SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 36 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 23 Women 50 Y Back
268 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 MICH Butler, Pat 80-84 1:22.00 1:26.89 3 8
4 TAM Jaffe, Kristin 80-84 51.65 47.96 1 11
5 PBM Griffin, Joan 80-84 55.03 54.81 2 9
6 MICH Gelman, Rita 85-89 1:26.19 1:20.75 1 11

Heat 2 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAMA Anttonen, Judy 75-79 1:00.03 58.80 6 5
2 WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 75-79 47.58 47.01 4 7
3 VMST Schreiner, Beth 75-79 43.94 44.11 3 8
4 KM Henry, Lorna 75-79 43.21 42.02 2 9
5 OREG Ward, Joy 75-79 43.32 40.75 1 11
6 DAM Westergaard, Leslie 75-79 46.55 48.12 5 6
7 AGUA Katz, Jane 75-79 49.11 NS NP 0
8 OREG Fasbender, Alice 75-79 1:20.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY Pollard, Susan 70-74 1:12.50 1:07.95 11 0
2 WCM Hill, Marcia 70-74 51.93 NS NP 0
3 CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 47.00 49.26 10 1
4 OREG Rousseau, Sandi 70-74 44.50 42.94 4 7
5 NAM Bauer, Mary 70-74 47.00 NS NP 0
6 PSM Hunt, Andrea 70-74 50.00 44.57 8 3
7 ETM Burns, Suzi 70-74 52.73 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Kranpitz, Nancy 70-74 42.82 43.52 7 4
2 SLAM Pohlmann, Mary 70-74 41.80 43.44 6 5
3 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 40.16 39.48 2 9
4 NEM Uustal, Diann 70-74 37.07 NS NP 0
5 OREG Toppel, Margaret 70-74 37.50 34.60 1 11
6 SFTL Ventura, Rosa 70-74 41.00 43.24 5 6
7 PBM Mitchell, Jeannie 70-74 42.12 40.97 3 8
8 PSM Welch, Sarah 70-74 43.98 44.89 9 2

Heat 5 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Calcutt, Kathryn 65-69 52.70 50.29 13 0
2 PSM Casey, Kathrine 65-69 44.81 45.57 12 0
3 MICH Van Dyke, Anne 65-69 41.83 43.05 11 0
4 O*H* Douglass, Marilyn 65-69 40.85 39.88 7 4
5 MVN Dougherty, Mindy 65-69 41.00 34.17 3 8
6 UTAH Lyman, Carolyn 65-69 41.95 40.10 9 2
7 NAM DeVennish, Elaine 65-69 51.82 50.75 14 0
8 NASH Kendrick, Anne 65-69 1:00.52 57.68 15 0

Heat 6 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLAM McDowell, Teresa 65-69 39.22 41.24 10 1
2 PALM Francis, Susan 65-69 38.41 38.79 6 5
3 1776 Wolff, Melinda 65-69 36.81 35.76 4 7
4 TAM Val, Laura 65-69 32.00 29.65 1 11
5 SFTL McCloskey, Cecilia 65-69 32.30 31.64 2 9
6 PBM Craffey, Joan 65-69 37.16 37.45 5 6
7 MOVY Bisogno, Laurie 65-69 39.00 NS NP 0
8 PBM Johnston, Bonnie 65-69 39.33 40.01 8 3

Heat 7 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 SFY Macku, Alison 60-64 50.58 48.42 25 0
4 WMAC Bonis, Susan 60-64 49.84 47.53 24 0
5 IM Bobo, Carol 60-64 50.18 NS NP 0
6 SFY Neill, Michele 60-64 1:00.00 56.22 26 0

Heat 8 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NKSM Kremer, Marianne 60-64 45.94 44.81 23 0
2 IM Conley, Nancy 60-64 41.90 39.97 20 0
3 MICH Hypnar, Lisa 60-64 40.00 38.87 17 0
4 IM Emmrich, Ann 60-64 38.95 38.11 15 0
5 SKY Curl, Mary 60-64 39.00 38.59 16 0
6 O*H* Beck, Pam 60-64 40.52 40.75 21 0
7 PBM Soucie, Helen 60-64 43.31 43.74 22 0
8 INDY Egger, Barb 60-64 47.25 NS NP 0

Heat 9 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DOC Stager, Nan 60-64 38.54 39.06 19 0
2 NEM Goodwin, Kim 60-64 37.70 35.87 10 1
3 ZAM Widland, Kathleen 60-64 36.35 35.58 8 3
4 TNAQ Burlingame, Sharon 60-64 36.20 35.01 7 4
5 SFTL Larson, Linda 60-64 36.27 36.93 13 0
6 WMAC Maltry, Cynthia 60-64 36.51 35.81 9 2
7 MICH Weir, Sue 60-64 38.33 37.03 14 0
8 PSM Glassman, Debbie 60-64 38.80 38.99 18 0

Heat 10 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MOVY Blattner, Susan 60-64 35.00 34.92 6 5
2 SYSM Guins, Ann 60-64 34.00 35.98 12 0
3 MARY Pfinsgraff, Joan 60-64 32.41 31.89 3 8
4 OREG Andrus-Hughes, Karen 60-64 31.32 30.34 2 9
5 SKY Noyes, Penny 60-64 31.53 29.78 1 11
6 SDSM Ganze, Cathy 60-64 33.13 32.86 4 7
7 SDSM Siegel, Christine 60-64 34.12 33.68 5 6
8 SUSA Gilmore, Cindy 60-64 36.08 35.89 11 0

Heat 11 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SKY Jordan, Amy 55-59 44.53 45.44 26 0
3 IRM Sill, Sherry 55-59 40.32 39.39 24 0
4 ZAM Brown, Lisa 55-59 39.28 41.90 25 0
5 PBM Burton, Tamara 55-59 39.81 DQ NP 0
6 O*H* Rea, Gloria 55-59 44.00 46.84 27 0
7 SWOM Whitehead, Jayne 55-59 1:02.14 NS NP 0

Heat 12 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Schwartz, Lisa 55-59 38.77 37.55 19 0
2 INDY Powers, Dianne 55-59 38.07 36.02 17 0
3 NASH Morse, Celia 55-59 37.26 37.47 18 0
4 INDY Schnieders, Ann 55-59 37.00 34.49 12 0
5 INDY Bowen, Kris 55-59 37.00 35.10 13 0
6 UC17 Book, Kari 55-59 37.48 37.60 20 0
7 MATT Villarreal, Allison 55-59 38.10 39.21 23 0
8 DLMA Hanas, Loree 55-59 39.05 38.53 22 0

Heat 13 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ANBM Rokich, Karen 55-59 36.49 37.70 21 0
2 SFTL Kelly, Mary Shawn 55-59 35.37 34.48 11 0
3 VMST Kellinger, Jenny 55-59 34.56 35.45 16 0
4 USF McNamara, Kathleen 55-59 33.92 33.18 6 5
5 1693 Restrepo, Marie 55-59 34.00 33.79 9 2
6 LAPS Finley, Ann 55-59 35.00 35.18 15 0
7 NEM Stokes, Karin 55-59 35.90 35.15 14 0
8 LYON Goodridge, Janet 55-59 36.81 33.47 8 3

Heat 14 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Russell, Jane 55-59 33.48 33.23 7 4
2 PBM Andrews, Theresa 55-59 32.80 NS NP 0
3 RMST Brightwell, Kim 55-59 32.53 31.80 1 11
4 IM Kafka, Heidi 55-59 32.13 32.03 3 8
5 SYSM Kirkpatrick, Laura 55-59 32.46 32.52 5 6
6 SFTL Hung, Maria 55-59 32.72 31.87 2 9
7 USMS Kupferberg, Jody Lee 55-59 33.10 32.12 4 7
8 MICH Berger-Mann, Sue 55-59 33.90 34.45 10 1

Heat 15 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SKY Swack, Julie 50-54 49.63 46.53 27 0
3 INDY Mehringer, Cheryl 50-54 43.95 44.92 26 0
4 UC21 McLaren-Morris, Christa 50-54 38.77 39.20 24 0
5 SFTL Sosa, Valentina 50-54 39.00 38.49 22 0
6 MICH Julian, Katharine 50-54 47.50 50.54 28 0
7 MINN Silver, Allyn 50-54 56.62 51.74 29 0

Heat 16 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TXLA Irawan, Yuni 50-54 38.67 39.04 23 0
2 NCMS Jones, Rebecca 50-54 37.86 37.50 21 0
3 MICH Bartkowiak, Sallie 50-54 36.21 NS NP 0
4 BSMT Apple, Holly 50-54 35.75 35.70 17 0
5 RATS Lau, Serena 50-54 35.76 36.17 18 0
6 IAMA Zapolski, Stacey 50-54 36.59 36.22 19 0
7 MICH Hein, Cindy 50-54 38.00 35.52 16 0
8 SKY Rutenberg, Amy 50-54 38.75 39.60 25 0

Heat 17 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 L4S Wetzel, Denise 50-54 35.04 35.04 14 0
2 ART Rossi, Leann 50-54 34.79 35.40 15 0
3 NCMS Gass, Melissa 50-54 33.00 32.33 10 1
4 SFTL Herrington, Jamie 50-54 32.62 33.02 11 0
5 PBM Green Blair, Holly 50-54 33.00 29.18 2 9
6 MICH Pierce, Julie 50-54 34.27 33.62 12 0
7 LMAO Prey-Luedtke, Sharill 50-54 35.00 33.69 13 0
8 NEM Pasterczyk, Christine 50-54 35.68 36.70 20 0

Heat 18 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Kunovac, Jelena 50-54 31.91 31.33 8 3
2 TOC Welting, Laureen 50-54 31.56 30.56 5 6
3 NCMS Wolff, Celia 50-54 30.17 30.25 4 7
4 NYAC Gary, Kristin 50-54 28.57 28.50 1 11
5 SYSM Buxton, Sylvia 50-54 30.16 29.38 3 8
6 ENSW McPherson, Chris 50-54 30.60 30.71 6 5
7 MAM Cox, Juliet 50-54 31.74 30.86 7 4
8 MICH Harris, Susan 50-54 32.01 31.89 9 2

Heat 19 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 IM Landers, Susan 45-49 50.00 45.85 26 0
3 MICH Burstall, Danielle 45-49 44.00 46.98 27 0
4 SKY Ehringer, Susan 45-49 42.38 41.17 25 0
5 MICH Richardson, Melissa 45-49 42.74 39.69 24 0
6 ENSW Richardson, Cheryl 45-49 44.00 NS NP 0

Heat 20 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Meyer, Nicole 45-49 36.00 35.73 21 0
2 IM Reidenga, Lisa 45-49 35.60 34.40 19 0
3 MICH Kukla, Anne 45-49 35.36 36.60 23 0
4 O*H* Bergmann, Kristen 45-49 34.97 31.32 9 2
5 NASH Tureau, Corinne 45-49 35.25 32.06 12 0
6 IM Cham, Candace 45-49 35.43 36.03 22 0
7 BUMS Bishop, Laura 45-49 35.61 34.30 17 0
8 SFTL Moffett, Erica 45-49 38.22 32.60 14 0

Heat 21 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Runnells, Julie 45-49 34.56 32.86 15 0
2 MICH Tory, Monica 45-49 33.23 31.79 11 0
3 ELG Cimilluca, Krista 45-49 32.12 32.88 16 0
4 SNM Hrindo, Jan 45-49 31.93 31.08 8 3
5 KENM Carter, Jennifer 45-49 32.00 31.75 10 1
6 INDY Harter, Michelle 45-49 32.29 NS NP 0
7 PBM Williams, Tracy 45-49 34.16 34.39 18 0
8 WMAC Hall, Julie 45-49 34.65 34.94 20 0

Heat 22 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Goggin Young, Sara 45-49 30.65 29.23 2 9
2 SPM Texel, Paula 45-49 30.50 30.46 7 4
3 GSM Davidson, Michelle 45-49 30.33 29.46 3 8
4 NCMS Braun, Erika 45-49 27.40 27.92 1 11
5 NAM Plotz-Saribalas, Amy 45-49 29.82 29.67 4 7
6 NCMS Buckley, Jennifer 45-49 30.44 29.92 6 5
7 HAFL Stewart, Ann 45-49 30.64 29.69 5 6
8 SKY Goodman, Theresa 45-49 31.06 32.34 13 0

Heat 23 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 IM Kryger, Ashley 25-29 33.00 36.02 26 0
3 SFTL Henley, Caroline 25-29 34.41 32.13 23 0
4 INDY Jackson, Molly 35-39 57.00 DQ NP 0
5 MMA Skinner, Jamie 35-39 2:00.00 1:04.82 23 0
6 SKY Winke, Molly 40-44 37.53 37.55 17 0

Heat 24 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GAJA Sullivan, Mindy 40-44 36.25 35.39 15 0
2 DASC Tuttle-Best, Ann 40-44 35.32 34.86 14 0
3 CMS Pitcher, Stacey 40-44 32.47 32.28 11 0
4 WMAC Stich, Chris 40-44 32.13 32.43 12 0
5 WMAC Hawley, Rachel 40-44 32.16 30.49 6 4.5
6 FSAM Stolle, Christine 40-44 33.33 32.27 10 1
7 ELG Quick, Holly 40-44 36.00 36.02 16 0
8 UC16 Parmeter, Shawnna 40-44 37.00 34.23 13 0

Heat 25 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY Chop, Dahnya 40-44 30.94 30.99 8 3
2 PBM Smith, Rebecca 40-44 29.77 29.70 5 6
3 SMS Enderle, Wendy 40-44 29.31 28.97 3 8
4 NCMS Lindauer, Kerry 40-44 28.72 28.05 1 11
5 PALM Yocum, Kari 40-44 28.81 29.67 4 7
6 KENM Schwab, Katherine 40-44 29.36 28.68 2 9
7 MMAC Thomas, Erin 40-44 30.13 30.49 6 4.5
8 UC34 Dixon, Lynn 40-44 31.23 31.21 9 2

Heat 26 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 KENM Holcomb, Sarah 35-39 45.00 34.06 18 0
2 MICH Jaloszynski, Melissa 35-39 39.00 41.64 21 0
3 FSAM Witt, Abby 35-39 33.64 34.32 19 0
4 KENM Carroll, Erica 35-39 33.50 34.39 20 0
5 UC40 Vrentas, Catherine 35-39 33.58 33.44 15 0
6 NASH Riedinger, Kelly 35-39 34.42 33.56 16 0
7 SDS Ritter, Laura 35-39 40.00 47.39 22 0
8 BGSC Kemp, Jessica 35-39 50.00 NS NP 0

Heat 27 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Somand, Heather 35-39 33.20 31.11 11 0
2 ADMS Jock, Jessica 35-39 31.49 33.92 17 0
3 SFTL Szekeres, Naomi 35-39 31.00 NS NP 0
4 WLAC Mardy, Megan 35-39 30.22 29.19 7 4
5 AKMS Pignalberi, Signe 35-39 30.93 30.02 9 2
6 ARKM Cameron, Megan 35-39 31.19 31.56 13 0
7 MICH Johnson, Dianne 35-39 32.99 31.27 12 0
8 WMAC Schneider, Erin 35-39 33.33 32.15 14 0

Heat 28 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Shepherd, Sara 35-39 29.62 28.74 6 5
2 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 29.50 28.59 5 6
3 TOC Watanabe, Naoko 35-39 27.55 27.35 2 9
4 PSCM Inada, Noriko 35-39 25.99 25.09 1 11
5 KENM Schaffer, Beth 35-39 27.00 27.65 3 8
6 SFTL Kisel, Michele 35-39 29.00 28.15 4 7
7 NCMS Quattropani, LeeAnne 35-39 29.58 29.67 8 3
8 NAM Briseno, Amanda 35-39 30.00 30.36 10 1

Heat 29 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Bolf, Victoria 30-34 34.41 NS NP 0
2 INDY Carlson, Megan 30-34 33.00 33.93 11 0
3 WMAC Weiss, Chelsey 30-34 31.96 NS NP 0
4 NAST Wang, Stephanie 30-34 30.94 29.75 6 5
5 SPP Younkins, Karen 30-34 31.04 30.00 8 3
6 IM Gilson, Kristine 30-34 32.19 31.12 10 1
7 MMA Luptak, Alexandra 30-34 33.11 37.01 12 0
8 CONN Duguay, Melissa 30-34 42.29 DQ NP 0

Heat 30 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 O*H* Braniecki, Ashley 30-34 29.91 30.48 9 2
2 IM Brunka, Christina 30-34 29.63 28.16 1 11
3 ISWM Sitarz, Rachel 30-34 29.38 29.39 4 7
4 TOC O'Donnell McCarthy, Fiona 30-34 26.13 NS NP 0
5 INDY Smith, Erica 30-34 27.99 28.71 2 9
6 MICH Cush, Rachel 30-34 29.50 29.24 3 8
7 ASC Scaparra, Joan 30-34 29.91 29.68 5 6
8 GRA Hibbard, Kate 30-34 30.29 29.81 7 4

Heat 31 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Charpentier, Caroline 25-29 32.91 33.37 25 0
2 IM Wilson, April 25-29 32.60 31.37 21 0
3 SVY Mahaney, Melanie 25-29 31.00 30.58 19 0
4 BCTM Chang, Grace 25-29 30.80 31.78 22 0
5 ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 30.87 29.33 13 0
6 SWIN Heathcott, Maria 25-29 31.88 30.53 18 0
7 INDY Long, Stephanie 25-29 32.87 32.31 24 0
8 BOON Tenbarge, Kelley 25-29 32.92 31.02 20 0

Heat 32 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Marrinucci, Jena 25-29 30.30 29.72 15 0
2 TOC Wilde, Courtney 25-29 29.50 28.36 8 3
3 FSAM Bischoff, Jillian 25-29 29.45 30.11 17 0
4 MICH Damroth, Rachel 25-29 28.72 29.15 12 0
5 BCTM Zaklicki, Honorata 25-29 29.29 29.00 11 0
6 CSMT Kruczynski, Caroline 25-29 29.45 29.62 14 0
7 WMAC Borja, Elise 25-29 30.05 28.47 9 2
8 PBM Perez, Kingberly 25-29 30.75 29.81 16 0

Heat 33 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SYS Donahue, Meghan 25-29 28.50 27.01 6 5
2 TOC Pedote, Elyssa 25-29 28.18 28.87 10 1
3 NYAC Flinn, Rachel 25-29 27.26 26.58 3 8
4 TOC Lee, Felicia 25-29 26.00 25.63 1 11
5 INDY Miles, Mallory 25-29 26.62 26.67 4 7
6 LVM Wilk, Katarzyna 25-29 28.00 26.19 2 9
7 SKY Maggard, Colleen 25-29 28.22 26.96 5 6
8 BCTM Yali Pepper, Gizem 25-29 28.59 28.35 7 4

Heat 34 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Deardorff, Emily 18-24 33.88 32.88 21 0
2 INDY Dattilio, Danielle 18-24 32.79 31.34 18 0
3 SBRM Thibault, Lydia 18-24 32.50 29.59 12 0
4 KONA Avery, Sierra 18-24 32.10 30.06 13 0
5 SCHS Sheafor, Haley 18-24 32.20 31.05 14 0
6 NAM Viersen, Campbell 18-24 32.60 32.33 20 0
7 PSM Baber, Caroline 18-24 32.88 36.21 22 0

Heat 35 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Cavender, Erin 18-24 31.43 31.20 17 0
2 MICH Hein, Stephanie 18-24 31.00 29.57 10 0.5
3 ROSE Hacobian, Anais 18-24 30.78 32.15 19 0
4 TOC Bechtel, Christina 18-24 30.00 29.06 6 5
5 ARIZ Detka, Michelle 18-24 30.20 DQ NP 0
6 WMAC Mastrandrea, Therese 18-24 30.91 29.16 7 4
7 O*H* Ashbaugh, Chandler 18-24 31.10 28.98 5 6
8 SCHS Sheafor, Tirion 18-24 31.51 31.07 15 0

Heat 36 of 36

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Jones, Amanda 18-24 30.00 31.07 15 0
2 UC56 Lucchesi, Margot 18-24 29.12 29.37 8 3
3 WMAC Meinholz, Anna 18-24 27.50 27.02 2 9
4 TOC Sudarma, Tiffany 18-24 26.80 27.24 3 8
5 WMAC Mikota, Julia 18-24 27.02 26.14 1 11
6 INDY Meyer, Molly 18-24 29.00 27.43 4 7
7 PCY Gagnon, Caitlin 18-24 29.89 29.57 10 0.5
8 INDY Weiss, Laura 18-24 30.00 29.51 9 2

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home