SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 4 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 44 Women 200 M Breast
38 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OJAI Glenn, Sylvia 80-84 6:40.24 7:28.78 1 9
2 OJAI Watson, Katherine 70-74 4:42.10 4:58.87 1 9
3 TSTT Ibarra, Melissa 18-24 4:05.50 4:06.72 3 6
4 ROSE Parker, Amy 40-44 4:01.07 4:04.35 3 6
5 TSTT Toumayan, Colleen 50-54 4:03.31 4:06.90 5 4
6 TSTT Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy 65-69 4:06.11 4:08.68 1 9
7 SPP McPeak, Kristin 45-49 4:56.00 NS NP 0
8 LBG Cole, Anita 70-74 7:50.22 7:54.26 2 7

Heat 2 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Bennett, Kristin 60-64 3:59.96 3:55.71 4 5
2 ROSE Morgan, Kimberly 50-54 3:55.05 4:00.97 4 5
3 TSTT Beattie, Romy 55-59 3:43.96 3:41.56 1 9
4 ROSE Huang, Chi-Ying 45-49 3:40.36 3:47.60 4 5
5 TSTT Hirsch, Helene 60-64 3:40.74 3:44.07 3 6
6 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 45-49 3:53.46 3:53.02 5 4
7 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 3:56.18 3:51.60 2 7
8 LVM Anderson, Kathleen 18-24 4:00.00 4:14.73 4 5

Heat 3 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE McCabe, Erin 35-39 3:25.00 3:30.72 1 9
2 SCAQ Melick, Karen 60-64 3:21.00 3:19.97 1 9
3 GRA Ellington, Cheri 60-64 3:15.00 3:22.68 2 7
4 ROSE Leichter, Nancy 45-49 3:13.76 3:13.77 2 7
5 GRA DeValk, Brittany 18-24 3:13.89 3:04.74 2 7
6 SRM Bulman, Robin 50-54 3:17.97 3:20.12 3 6
7 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 3:23.49 3:23.18 3 6
8 LVM Barry, Robin 50-54 3:39.13 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Corbett, Mary 40-44 3:09.24 3:05.49 1 9
2 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 3:04.58 3:09.68 2 7
3 ROSE Duraj, Michelle 25-29 3:00.00 2:52.94 1 9
4 GRA Hecker, Caitlin 18-24 2:52.37 2:57.67 1 9
5 MACS Condor-Fisher, Sarah 45-49 2:58.00 3:08.58 1 9
6 ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 25-29 3:00.53 3:06.73 2 7
7 COOG Gellatly, Jill 50-54 3:05.00 3:03.46 1 9
8 CMS Framke, Erin 40-44 3:13.75 3:15.21 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
LBG Cole, Jax 35-39 3:16.34 NP
WH2O Seaton, Jessica 60-64 3:42.00 NP
SDSM Hirakawa, Diane 65-69 4:59.28 NP
SDSM Maroudis, Kristina 40-44 3:42.54 NP
HIMA Melrose, Heather 40-44 3:30.31 NP
OPA Glenn, Katie 40-44 2:39.50 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home