SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 28 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 17 Women 500 Y Free
239 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DDSA Samberg, Amy 50-54 11:00.00 10:24.77 21 0
2 NAM Ricketts, Mary Pat 75-79 10:46.77 10:50.64 5 6
3 PBM Griffin, Joan 80-84 10:20.00 10:19.98 1 11
4 MICH Schmaltz, Elizabeth 35-39 10:00.00 9:28.86 27 0
5 MICH Vanden Brulle, Kitty 70-74 10:09.41 10:25.25 10 1
6 MICH Gogola, Laura 80-84 10:43.73 12:02.13 3 8
7 MICH Amis, Martha 75-79 10:56.00 11:47.21 6 5

Heat 2 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 INDY Levy, Anne 65-69 12:00.00 8:32.81 10 1
4 WMAC Reinke, Carol 80-84 11:25.00 11:14.71 2 9
5 INDY Cosper, Sue 65-69 11:52.72 11:46.11 14 0

Heat 3 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SKY DiLaura, Sallie 60-64 10:00.00 8:49.95 19 0
2 ROSE Shockro, Ellen 75-79 9:39.26 9:25.52 3 8
3 UC28 Harris, Carol 75-79 9:32.09 9:53.54 4 7
4 IRM Lakatos Fojtik, Madeleine 55-59 9:20.00 9:07.89 19 0
5 NAM Bixler, Jan 65-69 9:26.00 9:29.17 12 0
6 MICH Nathan, Laura 65-69 9:35.00 9:54.72 13 0
7 O*H* Johnson, Rhonda 50-54 9:59.00 10:00.24 20 0
8 MICH Weaver, Kathleen 70-74 10:00.00 11:25.82 11 0

Heat 4 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BWAQ Oliver, Kathleen 55-59 9:18.97 9:03.02 18 0
2 MICH Taffee, Roberta 60-64 9:09.51 8:46.09 18 0
3 SKY Holbrook, Dana 40-44 9:00.00 9:31.64 20 0
4 AGUA Katz, Jane 75-79 8:49.37 8:14.76 1 11
5 NASH Berry, Valerie 45-49 8:59.00 8:22.77 25 0
6 CMS Wise, Louise 75-79 9:00.00 8:28.47 2 9
7 NASH Erickson, Martha 65-69 9:15.00 8:38.70 11 0
8 SKY Becker, Annell 55-59 9:20.00 9:09.82 20 0

Heat 5 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Foley, Carolynn 70-74 8:46.63 9:28.20 9 2
2 MICH Alt, Susan 60-64 8:30.00 7:59.79 17 0
3 IM Schmitz, Susanne 60-64 8:28.07 7:48.84 14 0
4 OPA Anziano, Marcia 70-74 8:18.76 8:30.67 8 3
5 WMAC Schneider, Mary 65-69 8:22.26 8:30.27 9 2
6 CMS Meeks, Patti 50-54 8:30.00 8:55.38 18 0
7 WMAC Christenson, Candy 70-74 8:33.05 8:21.57 7 4
8 NCMS Greene, Dana 45-49 8:48.12 8:37.44 26 0

Heat 6 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Kulak, Marilyn 60-64 8:08.00 7:53.00 15 0
2 UC15 Payne, Brenda 70-74 8:01.18 7:52.16 4 7
3 PSM Hunt, Andrea 70-74 8:00.00 NS NP 0
4 WMAC Diel, Diane 60-64 7:59.00 7:59.75 16 0
5 MICH Gardon, Nathalie 50-54 8:00.00 8:00.58 17 0
6 SFY Davenport, Teresa 30-34 8:00.00 7:16.89 13 0
7 IM Burfeind, Betty 70-74 8:05.52 7:54.90 5 6
8 INDY Horiszny, Karen 40-44 8:15.00 7:36.31 19 0

Heat 7 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBRM Zircher, Julia 35-39 7:47.00 7:34.08 26 0
2 HIMA Reid, Colleen 65-69 7:45.66 7:32.57 8 3
3 CONN Duguay, Melissa 30-34 7:45.29 7:46.69 14 0
4 ADMS Rose, Leanne 35-39 7:31.59 7:16.12 25 0
5 MVN Dougherty, Mindy 65-69 7:44.31 6:45.42 3 8
6 SKY Baldwin, Tricia 25-29 7:45.33 7:45.37 23 0
7 ARIZ Gillies, Judy 70-74 7:45.69 7:54.97 6 5
8 PBM Goodwin, Cathy 50-54 7:58.06 7:33.86 16 0

Heat 8 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ISWM Murakowski, Courtenay 55-59 7:30.00 7:22.28 16 0
2 FSAM Hawes, Susan 55-59 7:30.00 7:27.02 17 0
3 IM Jones, Cynthia 65-69 7:20.55 7:16.34 6 5
4 SNM Klencke, Barbara 60-64 7:20.00 7:14.78 11 0
5 IM Brown, Carol 65-69 7:20.00 7:15.90 5 6
6 IM Williams, Valerie 35-39 7:25.00 6:54.97 24 0
7 ISWM Kolo, Lisa 45-49 7:30.00 7:25.90 24 0
8 TAM Shoenberger, Linda 70-74 7:30.73 7:38.85 3 8

Heat 9 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UTAH Lyman, Carolyn 65-69 7:18.51 7:25.08 7 4
2 MMAC Menard, Joanne 70-74 7:13.26 7:15.65 2 9
3 COOG Denby, Karlene 60-64 7:02.28 6:59.51 8 3
4 WMAC Walther, Amy 40-44 7:01.69 6:58.36 18 0
5 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 45-49 7:02.06 7:12.57 23 0
6 NUTS Willard, Mimi 60-64 7:12.97 7:19.99 12 0
7 DOC Stager, Nan 60-64 7:13.50 7:13.21 10 1
8 INDY Bearden, Marcy 35-39 7:20.00 6:52.83 23 0

Heat 10 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAM Webb, Chrissy 35-39 7:00.00 6:27.98 20 0
2 TOC Quinn, Phyllis 60-64 6:53.17 7:12.51 9 2
3 MICH Wyncott, April 55-59 6:50.00 7:14.18 15 0
4 ZAM Stepsis, Lisa 30-34 6:49.43 6:35.64 11 0
5 IAMA Zapolski, Stacey 50-54 6:49.89 7:00.54 15 0
6 IM Bossert-Hartman, Carol 55-59 6:51.69 7:03.28 14 0
7 AKMS Miller, Kristina 25-29 6:55.89 6:34.05 20 0
8 O*H* Beck, Pam 60-64 7:01.09 7:35.91 13 0

Heat 11 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM Hayes, Christie 70-74 6:49.17 6:42.57 1 11
2 IM Nelson, Laura 25-29 6:45.54 6:38.12 21 0
3 IM Tan, Camille 35-39 6:45.00 6:26.76 19 0
4 KENM Kendall, Neala 35-39 6:40.00 6:23.34 18 0
5 PAWW Miller, Tracy 50-54 6:44.17 6:15.34 12 0
6 SKY Ward, Mimi 55-59 6:45.27 6:45.23 12 0
7 SNM Miller, Celeste 65-69 6:49.00 6:45.81 4 7
8 1776 Watts, Sue 60-64 6:49.34 6:56.03 7 4

Heat 12 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Yanaga, Stephanie 35-39 6:37.67 6:41.54 22 0
2 CMS Maleike, Corinna 55-59 6:35.58 6:50.49 13 0
3 TULS Smart, Denise 55-59 6:34.80 6:29.01 10 1
4 O*H* Spence, Diane 65-69 6:33.23 6:35.85 1 11
5 ALEX Kays, Amelia 35-39 6:33.23 6:32.00 21 0
6 INDY Knight, Tracy 45-49 6:35.32 6:21.01 21 0
7 AGUA Carey, Melissa 25-29 6:36.11 7:07.21 22 0
8 KONA Finch, Merry 60-64 6:38.17 6:35.10 6 5

Heat 13 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Hare, Fran 65-69 6:31.00 6:37.05 2 9
2 SWIN Gifford, Kathryn 55-59 6:30.00 6:35.18 11 0
3 ALEX Lachney, Fay 55-59 6:29.22 6:08.48 4 7
4 O*H* Hodgekins, Amy 45-49 6:26.31 6:22.31 22 0
5 INDY Pelletier, Kathy 45-49 6:26.68 6:06.07 13 0
6 NEM Grilli, Tracy 60-64 6:30.00 6:19.91 4 7
7 SWIFT Burn, Lisa 50-54 6:30.17 9:03.23 19 0
8 SKY Humphrey, Laura 40-44 6:32.37 6:17.08 15 0

Heat 14 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Burton, Tamara 55-59 6:25.75 6:25.23 8 3
2 SPM Steinmann, Sharon 60-64 6:25.51 6:22.12 5 6
3 PAWW Hammerton, Alison 45-49 6:25.00 6:16.93 19 0
4 ZAM Brown, Lisa 55-59 6:22.92 6:25.46 9 2
5 WMAC Jackson, Nicole 45-49 6:24.92 NS NP 0
6 AKMS Ashwell, Kendra 18-24 6:25.12 6:38.69 11 0
7 NEM Delorey, Laura 55-59 6:25.55 6:20.09 7 4
8 CMS O'Connell, Fontaine 40-44 6:26.28 6:25.38 17 0

Heat 15 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Scapini, Karen 50-54 6:21.70 6:22.43 14 0
2 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 6:20.58 6:08.78 16 0
3 INDY Zedonis, Lisa 55-59 6:20.20 6:09.37 5 6
4 IM Tietjens, Kiiri 40-44 6:19.90 6:00.35 13 0
5 INDY Gregory, Ellen 50-54 6:20.00 NS NP 0
6 LAPS Linkletter, Chris 50-54 6:20.26 6:00.71 10 1
7 ARIZ Maynard, Lisa 45-49 6:21.40 5:53.24 8 3
8 ETM MacDonald, Emilie 18-24 6:21.78 5:53.20 9 2

Heat 16 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAM Lemen, Sarah 45-49 6:19.00 6:16.75 18 0
2 ARC Smith, Jennifer 40-44 6:17.80 6:17.39 16 0
3 WMAC May, Jennifer 45-49 6:16.35 6:17.70 20 0
4 CHEL Sawicz, Kasia 30-34 6:11.55 6:06.07 10 1
5 OREG Daggett, Anna 18-24 6:16.23 6:08.25 10 1
6 OREG Werhane, Cynthia 45-49 6:16.74 6:13.74 17 0
7 WCM Strong, Susan 45-49 6:18.15 6:08.41 14 0
8 SPM Clark, Dawn 50-54 6:19.23 6:19.27 13 0

Heat 17 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC21 Hutton, Taylor 25-29 6:10.00 6:01.88 14 0
2 WMAC Gableman, Andrea 25-29 6:10.00 5:52.87 13 0
3 MICH Brown, Denise 55-59 6:06.65 6:11.14 6 5
4 INDY Mynatt, Kay 25-29 6:05.91 6:09.87 16 0
5 PSM Pelham, Kathy 45-49 6:06.60 5:59.80 11 0
6 CPCT Woody, Suzanne 45-49 6:09.20 5:44.72 6 5
7 WMAC Henry, Hanna 18-24 6:10.00 5:51.98 8 3
8 MARY Pfinsgraff, Joan 60-64 6:10.92 6:00.91 2 9

Heat 18 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SNM Friedlander, Rebecca 50-54 6:05.10 5:50.70 4 7
2 BUMS Brown, Molly 30-34 6:04.37 5:59.35 9 2
3 AWJ Hankins, Malena 40-44 6:03.66 5:56.59 11 0
4 RMST Shapiro, Margaret 40-44 6:02.22 5:52.32 10 1
5 WMAC Jensen, Lauren 50-54 6:02.72 6:05.09 11 0
6 MICH Yager, Laura 30-34 6:04.00 6:59.06 12 0
7 NAM Flesner, Brooke 35-39 6:05.00 5:51.87 15 0
8 NEM Baudis, Christina 40-44 6:05.64 6:02.86 14 0

Heat 19 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Sands, Liz 45-49 6:00.44 5:43.96 5 6
2 WLAC Mardy, Megan 35-39 6:00.10 5:41.66 9 2
3 INDY Newcom, Rachel 30-34 6:00.00 5:52.91 8 3
4 MICH Wortman, Jennifer 30-34 6:00.00 5:38.52 6 5
5 PALM Harriman, Sarah 30-34 6:00.00 5:49.61 7 4
6 SPM Texel, Paula 45-49 6:00.00 5:55.77 9 2
7 MAM Cox, Juliet 50-54 6:00.38 5:53.09 7 4
8 1776 Saucy, Stephanie 50-54 6:01.10 5:55.44 9 2

Heat 20 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM Branch, Katherine 60-64 5:59.00 6:15.89 3 8
2 LAPS Spivey, Bonnie 55-59 5:58.00 5:58.26 3 8
3 MICH Richardson, Lindsay 35-39 5:57.21 5:30.66 4 7
4 ROSE Hand, Samantha 18-24 5:56.65 5:45.64 6 5
5 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 5:57.13 5:56.93 10 1
6 NAM Webb, Brittany 25-29 5:58.00 6:17.51 18 0
7 ELG Cimilluca, Krista 45-49 5:58.72 6:05.24 12 0
8 LIB Liberty, Laurel 35-39 5:59.57 5:46.95 13 0

Heat 21 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 50-54 5:56.10 5:52.39 5 6
2 KONA Avery, Brenda 50-54 5:55.90 5:52.49 6 5
3 SNM Robertson, Lindsay 25-29 5:55.60 6:20.39 19 0
4 UC16 Blair, Katie 35-39 5:55.00 6:00.03 17 0
5 MICH Bednarcik, Sarah 25-29 5:55.34 5:42.57 10 1
6 NCMS Dore, Mary 50-54 5:55.78 5:54.22 8 3
7 PAWW Johnsen, Amber 35-39 5:56.06 5:41.98 10 1
8 WMAC McCarthy, Michelle 40-44 5:56.36 5:57.62 12 0

Heat 22 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 HAFL LeClair, Dale 45-49 5:53.33 6:08.43 15 0
2 TNAQ Olsen, Amanda 25-29 5:51.32 5:52.27 12 0
3 GAJA Rogan, Pam 45-49 5:51.22 5:42.57 3 8
4 AGUA Balz, Marielle 25-29 5:50.00 5:29.51 3 8
5 NAST Rian, Victoria 50-54 5:50.76 5:47.01 3 8
6 DAS Courtney, Julia 25-29 5:51.23 5:40.65 9 2
7 BCTM Yali Pepper, Gizem 25-29 5:51.43 5:51.00 11 0
8 CSMT Ritter, Susan 60-64 5:53.86 5:52.18 1 11

Heat 23 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WLAC Gold, Anne 35-39 5:50.00 5:48.97 14 0
2 SLAM Alef, Valerie 25-29 5:50.00 5:31.65 4 7
3 UC08 Iepson, Sarah 40-44 5:49.08 5:48.78 9 2
4 WMAC Meinholz, Ellen 25-29 5:48.54 5:29.00 2 9
5 MOVY Miller, Paige 35-39 5:49.00 5:27.41 3 8
6 STAN Keeler, Susan 35-39 5:49.42 5:37.30 6 5
7 NAM Klestinec, Robin 55-59 5:50.00 5:42.65 1 11
8 SNM Louhichi, Nadia 35-39 5:50.00 5:53.33 16 0

Heat 24 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Block, Andrea 55-59 5:45.33 5:47.68 2 9
2 SBRM Cavadini, Eva 25-29 5:45.00 6:12.78 17 0
3 IM Levine, Nicola 40-44 5:45.00 5:34.16 5 6
4 GAJA Sibilia, Maddie 18-24 5:42.81 5:35.89 5 6
5 MAM Maidenberg, Eve 40-44 5:42.97 5:36.70 6 5
6 LASH Krause, Mary Kay 40-44 5:45.00 5:39.72 8 3
7 SVY Mahaney, Melanie 25-29 5:45.00 5:39.99 8 3
8 IM Krull, Caitlin 18-24 5:45.99 5:19.38 2 9

Heat 25 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SKY Nieto, Alexandra 45-49 5:42.00 5:47.58 7 4
2 WMAC Finke, Janeen 50-54 5:41.67 5:45.07 2 9
3 MICH Gabriel, Hannah 25-29 5:40.52 6:03.31 15 0
4 SFTL Congdon, Heather 35-39 5:39.73 5:43.97 12 0
5 ZAM Taylor, Courtney 30-34 5:40.00 5:37.93 5 6
6 PBM Pisano, CJ 30-34 5:41.49 5:21.87 1 11
7 NAM Plotz-Saribalas, Amy 45-49 5:41.73 5:42.64 4 7
8 WLAC Sheehan, Nichole 35-39 5:42.21 5:40.87 7 4

Heat 26 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RMST Carlson, Jennifer 35-39 5:39.23 5:42.05 11 0
2 NEM Crusco, Kysa 40-44 5:37.51 5:39.51 7 4
3 PSM Ella, Ellen 40-44 5:35.96 5:33.13 4 7
4 WMAC Westcott, Jessica 18-24 5:35.00 5:32.87 3 8
5 MICH Adamy, Amy 25-29 5:35.55 5:36.57 5 6
6 NAST Tobias, Erin 40-44 5:37.19 5:26.41 2 9
7 UC07 Hayden, Alison 45-49 5:38.91 5:37.25 2 9
8 NEM Downing, Jennifer 35-39 5:39.34 5:37.05 5 6

Heat 27 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Holland, Irish 35-39 5:35.00 5:41.33 8 3
2 ROCH Gianniny, Dana 45-49 5:33.38 5:36.24 1 11
3 1693 Greene, Shannon 30-34 5:28.53 5:31.30 4 7
4 WMAC Perez, Elisa 18-24 5:25.16 5:51.26 7 4
5 NEM Williams, Melinda 35-39 5:27.94 5:26.18 2 9
6 VALM Fozkos, Brittany 25-29 5:30.00 5:38.42 6 5
7 1776 Hug, Laurie 50-54 5:34.35 5:30.30 1 11
8 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 25-29 5:35.00 5:38.48 7 4

Heat 28 of 28

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PALM Bruce, Stacey 40-44 5:22.72 5:28.23 3 8
2 NASH Whitney, Ashley 35-39 5:20.00 5:12.45 1 11
3 INDY Miller, Britta 30-34 5:15.00 5:24.26 2 9
4 TOC Arnold, Allison 25-29 5:05.00 5:01.29 1 11
5 PALM McWilliams, Haley 18-24 5:12.03 5:11.88 1 11
6 INDY Burke, Rachel 18-24 5:19.01 5:34.63 4 7
7 NYAC Kelsey, Jane 40-44 5:21.17 5:22.09 1 11
8 ISWM Lapinskas, Christina 30-34 5:24.96 5:25.16 3 8

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ISWM Russell, Mary 60-64 8:00.00 NP
PCY Ferguson, Annie 30-34 5:30.00 NP
THT Harbison, Audrey 50-54 7:15.00 NP
INDY Mock, Jessie 45-49 6:35.88 NP
INDY Phillips, Leslie 40-44 6:40.00 NP
MMA McCracken, Elaine 55-59 7:17.53 NP
PBM Jones, Eney 55-59 5:39.22 NP
ENSW Richardson, Cheryl 45-49 8:38.00 NP
SPM Bogue, Sherri 50-54 11:30.00 NP
SNM Evans, Genevieve 40-44 6:20.34 NP
SWED Tonelli, Marlena 25-29 5:48.70 NP
ELG Vogel, Aileen 65-69 7:22.29 NP
MICH Van Dyke, Anne 65-69 7:58.03 NP
IM Cammarata, Martha 35-39 7:30.00 NP
SWOM Hamann, Susan 55-59 6:01.33 NP
GSM Steadman Martin, Nancy 60-64 6:10.50 NP
HOPK Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra 30-34 5:27.67 NP
SPM Page, Anne 70-74 7:40.01 NP
IM Berning, Henrietta 80-84 14:34.39 NP
IM Nagel, Lynne 45-49 6:13.78 NP
IM Shamrock, Lisa 50-54 6:40.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home