SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 41 Men 100 M IM
114 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Jones, Brian 75-79 2:45.00 DQ NP 0
2 ROSE Goode, Douglas 75-79 2:14.42 2:23.75 4 5
3 LVM Feldman, Michael 55-59 2:00.00 2:09.78 10 0
4 ROSE Ronay, Peter 75-79 1:55.00 1:48.58 3 6
5 LBG Osmond, Scott 50-54 1:58.27 2:05.30 12 0
6 GRA Contreras, Caleb 18-24 2:00.00 DQ NP 0
7 LBG Baron, Mike 55-59 2:15.00 1:45.70 9 0

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Best, Bob 85-89 1:50.00 1:48.20 1 9
2 ROSE Tom, Marc 25-29 1:37.89 1:35.57 8 1
3 UC44 Carey, George 75-79 1:34.23 1:34.84 1 9
4 LBG Butler, Bill 60-64 1:32.00 1:31.65 5 4
5 ROSE Bell, John 75-79 1:33.42 1:43.01 2 7
6 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 1:37.50 1:34.42 11 0
7 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 55-59 1:45.00 1:34.20 8 1
8 GRA Gast, Monte 70-74 1:50.30 DQ NP 0

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Rosen, Robert 65-69 1:30.00 1:24.21 3 6
2 CVMM Losinski, Mark 60-64 1:30.00 1:32.41 6 3
3 MVN Santy, James 55-59 1:29.25 1:25.69 7 2
4 GRA Gonzalez Hibner, Roger 55-59 1:26.51 NS NP 0
5 SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 1:27.65 1:28.46 3 6
6 WH2O Liao, Seymour 45-49 1:30.00 1:22.64 11 0
7 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 1:30.00 1:20.57 7 2
8 GRA Brown, Matt 45-49 1:30.95 DQ NP 0

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Nelson, Jim 55-59 1:25.80 1:24.33 6 3
2 LBG Fowler, Chris 50-54 1:25.00 1:26.94 10 0
3 SBM Farrell, Jeff 80-84 1:25.00 1:28.38 1 9
4 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 1:24.05 1:23.43 4 5
5 RMDA Green, Michael 45-49 1:25.00 1:21.07 9 0
6 SDSM Harden, Jimmy 50-54 1:25.00 1:25.27 9 0
7 SWM Edwards, Clive 60-64 1:25.12 1:20.85 3 6
8 GRA Menefee, Bruce 55-59 1:26.00 NS NP 0

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Toledano, Mark 35-39 1:22.33 1:17.74 5 4
2 GRA Heath, Lee 45-49 1:22.00 1:21.47 10 0
3 SDSM Given, Michael 50-54 1:20.59 1:19.53 8 1
4 MAX Zhou, John 40-44 1:20.00 1:13.10 6 3
5 SDSM Muniz, Rodrigo 35-39 1:20.11 1:23.52 8 1
6 LVM Mitchell, Robert 55-59 1:20.67 1:16.79 3 6
7 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 1:22.00 1:20.64 8 1
8 ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 1:23.33 1:25.40 4 5

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Paxton, Sean 45-49 1:20.00 1:15.34 7 2
2 VCM Frank, Peter 55-59 1:20.00 1:19.25 5 4
3 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 1:18.40 1:18.12 2 7
4 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 1:17.50 1:10.14 4 5
5 WH2O Libit, Bryan 35-39 1:18.03 1:18.95 6 3
6 SDSM Monney, Pascal 40-44 1:19.00 1:19.45 7 2
7 LVM Jaffee, Laurence 55-59 1:20.00 1:13.59 2 7
8 GRA Acosta - Gomez, Misael 18-24 1:20.00 1:09.61 3 6

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Culver, Ian 40-44 1:16.16 1:12.47 5 4
2 WH2O Kunsch, Antoine 25-29 1:15.00 1:05.48 3 6
3 GRA Burnett, Davey 30-34 1:14.48 1:15.74 7 2
4 NMMS Wilson, Robert 65-69 1:14.00 1:11.53 1 9
5 MVM Pereira, Ed 30-34 1:14.44 1:13.49 5 4
6 RIPT Pombo, Diego 55-59 1:14.90 1:17.42 4 5
7 TSTT Guardado, Jese 18-24 1:15.56 1:13.03 5 4
8 SNM Freeman, Michael 30-34 1:17.49 1:13.76 6 3

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 60-64 1:13.00 1:10.38 1 9
2 DAM McPherson, Andrew 70-74 1:13.00 1:14.53 1 9
3 TVM Cutting, Steve 60-64 1:12.56 1:12.12 2 7
4 RAA Carpio, Raphael 25-29 1:11.92 1:10.00 6 3
5 GRA Bever, Gregory 45-49 1:12.00 1:06.78 4 5
6 MVN Fidler, Tyler 18-24 1:12.65 1:06.39 2 7
7 ROSE Beubis, Michael 50-54 1:13.00 1:08.22 2 7
8 GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 1:13.76 1:15.29 7 2

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Jones, Kenton 50-54 1:11.65 1:12.84 6 3
2 UC38 Banbury, James 45-49 1:10.44 1:07.89 6 3
3 GRA Helgason, Tryggvi 50-54 1:10.00 1:08.61 4 5
4 ROSE Armour, Justin 30-34 1:09.46 1:07.72 4 5
5 WH2O Larson, Adam 35-39 1:09.75 1:09.27 3 6
6 GRA Odonnell, Patrick 25-29 1:10.00 1:13.02 7 2
7 DAM Muir, Scott 40-44 1:10.77 1:11.95 4 5
8 MELO Whatley, Thomas 65-69 1:11.70 1:14.83 2 7

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Ford, Brent 50-54 1:08.50 1:09.01 5 4
2 GRA Adajar, Jordan 25-29 1:08.09 DQ NP 0
3 MVN Gunnell, Steve 45-49 1:07.65 1:07.03 5 4
4 GRA Corcho, Rodrigo 35-39 1:07.35 1:11.51 4 5
5 WH2O Frosini, Niccolò 30-34 1:07.50 1:02.72 1 9
6 WH2O Sinel, Craig 40-44 1:07.78 1:05.96 2 7
7 ROSE Lum, Andrew 18-24 1:08.32 1:05.72 1 9
8 DAM McAdam, Samuel 50-54 1:08.70 1:08.27 3 6

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Galluzzi, David 40-44 1:07.00 1:09.77 3 6
2 WH2O Dueweke, Colin 25-29 1:06.00 1:04.57 2 7
3 ROSE DeSouza, Jose 45-49 1:05.00 1:02.44 2 7
4 RAA Magee, Mark 45-49 1:04.52 1:05.48 3 6
5 ROSE Ecklund, Tait 35-39 1:04.71 1:05.56 2 7
6 WH2O Schmidt, Matthew 35-39 1:05.50 1:04.95 1 9
7 GRA Cook, Jacob 25-29 1:06.00 1:05.57 4 5
8 WH2O Stryker, Samuel 25-29 1:07.00 1:07.10 5 4

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Sims, David 55-59 1:01.76 1:03.91 1 9
2 SCAQ McAteer, Brian 30-34 1:01.50 1:04.21 3 6
3 LVM Meier, Brandon 25-29 1:00.00 NS NP 0
4 GRA Aceino, Alexander 25-29 58.56 59.72 1 9
5 MINN Jacobson, Brian 40-44 59.07 1:02.34 1 9
6 WH2O Gibson, Christopher 30-34 1:00.38 1:02.75 2 7
7 PSCM Dreitzler, Todd 45-49 1:01.75 1:00.99 1 9
8 MAM Hamilton, Rick 50-54 1:03.47 1:04.83 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
CVMM Robinson, Keith 55-59 1:25.94 NP
WCM Wen, Patrick 45-49 1:10.00 NP
WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 50-54 1:12.11 NP
WH2O Wallace, Mike 60-64 1:35.00 NP
CHEL Sabala, Michael 35-39 1:07.17 NP
WH2O Manning, James 30-34 1:08.99 NP
CRUZ Smith, Donny 55-59 1:19.04 NP
GRA Herrera, Carlos 25-29 1:15.00 NP
GRA Madden, Mark 55-59 1:40.00 NP
GRA Meaney, Pat 55-59 1:11.00 NP
GRA Palmer, Kent 40-44 1:11.65 NP
GRA Pechmann, Luke 25-29 54.51 NP
GRA Pronin, Yan 35-39 1:20.00 NP
ROSE Tulin, Michael 60-64 1:58.91 NP
SDSM Arrasmith, Frank 40-44 1:18.69 NP
SDSM Hubbard, Donald 90-94 2:41.00 NP
VCM Foote, David 65-69 1:37.21 NP
SCAQ Bean, James 65-69 1:32.50 NP
SCAQ Ireland, Bill 55-59 1:19.89 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home