SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 15 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 25 Women 200 Y Fly
123 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 UC28 Harris, Carol 75-79 5:47.00 5:33.67 3 8
3 ARIZ Case, Mary Ann 75-79 3:53.83 3:52.36 2 9
4 SYSM Meyers, Susan 75-79 3:55.46 3:50.21 1 11
5 SLAM Pohlmann, Mary 70-74 4:02.56 4:14.93 3 8
6 STAN Barnea, Daniela 70-74 3:39.15 3:36.38 1 11
7 MINN Larsen, Babs 70-74 3:50.00 3:42.80 2 9

Heat 2 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Schemanske, Carol 65-69 6:52.26 7:57.17 5 6
2 O*H* Smith, Melinda 65-69 4:10.00 3:42.46 2 9
3 SMST Guthrie, Sally 65-69 3:24.00 3:16.29 1 11
4 PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 65-69 4:05.99 3:57.32 3 8
5 SFTL Martin, Michelle 65-69 4:21.00 4:14.89 4 7
6 SFTL Larson, Linda 60-64 3:55.77 3:37.11 6 5
7 SWIFT Knowles, Nancy 60-64 4:25.19 4:14.33 10 1
8 ADMS King, Sarah 35-39 6:30.00 6:28.26 11 0

Heat 3 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Eastridge, Joannie 60-64 3:36.40 3:41.35 8 3
2 TNAQ Burlingame, Sharon 60-64 3:25.00 3:15.17 3 8
3 KONA Taylor, Barbara 60-64 3:18.95 3:18.95 4 7
4 LAPS Granger, Traci 60-64 2:40.00 2:32.76 1 11
5 WMAC Alioto, Laurie 60-64 2:45.35 2:39.46 2 9
6 TOC Quinn, Phyllis 60-64 3:21.92 3:45.92 9 2
7 SVY Lampe, Betty 60-64 3:34.93 3:31.98 5 6
8 IM Emmrich, Ann 60-64 3:39.37 3:40.80 7 4

Heat 4 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ELG Sepulveda, Migdalia 50-54 4:40.00 4:09.15 14 0
2 SPM Zien, Livia 50-54 3:04.41 2:56.30 12 0
3 INDY Stutsman, Rachel 50-54 2:53.16 2:48.05 9 2
4 MICH Carpenter, Erin 50-54 2:53.00 2:49.11 10 1
5 MICH Pierce, Julie 50-54 2:58.76 2:55.66 11 0
6 IAMA Zapolski, Stacey 50-54 3:50.04 3:27.60 13 0
7 SFTL Grady, Marci 55-59 3:59.17 3:54.58 15 0
8 SLAM Jones, Diane 55-59 4:25.49 4:21.50 17 0

Heat 5 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY Vollmer, Patti 55-59 3:50.00 3:53.18 14 0
2 MICH Thorpe, Jacqueline 55-59 3:37.80 3:47.64 12 0
3 SLAM Barkley, Maryanne 55-59 3:21.46 3:23.01 10 1
4 SWIN Gifford, Kathryn 55-59 3:00.00 3:08.72 9 2
5 ARIZ Martoni, Samantha 55-59 3:16.62 NS NP 0
6 SFTL Henley, Cynthia 55-59 3:26.57 3:28.14 11 0
7 SLAM Bauer, Diann 55-59 3:46.00 3:56.96 16 0
8 O*H* Feldkircher, Mary 55-59 3:58.00 3:52.26 13 0

Heat 6 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM Jensen, Sue 55-59 2:52.97 2:49.85 7 4
2 VMST Van Horn Pate, Val 55-59 2:44.22 2:28.21 2 9
3 IM Froehlich, Kathryn 55-59 2:42.23 2:45.29 5 6
4 NAM Klestinec, Robin 55-59 2:28.00 2:27.52 1 11
5 SFTL Hung, Maria 55-59 2:33.99 2:35.54 3 8
6 DAM Russell, Jane 55-59 2:43.48 2:41.35 4 7
7 NEM Delorey, Laura 55-59 2:50.55 2:55.08 8 3
8 MICH Brown, Denise 55-59 2:53.66 2:48.14 6 5

Heat 7 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Jensen, Lauren 50-54 2:46.28 2:45.11 7 4
2 NCMS Dore, Mary 50-54 2:42.29 2:39.77 5 6
3 INDY Shuck, Susie 50-54 2:29.81 2:31.91 3 8
4 BCTM Willeboordse, Fall 50-54 2:18.41 2:19.50 1 11
5 1776 Hug, Laurie 50-54 2:22.22 2:23.01 2 9
6 KONA Avery, Brenda 50-54 2:37.50 2:37.25 4 7
7 IM Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie 50-54 2:44.50 2:45.71 8 3
8 SPM Westerman, Karen 50-54 2:46.93 2:39.93 6 5

Heat 8 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 2:53.15 2:57.60 9 2
3 NAST Davies, Patti 35-39 3:13.17 3:22.92 10 1
4 NCMS Carter, Eddie 45-49 3:19.03 3:09.17 9 2
5 MICH Veen, Maria 45-49 3:06.15 2:53.84 5 6
6 MICH Richardson, Melissa 45-49 3:13.00 3:20.34 10 1
7 SKY Holbrook, Dana 40-44 4:00.00 4:14.45 8 3

Heat 9 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GERM Postma, Terri 45-49 3:00.00 NS NP 0
2 NUTS Peroni, Diana 45-49 2:56.29 3:01.75 7 4
3 INDY Day, Nadine 45-49 2:44.26 2:30.12 2 9
4 GSM Davidson, Michelle 45-49 2:30.31 2:29.05 1 11
5 UC38 Griffin, Kara 45-49 2:40.82 2:41.31 3 8
6 WMAC Sinitz, Cheryl 45-49 2:55.00 2:52.10 4 7
7 OREG Werhane, Cynthia 45-49 2:58.45 3:02.58 8 3
8 SNM Sorensen, Susan 45-49 3:01.22 3:01.38 6 5

Heat 10 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAM Kopp, Melanie 40-44 3:10.00 3:30.53 7 4
2 NEM Baudis, Christina 40-44 2:48.80 2:40.33 3 8
3 SNM Lawrie, Dawn 40-44 2:41.53 2:45.04 4 7
4 NAST Tobias, Erin 40-44 2:24.24 2:20.87 1 11
5 PSM Ella, Ellen 40-44 2:36.00 2:30.13 2 9
6 NEM Crusco, Kysa 40-44 2:48.78 2:50.88 6 5
7 INDY Marvin, Linda 40-44 2:50.62 2:45.97 5 6
8 SFTL Volz, Kristin 40-44 3:57.84 4:23.08 9 2

Heat 11 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SNM Louhichi, Nadia 35-39 2:42.48 2:33.91 8 3
2 WCM Lawrence, Laura 35-39 2:33.64 2:20.76 4 7
3 WMAC Schneider, Erin 35-39 2:28.00 2:33.01 7 4
4 PALM Moro, Erin 35-39 2:09.72 2:12.01 2 9
5 NEM Williams, Melinda 35-39 2:21.36 2:17.67 3 8
6 NCMS Holland, Irish 35-39 2:30.00 2:22.66 5 6
7 INDY Weaver, Jenny 35-39 2:35.50 2:10.38 1 11
8 MICH Richardson, Lindsay 35-39 2:51.27 2:30.90 6 5

Heat 12 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 PALM Fieni, Sadie 25-29 2:29.01 2:25.49 10 1
3 ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 2:26.54 2:23.97 8 3
4 VALM Williams, Holly 25-29 2:28.38 2:20.80 6 5
5 SNM Robertson, Lindsay 25-29 2:49.76 2:56.22 12 0
6 PALM Harriman, Sarah 30-34 2:40.00 2:35.19 7 4
7 SLAM Lau, Amanda 30-34 2:40.50 2:31.47 5 6

Heat 13 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM Rood, Jenny 30-34 2:37.27 2:37.21 9 2
2 CHEL Sawicz, Kasia 30-34 2:30.00 2:33.00 6 5
3 BCTM Sciacca, Krysten 30-34 2:23.02 2:22.32 2 9
4 1693 Greene, Shannon 30-34 2:21.11 2:20.46 1 11
5 WMAC Schneider, Leah 30-34 2:22.22 2:35.69 8 3
6 O*H* Braniecki, Ashley 30-34 2:23.52 2:30.63 4 7
7 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 2:34.59 2:27.14 3 8
8 L4S Bofinger, Sarah 30-34 2:37.55 2:42.52 10 1

Heat 14 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AKMS Langford, Lauren 25-29 2:21.77 2:27.31 11 0
2 BCTM McCartney, Theresa 25-29 2:19.48 2:22.64 7 4
3 TOC Pedote, Elyssa 25-29 2:12.50 2:14.14 5 6
4 KENM Saiz, Hannah 25-29 1:57.48 1:59.41 1 11
5 TOC Kastes, Katie 25-29 2:04.49 2:07.45 2 9
6 NYAC Collyer, Courtney 25-29 2:15.50 2:10.72 3 8
7 SFTL Marks, Jamie 25-29 2:19.77 2:12.78 4 7
8 SWIN Heathcott, Maria 25-29 2:24.98 2:24.21 9 2

Heat 15 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 NCMS Jones, Amanda 18-24 2:42.06 2:32.22 5 6
3 IM Krull, Caitlin 18-24 2:16.99 2:11.04 3 8
4 WMAC Schaetz, Emma 18-24 2:05.14 2:07.86 1 11
5 IM Bruce, Madeline 18-24 2:14.00 2:13.33 4 7
6 PALM McWilliams, Haley 18-24 2:18.04 2:10.14 2 9
7 WMAC Conley, Bekah 18-24 3:35.00 DQ NP 0

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
WMAC Perez, Esmeralda 18-24 2:25.00 NP
THT Bayless, Jerrilynn 55-59 4:45.00 NP
THT Phillips, Lisa 50-54 3:40.00 NP
MINN Fittipaldi, Carolyn 18-24 2:30.00 NP
AKMS Miller, Kristina 25-29 4:03.33 NP
GSM Steadman Martin, Nancy 60-64 3:01.00 NP
HOPK Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra 30-34 2:27.71 NP
IM Holmes, Leigh 25-29 2:10.56 NP
ELG Vogel, Aileen 65-69 3:34.70 NP
MICH Goodrich, Kris 45-49 4:00.00 NP
UC32 Nelson, Hanna 30-34 3:05.22 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home