SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Colonies Zone SCY Championship

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 14 Men 50 Y Breast
64 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VMST Bamford, Sherman 50-54 1:15.00 1:01.24 4 5
2 ANCM Denes, Thomas 60-64 50.00 41.71 4 5
3 VMST Frogley, Christopher 70-74 47.20 48.64 5 4
4 L4S Frost, Charles 70-74 45.00 NS NP 0
5 MERR Burgess, Douglas 60-64 46.39 47.73 5 4
6 VMST Nelson, Bill 65-69 48.00 47.24 5 4
7 RMST Pilette, Sterling 75-79 58.00 1:12.58 1 9
8 VMST Harris, Gregory 50-54 1:28.64 28.83 2 7

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GERM Greger, Ronald 70-74 45.00 43.23 1 9
2 ROCH Gianniny, Bruce 65-69 45.00 43.01 4 5
3 GSM Ryan, James 65-69 43.58 39.45 2 7
4 ARMS Marquet, Louis 30-34 43.00 37.06 6 3
5 UC12 Coleman, Wisdom 45-49 43.47 45.16 8 1
6 MERR Lowe, Jet 70-74 44.00 43.87 3 6
7 RMST Thomasian, Aram 30-34 45.00 36.94 5 4
8 1776 Kremzier, James 70-74 45.00 43.63 2 7

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAMI Casstevens, Wade 40-44 41.87 41.01 9 0
2 DCAC Haddan, Barry 65-69 39.80 39.47 3 6
3 NAMI Folgar, Javier 30-34 38.00 36.16 4 5
4 VMST Romo, Robert 55-59 36.50 35.54 5 4
5 FAC Thompson, Jeffery 50-54 36.51 39.21 3 6
6 GSM Van Horn, Larry 60-64 38.79 40.41 3 6
7 L4S Parker, Alexander 25-29 40.00 40.67 4 5
8 ROCH Walters, Dan 70-74 41.89 44.10 4 5

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MARY Collins, Michael 55-59 36.13 35.14 4 5
2 CMYM Canaday, Brent 45-49 36.06 34.83 5 4
3 GSM Dragon, Jim 70-74 35.16 NS NP 0
4 RMST Hanford, Jeremy 35-39 34.91 32.45 3 6
5 CBFY Hegna, Ryan 35-39 35.00 31.21 1 9
6 DCAC Grasha, Eric 40-44 35.71 34.90 8 1
7 1776 Dougherty, Stephen 65-69 36.10 36.62 1 9
8 L4S Veatch, Richard 18-24 36.36 35.81 4 5

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CBFY Reynolds, Sean 45-49 34.08 35.45 7 2
2 DCAC Amezcua, David 45-49 34.24 35.44 6 3
3 GMUP Grecco, Paul 55-59 33.07 33.74 3 6
4 MERR Connell, Allan 25-29 32.09 35.15 3 6
5 SVY Rees, Greg 45-49 32.75 31.33 4 5
6 1776 Hemmerle, Jamie 60-64 33.50 NS NP 0
7 VMST Chenault, Robert 55-59 34.00 30.58 1 9
8 ALEX Kidd, Michael 40-44 34.00 30.47 4 5

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SVY Dryburgh, Andrew 35-39 32.00 31.36 2 7
2 ALEX Taylor, Tim 30-34 31.89 32.31 2 7
3 UC08 Guminski, Timothy 18-24 31.43 31.71 3 6
4 UC04 McNelis, Michael 40-44 30.99 30.99 5 4
5 L4S Bower, Matthew 40-44 31.18 29.60 3 6
6 ALEX Bingaman, Cory 40-44 31.50 31.18 7 2
7 DCAC Moon, WonKee 40-44 32.00 31.00 6 3
8 ARMS Nishimura, Koji 60-64 32.00 31.53 2 7

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MESC O'Leary, Shawn 45-49 30.87 NS NP 0
2 SVY Houchins, Bradford 40-44 30.50 29.38 2 7
3 UC10 Tikhonoff, Jonathan 30-34 30.31 30.21 1 9
4 SVY Sangmeister, Gary 45-49 29.90 29.44 3 6
5 MACM Franklin, Ryan 18-24 30.00 29.74 2 7
6 SVY Gross, Jeremy 45-49 30.50 29.17 2 7
7 UC12 Hellmann, Ralph 55-59 30.60 30.70 2 7
8 1776 Keyser, Brian 60-64 30.98 31.51 1 9

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1693 Loughran, Kyle 30-34 29.50 NS NP 0
2 DCAC Williams, Neill 50-54 28.68 28.10 1 9
3 L4S Fisher, Alex 18-24 28.11 26.48 1 9
4 1693 Stamps, Nathan 25-29 26.00 31.93 2 7
5 1693 Fay, Christopher 25-29 27.01 27.20 1 9
6 1693 Williams, Rich 40-44 28.43 29.04 1 9
7 UMAC Goodison, Michael 45-49 29.49 29.05 1 9
8 UC10 Keyes, Brett 30-34 29.87 33.86 3 6

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home