SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 30 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 7 Women 200 Y Free
246 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Schick, Mary 85-89 4:47.41 4:44.01 1 11
2 INDY Wright, Sara 70-74 5:01.71 4:47.58 13 0
3 PBM Foley, Carolynn 70-74 3:21.80 3:37.77 10 1
4 TULS Beddow, Betsy 70-74 3:11.88 3:41.10 11 0
5 CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 3:15.13 3:14.31 9 2
6 MICH Weaver, Kathleen 70-74 4:02.59 4:25.99 12 0
7 MMA Skinner, Jamie 35-39 8:00.00 4:03.18 27 0

Heat 2 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAM Ricketts, Mary Pat 75-79 3:59.44 3:59.17 7 4
2 CMS Wise, Louise 75-79 3:45.00 3:20.00 4 7
3 AGUA Katz, Jane 75-79 3:25.36 3:13.72 3 8
4 VMST Schreiner, Beth 75-79 3:00.23 3:01.23 1 11
5 TAM Ridout, Nancy 75-79 3:10.50 3:09.48 2 9
6 ROSE Shockro, Ellen 75-79 3:37.55 3:29.32 5 6
7 O*H* Easton, Luise 75-79 3:45.00 3:48.67 6 5
8 WMAC Reinke, Carol 80-84 4:30.00 4:09.17 1 11

Heat 3 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC15 Payne, Brenda 70-74 3:01.86 3:00.87 7 4
2 TAM Shoenberger, Linda 70-74 2:55.11 2:54.69 5 6
3 ARIZ Gillies, Judy 70-74 2:52.68 2:57.92 6 5
4 NEM Hayes, Christie 70-74 2:31.24 2:27.55 1 11
5 MMAC Menard, Joanne 70-74 2:41.40 2:43.34 2 9
6 SPM Page, Anne 70-74 2:53.17 2:54.33 4 7
7 IM McDaniel, Georgia 70-74 2:55.50 2:46.44 3 8
8 OPA Anziano, Marcia 70-74 3:08.83 3:10.11 8 3

Heat 4 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SLAM Aud, Susan 60-64 3:35.00 3:26.97 19 0
3 IM Schmitz, Susanne 60-64 3:11.78 2:58.57 17 0
4 MICH Hadden, Sue 60-64 3:21.00 3:13.33 18 0
5 BUMS Brown, Colleen 60-64 4:20.34 4:09.83 20 0
6 MICH Nathan, Laura 65-69 3:40.00 3:32.99 17 0
7 NASH Kendrick, Anne 65-69 3:55.65 3:39.66 18 0

Heat 5 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Schneider, Mary 65-69 3:08.14 3:10.18 16 0
2 HIMA Reid, Colleen 65-69 2:52.61 2:52.95 12 0
3 ARIZ Robinson, Lauren 65-69 2:48.23 2:46.18 8 3
4 GSM Remak-Ziff, Heidi 65-69 2:47.50 2:39.61 7 4
5 MICH Zirger, Brigitte 65-69 2:47.97 2:48.37 9 2
6 MVN Dougherty, Mindy 65-69 2:49.00 2:30.51 4 7
7 MICH Van Dyke, Anne 65-69 2:53.48 2:54.18 13 0
8 NAM DeVennish, Elaine 65-69 3:17.84 3:09.82 15 0

Heat 6 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Brown, Carol 65-69 2:45.00 2:49.93 10 1
2 SNM Miller, Celeste 65-69 2:39.00 2:30.65 5 6
3 O*H* Spence, Diane 65-69 2:28.99 2:27.85 3 8
4 TAM Val, Laura 65-69 2:12.00 2:07.23 1 11
5 PBM Hare, Fran 65-69 2:26.00 2:24.73 2 9
6 PALM Francis, Susan 65-69 2:36.52 2:35.20 6 5
7 SLAM McDowell, Teresa 65-69 2:42.74 2:52.24 11 0
8 PBM Ragalie, Diane 65-69 2:45.00 2:57.46 14 0

Heat 7 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 COOG Denby, Karlene 60-64 2:47.77 2:42.17 12 0
2 O*H* Turner, Lisa 60-64 2:45.23 2:50.82 15 0
3 SNM Klencke, Barbara 60-64 2:44.00 2:44.12 14 0
4 LVM Dolan LaMar, Diana 60-64 2:35.00 2:29.55 5 6
5 IM Kerr, Terry 60-64 2:40.00 2:32.56 8 3
6 NUTS Willard, Mimi 60-64 2:45.16 2:42.83 13 0
7 WMAC Krier, Anita 60-64 2:45.50 2:32.36 7 4
8 IM Moore, Mary 60-64 3:05.00 2:57.36 16 0

Heat 8 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1776 Watts, Sue 60-64 2:34.95 2:33.99 9 2
2 SPM Steinmann, Sharon 60-64 2:28.68 2:28.65 4 7
3 NEM Grilli, Tracy 60-64 2:23.00 2:23.81 3 8
4 CSMT Ritter, Susan 60-64 2:12.65 2:12.63 1 11
5 MICH Early, Marilyn 60-64 2:19.31 2:19.85 2 9
6 KONA Kimball, Patricia 60-64 2:28.00 2:36.38 10 1
7 DAMM Garton, Barbara 60-64 2:32.50 2:30.28 6 5
8 MICH Hypnar, Lisa 60-64 2:35.00 2:39.31 11 0

Heat 9 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Driscoll, Mary Jo 50-54 3:50.00 3:22.20 26 0
2 CMS Meeks, Patti 50-54 3:40.00 3:20.09 25 0
3 GRA Fricaud, Christine 50-54 3:39.00 3:28.72 27 0
4 INDY Garcia, Christi 50-54 3:45.00 3:16.79 24 0
5 IRM Lakatos Fojtik, Madeleine 55-59 3:30.00 3:18.63 19 0
6 NTA Crewe, Sarah 55-59 2:48.00 2:41.15 16 0
7 MICH Grebe, Suzanne 55-59 3:00.00 2:44.14 17 0
8 SKY Becker, Annell 55-59 3:35.00 3:27.60 20 0

Heat 10 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 XCL Elkis-Abuhoff, Deborah 55-59 2:43.00 2:38.02 15 0
2 SHAM Caves, Judy 55-59 2:40.00 2:32.64 14 0
3 TULS Smart, Denise 55-59 2:29.76 2:25.16 10 1
4 SWIN Gifford, Kathryn 55-59 2:28.00 2:30.48 12 0
5 SLAM Petersen, Stephanie 55-59 2:28.28 2:23.28 8 3
6 AKMS Carter, Ruth 55-59 2:33.87 2:22.96 7 4
7 MICH Szymczak, Wendy 55-59 2:42.02 2:32.43 13 0
8 NAM Sedivy, Angela 55-59 2:47.73 2:47.35 18 0

Heat 11 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ALEX Lachney, Fay 55-59 2:25.65 2:18.72 6 5
2 IM Redig, Patty 55-59 2:21.35 2:17.47 4 7
3 LAPS Finley, Ann 55-59 2:20.00 2:15.99 3 8
4 IM Block, Andrea 55-59 2:10.33 2:09.10 1 11
5 SKY Ciampa-Wise, Cindy 55-59 2:18.99 2:12.65 2 9
6 CMS Maleike, Corinna 55-59 2:20.58 2:26.69 11 0
7 INDY Zedonis, Lisa 55-59 2:21.58 2:18.07 5 6
8 ZAM Brown, Lisa 55-59 2:27.88 2:24.78 9 2

Heat 12 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Bergeon-Capps, Nora 50-54 3:10.00 3:00.34 23 0
2 RMST McNamara, Beth 50-54 2:35.61 2:30.44 21 0
3 PBM Dietrick, Karen 50-54 2:29.07 2:20.94 16 0
4 DAM Phalen, Jennifer 50-54 2:26.64 2:45.91 22 0
5 GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 2:29.00 2:22.65 18 0
6 IM Pawluk, Roxie 50-54 2:29.59 2:24.95 19 0
7 IM Finney, Cynthia 50-54 2:35.86 2:26.79 20 0
8 SKY Swack, Julie 50-54 3:26.54 3:43.32 28 0

Heat 13 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPM Clark, Dawn 50-54 2:23.99 2:21.62 17 0
2 RMST Johnson, Mindy 50-54 2:16.00 2:19.43 15 0
3 INDY Stutsman, Rachel 50-54 2:14.52 2:13.98 10 1
4 NAST Rian, Victoria 50-54 2:12.66 2:08.95 4 7
5 PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 50-54 2:12.83 2:13.04 9 2
6 GAJA Countryman, Marianne 50-54 2:14.69 2:16.54 13 0
7 MICH Scapini, Karen 50-54 2:17.45 2:17.70 14 0
8 IM Kottke, Brenda 50-54 2:24.21 2:15.31 12 0

Heat 14 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ENSW McPherson, Chris 50-54 2:10.41 2:09.00 5 6
2 MICH Karas-Foltz, Bonnie 50-54 2:09.48 2:09.59 7 4
3 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 50-54 2:07.26 2:08.24 3 8
4 NYAC Gary, Kristin 50-54 2:01.27 2:03.19 2 9
5 IM Dillmann, Liz 50-54 2:01.50 2:01.15 1 11
6 WMAC Finke, Janeen 50-54 2:08.82 2:09.05 6 5
7 NCMS Dore, Mary 50-54 2:09.98 2:10.22 8 3
8 KONA Avery, Brenda 50-54 2:11.00 2:15.24 11 0

Heat 15 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 INDY Bearden, Marcy 35-39 2:45.00 2:27.20 21 0
4 WMAC LaPoint, Meghan 35-39 2:50.00 2:40.48 26 0
5 NASH Berry, Valerie 45-49 3:40.00 3:11.31 27 0
6 NCMS Greene, Dana 45-49 3:05.81 3:05.22 25 0
7 WMAC Hansen, Angela 45-49 3:12.33 3:08.75 26 0

Heat 16 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 O*H* Hodgekins, Amy 45-49 2:27.32 2:17.08 17 0
2 PAWW Hammerton, Alison 45-49 2:25.00 2:18.74 19 0
3 NAM Lemen, Sarah 45-49 2:23.00 2:22.07 23 0
4 O*H* Bergmann, Kristen 45-49 2:20.19 2:15.24 15 0
5 WMAC May, Jennifer 45-49 2:21.68 2:21.18 22 0
6 WMAC Jackson, Nicole 45-49 2:24.82 2:18.46 18 0
7 INDY Pelletier, Kathy 45-49 2:25.70 2:16.47 16 0
8 IM Pentzien, Kirsten 45-49 2:40.23 2:43.00 24 0

Heat 17 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAST Havice, Natalie 45-49 2:18.00 2:11.90 10 1
2 ELG Cimilluca, Krista 45-49 2:17.15 2:19.50 21 0
3 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 2:15.82 2:12.27 12 0
4 INDY Day, Nadine 45-49 2:14.00 2:06.80 4 7
5 CPCT Woody, Suzanne 45-49 2:14.80 2:12.20 11 0
6 PSM Pelham, Kathy 45-49 2:16.47 2:14.92 14 0
7 WCM Strong, Susan 45-49 2:17.88 2:19.06 20 0
8 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 2:18.14 2:14.09 13 0

Heat 18 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 HAFL LeClair, Dale 45-49 2:09.95 2:11.87 9 2
2 GAJA Rogan, Pam 45-49 2:07.71 2:06.22 2 9
3 NAM Plotz-Saribalas, Amy 45-49 2:07.16 2:07.88 7 4
4 SKY Nieto, Alexandra 45-49 2:06.20 2:07.07 5 6
5 ROCH Gianniny, Dana 45-49 2:07.03 2:06.74 3 8
6 MINN Ridge, Jennifer 45-49 2:07.40 1:59.83 1 11
7 UC07 Hayden, Alison 45-49 2:07.79 2:07.27 6 5
8 ARIZ Maynard, Lisa 45-49 2:13.98 2:10.23 8 3

Heat 19 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC McCarty, Kara 40-44 3:10.00 3:01.86 23 0
2 NAM Kovach, Jodi 40-44 2:57.00 2:53.94 22 0
3 LASH Lovett, Mandy 40-44 2:29.08 2:27.18 19 0
4 ARC Smith, Jennifer 40-44 2:25.10 2:21.28 17 0
5 IM Tietjens, Kiiri 40-44 2:26.00 2:11.46 12 0
6 WMAC Walther, Amy 40-44 2:42.16 2:40.48 21 0
7 INDY Bowser, Lori 40-44 2:58.20 2:32.21 20 0
8 MICH Sturdy, Clisty 40-44 4:30.00 3:47.38 24 0

Heat 20 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AWJ Hankins, Malena 40-44 2:16.57 2:14.72 15 0
2 MAM Maidenberg, Eve 40-44 2:13.99 2:07.71 9 2
3 INDY Hartsock, Jane 40-44 2:10.99 2:20.27 16 0
4 LASH Krause, Mary Kay 40-44 2:09.40 2:04.79 8 3
5 WMAC McCarthy, Michelle 40-44 2:10.21 2:11.21 11 0
6 CPCT Van Orden, Anna 40-44 2:13.34 2:12.67 13 0
7 LIB Klotz, Francine 40-44 2:16.16 2:13.10 14 0
8 CMS O'Connell, Fontaine 40-44 2:22.04 2:25.85 18 0

Heat 21 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM Crusco, Kysa 40-44 2:05.57 2:08.30 10 1
2 NAST Tobias, Erin 40-44 2:03.50 2:01.30 4 7
3 NYAC Kelsey, Jane 40-44 2:01.18 1:59.82 3 8
4 OPA Glenn, Katie 40-44 1:54.53 1:52.58 1 11
5 INDY Trager Bohley, Kimberly 40-44 1:59.06 1:58.67 2 9
6 PALM Bruce, Stacey 40-44 2:03.24 2:04.15 6 5
7 PSM Ella, Ellen 40-44 2:05.00 2:04.01 5 6
8 IM Levine, Nicola 40-44 2:06.35 2:04.76 7 4

Heat 22 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 KENM Kendall, Neala 35-39 2:40.00 2:20.55 19 0
2 MICH Hawkins, Meredith 35-39 2:34.33 2:29.81 24 0
3 KENM Johnson, Sarah 35-39 2:30.00 2:17.20 18 0
4 NAM Flesner, Brooke 35-39 2:15.00 2:10.40 17 0
5 MMA Byers, Jelena 35-39 2:25.20 2:30.97 25 0
6 NASH Sarbacker, Sarah 35-39 2:30.18 2:27.31 22 0
7 EAM Brummett, Jamie 35-39 2:35.65 2:27.41 23 0
8 PBM Andara, Melanie 35-39 2:45.00 2:20.89 20 0

Heat 23 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSCM Mayer-Liotta, Ashley 35-39 2:10.99 2:07.56 12 0
2 INDY Weaver, Jenny 35-39 2:10.50 2:02.99 4 7
3 SFTL Congdon, Heather 35-39 2:09.00 2:08.07 14 0
4 WCM Lawrence, Laura 35-39 2:08.32 2:03.19 5 6
5 WLAC Sheehan, Nichole 35-39 2:08.68 2:09.06 15 0
6 WLAC Gold, Anne 35-39 2:10.00 2:05.59 9 2
7 LIB Liberty, Laurel 35-39 2:10.57 2:09.25 16 0
8 PAWW Johnsen, Amber 35-39 2:12.28 2:07.29 11 0

Heat 24 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Nolden, Shelley 35-39 2:07.38 2:03.76 7 4
2 NEM Downing, Jennifer 35-39 2:06.55 2:08.04 13 0
3 SKY Singleton, Natasha 35-39 2:02.11 2:02.42 2 9
4 1693 Grier, Katie 35-39 1:56.71 1:56.11 1 11
5 TPIT Snook, Meredith 35-39 2:01.99 2:03.68 6 5
6 MOVY Miller, Paige 35-39 2:04.86 2:02.88 3 8
7 STAN Keeler, Susan 35-39 2:07.33 2:06.76 10 1
8 TOC Shipp, Rachel 35-39 2:08.00 2:04.97 8 3

Heat 25 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLAM Ko, Rebekah 30-34 2:18.00 2:28.82 8 3
2 ZAM Taylor, Courtney 30-34 2:08.00 2:12.19 6 5
3 MMA Madgiak, Jen 30-34 2:04.31 2:03.09 3 8
4 MICH Blondell, Alicia 30-34 2:02.84 1:59.88 2 9
5 ISWM Lapinskas, Christina 30-34 2:04.19 1:58.47 1 11
6 1693 Greene, Shannon 30-34 2:05.34 2:05.65 4 7
7 PSM Colella, Mariel 30-34 2:16.00 2:21.98 7 4
8 IM Pelaez, Cristina 30-34 2:18.42 2:12.11 5 6

Heat 26 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 OREG Daggett, Anna 18-24 2:20.54 2:13.76 12 0
3 ETM MacDonald, Emilie 18-24 2:14.47 2:08.50 11 0
4 GAJA Sibilia, Maddie 18-24 2:10.59 2:05.84 9 2
5 INDY Dehnke, Annaleise 18-24 2:11.00 2:06.53 10 1
6 AKMS Ashwell, Kendra 18-24 2:20.09 2:21.51 13 0
7 O*H* Turner, Tamarind 18-24 2:30.03 2:47.60 14 0

Heat 27 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ASC MacQueen, Jessica 25-29 2:28.00 2:29.13 23 0
2 WMAC Gableman, Andrea 25-29 2:20.00 2:11.36 19 0
3 INDY Mynatt, Kay 25-29 2:18.80 2:15.19 20 0
4 AGUA Balz, Marielle 25-29 2:08.00 2:04.06 12 0
5 MICH Bednarcik, Sarah 25-29 2:11.05 2:10.30 17 0
6 INDY Brown, Catherine 25-29 2:19.12 2:18.12 21 0
7 MICH Amodeo, Ashley 25-29 2:26.44 2:24.97 22 0
8 SKY Baldwin, Tricia 25-29 2:57.17 3:03.68 24 0

Heat 28 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SVY Mahaney, Melanie 25-29 2:08.00 2:11.06 18 0
2 PALM Fieni, Sadie 25-29 2:07.01 2:01.19 10 1
3 MICH Adamy, Amy 25-29 2:05.57 2:06.13 13 0
4 ENSW Fish, Abigail 25-29 2:03.00 1:55.44 6 5
5 WMAC Borja, Elise 25-29 2:03.00 1:58.41 7 4
6 WMAC Meinholz, Ellen 25-29 2:06.69 2:02.05 11 0
7 MICH Gabriel, Hannah 25-29 2:07.47 2:09.64 15 0
8 BUMS Karszes, Courtney 25-29 2:08.00 2:09.93 16 0

Heat 29 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VALM Fozkos, Brittany 25-29 2:00.00 2:07.91 14 0
2 TOC Olson, Christine 25-29 1:59.99 2:00.24 9 2
3 TOC Kastes, Katie 25-29 1:52.57 1:54.26 4 7
4 KENM Saiz, Hannah 25-29 1:50.00 1:52.78 3 8
5 LVM Wilk, Katarzyna 25-29 1:51.50 1:50.18 1 11
6 TOC Arnold, Allison 25-29 1:57.00 1:52.22 2 9
7 TOC Senko, Anna 25-29 2:00.00 1:55.22 5 6
8 ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 25-29 2:01.10 1:59.33 8 3

Heat 30 of 30

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Cavender, Erin 18-24 2:07.21 2:05.82 7 4
2 WMAC Siehs, Amanda 18-24 2:03.24 2:03.34 5 6
3 UC16 Schuster, Hannah 18-24 1:59.00 1:59.22 2 9
4 WMAC Fischer, Morgan 18-24 1:55.00 1:52.28 1 11
5 NAM Linek, Abigail 18-24 1:56.14 2:01.89 3 8
6 IM Eklund, Nicole 18-24 2:02.00 2:05.40 6 5
7 WMAC Westcott, Jessica 18-24 2:05.13 2:02.18 4 7
8 SCHS Sheafor, Haley 18-24 2:08.09 2:05.83 8 3

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SFTL Smith, Stephanie 75-79 8:05.00 NP
SKY Challener, Roberta 40-44 2:16.00 NP
TOC Murphy, Kathryn 25-29 2:02.50 NP
TOC Welting, Laureen 50-54 2:12.15 NP
MMA McCracken, Elaine 55-59 2:44.88 NP
PBM Jones, Eney 55-59 2:15.98 NP
ENSW Rietz, Heather 50-54 2:12.00 NP
GSM Steadman Martin, Nancy 60-64 2:19.21 NP
SNM Evans, Genevieve 40-44 2:17.50 NP
SPM Bogue, Sherri 50-54 4:20.00 NP
EXCL Lutz, Daun 50-54 2:50.18 NP
MICH Jacques McCullough, Dianne 55-59 4:00.00 NP
NAM Webb, Brittany 25-29 2:10.00 NP
BCTM Zaklicki, Honorata 25-29 2:07.27 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home