SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 24 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 30 Men 200 Y Medley Relay
185 Teams

Heat 1 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM A 75 4:13.99 DQ NP 0
2 SFTL A 75 3:25.56 3:09.93 2 18
3 INDY A 75 2:38.00 2:26.31 1 22
4 MICH A 75 2:45.00 NS NP 0
5 O*H* A 75 3:32.32 3:28.29 3 16
6 O*H* A 55 2:23.23 2:22.11 25 0
7 MICH D 55 2:25.00 2:26.99 26 0
8 SBRM A 65 2:40.00 2:26.81 11 0

Heat 2 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SNM A 65 2:24.14 2:28.29 12 0
2 MICH B 65 2:20.00 DQ NP 0
3 HTGN A 65 2:16.00 2:44.01 14 0
4 BUMS A 65 2:09.00 2:11.91 7 8
5 NEM A 65 2:09.50 2:10.53 6 10
6 WMAC B 65 2:19.44 2:26.63 10 2
7 O*H* A 65 2:22.22 2:18.18 8 6
8 WMAC C 65 2:36.88 2:34.70 13 0

Heat 3 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM A 65 2:04.99 2:03.56 3 16
2 WMAC A 65 2:02.96 2:06.77 5 12
3 PSM A 65 1:59.70 2:00.24 1 22
4 INDY A 65 1:56.00 DQ NP 0
5 VCM A 65 1:58.00 DQ NP 0
6 ARIZ A 65 2:00.00 2:20.82 9 4
7 IM A 65 2:03.91 2:05.89 4 14
8 MICH A 65 2:08.00 2:01.67 2 18

Heat 4 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWIN A 55 2:15.00 2:16.39 21 0
2 WMAC C 55 2:08.89 2:07.89 19 0
3 MICH C 55 2:07.77 2:11.21 20 0
4 SFTL B 55 2:04.25 1:59.51 15 0
5 NAM A 55 2:05.01 1:57.56 10 2
6 INDY B 55 2:08.00 2:17.47 23 0
7 OREG A 55 2:09.91 DQ NP 0
8 SBRM A 55 2:20.00 2:16.96 22 0

Heat 5 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NASH A 55 1:59.00 1:57.66 11 0
2 CMS A 55 1:57.00 1:56.78 9 4
3 IM B 55 1:55.10 1:52.58 5 12
4 NEM A 55 1:54.20 1:55.09 8 6
5 INDY A 55 1:55.00 1:58.33 13 0
6 MICH B 55 1:56.66 2:01.53 17 0
7 WMAC B 55 1:57.21 1:57.68 12 0
8 KONA A 55 2:04.00 1:58.89 14 0

Heat 6 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL A 55 1:53.38 1:51.22 4 14
2 MICH A 55 1:49.00 1:54.40 7 8
3 WMAC A 55 1:47.88 1:50.01 3 16
4 TOC A 55 1:41.00 2:01.30 16 0
5 IM A 55 1:47.86 1:46.35 1 22
6 PSM A 55 1:49.00 1:49.61 2 18
7 PBM A 55 1:52.99 DQ NP 0
8 MOVY A 55 1:54.00 1:54.20 6 10

Heat 7 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBRM C 45 2:30.00 DQ NP 0
2 WMAC C 45 2:20.90 2:26.07 28 0
3 MICH D 45 2:15.00 2:20.32 26 0
4 SLAM A 45 2:10.80 2:11.34 23 0
5 NCMS B 45 2:13.50 2:16.63 25 0
6 IM C 45 2:18.10 2:24.29 27 0
7 IM B 45 2:21.04 2:01.77 20 0
8 SKY B 45 2:42.95 NS NP 0

Heat 8 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBRM B 45 2:05.00 2:15.23 24 0
2 WMAC B 45 1:59.65 NS NP 0
3 INDY B 45 1:55.00 DQ NP 0
4 SFTL A 45 1:52.11 1:47.34 10 2
5 MICH C 45 1:53.53 1:57.85 17 0
6 LYON A 45 1:57.25 1:56.81 16 0
7 UMAC A 45 2:00.00 1:51.37 14 0
8 SKY A 45 2:07.83 2:06.36 21 0

Heat 9 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBRM A 45 1:52.00 1:58.40 18 0
2 MOVY A 45 1:50.00 1:49.52 12 0
3 PSM B 45 1:48.90 2:10.51 22 0
4 PBM B 45 1:45.99 1:46.94 8 6
5 WMAC A 45 1:46.94 1:48.47 11 0
6 INDY A 45 1:49.00 1:58.77 19 0
7 PALM A 45 1:51.49 1:51.74 15 0
8 NAM B 45 1:52.01 1:50.14 13 0

Heat 10 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAM A 45 1:45.01 1:45.80 7 8
2 PSM A 45 1:44.10 1:44.04 3 16
3 MICH A 45 1:42.50 1:44.18 5 12
4 IM A 45 1:35.52 1:44.28 6 10
5 SVY A 45 1:41.00 1:40.75 1 22
6 PBM A 45 1:42.51 1:42.76 2 18
7 NCMS A 45 1:45.00 1:44.12 4 14
8 MICH B 45 1:45.60 1:47.28 9 4

Heat 11 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBRM H 35 3:30.00 2:54.16 40 0
2 SBRM E 35 2:30.00 DQ NP 0
3 IM D 35 2:20.12 3:06.38 41 0
4 SBRM F 35 2:30.00 NS NP 0
5 SBRM G 35 2:35.00 2:19.84 38 0
6 BUMS A 25 2:24.00 NS NP 0
7 SBRM B 25 2:15.00 DQ NP 0
8 SBRM C 25 3:00.00 2:10.20 30 0

Heat 12 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS B 35 2:16.50 2:16.49 36 0
2 NAM B 35 2:04.01 2:02.57 29 0
3 MINN A 35 2:01.99 1:53.36 23 0
4 NASH B 35 2:00.00 1:57.04 25 0
5 ZAM A 35 2:00.00 2:03.57 31 0
6 CGAC A 35 2:03.00 1:59.54 28 0
7 HPX A 35 2:10.00 2:07.11 33 0
8 WMAC D 35 2:17.41 2:19.28 37 0

Heat 13 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBRM D 35 1:56.00 2:07.56 34 0
2 IM C 35 1:53.18 1:52.55 22 0
3 SBRM B 35 1:52.00 2:04.74 32 0
4 MICH B 35 1:51.00 1:51.59 20 0
5 SBRM A 35 1:52.00 1:51.23 19 0
6 SBRM C 35 1:53.00 2:07.78 35 0
7 OREG A 35 1:53.53 2:22.52 39 0
8 MICH C 35 2:00.00 2:02.61 30 0

Heat 14 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWIN A 35 1:50.00 1:52.29 21 0
2 ARIZ A 35 1:50.00 1:46.71 13 0
3 PBM A 35 1:47.99 1:43.56 7 8
4 BUMS A 35 1:47.00 1:47.96 15 0
5 IM B 35 1:47.70 1:46.34 11 0
6 NEM A 35 1:49.60 1:48.94 16 0
7 INDY C 35 1:50.00 1:59.17 27 0
8 SFTL B 35 1:50.56 1:58.10 26 0

Heat 15 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY B 35 1:45.00 1:49.65 17 0
2 NAST A 35 1:44.00 DQ NP 0
3 WH2O A 35 1:44.00 NS NP 0
4 WMAC B 35 1:42.91 1:44.32 8 6
5 WHA A 35 1:43.00 1:53.81 24 0
6 HAFL A 35 1:44.00 1:51.13 18 0
7 CMS A 35 1:45.00 1:44.77 9 4
8 WMAC C 35 1:46.81 1:46.87 14 0

Heat 16 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY A 35 1:42.00 1:46.63 12 0
2 IM A 35 1:40.60 1:40.45 6 10
3 NAM A 35 1:40.01 1:37.19 3 16
4 TOC A 35 1:32.00 1:33.66 1 22
5 WMAC A 35 1:35.68 1:35.71 2 18
6 MICH A 35 1:40.03 1:37.87 4 14
7 RICE A 35 1:41.00 1:40.34 5 12
8 SFTL A 35 1:42.79 1:45.09 10 2

Heat 17 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPM A 25 2:02.00 2:04.36 29 0
2 RMST A 25 1:58.58 1:54.54 28 0
3 ARIZ A 25 1:51.00 1:44.63 19 0
4 MATT A 25 1:49.00 1:48.67 24 0
5 MAM A 25 1:50.00 1:48.20 23 0
6 PALM A 25 1:52.99 1:48.04 21 0
7 O*H* A 25 2:00.00 1:51.97 27 0
8 TNAQ A 25 2:04.17 1:50.27 26 0

Heat 18 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ALEX A 25 1:45.51 1:44.33 18 0
2 MMA A 25 1:44.00 1:48.10 22 0
3 NAM B 25 1:42.01 1:40.93 13 0
4 MICH B 25 1:41.41 1:37.71 7 8
5 SFTL A 25 1:41.46 1:39.20 11 0
6 ROSE A 25 1:42.20 1:40.92 12 0
7 PBM A 25 1:44.99 1:49.76 25 0
8 SBRM A 25 1:47.00 1:45.67 20 0

Heat 19 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY A 25 1:41.00 1:41.17 14 0
2 IM A 25 1:38.59 1:37.81 8 6
3 MICH A 25 1:37.77 1:42.91 16 0
4 SLAM A 25 1:36.10 1:37.52 6 10
5 WMAC A 25 1:36.61 1:39.05 9 4
6 NCMS A 25 1:38.50 1:37.43 5 12
7 NYAC A 25 1:39.00 1:43.05 17 0
8 BCTM A 25 1:41.00 1:36.62 4 14

Heat 20 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MOVY A 25 1:34.00 NS NP 0
2 TOC E 25 1:31.40 1:41.92 15 0
3 TOC C 25 1:31.20 1:32.62 3 16
4 TOC A 25 1:31.00 1:31.38 1 22
5 TOC B 25 1:31.10 1:31.93 2 18
6 TOC D 25 1:31.30 1:39.08 10 2
7 TOC F 25 1:32.00 NS NP 0
8 NAM A 25 1:36.01 DQ NP 0

Heat 21 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SKY B 18 2:05.83 1:59.29 17 0
3 PSM A 18 1:50.90 1:59.68 18 0
4 IM A 18 1:47.20 1:43.77 11 0
5 ROSE A 18 1:47.50 1:44.28 13 0
6 ENSW A 18 1:51.50 1:55.33 16 0
7 SBRM A 18 3:00.00 2:33.37 19 0

Heat 22 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY A 18 1:45.00 1:44.93 14 0
2 LVM A 18 1:44.00 DQ NP 0
3 GRA A 18 1:42.60 NS NP 0
4 SFTL A 18 1:40.50 1:39.54 8 6
5 NAM B 18 1:42.01 1:42.46 10 2
6 BCTM A 18 1:43.00 1:46.42 15 0
7 PSCM A 18 1:44.18 1:38.32 6 10
8 SKY A 18 1:45.07 1:43.77 11 0

Heat 23 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAM A 18 1:38.01 1:32.58 1 22
2 CGAC A 18 1:35.00 1:39.09 7 8
3 MICH A 18 1:33.33 1:33.62 3 16
4 WMAC A 18 1:29.79 1:33.54 2 18
5 SLAM A 18 1:31.80 1:33.75 4 14
6 CSPM A 18 1:35.00 1:37.43 5 12
7 WMAC B 18 1:37.72 1:41.25 9 4
8 MICH B 18 1:40.02 DQ NP 0

Heat 24 of 24

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 ELG C 55 2:30.00 3:06.37 27 0
4 ELG A 55 2:00.00 2:07.37 18 0
5 ELG B 55 2:10.00 2:17.70 24 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home