SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 29 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 16 Mixed 200 Y Medley Relay
225 Teams

Heat 1 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 WMAC A 75 4:01.77 3:35.58 2 18
4 MICH A 75 3:06.21 3:15.44 1 22
5 MICH B 75 3:06.92 DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL B 65 3:10.02 3:00.73 20 0
2 NAM A 65 2:54.01 DQ NP 0
3 MICH C 65 2:52.00 2:42.37 18 0
4 MICH B 65 2:48.00 2:39.99 16 0
5 O*H* B 65 2:52.25 2:53.86 19 0
6 WMAC B 65 3:05.21 3:06.99 21 0
7 SFTL D 35 6:15.77 3:21.60 40 0

Heat 3 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLAM A 65 2:35.50 2:36.81 15 0
2 MICH A 65 2:29.57 2:19.70 7 8
3 O*H* A 65 2:21.21 2:21.95 9 4
4 PBM B 65 2:19.99 2:22.32 10 2
5 INDY A 65 2:20.00 2:42.09 17 0
6 WMAC A 65 2:23.98 2:25.46 11 0
7 OREG A 65 2:34.02 2:31.88 13 0
8 IM B 65 2:36.70 2:35.37 14 0

Heat 4 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ A 65 2:16.00 2:31.03 12 0
2 PALM A 65 2:14.99 2:16.76 5 12
3 NEM A 65 2:12.10 2:14.18 3 16
4 PBM A 65 2:07.99 2:10.13 1 22
5 TAM A 65 2:12.00 2:10.24 2 18
6 SFTL A 65 2:14.35 2:17.63 6 10
7 IM A 65 2:15.30 2:16.24 4 14
8 PSM A 65 2:18.30 2:20.07 8 6

Heat 5 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLAM A 55 2:46.40 2:57.50 37 0
2 INDY D 55 2:29.00 2:34.44 32 0
3 O*H* A 55 2:25.25 2:28.36 31 0
4 NEM B 55 2:24.40 2:27.99 30 0
5 IM E 55 2:24.60 2:23.51 28 0
6 WMAC E 55 2:26.89 2:45.70 36 0
7 NAM B 55 2:39.01 2:40.37 34 0
8 O*H* B 55 2:54.54 3:02.52 38 0

Heat 6 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY C 55 2:21.00 2:27.56 29 0
2 ZAM A 55 2:18.14 2:08.97 15 0
3 SFTL B 55 2:16.07 2:14.44 21 0
4 KONA A 55 2:13.00 2:09.77 18 0
5 IM D 55 2:14.30 2:19.34 25 0
6 MICH D 55 2:17.00 2:45.64 35 0
7 SFTL C 55 2:20.75 2:16.18 23 0
8 IRM A 55 2:22.77 2:37.33 33 0

Heat 7 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM C 55 2:09.34 2:08.84 14 0
2 PBM B 55 2:08.99 2:10.02 20 0
3 SNM A 55 2:08.25 2:20.06 26 0
4 ARIZ A 55 2:08.00 2:06.45 11 0
5 1776 A 55 2:08.02 2:10.01 19 0
6 WMAC C 55 2:08.37 2:09.52 17 0
7 MICH C 55 2:09.00 2:17.77 24 0
8 WMAC D 55 2:10.61 2:20.78 27 0

Heat 8 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC B 55 2:03.98 DQ NP 0
2 OREG A 55 2:03.28 2:03.40 9 4
3 INDY A 55 2:03.00 2:06.26 10 2
4 NAM A 55 2:02.01 2:06.72 12 0
5 IM B 55 2:02.80 2:01.13 8 6
6 TOC A 55 2:03.00 NS NP 0
7 INDY B 55 2:03.55 2:14.72 22 0
8 MICH B 55 2:04.00 2:09.27 16 0

Heat 9 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC A 55 2:00.61 2:00.50 6 10
2 LAPS A 55 2:00.00 2:08.42 13 0
3 PSM A 55 1:55.00 1:56.64 2 18
4 PBM A 55 1:51.99 1:56.89 3 16
5 IM A 55 1:52.60 1:51.61 1 22
6 MICH A 55 1:58.24 2:00.20 5 12
7 NEM A 55 2:00.30 2:00.71 7 8
8 SFTL A 55 2:01.37 1:58.11 4 14

Heat 10 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ELG A 45 3:15.00 2:59.51 37 0
2 NCMS C 45 2:23.00 2:26.30 36 0
3 O*H* A 45 2:15.15 2:15.82 32 0
4 WMAC E 45 2:10.41 2:14.04 31 0
5 ZAM A 45 2:15.00 2:09.76 27 0
6 KONA A 45 2:20.00 2:12.37 30 0
7 GRA C 45 2:27.91 2:17.50 33 0
8 SKY E 35 2:59.02 NS NP 0

Heat 11 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC D 45 2:08.91 2:11.17 29 0
2 BUMS A 45 2:04.00 2:05.15 26 0
3 IM B 45 2:01.80 2:03.63 23 0
4 SYSM A 45 2:00.00 2:02.25 20 0
5 INDY D 45 2:00.00 2:18.10 35 0
6 WMAC C 45 2:02.57 2:17.57 34 0
7 NEM A 45 2:04.10 2:04.45 25 0
8 IM C 45 2:09.70 DQ NP 0

Heat 12 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL A 45 1:59.98 1:59.32 16 0
2 MICH D 45 1:59.00 2:03.27 22 0
3 WMAC B 45 1:58.21 2:01.79 19 0
4 PSM A 45 1:57.60 1:54.76 7 8
5 MAM A 45 1:58.20 1:57.73 13 0
6 SNM A 45 1:58.40 2:02.85 21 0
7 SPM A 45 1:59.00 1:59.53 17 0
8 INDY C 45 2:00.00 2:10.36 28 0

Heat 13 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1776 A 45 1:56.51 1:56.93 11 0
2 INDY B 45 1:56.00 2:03.89 24 0
3 MVN A 45 1:55.00 2:01.67 18 0
4 MICH C 45 1:53.00 1:57.15 12 0
5 NAST A 45 1:55.00 1:55.07 10 2
6 NAM A 45 1:55.01 DQ NP 0
7 NCMS B 45 1:56.50 1:58.40 15 0
8 PALM A 45 1:57.49 1:58.05 14 0

Heat 14 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY A 45 1:51.00 1:54.88 9 4
2 PBM A 45 1:50.99 1:51.78 4 14
3 WMAC A 45 1:49.67 1:51.27 3 16
4 NCMS A 45 1:44.00 1:47.32 1 22
5 MICH A 45 1:49.00 1:52.72 5 12
6 MICH B 45 1:50.00 1:54.82 8 6
7 HAFL A 45 1:51.00 1:54.28 6 10
8 IM A 45 1:51.60 1:51.18 2 18

Heat 15 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS B 35 2:28.00 2:22.91 37 0
2 SKY C 35 2:17.38 2:16.43 34 0
3 INDY F 35 2:15.00 2:11.86 32 0
4 SLAM A 35 2:08.10 2:09.54 31 0
5 NASH B 35 2:15.00 2:14.28 33 0
6 SKY B 35 2:15.09 2:03.13 26 0
7 SFTL C 35 2:26.52 2:27.30 39 0
8 SKY D 35 2:44.96 2:25.54 38 0

Heat 16 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ALEX A 35 2:06.48 2:04.64 29 0
2 PBM B 35 2:03.99 2:02.39 25 0
3 SHAM A 35 2:01.01 2:04.60 28 0
4 RMST A 35 1:59.59 1:57.64 19 0
5 NAM B 35 2:00.01 2:04.15 27 0
6 MMA A 35 2:03.00 2:16.53 35 0
7 ELG A 35 2:04.00 1:56.70 18 0
8 INDY E 35 2:08.00 2:17.06 36 0

Heat 17 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SKY A 35 1:58.07 2:01.51 24 0
2 NCMS A 35 1:57.00 1:53.33 14 0
3 INDY C 35 1:55.00 1:56.26 17 0
4 MOVY A 35 1:53.00 1:51.15 11 0
5 IM A 35 1:54.20 1:55.84 16 0
6 SFTL B 35 1:55.59 1:58.13 20 0
7 WMAC D 35 1:57.34 1:59.23 21 0
8 INDY D 35 1:59.00 2:06.10 30 0

Heat 18 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH B 35 1:52.00 1:59.39 22 0
2 WMAC C 35 1:51.13 1:53.78 15 0
3 INDY B 35 1:51.00 2:01.48 23 0
4 NEM A 35 1:50.50 1:51.62 12 0
5 PBM A 35 1:50.99 1:47.87 5 12
6 INDY A 35 1:51.00 1:47.88 6 10
7 NYAC A 35 1:51.80 NS NP 0
8 PALM A 35 1:52.99 1:51.93 13 0

Heat 19 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL A 35 1:48.48 1:48.14 7 8
2 1693 A 35 1:47.30 1:48.85 9 4
3 WMAC B 35 1:46.91 1:49.47 10 2
4 TOC A 35 1:39.00 1:42.15 1 22
5 WMAC A 35 1:43.88 1:46.33 3 16
6 MICH A 35 1:47.00 1:43.71 2 18
7 CMS A 35 1:47.50 1:48.49 8 6
8 NAM A 35 1:50.01 1:47.45 4 14

Heat 20 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM B 25 2:43.00 2:43.80 39 0
2 SKY A 25 2:32.12 2:25.16 36 0
3 MINN A 25 2:17.99 2:25.67 37 0
4 ZAM A 25 2:20.00 2:13.68 35 0
5 IM A 25 2:42.30 2:28.95 38 0
6 SBRM A 18 2:20.00 2:01.11 31 0
7 SFTL M 18 2:27.21 2:17.90 33 0

Heat 21 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AGUA A 25 2:08.18 2:04.48 31 0
2 FSAM A 25 2:06.06 NS NP 0
3 ENSW A 25 2:04.00 NS NP 0
4 ROSE B 25 2:03.60 1:59.69 28 0
5 USF A 25 2:04.00 2:06.99 34 0
6 SPM A 25 2:06.00 2:06.39 33 0
7 TNAQ A 25 2:07.07 2:00.38 29 0
8 KAC A 25 2:11.00 2:06.32 32 0

Heat 22 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NASH A 25 2:00.00 1:53.20 21 0
2 PALM A 25 1:56.49 1:52.66 19 0
3 MICH C 25 1:56.00 1:59.44 27 0
4 BUMS A 25 1:53.00 1:56.67 25 0
5 MMA A 25 1:55.00 1:57.20 26 0
6 PSM A 25 1:56.10 1:55.36 24 0
7 O*H* A 25 1:59.59 1:54.44 23 0
8 NCMS B 25 2:03.50 2:03.92 30 0

Heat 23 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLAM A 25 1:50.90 1:52.97 20 0
2 NAST A 25 1:48.00 1:49.93 18 0
3 PBM A 25 1:47.99 1:46.87 12 0
4 WMAC A 25 1:46.57 1:48.31 15 0
5 MICH B 25 1:47.77 1:43.56 5 12
6 INDY C 25 1:48.00 NS NP 0
7 NAM A 25 1:50.01 1:48.52 16 0
8 WMAC B 25 1:52.31 1:53.95 22 0

Heat 24 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE A 25 1:46.10 1:49.83 17 0
2 INDY B 25 1:46.00 DQ NP 0
3 NCMS A 25 1:44.50 1:44.38 7 7
4 INDY A 25 1:43.00 1:44.38 7 7
5 MICH A 25 1:44.00 1:44.64 9 4
6 WH2O A 25 1:45.00 1:46.28 11 0
7 WLAC A 25 1:46.05 1:46.97 13 0
8 AKMS A 25 1:46.19 NS NP 0

Heat 25 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NYAC A 25 1:41.80 1:42.32 3 16
2 TOC D 25 1:39.50 1:47.59 14 0
3 TOC B 25 1:38.89 1:42.42 4 14
4 SYS A 25 1:38.01 1:38.28 2 18
5 TOC A 25 1:38.44 1:37.81 1 22
6 TOC C 25 1:39.00 1:45.21 10 2
7 TOC E 25 1:40.80 NS NP 0
8 BCTM A 25 1:43.00 1:43.80 6 10

Heat 26 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 O*H* A 18 2:08.08 2:02.43 32 0
2 INDY A 18 2:00.00 1:54.80 27 0
3 PSM B 18 1:56.00 1:59.59 29 0
4 ROSE A 18 1:55.50 1:51.58 19 0
5 PSM A 18 1:55.70 1:51.93 22 0
6 IM C 18 1:58.00 2:00.17 30 0
7 PBM B 18 2:00.00 1:54.10 26 0
8 OREG B 18 2:08.43 NS NP 0

Heat 27 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM B 18 1:54.20 1:53.74 25 0
2 NAM B 18 1:52.01 1:53.72 24 0
3 SFTL A 18 1:51.87 1:49.98 14 0
4 ENSW A 18 1:51.50 1:52.89 23 0
5 SKY A 18 1:51.54 1:48.39 11 0
6 ARIZ A 18 1:52.00 1:50.99 17 0
7 SFTL B 18 1:54.02 1:51.85 20 0
8 OREG A 18 1:54.21 1:55.43 28 0

Heat 28 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA A 18 1:48.20 1:50.12 15 0
2 SLAM B 18 1:46.40 1:50.60 16 0
3 BCTM A 18 1:46.00 1:51.88 21 0
4 MICH A 18 1:44.48 1:42.72 5 12
5 AKMS B 18 1:45.00 1:49.58 13 0
6 NAM A 18 1:46.01 1:48.55 12 0
7 LVM A 18 1:47.00 1:45.86 8 6
8 MICH B 18 1:49.00 1:51.12 18 0

Heat 29 of 29

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLAM A 18 1:42.50 1:46.74 10 2
2 PSCM A 18 1:40.18 1:41.17 4 14
3 TOC A 18 1:38.00 1:38.40 2 18
4 WMAC A 18 1:35.51 1:38.37 1 22
5 WMAC B 18 1:36.11 1:38.85 3 16
6 TOC B 18 1:38.20 1:44.82 7 8
7 WMAC C 18 1:40.88 1:46.60 9 4
8 IM A 18 1:43.40 1:43.74 6 10

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home