SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 30 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 33 Women 100 Y Breast
217 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 IM Berning, Henrietta 80-84 2:42.00 NS NP 0
4 TAM Jaffe, Kristin 80-84 1:50.55 1:55.96 1 11
5 WMAC Reinke, Carol 80-84 2:40.00 2:19.55 2 9
6 MICH Butler, Pat 80-84 2:45.53 DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Smith, Stephanie 75-79 3:58.00 NS NP 0
2 MICH Wall, Harriet 75-79 2:34.59 2:41.19 5 6
3 O*H* Easton, Luise 75-79 2:15.00 2:12.32 2 9
4 TOC Stretch, Nancy 75-79 1:57.11 1:55.43 1 11
5 MICH Bruin, Peggy 75-79 2:10.03 2:13.25 3 8
6 MICH Cheng, Angela 75-79 2:18.46 2:30.08 4 7
7 IM Harris, Ursula 75-79 2:42.83 2:47.74 6 5

Heat 3 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Camp, Robyne 70-74 2:00.00 2:29.03 6 5
2 WMAC Christenson, Candy 70-74 1:54.19 1:54.04 4 7
3 ARIZ Gillies, Judy 70-74 1:45.98 1:50.44 3 8
4 PALM Brown, Dana 70-74 1:30.65 1:25.63 1 11
5 NAM Bauer, Mary 70-74 1:44.15 2:08.73 5 6
6 ETM Burns, Suzi 70-74 1:48.61 NS NP 0
7 SFTL Webb, Linda 70-74 1:55.30 1:41.47 2 9

Heat 4 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 NASH Kendrick, Anne 65-69 2:19.76 2:18.54 13 0
3 WCM Collins, Susan 65-69 1:46.32 1:48.05 11 0
4 GRA Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy 65-69 1:41.97 1:45.04 8 3
5 ELG Kracen, Cindy 65-69 1:45.97 1:48.21 12 0
6 O2 Myer, Cynthia 65-69 1:46.59 1:46.80 10 1

Heat 5 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC17 Wagner, June 65-69 1:39.91 1:41.49 7 4
2 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 65-69 1:32.99 1:34.64 4 7
3 UC25 Coellner, Deb 65-69 1:28.00 1:28.39 3 8
4 1776 Wolff, Melinda 65-69 1:23.94 1:22.19 1 11
5 NEM Bierwert, Karen 65-69 1:26.85 1:25.62 2 9
6 CHEL Merena, Elizabeth 65-69 1:32.61 1:34.85 5 6
7 PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 65-69 1:38.99 1:37.97 6 5
8 NEM Atkinson, Fiona 65-69 1:40.95 1:46.35 9 2

Heat 6 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SFTL Fazzano, Catalina 60-64 1:52.79 1:52.68 18 0
3 SKY Smath, Meg 60-64 1:44.49 1:46.17 17 0
4 KM Penn, Jodi 60-64 1:48.50 1:43.08 16 0
5 MICH Taffee, Roberta 60-64 2:02.93 2:00.19 19 0
6 NAST Layton, Teresa 50-54 1:40.79 1:36.79 23 0
7 SPP McPeak, Kris 50-54 1:56.80 1:55.35 24 0

Heat 7 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Diel, Diane 60-64 1:40.00 1:41.72 15 0
2 IM Del Greco, Jane 60-64 1:34.80 1:35.32 13 0
3 NEM Goodwin, Kim 60-64 1:32.07 1:31.38 9 2
4 PBM Moak, Mary 60-64 1:31.60 1:34.25 12 0
5 HOPK Dalton, Beth 60-64 1:32.00 1:32.78 10 1
6 WMAC Krier, Anita 60-64 1:34.72 1:29.37 6 5
7 SKY Curl, Mary 60-64 1:38.00 1:32.81 11 0
8 INDY Romberg, Valerie 60-64 1:41.14 1:39.73 14 0

Heat 8 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UTAH Penney, Debra 60-64 1:27.53 1:24.84 3 8
2 NCMS Alton, Dale 60-64 1:27.00 1:26.39 5 6
3 SDSM Siegel, Christine 60-64 1:25.97 1:26.12 4 7
4 WMAC Mann, Melinda 60-64 1:18.57 1:16.58 1 11
5 BUMS Ryan, Wendy 60-64 1:22.50 1:20.70 2 9
6 INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 60-64 1:26.76 NS NP 0
7 KONA Finch, Merry 60-64 1:27.15 1:31.26 8 3
8 ARIZ McTavish, Sandie 60-64 1:30.54 1:30.13 7 4

Heat 9 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Marks, Karen 55-59 1:44.48 1:36.10 20 0
2 WMAC Ellwood, Margaret 55-59 1:35.28 1:33.01 18 0
3 UC38 Lynott, Andrea 55-59 1:31.31 1:29.34 13 0
4 MICH Grebe, Suzanne 55-59 1:30.75 1:34.28 19 0
5 MMA Bolda, Barbara 55-59 1:30.93 1:30.20 15 0
6 NASH Morse, Celia 55-59 1:32.01 NS NP 0
7 O*H* Marshfield, Ann 55-59 1:38.58 1:29.60 14 0
8 SKY Luebbe, Pamela 50-54 1:38.60 1:31.43 22 0

Heat 10 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLAM Petersen, Stephanie 55-59 1:30.00 1:25.48 10 1
2 IM Stratton, Christine 55-59 1:28.90 1:32.98 17 0
3 WMAC Kimple, Karen 55-59 1:25.19 NS NP 0
4 IM Froehlich, Kathryn 55-59 1:24.00 1:22.31 6 5
5 ARIZ Martoni, Samantha 55-59 1:24.17 1:24.52 9 2
6 AKMS Carter, Ruth 55-59 1:27.52 1:23.73 8 3
7 NAM Sedivy, Angela 55-59 1:29.37 1:27.77 12 0
8 KENM Caldwell, Kris 55-59 1:30.53 1:30.25 16 0

Heat 11 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AGUA Cort, Hayley 55-59 1:23.40 1:23.44 7 4
2 VMST Miller, Patricia 55-59 1:21.46 NS NP 0
3 PBM Wenzel, Chris 55-59 1:18.10 1:26.87 11 0
4 PSM Crouch, Kim 55-59 1:15.24 1:17.43 1 11
5 POST Koster, Carolyn 55-59 1:16.90 1:18.71 3 8
6 PALM De Herder, Elizabeth 55-59 1:20.19 1:17.95 2 9
7 ARIZ Lepinski, Cokie 55-59 1:23.27 1:20.39 4 7
8 1693 Restrepo, Marie 55-59 1:23.53 1:20.97 5 6

Heat 12 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Pawluk, Roxie 50-54 1:29.36 1:25.55 13 0
2 WMAC Leeds, Patricia 50-54 1:28.05 1:27.35 19 0
3 ELG Stiberth, Amanda 50-54 1:25.92 1:26.34 17 0
4 SPM Zien, Livia 50-54 1:25.68 1:21.26 9 2
5 RATS Lau, Serena 50-54 1:25.80 1:25.67 14 0
6 INDY Gregory, Ellen 50-54 1:28.00 NS NP 0
7 NEM KielyKilpatrick, Carolyn 50-54 1:28.72 1:27.09 18 0
8 USF Juson, Justine 50-54 1:35.61 1:29.49 21 0

Heat 13 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NSMS Dodd, Dina 50-54 1:24.51 1:26.25 16 0
2 WMAC Meinholz, Amy 50-54 1:23.00 1:17.89 5 6
3 NCMS Quillen, Diane 50-54 1:22.96 1:25.06 12 0
4 ART Rossi, Leann 50-54 1:21.51 1:22.37 10 1
5 IM Smith, Liesl 50-54 1:22.20 1:25.77 15 0
6 MVN McLaughlin, Lisa 50-54 1:23.00 NS NP 0
7 MICH Rogers, Julie 50-54 1:24.45 1:23.47 11 0
8 DAM Phalen, Jennifer 50-54 1:25.03 1:28.49 20 0

Heat 14 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ENSW Ladd, Laura 50-54 1:19.12 NS NP 0
2 IM Wilhelm, Annika 50-54 1:16.81 1:13.79 2 9
3 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 1:15.40 1:14.04 3 8
4 MICH Buck, Corrin 50-54 1:12.09 1:11.34 1 11
5 MICH Dixon, Lou Ann 50-54 1:15.25 1:14.44 4 7
6 IM Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie 50-54 1:16.10 1:19.91 7 4
7 RMST Groves, Lisa 50-54 1:17.96 1:18.59 6 5
8 MICH Michel, Emmanuelle 50-54 1:20.80 1:21.03 8 3

Heat 15 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 IM Farmer, Anne 45-49 1:47.85 NS NP 0
3 MICH Kukla, Anne 45-49 1:26.22 1:27.45 16 0
4 IM Wattles, Sonja 45-49 1:25.67 1:25.02 15 0
5 INDY Knight, Tracy 45-49 1:25.93 1:24.22 14 0
6 SBRM Mattei, Kimberly 45-49 1:35.00 1:40.27 18 0
7 MICH Montgomery, JoLynn 45-49 1:50.00 1:39.85 17 0

Heat 16 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Haberstich, Carrie 45-49 1:23.62 1:23.96 12 0
2 MOST Burns, Natasha 45-49 1:22.00 NS NP 0
3 ISWM Peterson, Julie 45-49 1:19.74 1:17.82 9 2
4 KENM Carter, Jennifer 45-49 1:18.00 1:18.59 10 1
5 MAM Rublein, Susanne 45-49 1:18.04 1:15.22 7 4
6 WMAC May, Jennifer 45-49 1:20.22 1:22.40 11 0
7 GERM Postma, Terri 45-49 1:23.00 NS NP 0
8 WMAC Settimi, Nora 45-49 1:25.56 1:24.11 13 0

Heat 17 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Blackburn, Lisa 45-49 1:13.73 1:10.18 2 9
2 NEM Goodale, Rainy 45-49 1:11.23 1:14.58 6 5
3 MACS Condor-Fisher, Sarah 45-49 1:11.08 NS NP 0
4 WMAC Schaetz, Trina 45-49 1:08.70 1:09.07 1 11
5 NCMS Dunn, Sara 45-49 1:08.98 1:11.32 4 7
6 WMAC Hayes, Lisa 45-49 1:11.18 1:12.79 5 6
7 COOG Visser, Linda 45-49 1:13.23 1:10.83 3 8
8 WMAC Hall, Julie 45-49 1:16.50 1:17.32 8 3

Heat 18 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Williams, Valerie 35-39 1:33.63 1:33.06 19 0
2 ADMS Rose, Leanne 35-39 1:29.04 1:26.61 17 0
3 ALEX Kays, Amelia 35-39 1:23.07 1:20.61 14 0
4 ISWM Miller, Stephanie 35-39 1:32.72 1:30.18 18 0
5 ELG Jensen, Rebecca 40-44 1:33.22 1:27.71 19 0
6 PBM Ufford, Kate 40-44 1:27.29 1:22.09 12 0
7 INDY Port, Juliet 40-44 1:32.94 1:26.97 18 0

Heat 19 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Shuster, Megan 40-44 1:26.45 1:17.22 10 1
2 LASH Lovett, Mandy 40-44 1:25.71 1:24.65 13 0
3 IM Frech, Nancy 40-44 1:25.15 1:25.99 16 0
4 IM Lingner, Heather 40-44 1:19.59 1:18.13 11 0
5 IM Pajeau, Nichelle 40-44 1:21.13 1:16.77 9 2
6 IM Darling, Karen 40-44 1:25.49 1:25.72 15 0
7 NCMS King, Victoria 40-44 1:26.24 1:24.68 14 0
8 FAC Algera, Bonnie 40-44 1:26.46 1:26.94 17 0

Heat 20 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GAJA Hughes, Carrie 40-44 1:18.34 1:15.88 6 5
2 IM Hoover, Molly 40-44 1:15.70 1:14.52 5 6
3 MICH Milliken, Kathleen 40-44 1:08.61 1:08.65 2 9
4 OPA Glenn, Katie 40-44 1:03.95 1:02.70 1 11
5 SYSM Keiber, Casey 40-44 1:07.89 1:09.15 3 8
6 WMAC Perez, Sarah 40-44 1:13.29 1:11.61 4 7
7 ETM Deaton, Rebecca 40-44 1:16.73 1:16.30 8 3
8 RIO Jean, Brandy 40-44 1:19.11 1:16.08 7 4

Heat 21 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SKY Tibbs, Jackie 35-39 1:21.76 1:18.99 13 0
2 KENM Butler, Agnese 35-39 1:20.00 1:09.96 3 8
3 ISWM Thomovsky, Stephanie 35-39 1:18.78 1:16.00 10 1
4 AKMS Conway, Kieara 35-39 1:18.36 NS NP 0
5 BBWM Ritter, Jennifer 35-39 1:18.72 1:16.22 11 0
6 SFTL Barbosa, Tatiana 35-39 1:19.39 1:22.30 16 0
7 WMAC Seidler, Mindy 35-39 1:21.63 1:21.23 15 0
8 WMAC Kintop, Kristy 35-39 1:21.78 1:16.33 12 0

Heat 22 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 KAC Hine, Clare 35-39 1:15.76 1:12.25 8 3
2 ENSW Hollister, Mary 35-39 1:13.91 1:11.58 6 5
3 NAM Schneider, Lindsey 35-39 1:10.56 1:09.91 2 9
4 PSCM Mayer-Liotta, Ashley 35-39 1:09.51 1:10.26 4 7
5 MINN Melsen, Krisie 35-39 1:09.57 1:09.89 1 11
6 TPIT Snook, Meredith 35-39 1:11.41 1:12.23 7 4
7 OMAH Connolly, Molly 35-39 1:14.29 1:11.17 5 6
8 SRM Rueda, Marcela 35-39 1:16.99 1:15.38 9 2

Heat 23 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 INDY Quoss, Ashley 30-34 1:30.00 1:25.52 17 0
3 ROSE Mansfield, Nikkie 30-34 1:27.37 1:24.22 14 0
4 SPP Jacobs, Naomi 30-34 1:23.03 NS NP 0
5 IM Bolf, Victoria 30-34 1:26.83 NS NP 0
6 GBM Cook, Emily 30-34 1:27.99 1:26.00 18 0
7 MICH Yager, Laura 30-34 1:36.02 1:24.62 16 0

Heat 24 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Gilson, Kristine 30-34 1:22.00 1:19.56 11 0
2 O*H* Morris, Elizabeth 30-34 1:20.76 1:18.54 10 1
3 ENSW Twist, Christina 30-34 1:19.75 NS NP 0
4 WMAC O'Brien, Martha 30-34 1:17.58 1:15.69 7 4
5 SLAM Lau, Amanda 30-34 1:18.20 1:17.25 9 2
6 INDY Carlson, Megan 30-34 1:20.00 1:16.11 8 3
7 PSM Colella, Mariel 30-34 1:22.00 1:24.25 15 0
8 L4S Stranzl, Colleen 30-34 1:22.55 1:20.29 13 0

Heat 25 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 1:12.83 1:11.53 5 6
2 NASH Bruce, Elizabeth 30-34 1:09.00 1:07.37 3 8
3 AWJ O'Leary, Britta 30-34 1:07.00 1:05.50 1 11
4 CLOV Herrmann, Danielle 30-34 59.80 NS NP 0
5 TOC Houston, Katy 30-34 1:05.42 1:07.23 2 9
6 INDY Smith, Erica 30-34 1:07.69 1:09.89 4 7
7 GMUP Geskos, Evangeline 30-34 1:12.53 1:12.19 6 5
8 NASH Blaseio, Poppy 30-34 1:15.00 1:19.74 12 0

Heat 26 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 INDY Saunders, Jessica 25-29 1:30.00 1:20.69 17 0
4 VALM Williams, Holly 25-29 1:21.20 1:15.14 15 0
5 NCMS White, Kristin 25-29 1:23.92 1:23.17 19 0
6 SBRM Shafer, Allison 25-29 1:30.00 1:23.16 18 0

Heat 27 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Singleton, Amanda 25-29 1:18.11 1:16.55 16 0
2 VALM Marshall, Amanda 25-29 1:17.75 1:12.98 12 0
3 SWED Tonelli, Marlena 25-29 1:14.72 NS NP 0
4 ROSE Duraj, Michelle 25-29 1:12.00 1:08.27 6 5
5 DAS Courtney, Julia 25-29 1:13.88 1:07.33 3 8
6 O*H* Colker-Eybel, Cara 25-29 1:17.51 1:12.03 11 0
7 IRM Regan, Margaret 25-29 1:17.83 1:13.83 13 0
8 SFTL Guerra, Mariela 25-29 1:19.74 1:14.19 14 0

Heat 28 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLAM Alef, Valerie 25-29 1:10.64 1:10.88 10 1
2 BCTM Hall, Lindsay 25-29 1:09.11 1:08.94 7 4
3 TOC Olson, Christine 25-29 1:06.61 1:09.66 9 2
4 NYAC Ripley, Rachel 25-29 1:04.94 1:06.64 2 9
5 SYS Iovanovich, Courtney 25-29 1:05.56 1:02.64 1 11
6 KM Sharpe, Anna 25-29 1:08.62 1:09.40 8 3
7 SLAM Hernandez, Abby 25-29 1:10.00 1:08.16 5 6
8 SFTL Marks, Jamie 25-29 1:10.73 1:07.83 4 7

Heat 29 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MICH Fowler, Danielle 18-24 1:28.97 1:24.80 12 0
3 SCHS Sheafor, Tirion 18-24 1:23.24 1:16.63 8 3
4 UC17 Peterson, Morgan 18-24 1:21.33 1:11.88 6 5
5 IRM Estes, Hannah 18-24 1:22.38 1:20.54 11 0
6 MICH Mastrandrea, Sarah 18-24 1:24.20 1:19.68 10 1

Heat 30 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY Kappeler, Rachel 18-24 1:18.59 1:18.32 9 2
2 NMMS Barsun-Villa, Adelheid 18-24 1:12.04 1:13.68 7 4
3 INDY Weiss, Laura 18-24 1:10.00 1:09.83 3 8
4 GRA Gibson, Emily 18-24 1:04.45 1:11.44 5 6
5 PSM Kaestner, Katie 18-24 1:09.31 1:04.14 1 11
6 WMAC Meinholz, Anna 18-24 1:12.00 1:05.07 2 9
7 MICH Hein, Stephanie 18-24 1:15.00 1:10.20 4 7
8 UC17 Holtz, Meghan 18-24 1:20.00 NS NP 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home