SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Colonies Zone SCY Championship

Heat Sheet - 14 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 24 Men 50 Y Fly
112 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RMST Pilette, Sterling 75-79 46.00 54.77 6 3
2 1776 Kremzier, James 70-74 41.00 45.63 2 7
3 ALEX Gartner, Kenneth 25-29 40.00 31.46 13 0
4 GOLD Hamada, Ahmed 75-79 39.10 38.68 5 4
5 GSM Van Horn, Larry 60-64 39.35 42.50 7 2
6 TIDE Salazar, Lawrence 25-29 40.00 28.49 9 0
7 GMUP Junta, Donald 55-59 41.44 43.27 12 0
8 RMST Raful, Mitchell 55-59 1:10.00 46.26 13 0

Heat 2 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VMST Novell, Ken 75-79 36.73 36.54 4 5
2 MERR Burgess, Douglas 60-64 36.08 38.85 6 3
3 FFH Kraus, Andrew 25-29 36.00 29.00 12 0
4 GOLD Rolston, Howard 75-79 35.00 36.01 3 6
5 NAMI Folgar, Javier 30-34 36.00 38.37 10 0
6 RMST Paulson, Laurence 65-69 36.42 43.48 4 5
7 UC12 Considine, Brian 55-59 38.00 33.07 9 0
8 DCAC Amezcua, David 45-49 35.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROCH Gianniny, Bruce 65-69 34.00 32.72 3 6
2 VMST Sober, Harry 75-79 33.60 33.48 1 9
3 MERR Mandour, Saleh 60-64 33.00 32.09 4 5
4 1776 Meyer, Geoffrey 65-69 32.50 29.66 1 9
5 FAC Shinaishin, Omar 18-24 32.81 33.16 10 0
6 DCAC Massonneau, Christopher 55-59 33.33 35.07 11 0
7 VMST Wise, Randolph 75-79 34.00 35.64 2 7
8 L4S Linehan, Sean 55-59 34.00 34.62 10 0

Heat 4 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ANCM Denes, Thomas 60-64 32.00 32.70 5 4
2 GERM Walters, Mark 65-69 31.82 32.64 2 7
3 VMST Romo, Robert 55-59 31.50 31.49 8 1
4 RMST Eliot, Doug 50-54 30.62 31.20 8 1
5 RMST Gwilliam, Glenn 35-39 30.86 31.13 6 3
6 L4S Veatch, Richard 18-24 31.56 30.82 9 0
7 DCAC Czander, Eric 50-54 32.00 31.49 9 0
8 CMYM Toy, Raymond 50-54 32.48 32.46 10 0

Heat 5 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 L4S Wells, Ernie 50-54 30.00 NS NP 0
2 VMST Chenault, Robert 55-59 30.00 28.58 2 7
3 MASH Clark, Ted 55-59 30.00 30.02 5 4
4 UMAC Shipp, Bill 55-59 29.80 30.54 6 3
5 UC10 Rinald, Kevin 18-24 30.00 27.92 8 1
6 CBFY Crossland, Jerry 60-64 30.00 28.33 2 7
7 MERR Joubert, Kevin 45-49 30.00 30.11 10 0
8 UC09 Magd, Basem 18-24 30.47 27.86 7 2

Heat 6 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GSM Dragon, Jim 70-74 29.02 28.79 1 9
2 GERM Golden, Scott 50-54 29.00 29.55 7 2
3 MERR Connell, Allan 25-29 28.39 28.88 11 0
4 ANCM Cheney, David 60-64 28.12 28.57 3 6
5 L4S Dean, Nathan 40-44 28.25 NS NP 0
6 ALEX Bales, Paul 55-59 28.83 28.71 3 6
7 UC09 Weinbaum, David 30-34 29.00 27.26 7 2
8 GMUP Grecco, Paul 55-59 29.61 30.55 7 2

Heat 7 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DCAC Dawson, Logan 25-29 28.00 28.75 10 0
2 UC07 Kroberger, Christopher 45-49 28.00 26.46 6 3
3 L4S Grill, Michael 45-49 28.00 29.49 9 0
4 1693 Rockwell, John 40-44 27.71 27.63 9 0
5 MASH King, Stephen 50-54 27.94 27.95 5 4
6 L4S Woodworth, Scott 40-44 28.00 27.47 8 1
7 UMAC Laplante, Brett 25-29 28.00 26.80 5 4
8 1693 Slater, Douglas 60-64 28.00 27.30 1 9

Heat 8 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC10 Keyes, Brett 30-34 27.69 29.86 9 0
2 L4S Ellis, Brian 50-54 27.52 27.77 4 5
3 NAMI Dreier, Nate 18-24 27.31 27.84 6 3
4 ARMS Schmitt, Sam 30-34 27.26 NS NP 0
5 1776 Reilly, Jeff 55-59 27.27 29.55 4 5
6 L4S Bower, Matthew 40-44 27.33 26.70 5 4
7 LTDV Moyer, Matthew 25-29 27.67 27.92 8 1
8 TIDE Kuldell, Philip 25-29 27.71 27.18 6 3

Heat 9 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC10 Hannesschlager, Michael 40-44 27.09 NS NP 0
2 UC10 Crosnicker, Mark 30-34 27.00 NS NP 0
3 1693 Gass, Kraig 35-39 26.98 26.82 4 5
4 GMUP Kendall, Cody 25-29 26.81 27.52 7 2
5 RMST Baldwin, Craig 40-44 26.87 26.68 4 5
6 ALEX Hastings, Corey 40-44 26.98 27.36 7 2
7 UC12 Hellmann, Ralph 55-59 27.00 27.08 1 9
8 DCAC Dever, Frederick 50-54 27.19 28.22 6 3

Heat 10 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DCAC Grasha, Eric 40-44 26.62 26.80 6 3
2 SVY Dryburgh, Andrew 35-39 26.42 27.56 5 4
3 CRUZ Harbourt, Cliff 45-49 26.24 26.74 7 2
4 VMST Snyder, Scott 25-29 26.00 25.20 1 9
5 FINS Deal, Fred 25-29 26.03 25.53 2 7
6 UC08 Guminski, Timothy 18-24 26.34 NS NP 0
7 ALEX Taylor, Tim 30-34 26.47 27.79 8 1
8 CMYM Ruckdeschel, Jonathan 45-49 26.65 26.85 8 1

Heat 11 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1693 Greenhalgh, Andrew 18-24 26.00 25.01 4 5
2 1693 Lesnewsky, Erik 35-39 25.94 26.30 3 6
3 MERR VanRoden, Jack 25-29 25.84 26.03 3 6
4 UC10 Cabezas, Kervin 40-44 25.78 NS NP 0
5 CBFY Gambale, Michael 45-49 25.83 26.26 5 4
6 DCAC Frentsos, Jerome 50-54 25.85 NS NP 0
7 CRUZ Bell, David 40-44 25.99 24.67 2 7
8 1693 Maholchic, Adrian 40-44 26.00 NS NP 0

Heat 12 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC10 Tikhonoff, Jonathan 30-34 25.55 25.36 5 4
2 L4S Wolfred, Drew 30-34 25.50 25.87 6 3
3 MESC O'Leary, Shawn 45-49 25.20 25.62 4 5
4 DCAC Williams, Neill 50-54 25.10 25.02 2 7
5 SVY Rees, Greg 45-49 25.15 24.21 2 7
6 SVY Sangmeister, Gary 45-49 25.30 25.48 3 6
7 MACM Franklin, Ryan 18-24 25.50 25.88 5 4
8 CBFY Hegna, Ryan 35-39 25.60 25.86 2 7

Heat 13 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ANCM Britt, Clay 55-59 25.00 NS NP 0
2 1693 Stamps, Nathan 25-29 25.00 26.75 4 5
3 ALEX McCafferty, Jacob 30-34 25.00 24.44 4 5
4 1693 Lovett, Michael 40-44 24.70 24.80 3 6
5 SVY Evans, Jeffrey 50-54 24.90 25.17 3 6
6 UC09 Helfers, Edward 35-39 25.00 24.91 1 9
7 GMUP Littles, Jonathan 18-24 25.00 24.13 2 7
8 ARMS Bechtold, Leander 18-24 25.00 24.96 3 6

Heat 14 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1693 Bulakul, Sirin 30-34 24.00 23.64 1 9
2 1693 Elsaesser, Evan 30-34 23.71 23.67 2 7
3 1693 Gallagher, Kevin 30-34 22.99 23.72 3 6
4 1693 Bureau, Lucas 18-24 22.22 21.95 1 9
5 RIPM Zenyuh, James 40-44 22.75 22.60 1 9
6 GMUP Chestnut, Eric 18-24 23.50 NS NP 0
7 SVY Gross, Jeremy 45-49 23.99 23.55 1 9
8 1776 Hiltabiddle, Steve 50-54 24.60 24.14 1 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home