SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 43 Men 50 M Back
80 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 LVM Stone, Robert 75-79 1:16.00 1:04.38 4 5
4 SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 1:03.85 1:00.16 1 9
5 ROSE Goode, Douglas 75-79 1:07.90 1:08.92 5 4

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Baron, Mike 55-59 1:00.00 47.47 11 0
2 ROSE House, John 75-79 1:00.00 50.66 2 7
3 TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 59.76 NS NP 0
4 ROSE Ronay, Peter 75-79 50.00 53.75 3 6
5 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 51.00 51.52 4 5
6 GRA Gast, Monte 70-74 59.90 54.84 4 5
7 MVN Santy, James 55-59 1:00.00 44.43 9 0
8 LVM Butler, Walter 85-89 1:02.60 1:04.14 1 9

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Losinski, Mark 60-64 49.22 43.99 3 6
2 SDSM Eisenbraun, Michael 50-54 46.40 45.21 6 3
3 GRA Wrabley, Matt 55-59 45.00 41.37 8 1
4 ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 43.64 43.91 3 6
5 ROSE Bell, John 75-79 43.89 48.38 1 9
6 SDSM Astudillo, Fabio 65-69 46.00 53.16 2 7
7 ROSE Tom, Marc 25-29 48.68 DQ NP 0
8 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 55-59 50.00 45.24 10 0

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Brown, Matt 45-49 43.17 DQ NP 0
2 WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 40.40 40.91 7 2
3 SDSM Given, Michael 50-54 40.04 39.23 4 5
4 CVMM Aamoth, James 55-59 40.00 40.75 6 3
5 LVM Jaffee, Laurence 55-59 40.00 34.99 2 7
6 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 40.39 40.59 2 7
7 MVM Campbell, Chris 55-59 40.50 39.97 5 4
8 ROSE Purgason, H Lee 60-64 43.50 43.12 2 7

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Monney, Pascal 40-44 39.59 38.77 4 5
2 GRA Gonzalez Hibner, Roger 55-59 39.49 NS NP 0
3 GRA Burnett, Davey 30-34 38.18 37.77 6 3
4 RIPT Pombo, Diego 55-59 37.42 35.06 3 6
5 SPP Fishwick, Scott 30-34 38.00 37.93 7 2
6 LVM Mitchell, Robert 55-59 38.66 36.88 4 5
7 VCM Olson, Tom 65-69 39.50 37.90 1 9
8 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 40.00 43.87 2 7

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Culver, Ian 40-44 36.36 NS NP 0
2 GRA Heredia, Jose 50-54 36.00 43.95 5 4
3 OREG Hathaway, David 55-59 35.07 34.42 1 9
4 PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 34.99 NS NP 0
5 TSTT Montero, Kyle 18-24 35.00 35.75 4 5
6 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 35.50 34.28 2 7
7 GRA Menefee, Bruce 55-59 36.06 NS NP 0
8 SDSM Gehr, Gabriel 25-29 36.63 36.22 7 2

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Wilder, Hugh 70-74 34.50 33.09 1 9
2 MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 34.08 34.25 3 6
3 ROSE Armour, Justin 30-34 33.77 34.11 5 4
4 MAM Heath, Robert 60-64 32.75 32.46 1 9
5 GRA Wood, Andrew 40-44 32.99 32.80 2 7
6 DAM Muir, Scott 40-44 34.00 34.39 3 6
7 GRA Ford, Brent 50-54 34.13 33.86 3 6
8 MVM Pereira, Ed 30-34 34.60 33.17 4 5

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWM Gamble, Grant 25-29 32.13 31.29 4 5
2 ROSE Godor, Frank 35-39 31.76 32.24 1 9
3 VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 31.04 29.29 1 9
4 LVM Wegner, Dan 45-49 29.97 28.62 1 9
5 UC33 Chavez, Matthew 18-24 31.00 30.52 2 7
6 CVMM Karren, Kelly 40-44 31.48 31.44 1 9
7 GRA Adajar, Jordan 25-29 32.00 33.97 6 3
8 RAA Carpio, Raphael 25-29 32.18 31.33 5 4

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Frosini, Niccolò 30-34 29.00 27.47 3 6
2 ROSE Smith, Joshua-Josiah 18-24 28.30 30.10 1 9
3 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 27.65 28.38 3 6
4 ROSE Burnett, Simon 30-34 26.20 25.65 1 9
5 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 26.88 26.66 1 9
6 GRA Verdegem, Alex 25-29 28.00 27.54 2 7
7 WH2O Gibson, Christopher 30-34 28.75 26.86 2 7
8 MAM Hamilton, Rick 50-54 29.69 29.64 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
WH2O Larson, Adam 35-39 35.00 NP
CHEL Sabala, Michael 35-39 32.17 NP
RAA Kennedy, William 60-64 42.50 NP
SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 37.85 NP
CVMM Buckley, Mark 60-64 36.44 NP
TAM Bernard, Alan 65-69 39.19 NP
WH2O Ballard, James 60-64 32.00 NP
WH2O Dueweke, Colin 25-29 31.00 NP
WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 70-74 42.83 NP
GRA Palmer, Kent 40-44 33.42 NP
GRA Pechmann, Luke 25-29 26.59 NP
GRA Madden, Mark 55-59 50.00 NP
SDSM Benner, Tord 55-59 35.50 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home