SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 35 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 11 Women 50 Y Breast
263 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 WMAC Reinke, Carol 80-84 1:29.00 1:03.15 2 9
4 TAM Jaffe, Kristin 80-84 45.85 50.67 1 11
5 IM Berning, Henrietta 80-84 1:13.25 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Harris, Ursula 75-79 1:10.59 1:13.67 7 4
2 MAMA Anttonen, Judy 75-79 1:03.24 1:08.83 5 6
3 O*H* Easton, Luise 75-79 1:00.00 1:00.83 4 7
4 WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 75-79 55.69 55.90 2 9
5 CMS Wise, Louise 75-79 59.00 52.60 1 11
6 MICH Cheng, Angela 75-79 1:02.24 58.58 3 8
7 MICH Wall, Harriet 75-79 1:07.95 1:10.34 6 5
8 OREG Fasbender, Alice 75-79 1:40.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 INDY Pollard, Susan 70-74 1:08.34 1:07.77 12 0
3 SFTL Webb, Linda 70-74 54.88 46.22 5 6
4 WMAC Christenson, Candy 70-74 50.41 47.80 6 5
5 PBM Mitchell, Jeannie 70-74 51.07 51.68 9 2
6 TULS Beddow, Betsy 70-74 1:03.77 1:03.85 11 0
7 PBM Camp, Robyne 70-74 1:10.00 1:08.47 13 0

Heat 4 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 49.80 51.53 8 3
2 NAM Bauer, Mary 70-74 47.20 56.75 10 1
3 IM McDaniel, Georgia 70-74 44.61 44.36 4 7
4 NEM Hayes, Christie 70-74 40.74 39.98 2 9
5 PALM Brown, Dana 70-74 40.78 39.85 1 11
6 STAN Barnea, Daniela 70-74 45.00 41.82 3 8
7 ETM Burns, Suzi 70-74 49.77 NS NP 0
8 MICH Cammann, Cassie 70-74 50.00 48.42 7 4

Heat 5 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 TULS Brockman, Blair 60-64 1:00.19 57.98 26 0
3 SFTL Fazzano, Catalina 60-64 51.53 52.00 25 0
4 MICH Hadden, Sue 60-64 53.00 48.62 23 0
5 INDY Cosper, Sue 65-69 1:14.07 1:09.81 19 0
6 MICH Calcutt, Kathryn 65-69 51.94 50.15 15 0
7 MESC Flinn, Emma 65-69 55.62 52.61 16 0

Heat 6 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Casey, Kathrine 65-69 50.52 55.13 18 0
2 SUSA Smith, Mary 65-69 47.88 46.45 11 0
3 ARIZ Robinson, Lauren 65-69 46.73 45.89 8 3
4 NEM Atkinson, Fiona 65-69 45.15 47.12 12 0
5 O*H* Smith, Melinda 65-69 46.00 46.21 10 1
6 ELG Kracen, Cindy 65-69 47.01 47.21 13 0
7 WCM Collins, Susan 65-69 48.61 48.61 14 0
8 MICH Belson, Sally 65-69 51.70 54.48 17 0

Heat 7 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 65-69 44.99 43.26 6 5
2 PBM Craffey, Joan 65-69 42.18 41.79 5 6
3 CHEL Merena, Elizabeth 65-69 40.71 40.44 3 8
4 1776 Wolff, Melinda 65-69 38.14 36.58 1 11
5 UC25 Coellner, Deb 65-69 39.69 38.69 2 9
6 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 65-69 41.75 41.49 4 7
7 UC17 Wagner, June 65-69 42.87 45.93 9 2
8 INDY Hasbrook, Sally 65-69 45.00 44.41 7 4

Heat 8 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SKY Baldwin, Patricia 60-64 47.50 47.12 21 0
2 IM Swedler, Susan 60-64 45.95 45.69 16 0
3 HOPK Dalton, Beth 60-64 45.00 42.93 15 0
4 O*H* Turner, Lisa 60-64 44.02 46.56 19 0
5 WMAC Diel, Diane 60-64 44.71 46.04 18 0
6 SWIFT Knowles, Nancy 60-64 45.30 49.84 24 0
7 SKY Smath, Meg 60-64 46.69 48.13 22 0
8 AGUA Friedman, Jill 60-64 50.00 47.01 20 0

Heat 9 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY Barnes, Pat 60-64 43.25 DQ NP 0
2 WMAC Krier, Anita 60-64 41.93 41.46 12 0
3 PBM Moak, Mary 60-64 40.44 41.30 11 0
4 WMAC Maltry, Cynthia 60-64 40.06 39.17 5 6
5 UTAH Penney, Debra 60-64 40.23 39.55 7 4
6 ARIZ McTavish, Sandie 60-64 40.60 41.06 10 1
7 IM Del Greco, Jane 60-64 42.43 42.01 13 0
8 SYSM Guins, Ann 60-64 43.62 45.77 17 0

Heat 10 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 KONA Finch, Merry 60-64 39.86 42.09 14 0
2 SUSA Gilmore, Cindy 60-64 39.63 39.98 8 3
3 SDSM Siegel, Christine 60-64 37.43 38.76 4 7
4 WMAC Mann, Melinda 60-64 35.69 34.38 1 11
5 BUMS Ryan, Wendy 60-64 36.72 36.81 2 9
6 NCMS Alton, Dale 60-64 39.00 38.70 3 8
7 INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 60-64 39.81 39.31 6 5
8 NEM Goodwin, Kim 60-64 39.99 40.59 9 2

Heat 11 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ELG Schuetz, Liz 55-59 46.15 NS NP 0
3 O*H* Marshfield, Ann 55-59 43.58 41.09 18 0
4 SFTL Marks, Karen 55-59 45.62 44.88 23 0
5 IM Schneider, Lauren 55-59 1:00.00 1:00.13 24 0
6 DDSA Samberg, Amy 50-54 1:03.39 59.50 36 0
7 UC16 Faulk, Sue 50-54 1:16.78 DQ NP 0

Heat 12 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MMA Bolda, Barbara 55-59 41.64 41.74 20 0
2 MVN Fava, Silvia 55-59 41.50 41.44 19 0
3 IM Stratton, Christine 55-59 41.20 41.98 21 0
4 INDY Bowen, Kris 55-59 41.00 39.20 15 0
5 UC38 Lynott, Andrea 55-59 41.11 40.97 17 0
6 IM Schwartz, Lisa 55-59 41.20 40.61 16 0
7 MICH Grebe, Suzanne 55-59 41.50 44.43 22 0
8 KM Mauer, Julie 55-59 43.50 NS NP 0

Heat 13 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Kimple, Karen 55-59 40.59 NS NP 0
2 WMAC Van Cleave, Julie 55-59 39.92 39.08 14 0
3 AGUA Cort, Hayley 55-59 38.50 37.22 6 5
4 VMST Miller, Patricia 55-59 37.54 35.86 5 6
5 SNM Faurot, Michelle 55-59 37.81 38.47 11 0
6 SLAM Petersen, Stephanie 55-59 39.55 37.78 9 2
7 NAM Sedivy, Angela 55-59 40.31 38.92 13 0
8 AKMS Carter, Ruth 55-59 40.99 38.63 12 0

Heat 14 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Lepinski, Cokie 55-59 37.19 37.74 8 3
2 PALM De Herder, Elizabeth 55-59 36.06 35.77 4 7
3 POST Koster, Carolyn 55-59 34.85 35.37 3 8
4 PBM Wenzel, Chris 55-59 34.10 34.72 2 9
5 PSM Crouch, Kim 55-59 34.80 34.71 1 11
6 PBM Treible Slaton, Kathy 55-59 35.00 NS NP 0
7 RMST Brightwell, Kim 55-59 36.73 37.64 7 4
8 ARIZ Martoni, Samantha 55-59 37.47 38.05 10 1

Heat 15 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Silver, Allyn 50-54 54.48 52.96 34 0
2 PBM Goodwin, Cathy 50-54 45.59 47.37 32 0
3 WMAC Dowling, Pamela 50-54 44.20 NS NP 0
4 MICH Betts, Marigene 50-54 43.00 42.83 31 0
5 LAPS Linkletter, Chris 50-54 43.12 39.00 21 0
6 USF Juson, Justine 50-54 44.75 40.15 27 0
7 IM LeBourgeois, Louise 50-54 48.89 48.25 33 0
8 SPP McPeak, Kris 50-54 54.90 53.70 35 0

Heat 16 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Leeds, Patricia 50-54 41.07 40.76 28 0
2 ELG Stiberth, Amanda 50-54 40.09 39.12 23 0
3 UC02 Lane, Victoria 50-54 40.00 40.99 29 0
4 EXCL Lutz, Daun 50-54 39.61 NS NP 0
5 DAM Phalen, Jennifer 50-54 39.83 41.78 30 0
6 L4S Wetzel, Denise 50-54 40.00 39.06 22 0
7 PAWW Baley, Rebecca 50-54 40.69 38.68 19 0
8 SKY Luebbe, Pamela 50-54 41.80 39.86 26 0

Heat 17 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM KielyKilpatrick, Carolyn 50-54 39.37 38.41 16 0
2 NCMS Jones, Rebecca 50-54 38.38 38.62 17 0
3 MICH Rogers, Julie 50-54 38.08 37.79 13 0
4 INDY Gregory, Ellen 50-54 38.00 38.76 20 0
5 DOC Kolovou, Tatiana 50-54 38.04 37.58 12 0
6 NSMS Dodd, Dina 50-54 38.23 39.56 25 0
7 SPM Zien, Livia 50-54 39.27 37.80 14 0
8 RATS Lau, Serena 50-54 39.49 39.36 24 0

Heat 18 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Quillen, Diane 50-54 37.70 38.63 18 0
2 MVN McLaughlin, Lisa 50-54 37.00 38.21 15 0
3 ART Rossi, Leann 50-54 36.94 36.88 10 1
4 ENSW Ladd, Laura 50-54 36.24 NS NP 0
5 IM Smith, Liesl 50-54 36.76 NS NP 0
6 WMAC Meinholz, Amy 50-54 37.00 35.50 7 4
7 LVM Kunovac, Jelena 50-54 37.25 DQ NP 0
8 MICH Michel, Emmanuelle 50-54 37.79 37.33 11 0

Heat 19 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Wilhelm, Annika 50-54 34.99 33.78 2 9
2 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 34.90 35.12 4 7
3 IM Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie 50-54 34.67 35.69 9 2
4 MICH Buck, Corrin 50-54 33.31 32.95 1 11
5 MICH Dixon, Lou Ann 50-54 34.33 34.19 3 8
6 RMST Groves, Lisa 50-54 34.84 35.59 8 3
7 NCMS Gass, Melissa 50-54 34.95 35.25 6 5
8 PALM Wilson, Jamie 50-54 35.05 35.16 5 6

Heat 20 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAM Kovach, Jodi 40-44 45.00 46.06 21 0
2 LASH Lovett, Mandy 40-44 41.85 39.54 17 0
3 IM Tietjens, Kiiri 40-44 40.95 37.86 12 0
4 PBM Ufford, Kate 40-44 41.39 38.31 13 0
5 SKY Winke, Molly 40-44 42.65 42.22 20 0
6 UC38 Beers, Kim 45-49 46.50 44.87 18 0
7 MICH Maunu, April 45-49 55.23 54.12 21 0

Heat 21 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Pentzien, Kirsten 45-49 44.21 43.71 17 0
2 ZAM Henderson, Edwina 45-49 40.09 38.91 15 0
3 IM Wattles, Sonja 45-49 39.12 38.43 12 0
4 MICH McClellan, Jennifer 45-49 38.58 38.65 13 0
5 MICH Cantrell, Connie 45-49 38.85 NS NP 0
6 INDY Knight, Tracy 45-49 39.88 39.47 16 0
7 SBRM Mattei, Kimberly 45-49 42.00 44.99 19 0
8 IM Farmer, Anne 45-49 46.34 47.18 20 0

Heat 22 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Settimi, Nora 45-49 38.44 37.52 10 1
2 IM Nagel, Lynne 45-49 38.32 NS NP 0
3 WMAC May, Jennifer 45-49 36.56 37.39 9 2
4 MOST Burns, Natasha 45-49 36.27 NS NP 0
5 MAM Rublein, Susanne 45-49 36.54 35.49 6 5
6 GERM Postma, Terri 45-49 37.53 NS NP 0
7 IM Haberstich, Carrie 45-49 38.33 38.87 14 0
8 WMAC Meyer, Nicole 45-49 38.54 37.79 11 0

Heat 23 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Hall, Julie 45-49 35.50 36.25 7 4
2 NCMS Dunn, Sara 45-49 32.73 32.06 3 8
3 PBM Blackburn, Lisa 45-49 31.52 31.71 2 9
4 WMAC Schaetz, Trina 45-49 31.00 30.49 1 11
5 MACS Condor-Fisher, Sarah 45-49 31.21 NS NP 0
6 NEM Goodale, Rainy 45-49 32.33 34.43 4 7
7 KENM Carter, Jennifer 45-49 35.00 37.22 8 3
8 KAC Cleven, Detra 45-49 36.22 34.92 5 6

Heat 24 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS King, Victoria 40-44 39.48 38.61 14 0
2 FAC Algera, Bonnie 40-44 38.91 39.39 16 0
3 INDY Barbee, Kathryn 40-44 38.00 37.71 11 0
4 GAJA Hughes, Carrie 40-44 37.27 34.56 4 7
5 ISWM Radtke, Julie 40-44 37.91 35.88 10 1
6 IM Darling, Karen 40-44 38.85 38.92 15 0
7 IM Frech, Nancy 40-44 39.18 39.96 18 0
8 INDY Port, Juliet 40-44 40.50 40.41 19 0

Heat 25 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Lingner, Heather 40-44 35.82 35.55 8 3
2 IM Pajeau, Nichelle 40-44 35.00 35.40 6 5
3 CGAC Kemper, Charnele 40-44 32.00 35.67 9 2
4 OPA Glenn, Katie 40-44 29.51 28.71 1 11
5 SYSM Keiber, Casey 40-44 30.57 30.92 2 9
6 INDY Trager Bohley, Kimberly 40-44 33.15 33.66 3 8
7 ETM Deaton, Rebecca 40-44 35.81 35.41 7 4
8 RIO Jean, Brandy 40-44 36.88 34.59 5 6

Heat 26 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 PBM Mullings, Shannon 30-34 40.99 38.93 16 0
3 PSM Colella, Mariel 30-34 39.00 38.49 12 0
4 GBM Cook, Emily 30-34 38.08 38.73 14 0
5 MINN Jeske, Ingrid 30-34 38.71 38.65 13 0
6 INDY Quoss, Ashley 30-34 40.00 38.83 15 0
7 BGSC Kemp, Jessica 35-39 55.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 27 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC LaPoint, Meghan 35-39 48.00 44.47 22 0
2 IM Goodwin, Amy 35-39 44.04 NS NP 0
3 MICH Jaloszynski, Melissa 35-39 42.00 DQ NP 0
4 ADMS Rose, Leanne 35-39 40.53 39.96 18 0
5 MICH Hawkins, Meredith 35-39 40.62 39.89 17 0
6 IM Tan, Camille 35-39 43.00 41.52 20 0
7 ZAM Zemke, Kristin 35-39 45.00 42.56 21 0
8 NAM Arner, Andrea 35-39 50.00 41.18 19 0

Heat 28 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ADMS Jock, Jessica 35-39 38.43 38.17 15 0
2 MICH Johnson, Dianne 35-39 37.85 34.71 8 3
3 MICH Nathan, Anna 35-39 37.01 36.83 13 0
4 WMAC Seidler, Mindy 35-39 36.31 35.86 12 0
5 BBWM Ritter, Jennifer 35-39 36.94 35.58 11 0
6 WMAC Kintop, Kristy 35-39 37.26 34.93 9 2
7 AKMS Conway, Kieara 35-39 38.37 36.84 14 0
8 MMA Szafranski, Lisa 35-39 39.55 39.36 16 0

Heat 29 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 KAC Hine, Clare 35-39 36.00 33.67 4 7
2 1693 Gass, Krista 35-39 35.13 34.13 6 5
3 OMAH Connolly, Molly 35-39 32.68 31.98 1 11
4 NASH Whitney, Ashley 35-39 32.00 32.60 3 8
5 PSCM Mayer-Liotta, Ashley 35-39 32.27 32.00 2 9
6 TPIT Snook, Meredith 35-39 33.09 33.98 5 6
7 NAM Briseno, Amanda 35-39 36.00 34.68 7 4
8 SRM Rueda, Marcela 35-39 36.18 35.36 10 1

Heat 30 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP Jacobs, Naomi 30-34 37.92 NS NP 0
2 IM Gilson, Kristine 30-34 37.64 36.31 8 3
3 L4S Stranzl, Colleen 30-34 36.99 36.76 9 2
4 WMAC Van Cleave, Ellen 30-34 36.72 35.87 7 4
5 ENSW Twist, Christina 30-34 36.78 37.98 11 0
6 L4S Bofinger, Sarah 30-34 37.52 37.47 10 1
7 ROSE Mansfield, Nikkie 30-34 37.67 DQ NP 0
8 MICH Yager, Laura 30-34 37.94 40.87 17 0

Heat 31 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY Carlson, Megan 30-34 35.00 34.60 5 6
2 NASH Blaseio, Poppy 30-34 34.00 NS NP 0
3 PBM Pisano, CJ 30-34 32.53 31.83 1 11
4 CLOV Herrmann, Danielle 30-34 29.12 NS NP 0
5 INDY Smith, Erica 30-34 30.76 32.25 2 9
6 GMUP Geskos, Evangeline 30-34 33.28 33.33 4 7
7 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 34.33 32.97 3 8
8 O*H* Morris, Elizabeth 30-34 35.98 35.73 6 5

Heat 32 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MICH Walters, Paige 25-29 40.14 35.22 16 0
3 SBRM Shafer, Allison 25-29 37.74 37.68 18 0
4 SFTL Singleton, Amanda 25-29 36.48 34.64 14 0
5 SFTL Guerra, Mariela 25-29 37.11 34.10 13 0
6 INDY Eriksson, Andrea 25-29 38.07 35.55 17 0

Heat 33 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VALM Marshall, Amanda 25-29 36.36 33.01 11 0
2 AGUA Carey, Melissa 25-29 35.69 42.46 20 0
3 DAS Courtney, Julia 25-29 33.81 31.37 4 7
4 KENM Caldwell, Kellyn 25-29 33.10 32.10 10 1
5 SLAM Alef, Valerie 25-29 33.40 33.05 12 0
6 TOC Murphy, Kathryn 25-29 35.00 NS NP 0
7 BOON Tenbarge, Kelley 25-29 36.00 35.21 15 0
8 NCMS White, Kristin 25-29 36.41 38.03 19 0

Heat 34 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLAM Hernandez, Abby 25-29 33.00 31.48 7 4
2 NYAC Parsons, Kristina 25-29 32.00 31.64 8 3
3 TOC Olson, Christine 25-29 31.20 31.25 3 8
4 SYS Iovanovich, Courtney 25-29 29.51 28.79 1 11
5 NYAC Ripley, Rachel 25-29 30.61 30.11 2 9
6 BCTM Hall, Lindsay 25-29 31.65 31.45 6 5
7 KM Sharpe, Anna 25-29 32.47 32.01 9 2
8 ROSE Duraj, Michelle 25-29 33.06 31.41 5 6

Heat 35 of 35

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY Dehnke, Annaleise 18-24 36.00 33.91 6 5
2 NAM Fritsch, Jamie 18-24 34.00 DQ NP 0
3 PSM Kaestner, Katie 18-24 31.40 29.51 2 9
4 GRA Gibson, Emily 18-24 29.20 31.97 3 8
5 WMAC Meinholz, Anna 18-24 30.58 29.28 1 11
6 NMMS Barsun-Villa, Adelheid 18-24 32.86 33.12 5 6
7 MICH Hein, Stephanie 18-24 34.40 33.02 4 7
8 O*H* Turner, Tamarind 18-24 45.32 42.94 7 4

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home