SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 24 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 13 Women 100 Y Fly
176 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 MICH Bruin, Peggy 75-79 2:09.90 2:14.76 3 8
4 ARIZ Case, Mary Ann 75-79 1:40.42 1:42.61 2 9
5 SYSM Meyers, Susan 75-79 1:42.00 1:42.03 1 11

Heat 2 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MINN Larsen, Babs 70-74 1:45.00 1:41.41 5 6
3 PSM Welch, Sarah 70-74 1:42.55 1:34.66 3 8
4 MMAC Menard, Joanne 70-74 1:27.30 1:29.39 2 9
5 PALM Brown, Dana 70-74 1:30.36 1:24.59 1 11
6 STAN Barnea, Daniela 70-74 1:43.30 1:35.89 4 7
7 WMAC Kranpitz, Nancy 70-74 1:46.65 1:44.80 6 5

Heat 3 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Martin, Michelle 65-69 1:57.59 1:50.76 4 7
2 PBM Mitchell, Suzanne 65-69 1:55.00 1:58.11 6 5
3 ELG Vogel, Aileen 65-69 1:34.77 NS NP 0
4 SFTL McCloskey, Cecilia 65-69 1:12.00 1:10.62 1 11
5 SMST Guthrie, Sally 65-69 1:27.00 1:25.74 2 9
6 PBM Ragalie, Diane 65-69 1:45.00 1:50.79 5 6
7 O*H* Smith, Melinda 65-69 1:55.00 1:40.43 3 8
8 MICH Schemanske, Carol 65-69 2:50.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 4 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SKY Baldwin, Patricia 60-64 1:49.24 NS NP 0
2 SVY Lampe, Betty 60-64 1:34.71 1:33.96 10 1
3 O*H* Beck, Pam 60-64 1:26.78 1:31.43 9 2
4 O*H* Norton, Judith 60-64 1:29.00 1:18.79 5 6
5 SWIFT Knowles, Nancy 60-64 1:37.23 1:48.43 11 0
6 O*H* Feldkircher, Mary 55-59 1:50.00 1:41.42 15 0
7 SKY Becker, Annell 55-59 2:05.00 1:57.97 17 0

Heat 5 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 60-64 1:25.04 1:25.60 8 3
2 USF Klatzkin, Amy 60-64 1:18.89 1:18.83 6 5
3 WMAC Mann, Melinda 60-64 1:10.03 1:06.46 2 9
4 LAPS Granger, Traci 60-64 1:06.00 1:04.33 1 11
5 SDSM Ganze, Cathy 60-64 1:08.48 1:07.72 3 8
6 WMAC Alioto, Laurie 60-64 1:14.20 1:12.38 4 7
7 PSM Glassman, Debbie 60-64 1:22.00 DQ NP 0
8 KONA Taylor, Barbara 60-64 1:26.27 1:25.44 7 4

Heat 6 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Grady, Marci 55-59 1:40.62 1:40.71 14 0
2 PBM Jones, Eney 55-59 1:20.22 NS NP 0
3 SKY Ciampa-Wise, Cindy 55-59 1:15.42 1:11.54 6 5
4 TAM Joyce, Martha 55-59 1:14.00 1:14.53 12 0
5 IM Redig, Patty 55-59 1:14.02 1:13.01 10 1
6 NEM Delorey, Laura 55-59 1:16.55 1:12.78 9 2
7 SWIN Gifford, Kathryn 55-59 1:25.00 1:24.11 13 0
8 INDY Vollmer, Patti 55-59 1:45.00 1:45.80 16 0

Heat 7 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Froehlich, Kathryn 55-59 1:13.50 1:11.88 7 4
2 DAM Russell, Jane 55-59 1:09.83 1:10.32 5 6
3 VMST Van Horn Pate, Val 55-59 1:06.34 1:05.13 3 8
4 PBM Pipes, Karlyn 55-59 1:00.41 1:01.82 1 11
5 IM Block, Andrea 55-59 1:03.83 1:04.08 2 9
6 SFTL Hung, Maria 55-59 1:08.30 1:07.63 4 7
7 SLAM Woehler, Mary 55-59 1:11.95 1:11.90 8 3
8 NEM Jensen, Sue 55-59 1:13.67 1:13.09 11 0

Heat 8 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SNM Sorensen, Susan 45-49 1:25.00 1:20.60 13 0
2 MICH Veen, Maria 45-49 1:18.91 1:16.82 10 1
3 PBM Williams, Tracy 45-49 1:17.13 1:18.39 12 0
4 SHAM Petyk, Jennifer 45-49 1:15.00 1:09.67 9 2
5 NCMS Carter, Eddie 45-49 1:17.69 1:16.88 11 0
6 NUTS Peroni, Diana 45-49 1:20.00 1:21.88 14 0
7 ELG Sepulveda, Migdalia 50-54 1:53.77 1:49.42 16 0

Heat 9 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPM Zien, Livia 50-54 1:20.83 1:17.69 14 0
2 INDY Stutsman, Rachel 50-54 1:16.04 1:11.83 8 3
3 SFTL Herrington, Jamie 50-54 1:13.70 1:10.96 7 4
4 WMAC Jensen, Lauren 50-54 1:12.79 1:13.85 11 0
5 MICH Karas-Foltz, Bonnie 50-54 1:12.85 1:13.17 10 1
6 RMST Johnson, Mindy 50-54 1:15.50 1:15.24 12 0
7 TPIT Ott, Nancy 50-54 1:20.00 1:26.92 15 0
8 PAWW Miller, Tracy 50-54 1:25.20 1:16.38 13 0

Heat 10 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SNM Friedlander, Rebecca 50-54 1:10.80 1:08.66 6 5
2 GAJA Countryman, Marianne 50-54 1:09.15 1:12.79 9 2
3 INDY Shuck, Susie 50-54 1:07.00 1:07.28 3 8
4 BCTM Willeboordse, Fall 50-54 1:03.11 1:01.01 1 11
5 SYSM Buxton, Sylvia 50-54 1:04.93 1:07.97 4 7
6 TOC Welting, Laureen 50-54 1:08.00 1:05.83 2 9
7 SPM Westerman, Karen 50-54 1:09.16 1:08.01 5 6
8 ENSW Rietz, Heather 50-54 1:12.00 NS NP 0

Heat 11 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Strong, Susan 45-49 1:12.98 1:09.22 8 3
2 COOG Visser, Linda 45-49 1:05.90 1:03.87 4 7
3 NCMS Holland, Amy 45-49 1:05.50 1:02.29 3 8
4 NCMS Braun, Erika 45-49 59.00 58.69 1 11
5 MINN Ridge, Jennifer 45-49 1:02.47 1:01.61 2 9
6 KAC Cleven, Detra 45-49 1:05.53 1:05.77 5 6
7 UC38 Griffin, Kara 45-49 1:09.99 1:08.84 7 4
8 MICH Colombo, Paula 45-49 1:15.00 1:08.56 6 5

Heat 12 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MMA De Boer, Karen 40-44 1:40.00 1:33.00 15 0
2 INDY Marvin, Linda 40-44 1:15.56 1:14.15 13 0
3 SYS Scholz, Amanda 40-44 1:14.03 1:13.20 11 0
4 PSM Ella, Ellen 40-44 1:12.50 1:05.07 4 7
5 CMS Pitcher, Stacey 40-44 1:12.86 1:12.12 10 1
6 NEM Baudis, Christina 40-44 1:14.60 1:11.64 9 2
7 NAM Parey, Christine 40-44 1:24.06 1:23.68 14 0

Heat 13 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SNM Lawrie, Dawn 40-44 1:11.62 1:13.23 12 0
2 WMAC Perez, Sarah 40-44 1:08.32 1:05.48 6 5
3 CPCT Van Orden, Anna 40-44 1:05.18 1:02.78 2 9
4 NAST Tobias, Erin 40-44 1:01.89 1:00.21 1 11
5 IM Levine, Nicola 40-44 1:05.00 1:03.46 3 8
6 MICH Lindley, Sarah 40-44 1:06.86 1:06.17 7 4
7 PALM Yocum, Kari 40-44 1:10.10 1:05.43 5 6
8 LIB Klotz, Francine 40-44 1:12.02 1:09.00 8 3

Heat 14 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Schmaltz, Elizabeth 35-39 2:25.00 2:27.17 20 0
2 MMA Byers, Jelena 35-39 1:13.87 1:17.71 19 0
3 WMAC Seidler, Mindy 35-39 1:12.59 1:12.69 17 0
4 SNM Louhichi, Nadia 35-39 1:15.88 1:05.18 11 0
5 ISWM Bonfitto, Jordan 30-34 1:19.04 1:16.90 14 0
6 SKY Yeoman, Christina 30-34 1:14.99 DQ NP 0
7 UC32 Nelson, Hanna 30-34 1:15.44 1:30.49 15 0

Heat 15 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LIB Liberty, Laurel 35-39 1:11.57 1:08.90 16 0
2 WLAC Gold, Anne 35-39 1:08.00 1:06.96 14 0
3 WMAC Schneider, Erin 35-39 1:06.00 1:06.58 13 0
4 NCMS Holland, Irish 35-39 1:05.50 1:03.18 8 3
5 WCM Lawrence, Laura 35-39 1:05.54 1:02.71 7 4
6 MOVY Miller, Paige 35-39 1:06.30 1:01.45 6 5
7 PAWW Johnsen, Amber 35-39 1:08.65 1:07.65 15 0
8 ARKM Cameron, Megan 35-39 1:11.74 1:15.04 18 0

Heat 16 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ENSW Hollister, Mary 35-39 1:05.48 1:03.84 9 2
2 SFTL Kisel, Michele 35-39 1:02.89 1:00.19 5 6
3 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 1:00.50 1:00.08 4 7
4 PALM Moro, Erin 35-39 58.81 58.54 1 11
5 TOC Watanabe, Naoko 35-39 59.61 58.73 2 9
6 INDY Weaver, Jenny 35-39 1:01.50 59.47 3 8
7 MINN Melsen, Krisie 35-39 1:04.27 1:04.53 10 1
8 SFTL Congdon, Heather 35-39 1:05.50 1:05.46 12 0

Heat 17 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PALM Harriman, Sarah 30-34 1:11.00 1:08.99 12 0
2 L4S Bofinger, Sarah 30-34 1:08.72 1:10.70 13 0
3 PALM Betenbaugh, Adrienne 30-34 1:07.00 1:04.73 7 4
4 GMUP Geskos, Evangeline 30-34 1:03.75 1:04.42 6 5
5 1693 Greene, Shannon 30-34 1:04.92 1:04.28 5 6
6 SLAM Lau, Amanda 30-34 1:08.50 1:06.49 10 1
7 CHEL Sawicz, Kasia 30-34 1:10.66 1:08.09 11 0
8 SPP Jacobs, Naomi 30-34 1:12.00 NS NP 0

Heat 18 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MMA Madgiak, Jen 30-34 1:03.35 1:03.03 4 7
2 IM Brunka, Christina 30-34 1:02.00 1:00.09 3 8
3 NTXL Mason, Jes 30-34 59.65 NS NP 0
4 CLOV Herrmann, Danielle 30-34 53.71 NS NP 0
5 INDY Smith, Erica 30-34 57.89 59.56 2 9
6 MICH Blondell, Alicia 30-34 1:01.47 59.32 1 11
7 WMAC Schneider, Leah 30-34 1:03.33 1:05.64 9 2
8 O*H* Braniecki, Ashley 30-34 1:03.63 1:04.77 8 3

Heat 19 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WLAC Shopp, Haley 25-29 1:25.00 1:27.80 23 0
2 MICH Amodeo, Ashley 25-29 1:12.01 1:10.30 20 0
3 INDY Long, Stephanie 25-29 1:11.48 1:07.96 19 0
4 WLAC Golembeski, Keri 25-29 1:05.55 1:03.63 16 0
5 TOC Visser, Avery 25-29 1:07.00 1:01.06 13 0
6 IM Mansfield, Lori 25-29 1:12.00 1:10.87 21 0
7 SNM Robertson, Lindsay 25-29 1:17.53 1:19.26 22 0

Heat 20 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 1:05.38 1:02.27 14 0
2 VALM Williams, Holly 25-29 1:04.62 1:04.27 18 0
3 SFTL Marks, Jamie 25-29 1:03.73 1:00.30 11 0
4 IM Holmes, Leigh 25-29 1:01.64 57.42 5 6
5 BCTM McCartney, Theresa 25-29 1:02.44 1:04.21 17 0
6 PALM Fieni, Sadie 25-29 1:04.49 1:02.62 15 0
7 ENSW Fish, Abigail 25-29 1:05.00 58.06 6 5
8 AKMS Langford, Lauren 25-29 1:05.53 1:00.86 12 0

Heat 21 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NYAC Collyer, Courtney 25-29 59.11 58.31 7 4
2 TOC Senko, Anna 25-29 58.00 58.66 8 3
3 NYAC Parsons, Kristina 25-29 56.65 57.37 4 7
4 KENM Saiz, Hannah 25-29 54.19 55.30 1 11
5 TOC Kastes, Katie 25-29 56.45 57.16 3 8
6 INDY Miles, Mallory 25-29 57.25 57.02 2 9
7 ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 25-29 58.41 59.32 9 2
8 TOC Pedote, Elyssa 25-29 59.89 59.87 10 1

Heat 22 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 NAM Viersen, Campbell 18-24 1:13.00 1:09.99 16 0
4 UC-56 Lyons, Danielle 18-24 1:08.43 1:00.67 7 4
5 ROSE Hand, Samantha 18-24 1:08.53 1:04.09 13 0
6 WMAC Rezmer, Gracelyn 18-24 1:27.25 1:13.45 17 0

Heat 23 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Hacobian, Anais 18-24 1:06.97 1:04.45 14 0
2 IM Eklund, Nicole 18-24 1:05.41 1:03.52 12 0
3 UC56 Lucchesi, Margot 18-24 1:03.90 1:00.87 8 3
4 INDY Meyer, Molly 18-24 1:01.99 NS NP 0
5 UC16 Schuster, Hannah 18-24 1:02.00 1:02.66 10 1
6 UC17 Peterson, Morgan 18-24 1:04.46 NS NP 0
7 KONA Avery, Sierra 18-24 1:06.60 1:05.59 15 0
8 MINN Fittipaldi, Carolyn 18-24 1:07.00 NS NP 0

Heat 24 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Perez, Esmeralda 18-24 1:00.18 1:02.23 9 2
2 TOC Bechtel, Christina 18-24 1:00.00 59.11 3 8
3 IM Bruce, Madeline 18-24 59.00 59.74 4 7
4 WMAC Schaetz, Emma 18-24 56.50 58.13 2 9
5 TOC Sudarma, Tiffany 18-24 56.63 57.73 1 11
6 NMMS Barsun-Villa, Adelheid 18-24 59.10 1:03.50 11 0
7 LVM Hoffman, Shekinah 18-24 1:00.00 1:00.13 6 5
8 ARIZ Detka, Michelle 18-24 1:00.41 59.87 5 6

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home