SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Heat Sheet - 18 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 5 Women 400 Y IM
145 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Bruin, Peggy 75-79 9:22.49 NS NP 0
2 WMAC Christenson, Candy 70-74 9:10.00 8:23.16 4 7
3 SLAM Aud, Susan 60-64 8:38.45 8:31.98 10 1
4 MICH Kanner, Rebecca 60-64 8:25.00 7:59.26 9 2
5 TOC Stretch, Nancy 75-79 8:36.21 8:25.48 2 9
6 TULS Brockman, Blair 60-64 9:03.94 8:44.29 11 0
7 UC28 Harris, Carol 75-79 9:10.61 9:17.69 3 8

Heat 2 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 ADMS King, Sarah 35-39 11:20.00 10:48.18 13 0
4 MICH Gogola, Laura 80-84 10:23.11 10:39.44 1 11
5 MICH Schemanske, Carol 65-69 11:00.00 10:49.85 9 2

Heat 3 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Martin, Michelle 65-69 8:13.68 8:11.20 7 4
2 SFTL Grady, Marci 55-59 8:00.67 7:50.12 18 0
3 O2 Myer, Cynthia 65-69 7:50.30 7:49.96 6 5
4 SYSM Meyers, Susan 75-79 7:45.00 7:32.13 1 11
5 GRA Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy 65-69 7:50.03 8:36.73 8 3
6 PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 65-69 7:56.99 7:47.45 5 6
7 O*H* Porter, Elizabeth 50-54 8:05.43 6:56.02 13 0
8 MINN Larsen, Babs 70-74 8:15.00 7:36.45 3 8

Heat 4 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLAM Bauer, Diann 55-59 7:35.00 7:48.08 17 0
2 NAM Parey, Christine 40-44 7:20.77 6:16.06 8 3
3 MICH Gardon, Nathalie 50-54 7:16.18 DQ NP 0
4 UTAH Lyman, Carolyn 65-69 7:10.15 6:50.62 2 9
5 STAN Barnea, Daniela 70-74 7:15.30 6:58.38 1 11
6 SFTL Volz, Kristin 40-44 7:19.58 7:56.87 9 2
7 IM Burfeind, Betty 70-74 7:25.32 7:33.69 2 9
8 SLAM Jones, Diane 55-59 7:35.20 DQ NP 0

Heat 5 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Swedler, Susan 60-64 7:06.55 7:08.61 8 3
2 PBM Williams, Tracy 45-49 7:03.30 NS NP 0
3 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 65-69 6:53.13 7:34.27 4 7
4 ARIZ Martoni, Samantha 55-59 6:49.34 NS NP 0
5 SFTL Henley, Cynthia 55-59 6:50.23 6:58.54 16 0
6 IM Stratton, Christine 55-59 6:55.00 6:49.30 14 0
7 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 45-49 7:05.44 6:50.05 14 0
8 SVY Lampe, Betty 60-64 7:07.05 7:04.40 7 4

Heat 6 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TOC Quinn, Phyllis 60-64 6:42.64 6:39.61 5 6
2 SMST Guthrie, Sally 65-69 6:38.00 6:56.42 3 8
3 WMAC Berres-Olivotti, Ann 55-59 6:26.60 6:25.39 11 0
4 IRM Sill, Sherry 55-59 6:25.07 6:53.72 15 0
5 SLAM Barkley, Maryanne 55-59 6:25.47 DQ NP 0
6 SWIFT Burn, Lisa 50-54 6:30.19 DQ NP 0
7 NEM Pasterczyk, Christine 50-54 6:42.36 6:48.03 12 0
8 SFTL Larson, Linda 60-64 6:45.77 6:42.17 6 5

Heat 7 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Richardson, Melissa 45-49 6:24.00 6:26.42 13 0
2 LVM Dolan LaMar, Diana 60-64 6:20.00 6:26.06 3 8
3 INDY Port, Juliet 40-44 6:16.61 6:08.40 7 4
4 ANBM Rokich, Karen 55-59 6:15.83 6:26.74 13 0
5 NAST Davies, Patti 35-39 6:16.58 6:22.22 12 0
6 WMAC Van Cleave, Julie 55-59 6:19.70 6:26.33 12 0
7 O*H* Norton, Judith 60-64 6:20.00 6:11.90 2 9
8 TNAQ Burlingame, Sharon 60-64 6:25.00 6:32.93 4 7

Heat 8 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF McNamara, Kathleen 55-59 6:12.43 6:14.15 9 2
2 PALM Gasparovic, Kimberly 30-34 6:07.51 5:46.90 15 0
3 SNM Sorensen, Susan 45-49 6:07.00 5:56.03 12 0
4 NCMS Carter, Eddie 45-49 6:01.53 5:53.55 11 0
5 NEM Delorey, Laura 55-59 6:05.55 6:05.78 8 3
6 SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 6:07.43 6:07.24 11 0
7 WMAC Gableman, Andrea 25-29 6:10.00 5:38.10 11 0
8 KENM Caldwell, Kris 55-59 6:13.00 6:21.07 10 1

Heat 9 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Jensen, Lauren 50-54 5:58.00 5:36.61 10 1
2 BUMS Brown, Molly 30-34 5:54.96 5:45.29 14 0
3 MICH Pierce, Julie 50-54 5:49.12 DQ NP 0
4 SKY Ciampa-Wise, Cindy 55-59 5:48.88 5:29.05 3 8
5 INDY Marvin, Linda 40-44 5:49.05 6:02.62 6 5
6 WMAC Alioto, Laurie 60-64 5:53.00 5:42.03 1 11
7 MICH Rogers, Julie 50-54 5:55.65 5:59.79 11 0
8 NEM Bierwert, Karen 65-69 5:58.20 6:02.23 1 11

Heat 10 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ISWM Peterson, Julie 45-49 5:45.75 5:36.12 10 1
2 SPM Westerman, Karen 50-54 5:43.21 5:29.58 7 4
3 MICH Brown, Denise 55-59 5:41.65 5:44.41 6 5
4 NEM Baudis, Christina 40-44 5:40.38 5:28.43 3 8
5 NEM Jensen, Sue 55-59 5:40.47 5:43.38 5 6
6 SNM Friedlander, Rebecca 50-54 5:41.92 5:26.19 4 7
7 SCMI Wright, Shelby 40-44 5:44.76 5:45.72 5 6
8 MICH Amodeo, Ashley 25-29 5:47.20 5:37.54 10 1

Heat 11 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY Day, Nadine 45-49 5:40.00 5:13.55 4 7
2 ENSW Twist, Christina 30-34 5:39.51 5:33.61 10 1
3 SKY Yeoman, Christina 30-34 5:36.20 5:39.76 13 0
4 SFTL Barbosa, Tatiana 35-39 5:36.06 5:40.12 10 1
5 IM Froehlich, Kathryn 55-59 5:36.15 5:36.09 4 7
6 NEM Rood, Jenny 30-34 5:36.58 5:35.45 11 0
7 SNM Louhichi, Nadia 35-39 5:39.97 NS NP 0
8 WMAC Sinitz, Cheryl 45-49 5:40.00 5:32.24 9 2

Heat 12 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Richardson, Lindsay 35-39 5:35.21 5:07.80 6 5
2 SBRM Thibault, Lydia 18-24 5:35.00 NS NP 0
3 CHEL Sawicz, Kasia 30-34 5:33.11 5:36.27 12 0
4 DAM Russell, Jane 55-59 5:32.31 5:47.20 7 4
5 1776 Saucy, Stephanie 50-54 5:33.03 5:26.71 6 5
6 PALM Harriman, Sarah 30-34 5:35.00 5:26.11 9 2
7 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 5:35.20 5:34.29 9 2
8 BBWM Ritter, Jennifer 35-39 5:36.00 5:11.33 9 2

Heat 13 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RMST Shapiro, Margaret 40-44 5:31.54 5:28.80 4 7
2 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 5:28.26 5:26.22 7 4
3 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 25-29 5:27.68 5:07.56 7 4
4 PBM Dundey, Caitlin 25-29 5:25.16 DQ NP 0
5 WMAC O'Brien, Martha 30-34 5:25.98 5:20.24 7 4
6 LAPS Spivey, Bonnie 55-59 5:28.00 5:21.03 2 9
7 MAM Rublein, Susanne 45-49 5:31.50 5:25.93 6 5
8 KONA Avery, Brenda 50-54 5:32.00 5:19.04 3 8

Heat 14 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Sands, Liz 45-49 5:24.97 5:13.70 5 6
2 SNM Robertson, Lindsay 25-29 5:22.96 5:57.82 12 0
3 GSM Davidson, Michelle 45-49 5:22.48 5:32.12 8 3
4 GAJA Countryman, Marianne 50-54 5:20.65 5:34.28 8 3
5 PBM Perez, Kingberly 25-29 5:20.99 4:59.20 5 6
6 IRM Regan, Margaret 25-29 5:22.88 5:13.82 8 3
7 SLAM Lau, Amanda 30-34 5:23.80 5:24.47 8 3
8 NCMS Gass, Melissa 50-54 5:25.00 5:26.30 5 6

Heat 15 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY Shuck, Susie 50-54 5:18.43 5:17.98 2 9
2 INDY Chop, Dahnya 40-44 5:15.64 5:13.05 2 9
3 UC07 Hayden, Alison 45-49 5:11.65 5:10.46 2 9
4 WMAC Hayes, Lisa 45-49 5:10.86 5:12.10 3 8
5 ENSW Hollister, Mary 35-39 5:11.26 5:06.61 5 6
6 VALM Williams, Holly 25-29 5:12.78 5:15.36 9 2
7 DAS Courtney, Julia 25-29 5:17.73 4:55.08 4 7
8 NAM Klestinec, Robin 55-59 5:20.50 5:17.40 1 11

Heat 16 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WLAC Sheehan, Nichole 35-39 5:08.38 5:10.96 8 3
2 PCY Ferguson, Annie 30-34 5:05.66 5:06.40 4 7
3 1776 Hug, Laurie 50-54 5:05.05 5:01.01 1 11
4 PBM Pisano, CJ 30-34 5:04.38 4:46.13 1 11
5 ZAM Taylor, Courtney 30-34 5:05.00 5:13.87 6 5
6 KM Sharpe, Anna 25-29 5:05.63 5:01.17 6 5
7 NCMS Holland, Irish 35-39 5:08.00 5:10.28 7 4
8 COOG Visser, Linda 45-49 5:09.80 4:58.43 1 11

Heat 17 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 5:03.42 5:07.71 5 6
2 PALM Bruce, Stacey 40-44 5:02.69 4:58.08 1 11
3 NAM Schneider, Lindsey 35-39 5:00.00 4:43.78 1 11
4 IM Krull, Caitlin 18-24 4:57.99 4:43.64 3 8
5 TOC Pedote, Elyssa 25-29 5:00.00 4:53.51 2 9
6 PALM McWilliams, Haley 18-24 5:00.02 4:42.18 2 9
7 NCMS Jones, Amanda 18-24 5:03.24 5:15.60 5 6
8 PBM Nuudi, Laura 35-39 5:03.56 4:52.42 3 8

Heat 18 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM Williams, Melinda 35-39 4:55.19 4:48.39 2 9
2 BCTM Sciacca, Krysten 30-34 4:53.07 4:50.85 2 9
3 INDY Miller, Britta 30-34 4:45.00 4:53.91 3 8
4 MICH Aschan, Patricia 18-24 4:20.00 4:23.52 1 11
5 TOC Arnold, Allison 25-29 4:38.00 4:28.92 1 11
6 SFTL Marks, Jamie 25-29 4:45.37 4:54.73 3 8
7 IM Bruce, Madeline 18-24 4:55.00 4:51.73 4 7
8 PALM Moro, Erin 35-39 4:56.89 4:59.45 4 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
WMAC Kimple, Karen 55-59 6:07.78 NP
NASH Sarbacker, Sarah 35-39 6:22.18 NP
GERM Postma, Terri 45-49 6:10.00 NP
ELG Vogel, Aileen 65-69 7:20.21 NP
MINN Fittipaldi, Carolyn 18-24 5:20.00 NP
GSM Steadman Martin, Nancy 60-64 6:05.50 NP
HOPK Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra 30-34 5:04.24 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home