60 13 0
3 KONA Kimball, Patricia 60-64 36.80 35.77 12 0
4 KONA Taylor, Barbara 60-64 34.80 35.06 9 2
5 DAMM Garton, Barbara 60-64 34.93 32.47 6 5
6 MICH Weir, Sue 60-64 37.00 35.67 11 0
7 BUMS Kramer, Charlotte 60-64 45.87 41.93 14 0
8 HPX Davis, Eileen 60-64 59.30 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Maltry, Cynthia 60-64 34.39 35.05 8 3
2 USF Klatzkin, Amy 60-64 31.70 32.09 5 6
3 SDSM Ganze, Cathy 60-64 30.16 30.24 4 7
4 LAPS Granger, Traci 60-64 29.00 27.93 1 11
5 SKY Noyes, Penny 60-64 29.42 28.79 2 9
6 WMAC Mann, Melinda 60-64 30.58 29.96 3 8
7 MOVY Blattner, Susan 60-64 34.00 33.68 7 4
8 PSM Glassman, Debbie 60-64 34.50 35.41 10 1

Heat 7 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Thorpe, Jacqueline 55-59 42.25 42.46 19 0
2 MATT Villarreal, Allison 55-59 37.52 38.55 18 0
3 SFTL Attin Neville, Debra 55-59 35.93 34.22 15 0
4 INDY Bowen, Kris 55-59 35.00 NS NP 0
5 MICH Szymczak, Wendy 55-59 35.20 35.31 16 0
6 SLAM Barkley, Maryanne 55-59 36.38 36.79 17 0
7 FSAM Hawes, Susan 55-59 41.99 NS NP 0
8 INDY Scruggs, Dana 55-59 43.00 NS NP 0

Heat 8 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM Stokes, Karin 55-59 33.20 33.77 13 0
2 PBM Miller Caulkins, Karinne 55-59 33.00 NS NP 0
3 POST Koster, Carolyn 55-59 32.50 33.08 12 0
4 1693 Restrepo, Marie 55-59 32.24 32.05 9 2
5 PBM Andrews, Theresa 55-59 32.50 NS NP 0
6 VMST Kellinger, Jenny 55-59 32.67 32.08 10 1
7 LYON Goodridge, Janet 55-59 33.11 31.60 7 4
8 O*H* Clary, Barbara 55-59 34.98 33.78 14 0

Heat 9 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM Joyce, Martha 55-59 31.78 30.41 4 7
2 SLAM Woehler, Mary 55-59 31.58 29.87 2 9
3 RMST Brightwell, Kim 55-59 31.34 31.99 8 3
4 IM Block, Andrea 55-59 29.12 29.61 1 11
5 SFTL Hung, Maria 55-59 30.33 29.99 3 8
6 TULS Smart, Denise 55-59 31.49 30.44 5 6
7 SNM Faurot, Michelle 55-59 31.64 32.13 11 0
8 INDY Norwood, Roberta 55-59 32.00 31.30 6 5

Heat 10 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Hein, Cindy 50-54 33.54 31.92 16 0
2 LVM Kunovac, Jelena 50-54 32.79 NS NP 0
3 GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 32.59 30.84 12 0
4 MICH Rogers, Julie 50-54 32.13 34.70 21 0
5 RMST Johnson, Mindy 50-54 32.50 31.93 18 0
6 MAM Cox, Juliet 50-54 32.64 31.73 14 0
7 MICH Mueting, Mary 50-54 33.46 30.38 9 2
8 L4S Wetzel, Denise 50-54 33.84 32.68 19 0

Heat 11 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Green Blair, Holly 50-54 32.00 27.82 2 9
2 SPM Westerman, Karen 50-54 31.32 30.26 8 3
3 SFTL Herrington, Jamie 50-54 31.01 30.09 7 4
4 ART Rossi, Leann 50-54 30.88 31.84 15 0
5 PSM McIntyre, Shannon 50-54 30.89 NS NP 0
6 PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 50-54 31.17 31.92 16 0
7 MICH Carpenter, Erin 50-54 31.46 31.41 13 0
8 MVN McLaughlin, Lisa 50-54 32.00 34.58 20 0

Heat 12 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ENSW Rietz, Heather 50-54 30.11 NS NP 0
2 WMAC Meinholz, Amy 50-54 29.90 30.59 11 0
3 SYSM Buxton, Sylvia 50-54 28.78 28.08 3 8
4 BCTM Willeboordse, Fall 50-54 27.93 27.54 1 11
5 NCMS Wolff, Celia 50-54 28.35 28.57 4 7
6 TOC Welting, Laureen 50-54 29.00 29.39 5 6
7 PALM Wilson, Jamie 50-54 30.02 30.52 10 1
8 ENSW McPherson, Chris 50-54 30.64 29.43 6 5

Heat 13 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Settimi, Nora 45-49 37.00 34.64 20 0
2 SFTL Moffett, Erica 45-49 35.31 32.31 14 0
3 IM Nagel, Lynne 45-49 34.13 NS NP 0
4 IM Reidenga, Lisa 45-49 33.50 32.64 16 0
5 MICH Veen, Maria 45-49 33.80 32.78 18 0
6 WMAC Runnells, Julie 45-49 34.52 32.35 15 0
7 NUTS Peroni, Diana 45-49 36.00 36.99 21 0

Heat 14 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SNM Hrindo, Jan 45-49 32.46 31.15 10 1
2 PBM Williams, Tracy 45-49 31.99 32.68 17 0
3 MICH McClellan, Jennifer 45-49 31.50 32.02 13 0
4 BUMS Bishop, Laura 45-49 30.86 31.01 8 3
5 MICH Cantrell, Connie 45-49 31.02 31.09 9 2
6 SHAM Petyk, Jennifer 45-49 31.57 30.92 7 4
7 MICH Tory, Monica 45-49 32.36 31.58 12 0
8 MICH Riley, Kim 45-49 33.24 33.60 19 0

Heat 15 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Buckley, Jennifer 45-49 30.19 30.44 6 5
2 NEM Goodale, Rainy 45-49 29.24 31.33 11 0
3 MACS Condor-Fisher, Sarah 45-49 27.88 NS NP 0
4 NCMS Braun, Erika 45-49 25.28 26.07 1 11
5 NCMS Holland, Amy 45-49 27.69 27.19 2 9
6 KAC Cleven, Detra 45-49 28.51 28.52 3 8
7 HAFL Stewart, Ann 45-49 29.79 29.91 4 7
8 UC38 Griffin, Kara 45-49 30.50 30.36 5 6

Heat 16 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 UC16 Parmeter, Shawnna 40-44 36.00 NS NP 0
3 IM Pajeau, Nichelle 40-44 33.21 32.41 17 0
4 IM Shuster, Megan 40-44 32.96 30.86 12 0
5 SNM Evans, Genevieve 40-44 33.20 NS NP 0
6 CPCT Palmer, Rebekka 40-44 33.63 33.66 18 0
7 SKY Brown, Leslie 40-44 45.00 35.57 19 0

Heat 17 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SYS Scholz, Amanda 40-44 31.55 31.69 13 0
2 CMS Pitcher, Stacey 40-44 31.28 31.76 14 0
3 SNM Lawrie, Dawn 40-44 31.09 32.12 15 0
4 MMAC Thomas, Erin 40-44 30.61 29.87 8 3
5 ISWM Radtke, Julie 40-44 31.02 29.56 7 4
6 SKY Arthurs, Sara 40-44 31.10 30.75 11 0
7 IM Lingner, Heather 40-44 31.38 30.67 10 1
8 NKSM Race, Loretta 40-44 32.49 32.38 16 0

Heat 18 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC08 Iepson, Sarah 40-44 29.71 29.06 5 6
2 MICH Lindley, Sarah 40-44 29.38 29.23 6 5
3 INDY Trager Bohley, Kimberly 40-44 28.35 27.74 3 8
4 NCMS Lindauer, Kerry 40-44 26.89 26.51 1 11
5 KENM Schwab, Katherine 40-44 27.51 27.12 2 9
6 SMS Enderle, Wendy 40-44 29.07 28.02 4 7
7 CGAC Kemper, Charnele 40-44 29.41 NS NP 0
8 IM Hoover, Molly 40-44 30.50 30.13 9 2

Heat 19 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 36.55 36.06 27 0
2 KENM Carroll, Erica 35-39 33.50 34.04 26 0
3 MICH Johnson, Dianne 35-39 31.59 29.30 17 0
4 MMA Byers, Jelena 35-39 32.38 32.47 25 0
5 UC16 Enoch, Mandy 35-39 35.98 NS NP 0
6 GBM Cook, Emily 30-34 39.79 38.97 21 0
7 PBM Mullings, Shannon 30-34 36.99 36.90 20 0
8 SBRM Lauck, Mary 30-34 50.00 35.24 18 0

Heat 20 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Seidler, Mindy 35-39 31.29 31.12 24 0
2 KAC Hine, Clare 35-39 30.81 29.65 18 0
3 TOC Shipp, Rachel 35-39 30.13 30.52 22 0
4 NAM Briseno, Amanda 35-39 30.00 30.06 21 0
5 WMAC Schneider, Erin 35-39 30.00 29.90 20 0
6 MICH Nathan, Anna 35-39 30.46 31.03 23 0
7 NCMS Quattropani, LeeAnne 35-39 30.85 29.79 19 0
8 NCMS Womble, Jennifer 35-39 31.45 28.85 14 0

Heat 21 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Holland, Irish 35-39 29.70 28.62 13 0
2 INDY Weaver, Jenny 35-39 29.00 27.15 8 3
3 SFTL Congdon, Heather 35-39 28.74 28.95 15 0
4 SFTL Kisel, Michele 35-39 28.50 26.63 5 6
5 WMAC Nolden, Shelley 35-39 28.70 28.03 11 0
6 MOVY Miller, Paige 35-39 28.78 27.53 9 2
7 SFTL Szekeres, Naomi 35-39 29.00 NS NP 0
8 1693 Gass, Krista 35-39 29.71 28.31 12 0

Heat 22 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NASH Whitney, Ashley 35-39 27.95 26.94 7 4
2 PALM Moro, Erin 35-39 27.13 26.90 6 5
3 CMS Linke, Lyndsey 35-39 26.90 27.92 10 1
4 PSCM Inada, Noriko 35-39 25.56 25.09 1 11
5 1693 Grier, Katie 35-39 26.00 26.31 2 9
6 TOC Watanabe, Naoko 35-39 26.94 26.55 3 8
7 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 27.25 26.57 4 7
8 MINN Melsen, Krisie 35-39 28.47 29.03 16 0

Heat 23 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ISWM Bonfitto, Jordan 30-34 34.47 NS NP 0
2 IM Pelaez, Cristina 30-34 31.45 NS NP 0
3 L4S Stranzl, Colleen 30-34 31.35 32.42 15 0
4 SPP Jacobs, Naomi 30-34 30.74 NS NP 0
5 L4S Bofinger, Sarah 30-34 30.76 30.93 13 0
6 UC41 Toy, Kasey 30-34 31.39 32.68 16 0
7 IM Ellison, Kristen 30-34 31.47 31.49 14 0
8 MICH Sederberg, Kathryn 30-34 34.84 33.69 17 0

Heat 24 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC32 Nelson, Hanna 30-34 30.55 36.81 19 0
2 PALM Betenbaugh, Adrienne 30-34 29.59 27.58 5 6
3 O*H* Braniecki, Ashley 30-34 28.81 28.66 7 4
4 SLAM Lau, Amanda 30-34 28.50 29.61 11 0
5 GMUP Geskos, Evangeline 30-34 28.51 28.76 8 3
6 ISWM Sitarz, Rachel 30-34 29.50 28.24 6 5
7 ASC Scaparra, Joan 30-34 29.81 28.83 9 2
8 SPP Younkins, Karen 30-34 30.68 28.95 10 1

Heat 25 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Brunka, Christina 30-34 28.08 27.07 4 7
2 MICH Blondell, Alicia 30-34 27.51 26.61 3 8
3 NTXL Mason, Jes 30-34 26.66 NS NP 0
4 CLOV Herrmann, Danielle 30-34 24.19 NS NP 0
5 PBM Pisano, CJ 30-34 26.37 25.57 1 11
6 MMA Madgiak, Jen 30-34 27.10 26.59 2 9
7 WMAC Schneider, Leah 30-34 27.99 29.87 12 0
8 ISWM Lapinskas, Christina 30-34 28.19 NS NP 0

Heat 26 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 IAMA Schoville, Caitlin 25-29 34.24 33.35 28 0
3 IM Wilson, April 25-29 33.39 31.40 25 0
4 INDY Brown, Catherine 25-29 32.46 30.42 22 0
5 IM Kryger, Ashley 25-29 33.00 33.57 29 0
6 SBRM Cavadini, Eva 25-29 34.00 30.62 23 0
7 AGUA Schmitt, Katherine 25-29 35.30 34.48 30 0

Heat 27 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Mansfield, Lori 25-29 31.37 30.24 21 0
2 AGUA Balz, Marielle 25-29 30.15 32.33 27 0
3 WLAC Golembeski, Keri 25-29 29.79 28.76 18 0
4 AKMS Langford, Lauren 25-29 28.89 27.11 11 0
5 BCTM Chang, Grace 25-29 29.14 29.76 19 0
6 BUMS Karszes, Courtney 25-29 30.00 31.03 24 0
7 INDY Long, Stephanie 25-29 30.65 29.86 20 0
8 ROSE Charpentier, Caroline 25-29 32.22 31.49 26 0

Heat 28 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TOC Wilde, Courtney 25-29 28.57 27.17 12 0
2 PALM Fieni, Sadie 25-29 28.29 27.74 15 0
3 IM Holmes, Leigh 25-29 27.45 26.83 8 3
4 WMAC Borja, Elise 25-29 27.17 26.62 7 4
5 O*H* Colker-Eybel, Cara 25-29 27.31 27.35 13 0
6 MICH Damroth, Rachel 25-29 27.98 28.65 17 0
7 TOC Visser, Avery 25-29 28.42 28.27 16 0
8 ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 28.89 27.65 14 0

Heat 29 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SYS Iovanovich, Courtney 25-29 26.43 25.75 3 8
2 TOC Kastes, Katie 25-29 26.24 27.09 10 1
3 INDY Miles, Mallory 25-29 25.98 26.55 6 5
4 LVM Wilk, Katarzyna 25-29 25.00 24.82 1 11
5 TOC Lee, Felicia 25-29 25.13 24.96 2 9
6 ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 25-29 26.13 26.87 9 2
7 NYAC Parsons, Kristina 25-29 26.31 26.25 4 7
8 WMAC Meinholz, Ellen 25-29 26.88 26.39 5 6

Heat 30 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Rezmer, Gracelyn 18-24 37.56 NS NP 0
2 PSM Deardorff, Emily 18-24 31.99 31.79 19 0
3 NAM Viersen, Campbell 18-24 30.50 NS NP 0
4 ROSE Hand, Samantha 18-24 30.42 28.77 14 0
5 SCHS Sheafor, Tirion 18-24 30.48 29.11 15 0
6 SCHS Sheafor, Haley 18-24 31.57 30.19 18 0
7 WLAC Rowland, Emily 18-24 32.00 NS NP 0

Heat 31 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TOC Bechtel, Christina 18-24 30.00 26.97 5 6
2 KONA Avery, Sierra 18-24 29.70 27.67 10 1
3 ROSE Hacobian, Anais 18-24 28.99 28.37 13 0
4 NAM Fritsch, Jamie 18-24 28.00 29.55 16 0
5 MICH Hein, Stephanie 18-24 28.67 27.47 9 2
6 PCY Gagnon, Caitlin 18-24 29.08 29.57 17 0
7 O*H* Ashbaugh, Chandler 18-24 29.84 27.44 8 3
8 INDY Weiss, Laura 18-24 30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 32 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC56 Lucchesi, Margot 18-24 27.81 27.04 6 5
2 NMMS Barsun-Villa, Adelheid 18-24 26.90 27.69 11 0
3 WMAC Schaetz, Emma 18-24 26.05 26.28 4 7
4 SLAM Lynn, Lori 18-24 25.13 24.57 1 11
5 ARIZ Detka, Michelle 18-24 25.29 25.37 2 9
6 IM Bruce, Madeline 18-24 26.50 27.15 7 4
7 INDY Meyer, Molly 18-24 27.00 26.19 3 8
8 LVM Hoffman, Shekinah 18-24 28.00 28.21 12 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home