SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Rinconada Masters Spring Short Course Meet

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 8 Men 50 Y Free
65 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 TAM Young, Ronald 80-84 46.46 45.88 1
2 MVM Ingalls, Donald 75-79 45.00 50.07 1
3 HTUB Perrone, Paul 35-39 36.85 37.69 8
4 UC38 Wilson, Fletcher 30-34 32.68 NS NP
5 UC38 Swafford, David 30-34 33.67 33.49 7
6 CLOV Sanchez, David 70-74 37.18 38.43 3
7 GOOG Levin, Brad 30-34 45.00 33.50 8

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 YWMA Zoppel, Richard 65-69 32.42 31.43 3
2 TEME Dalton, Michael 60-64 31.32 31.03 4
3 TVM Hektner, Eric 60-64 30.29 31.09 5
4 SCSC Christensen, Dwight 55-59 30.00 31.53 4
5 MELO Fero, Michael 55-59 30.00 29.77 3
6 SBM Fasth, Michael 60-64 31.15 31.24 6
7 MEMO Tsugawa, Peter 60-64 32.25 31.40 7
8 ALMA Saenz, Jesse 30-34 32.49 30.13 6

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 QSS Kerr, Jeffrey 50-54 30.00 27.34 4
2 OREG Bannan, Charles 65-69 29.80 29.41 2
3 MELO Stanley, Grant 50-54 29.00 24.80 1
4 NUTS Hummel, Tyler 30-34 28.22 28.62 5
5 BAC Gustavson, Jeff 55-59 28.75 28.71 2
6 MELO Gildea, David 70-74 29.72 30.14 2
7 FREM Hong, Jimmy 45-49 30.00 26.91 4
8 STAN Maddick, Brandon 18-24 30.00 24.03 1

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 GOOG Rose, Mark 45-49 28.00 27.90 5
2 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 27.80 27.85 1
3 LGM Wygant, Matthew 55-59 27.00 26.50 1
4 TEME Davidson, Jeremy 40-44 27.00 27.60 1
5 SFGG Sweeney, Bill 60-64 27.00 28.23 2
6 STAN Broderick, Tim 65-69 27.70 25.75 1
7 MEMO Song, James 30-34 27.88 28.32 4
8 MELO Higgins, John 50-54 28.00 28.62 6

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ECYM Hayes, Kevin 50-54 26.80 27.48 5
2 OPA Glenn, Tim 60-64 26.40 28.83 3
3 SON Hardisty, Owen 35-39 26.04 24.87 5
4 DAM Prim, Jeremy 18-24 26.00 25.97 2
5 STAN Davids, Thomas 25-29 26.00 25.55 4
6 TOC Haris, Lee 60-64 26.15 26.53 1
7 MAM Craven, Rob 50-54 26.50 26.45 3
8 BAC Gini, Mario 35-39 26.98 26.47 7

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MVM Pereira, Eduardo 30-34 25.95 25.46 3
2 ARM Poggemann, Felix 45-49 25.50 25.16 2
3 STAN Adwere-Boamah, Kwame 45-49 24.77 25.33 3
4 UC38 Manson, Jonathan 45-49 24.00 24.83 1
5 UC38 Ip, Eric 35-39 24.61 24.73 4
6 TEME Beaulieu, Kyle 30-34 25.00 23.94 2
7 UC38 Bunch, Brian 50-54 25.80 25.24 2
8 GOOG Reid, Justin 35-39 26.00 25.50 6

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MELO Bannan, Brett 35-39 22.60 23.66 3
2 GRA Odonnell, Patrick 25-29 22.50 NS NP
3 TOC Saeta, Andrew 25-29 22.00 22.15 1
4 TOC Marshall, Matthew 35-39 21.00 21.71 1
5 LTPC Barrett, Maxwell 25-29 21.80 22.60 2
6 TOC Wang, Timothy 35-39 22.16 22.89 2
7 TOC Wang, Jackson 30-34 22.50 22.14 1
8 UC38 Griffeth, Andrew 25-29 23.50 24.47 3

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
TEME Rachwald, Robert 45-49 29.00 NP
UC38 Lloyd, John 60-64 27.94 NP
UC38 Lockenmeyer, Mark 55-59 35.00 NP
UC38 Willoughby, Scott 55-59 28.53 NP
USF Samotyj, John 35-39 23.10 NP
MAAC Jones, Brian 60-64 23.90 NP
DC Salomaa, Jari 40-44 23.64 NP
MEMO Lehnert, Ahren 40-44 29.16 NP
NBA Cooperman, Jeff 50-54 27.00 NP
SFGG Seeley, Victor 40-44 25.83 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home