SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 22 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 19 Women 200 Y Breast
174 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Harris, Ursula 75-79 5:42.52 6:17.03 4 7
2 O*H* Easton, Luise 75-79 5:00.00 NS NP 0
3 TOC Stretch, Nancy 75-79 4:20.00 4:10.52 1 11
4 MICH Bruin, Peggy 75-79 4:36.96 4:37.99 2 9
5 MICH Cheng, Angela 75-79 5:24.77 6:06.28 3 8
6 TAM Jaffe, Kristin 80-84 4:10.00 4:24.40 1 11
7 WMAC Reinke, Carol 80-84 5:15.00 5:01.38 2 9

Heat 2 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Camp, Robyne 70-74 5:10.00 5:20.87 7 4
2 SFTL Webb, Linda 70-74 4:15.88 3:52.10 4 7
3 STAN Barnea, Daniela 70-74 3:30.30 3:22.86 3 8
4 PALM Brown, Dana 70-74 3:22.44 3:13.62 1 11
5 NEM Hayes, Christie 70-74 3:22.48 3:19.82 2 9
6 ARIZ Gillies, Judy 70-74 3:54.49 4:13.56 6 5
7 MICH Cammann, Cassie 70-74 4:20.79 4:07.31 5 6

Heat 3 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 INDY Cosper, Sue 65-69 5:28.74 5:30.00 13 0
3 WCM Collins, Susan 65-69 3:59.10 3:52.34 9 2
4 O2 Myer, Cynthia 65-69 3:53.14 3:49.96 7 4
5 MICH Franas, Ann 65-69 3:58.00 3:52.82 10 1
6 IM Loehr, Molly 65-69 4:42.55 4:34.20 12 0

Heat 4 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy 65-69 3:39.10 3:50.47 8 3
2 O*H* Smith, Melinda 65-69 3:35.00 3:41.88 6 5
3 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 65-69 3:20.66 3:35.16 4 7
4 NEM Bierwert, Karen 65-69 3:03.56 3:02.42 1 11
5 PBM Craffey, Joan 65-69 3:15.00 3:13.81 2 9
6 CHEL Merena, Elizabeth 65-69 3:30.33 3:34.59 3 8
7 PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 65-69 3:35.99 3:38.17 5 6
8 ELG Kracen, Cindy 65-69 3:51.05 4:06.40 11 0

Heat 5 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SKY Smath, Meg 60-64 4:05.15 4:06.38 15 0
2 SVY Lampe, Betty 60-64 3:39.23 3:38.37 12 0
3 IM Swedler, Susan 60-64 3:34.84 3:38.70 13 0
4 WMAC Krier, Anita 60-64 3:25.14 3:15.03 6 5
5 PBM Moak, Mary 60-64 3:26.58 3:28.24 10 1
6 INDY Romberg, Valerie 60-64 3:37.28 3:35.52 11 0
7 MICH Kanner, Rebecca 60-64 3:59.00 3:52.11 14 0
8 SFTL Fazzano, Catalina 60-64 4:09.28 4:18.03 16 0

Heat 6 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 KONA Finch, Merry 60-64 3:17.21 3:20.94 9 2
2 NCMS Alton, Dale 60-64 3:10.00 3:05.71 4 7
3 UTAH Penney, Debra 60-64 3:05.34 3:01.50 3 8
4 WMAC Mann, Melinda 60-64 2:59.40 2:54.22 1 11
5 BUMS Ryan, Wendy 60-64 3:02.25 2:56.63 2 9
6 INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 60-64 3:08.97 3:10.61 5 6
7 ARIZ McTavish, Sandie 60-64 3:15.64 3:16.77 7 4
8 HOPK Dalton, Beth 60-64 3:20.00 3:18.81 8 3

Heat 7 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLAM Jones, Diane 55-59 3:47.21 3:33.90 18 0
2 O*H* Marshfield, Ann 55-59 3:30.58 3:20.12 15 0
3 SFTL Marks, Karen 55-59 3:36.48 3:30.72 17 0
4 MICH Amelon, Mitzi 55-59 4:19.03 4:25.53 19 0
5 INDY Knight, Tracy 45-49 3:05.97 3:10.45 12 0
6 IM Haberstich, Carrie 45-49 2:58.92 2:59.98 10 1
7 GERM Postma, Terri 45-49 2:59.00 2:57.66 9 2
8 MICH McClellan, Jennifer 45-49 3:09.23 3:05.21 11 0

Heat 8 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC38 Lynott, Andrea 55-59 3:19.78 3:16.82 11 0
2 WMAC Van Cleave, Julie 55-59 3:16.72 3:15.89 9 2
3 MMA Bolda, Barbara 55-59 3:14.61 3:18.76 13 0
4 MICH Grebe, Suzanne 55-59 3:13.18 3:17.92 12 0
5 ARIZ Martoni, Samantha 55-59 3:14.18 3:13.51 8 3
6 KENM Caldwell, Kris 55-59 3:15.55 3:16.04 10 1
7 WMAC Mering, Kathleen 55-59 3:18.92 3:19.90 14 0
8 SFTL Henley, Cynthia 55-59 3:27.51 3:23.67 16 0

Heat 9 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 POST Koster, Carolyn 55-59 3:05.00 2:58.83 6 5
2 PALM De Herder, Elizabeth 55-59 2:59.45 2:57.08 5 6
3 IM Froehlich, Kathryn 55-59 2:56.98 2:55.61 4 7
4 PSM Crouch, Kim 55-59 2:43.86 2:46.61 1 11
5 VMST Miller, Patricia 55-59 2:52.32 2:54.03 3 8
6 ARIZ Lepinski, Cokie 55-59 2:59.29 2:53.18 2 9
7 AGUA Cort, Hayley 55-59 3:04.10 3:01.31 7 4
8 WMAC Kimple, Karen 55-59 3:12.91 NS NP 0

Heat 10 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP McPeak, Kris 50-54 4:16.90 4:17.06 22 0
2 LAPS Linkletter, Chris 50-54 3:30.00 2:59.44 10 1
3 RATS Lau, Serena 50-54 3:11.72 3:09.70 16 0
4 NEM KielyKilpatrick, Carolyn 50-54 3:07.66 3:09.98 17 0
5 ELG Stiberth, Amanda 50-54 3:10.16 3:05.53 13 0
6 SWIFT Burn, Lisa 50-54 3:20.23 3:45.14 21 0
7 O*H* Porter, Elizabeth 50-54 3:45.40 3:33.23 20 0

Heat 11 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NSMS Dodd, Dina 50-54 3:06.21 3:11.21 18 0
2 WMAC Leeds, Patricia 50-54 3:05.40 3:08.21 15 0
3 DAM Phalen, Jennifer 50-54 3:03.27 3:12.75 19 0
4 INDY Gregory, Ellen 50-54 3:00.00 NS NP 0
5 SPM Zien, Livia 50-54 3:01.08 2:55.44 7 4
6 MICH Rogers, Julie 50-54 3:04.56 3:01.64 11 0
7 NCMS Quillen, Diane 50-54 3:05.64 3:07.01 14 0
8 NCMS Jones, Rebecca 50-54 3:07.29 3:05.48 12 0

Heat 12 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RMST Groves, Lisa 50-54 2:52.62 2:56.42 8 3
2 MICH Dixon, Lou Ann 50-54 2:45.85 2:40.89 3 8
3 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 2:45.41 2:44.10 4 7
4 MICH Buck, Corrin 50-54 2:37.73 2:37.16 1 11
5 IM Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie 50-54 2:42.88 2:49.71 6 5
6 IM Wilhelm, Annika 50-54 2:45.64 2:39.94 2 9
7 1776 Hug, Laurie 50-54 2:47.42 2:47.05 5 6
8 MICH Michel, Emmanuelle 50-54 2:54.89 2:57.32 9 2

Heat 13 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ISWM Peterson, Julie 45-49 2:52.01 2:48.22 8 3
2 INDY Day, Nadine 45-49 2:47.20 2:42.39 4 7
3 NEM Goodale, Rainy 45-49 2:37.21 2:44.89 5 6
4 NCMS Dunn, Sara 45-49 2:34.84 2:35.84 2 9
5 WMAC Hayes, Lisa 45-49 2:34.97 2:37.71 3 8
6 COOG Visser, Linda 45-49 2:37.41 2:34.75 1 11
7 MAM Rublein, Susanne 45-49 2:49.70 2:48.15 7 4
8 IM Sands, Liz 45-49 2:56.14 2:46.94 6 5

Heat 14 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Sturdy, Clisty 40-44 4:15.00 3:59.53 15 0
2 IM Frech, Nancy 40-44 3:08.00 3:05.33 12 0
3 PBM Ufford, Kate 40-44 3:05.27 3:02.29 10 1
4 CPCT Van Orden, Anna 40-44 3:00.00 2:47.94 7 4
5 LASH Lovett, Mandy 40-44 3:01.71 3:07.86 13 0
6 NCMS King, Victoria 40-44 3:06.78 3:04.70 11 0
7 IM Darling, Karen 40-44 3:10.92 3:09.14 14 0

Heat 15 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GAJA Hughes, Carrie 40-44 2:49.37 2:45.62 6 5
2 IM Hoover, Molly 40-44 2:43.00 2:38.82 5 6
3 WMAC Perez, Sarah 40-44 2:35.55 2:34.97 3 8
4 OPA Glenn, Katie 40-44 2:22.21 2:19.24 1 11
5 MICH Milliken, Kathleen 40-44 2:29.09 2:28.60 2 9
6 PALM Bruce, Stacey 40-44 2:38.34 2:37.99 4 7
7 ETM Deaton, Rebecca 40-44 2:46.98 2:50.39 9 2
8 IM Pajeau, Nichelle 40-44 2:55.59 2:49.30 8 3

Heat 16 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 IM Schukraft, Anne 30-34 3:31.53 3:23.00 11 0
3 WMAC Van Cleave, Ellen 30-34 2:56.42 3:02.06 9 2
4 BUMS Brown, Molly 30-34 3:24.00 3:11.64 10 1
5 MICH Bednarcik, Sarah 25-29 3:02.99 3:01.13 17 0
6 INDY Jackson, Molly 35-39 4:00.00 4:11.29 16 0

Heat 17 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 3:08.82 3:18.64 14 0
2 IM Chapman, Sara 35-39 3:02.79 2:59.66 12 0
3 SRM Rueda, Marcela 35-39 2:54.45 2:44.42 7 4
4 SFTL Barbosa, Tatiana 35-39 2:53.75 2:56.61 10 1
5 ALEX Kays, Amelia 35-39 2:54.23 2:57.84 11 0
6 WMAC Kintop, Kristy 35-39 2:55.25 2:49.95 9 2
7 NASH Riedinger, Kelly 35-39 3:07.08 3:00.83 13 0
8 IM Williams, Valerie 35-39 3:19.30 3:21.35 15 0

Heat 18 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ISWM Thomovsky, Stephanie 35-39 2:49.21 2:44.85 8 3
2 ENSW Hollister, Mary 35-39 2:39.14 2:33.70 2 9
3 MINN Melsen, Krisie 35-39 2:34.97 2:34.05 3 8
4 NAM Schneider, Lindsey 35-39 2:28.95 2:28.73 1 11
5 PSCM Mayer-Liotta, Ashley 35-39 2:34.44 DQ NP 0
6 TPIT Snook, Meredith 35-39 2:35.06 2:37.04 4 7
7 BBWM Ritter, Jennifer 35-39 2:46.80 2:43.30 5 6
8 RMST Carlson, Jennifer 35-39 2:50.27 2:44.26 6 5

Heat 19 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC O'Brien, Martha 30-34 2:54.61 2:45.62 6 5
2 BCTM Sciacca, Krysten 30-34 2:40.74 2:37.91 4 7
3 GMUP Geskos, Evangeline 30-34 2:30.59 2:38.57 5 6
4 TOC Houston, Katy 30-34 2:19.67 2:21.18 2 9
5 AWJ O'Leary, Britta 30-34 2:23.00 2:19.52 1 11
6 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 2:37.41 2:36.03 3 8
7 NASH Blaseio, Poppy 30-34 2:50.00 2:52.86 8 3
8 O*H* Morris, Elizabeth 30-34 2:56.20 2:52.31 7 4

Heat 20 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VALM Marshall, Amanda 25-29 2:58.78 2:42.24 13 0
2 SFTL Singleton, Amanda 25-29 2:49.01 2:43.95 14 0
3 DAS Courtney, Julia 25-29 2:40.11 2:27.27 7 4
4 ROSE Duraj, Michelle 25-29 2:33.00 2:27.67 8 3
5 SFTL Marks, Jamie 25-29 2:34.33 2:27.04 5 6
6 IRM Regan, Margaret 25-29 2:43.45 2:38.90 12 0
7 PBM Dundey, Caitlin 25-29 2:49.06 2:54.85 16 0
8 SFTL Guerra, Mariela 25-29 3:00.76 2:44.93 15 0

Heat 21 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLAM Alef, Valerie 25-29 2:31.13 2:33.65 11 0
2 SLAM Hernandez, Abby 25-29 2:28.55 2:26.48 4 7
3 TOC Olson, Christine 25-29 2:25.25 2:27.25 6 5
4 NYAC Ripley, Rachel 25-29 2:21.60 2:21.14 3 8
5 SYS Iovanovich, Courtney 25-29 2:22.14 2:17.91 1 11
6 TOC Arnold, Allison 25-29 2:27.00 2:20.72 2 9
7 KM Sharpe, Anna 25-29 2:30.34 2:30.74 9 2
8 BCTM Hall, Lindsay 25-29 2:32.34 2:32.39 10 1

Heat 22 of 22

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MICH Fowler, Danielle 18-24 3:06.30 3:05.74 5 6
3 SCHS Sheafor, Tirion 18-24 2:43.81 2:44.74 3 8
4 MICH Aschan, Patricia 18-24 2:20.00 2:17.90 1 11
5 PSM Kaestner, Katie 18-24 2:30.28 2:23.61 2 9
6 INDY Kappeler, Rachel 18-24 2:50.75 2:50.47 4 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
INDY Weiss, Laura 18-24 2:40.00 NP
MVN McLaughlin, Lisa 50-54 3:45.00 NP
PCY Ferguson, Annie 30-34 2:40.01 NP
ETM Burns, Suzi 70-74 3:53.71 NP
IM Hunt, Amanda 45-49 4:30.00 NP
UC17 Holtz, Meghan 18-24 2:56.12 NP
SWED Tonelli, Marlena 25-29 2:42.73 NP
IM Berning, Henrietta 80-84 6:27.23 NP
ENSW Ladd, Laura 50-54 2:59.44 NP
ENSW Twist, Christina 30-34 2:53.37 NP
NEM Atkinson, Fiona 65-69 3:52.80 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home