SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Colonies Zone SCY Championship

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 3 Mixed 1650 Y Free
69 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RMST Scoggin, Sam 55-59 20:52.77 21:16.45 1 9
2 1776 Saucy, Stephanie 50-54 20:27.75 20:45.50 1 9
3 PAA Gibson, Christopher 60-64 19:29.00 20:15.23 1 9
4 CBFY Gambale, Michael 45-49 19:00.00 20:12.19 1 9
5 ANCM Roddin, Julie 40-44 19:16.91 19:25.92 1 9
6 GMUP Gordon, Joshua 18-24 19:34.56 19:30.37 1 9
7 MERR Joubert, Kevin 45-49 20:30.00 20:44.06 2 7
8 ALEX Aepli, Lauren 30-34 21:07.15 21:31.27 1 9

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ANCM Gainor, Cathy 50-54 23:00.00 22:45.57 2 7
2 UC10 Crosnicker, Mark 30-34 22:30.00 21:20.79 1 9
3 LASH Roberts, Cynthia 35-39 22:00.00 20:30.21 1 9
4 GSM Ryan, James 65-69 21:12.59 21:26.41 1 9
5 ALEX Bade, Marian 18-24 21:40.00 20:45.59 1 9
6 UC06 Craffey, Joan 65-69 22:30.00 22:54.57 1 9
7 WFAC Landers, Denise 55-59 23:00.00 20:57.48 1 9
8 RMST Moyer, Michelle 55-59 23:18.66 23:43.48 3 6

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GMUP Junta, Donald 55-59 24:38.00 24:30.08 3 6
2 1776 Watts, Sue 60-64 24:25.90 24:10.26 1 9
3 AGUA Bernstein, Rich 70-74 23:35.00 23:25.59 1 9
4 DCAC Franz, Craig 65-69 23:30.00 21:40.46 2 7
5 ALEX Taylor, Alaina 35-39 23:30.00 22:39.92 2 7
6 MERR Brown, Ann 55-59 23:38.00 23:36.02 2 7
7 WAVA Harwit-Whewell, Stephen 55-59 24:30.00 24:16.63 2 7
8 WFAC Landers, Rich 50-54 26:00.00 24:01.16 1 9

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 L4S Welc, Gina 50-54 27:58.00 26:57.48 5 4
2 L4S Shuford, Carol 50-54 27:00.00 24:27.52 3 6
3 L4S Goldberg, Marci 30-34 26:35.15 25:28.34 2 7
4 NAMI Dreier, Nate 18-24 26:00.00 20:49.73 2 7
5 FAC Calobong-Pierce, Carol Lynn 60-64 26:28.10 25:45.60 2 7
6 L4S Tromble, Katherine 45-49 27:00.00 28:29.01 1 9
7 RMST Flynn, Merri 55-59 27:30.00 27:01.99 4 5
8 ALEX McGhee, Karen 50-54 28:00.00 26:29.73 4 5

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WAVA Tupitza, Charles 60-64 29:59.00 29:55.32 2 7
2 UC12 Newcomb, Anna 50-54 29:00.00 28:34.47 7 2
3 L4S Crnic, Maggie 55-59 29:00.00 29:01.16 6 3
4 L4S Bouchard, Rosemarie 50-54 28:00.00 27:21.51 6 3
5 L4S Khorshide, Sam 55-59 28:22.72 30:05.59 6 3
6 RMST Raful, Mitchell 55-59 29:00.00 29:25.82 5 4
7 TNYA Tharp, Louis 65-69 29:04.45 26:08.03 3 6
8 MERR Lowe, Jet 70-74 30:00.00 28:55.25 2 7

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VMST Kelleher, Joseph 75-79 33:00.00 34:15.47 2 7
2 L4S Bowman, Branka 50-54 32:00.00 30:39.59 9 0
3 UC10 Johns, Jean 55-59 32:00.00 28:43.11 5 4
4 RIPM Griffith, Lee 65-69 30:00.00 28:40.30 4 5
5 L4S Petersen, Kris 50-54 32:00.00 29:08.83 8 1
6 UC10 Breese, David 70-74 32:00.00 30:56.95 3 6
7 L4S Stiglitz, David 45-49 32:45.82 32:33.51 3 6
8 L4S Smith, Tamara 55-59 33:10.00 34:17.87 10 0

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RMST Kidd, Sally 55-59 38:30.00 33:49.22 9 0
2 L4S Christopher, Jody 50-54 36:00.00 38:36.87 11 0
3 L4S Takeguchi, Kevin 35-39 34:44.14 35:48.08 1 9
4 L4S Woodward, Shirley 55-59 33:43.00 32:15.60 8 1
5 L4S Sumption, Donna 50-54 34:00.00 34:41.59 10 0
6 UC12 Hart, Ellen 55-59 35:00.00 31:50.18 7 2
7 UC12 Esteve, Sebastian 50-54 37:00.00 31:46.58 2 7
8 RMST Sickenberger, William 55-59 59:59.00 25:20.65 4 5

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 L4S Hannam, Karen 75-79 42:25.85 43:49.44 1 9
2 GOLD Hamada, Ahmed 75-79 27:10.30 27:58.27 1 9
4 L4S Stewart, Linda 60-64 42:45.00 42:24.78 3 6
5 L4S Johnston, Jennifer 70-74 52:49.00 52:19.64 1 9
6 UMAC Wagner, Cheryl 65-69 28:00.00 29:08.72 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
UC12 Hart, Kevin 60-64 31:00.00 NP
UC10 Newcomb, Gordon 55-59 32:30.00 NP
L4S Krulikowski, Mark 45-49 33:00.00 NP
L4S Ratcliff, Adele 50-54 35:00.00 NP
L4S VanDoren, Sarah 25-29 20:25.00 NP
L4S Camera, Lisa 60-64 38:00.00 NP
ALEX Taber, Jamie 35-39 37:00.00 NP
1776 Hemmerle, Jamie 60-64 19:15.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home