SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

28th Annual Polar Bear Classic

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 7 Mixed 100 Y Free
53 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
2 SBM Fry, Maureen 55-59 NT 1:18.88 2
3 SBM Sears, Robert 90-94 2:15.46 2:53.99 1
4 SBM Pierce, Joan 70-74 1:50.35 NS NP
5 UC15 Deutsch, Henry "hank" 75-79 2:15.00 2:10.48 4
6 SBM Bivens, Karin 70-74 2:20.00 2:09.10 2

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UC48 Kynion, Pete 70-74 1:50.00 1:57.76 5
2 MICH Eastridge, Brad 65-69 1:39.00 1:37.46 5
3 SBM Larson, Beth 55-59 1:33.22 1:32.10 4
4 TOMS Kissman, Darien 65-69 1:30.00 1:31.72 3
5 UC48 Keeling, Sara 50-54 1:30.00 1:13.03 1
6 MICH Marshall, Steve 75-79 1:34.00 1:19.63 1
7 SBM Fritz, Jill 75-79 1:39.10 1:46.87 1
8 ARIZ Apodaca, Joyce 70-74 1:50.00 1:43.41 1

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 YWSF Hadlock, Melanie 30-34 1:28.60 1:30.44 4
2 YWSF Woeslaw, Dawn 45-49 1:22.75 1:24.98 1
3 SBM Hildreth, Eugene 75-79 1:21.70 1:25.01 3
4 TOMS Kissman, Gordon 65-69 1:20.00 1:18.82 3
5 FORD Campbell, Carolyn 55-59 1:21.43 1:24.90 3
6 FORD Everett, Douglas 50-54 1:21.73 1:18.62 4
7 FORD Renno, Kathy 65-69 1:28.00 NS NP
8 FORD Widdifield, Stacie 60-64 1:30.00 NS NP

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCA Robinson, Timothy 65-69 1:18.76 1:20.28 4
2 SBM Pierce, Ted 75-79 1:15.94 1:22.01 2
3 BSMT Stringer, Peggy 65-69 1:14.43 1:17.70 2
4 NMMS Sanchez, Reymundo 18-24 1:13.26 NS NP
5 SBM Worth, Al 80-84 1:13.26 1:13.06 1
6 FORD Holt, Daniel 55-59 1:15.00 1:02.86 1
7 ARIZ Esch, Douglas 50-54 1:18.19 NS NP
8 SBM Thompson, Ed 70-74 1:19.00 1:24.62 4

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MMAC Menard, Joanne 65-69 1:12.80 1:15.28 1
2 YWSF Shaw, William 60-64 1:12.00 1:12.22 4
3 UC48 Galligan, Brent 50-54 1:10.00 1:03.63 2
4 DDSA Gruden, Lara 25-29 1:10.00 1:00.26 1
5 SBM Spiegel, James 70-74 1:10.00 1:06.96 3
6 MMAC Kurtz, Helen 55-59 1:10.05 1:14.77 1
7 FAST Goduto, Dana 50-54 1:12.00 NS NP
8 SCA Robinson, Lauren 60-64 1:12.90 1:12.71 1

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SBM McCleery, David 60-64 1:05.35 1:02.11 2
2 SBM Springer, Douglas 70-74 1:03.30 1:02.34 1
3 SBM Willer, Steven 60-64 1:02.00 1:03.62 3
4 UC48 Thompson, Emily 30-34 59.99 1:08.96 3
5 YWSF Wiseley, Dale 65-69 1:01.00 1:04.32 2
6 SBM Ludwig, Terry 65-69 1:02.71 1:03.85 1
7 FORD Winter, Larry 70-74 1:05.00 1:06.40 2
8 FAST Landau, Steve 50-54 1:07.45 1:04.57 3

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MMAC Urbatchka, Lindsey 30-34 56.65 55.86 1
2 PSCM Schuster, Fred 50-54 56.00 54.66 1
3 SDM Judson, Jay 40-44 55.00 NS NP
4 PSCM Barcinas, Ken 25-29 53.18 47.95 1
5 ARIZ Hagen, Dean 55-59 54.22 NS NP
6 FORD Roth, Barry 60-64 56.00 55.90 1
7 FORD Mozdzen, Michelle 30-34 56.32 56.93 2
8 PRES Leonard, Zachary 25-29 59.29 1:00.58 2

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home