SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 34 Men 50 M Breast
101 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ROSE Reuben, Richard 85-89 1:52.27 1:43.51 3 6
3 LVM Butler, Walter 85-89 1:17.00 1:24.61 2 7
4 ROSE Goode, Douglas 75-79 1:00.71 1:07.58 3 6
5 LVM Stone, Robert 75-79 1:15.00 1:00.48 2 7
6 SDSM Hubbard, Donald 90-94 1:30.00 1:26.45 1 9

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Feldman, Michael 55-59 1:00.00 1:11.77 10 0
2 SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 58.53 59.55 2 7
3 SDSM Jones, Brian 75-79 55.00 59.55 1 9
4 LBG Osmond, Scott 50-54 52.45 51.03 8 1
5 SDSM Best, Bob 85-89 55.00 48.94 1 9
6 LVM Cochran, Victor 65-69 57.00 1:01.05 6 3
7 LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 1:00.00 1:00.96 3 6
8 LBG Baron, Mike 55-59 1:00.00 50.68 9 0

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Giacomazzi, Albert 60-64 50.44 52.64 6 3
2 WH2O Charmes, Roman 35-39 50.00 46.69 6 3
3 GRA Gast, Monte 70-74 48.36 48.05 2 7
4 SBM Farrell, Jeff 80-84 45.00 43.82 1 9
5 SDSM Eisenbraun, Michael 50-54 47.88 49.93 7 2
6 ROSE Tom, Marc 25-29 48.45 48.88 10 0
7 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 55-59 50.00 47.76 8 1
8 LVM Ghan, Jeff 65-69 52.00 44.67 4 5

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Liao, Seymour 45-49 45.00 42.01 9 0
2 GRA Brown, Matt 45-49 43.63 45.03 11 0
3 SCAQ Bean, James 65-69 42.20 45.45 5 4
4 LBG Butler, Bill 60-64 42.00 42.36 5 4
5 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 42.03 42.81 10 0
6 SDSM Harden, Jimmy 50-54 43.00 42.01 6 3
7 SDSM Monney, Pascal 40-44 44.19 43.19 7 2
8 GRA Zambello, Luca 25-29 45.00 43.68 8 1

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 42.00 40.63 5 4
2 SCAQ Ireland, Bill 55-59 41.47 41.07 5 4
3 ROSE Culver, Ian 40-44 40.40 38.07 5 4
4 GRA Menefee, Bruce 55-59 40.07 NS NP 0
5 SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 40.30 39.63 1 9
6 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 41.18 41.79 8 1
7 SDSM Benner, Tord 55-59 42.00 43.32 7 2
8 LVM Anderson, Patrick 25-29 42.00 44.13 9 0

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Bloss, Wolf-Rudiger 45-49 40.00 37.74 6 3
2 RMDA Green, Michael 45-49 40.00 39.00 7 2
3 SNM Freeman, Michael 30-34 39.00 37.56 5 4
4 MELO Pinto, Harlan 60-64 38.70 38.84 4 5
5 MYST Ramos, John 55-59 38.75 40.02 4 5
6 TSTT Montanez, Robert 40-44 40.00 39.96 6 3
7 LBG Nelson, Jim 55-59 40.00 43.04 6 3
8 GRA Bever, Gregory 45-49 40.00 34.58 4 5

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWM Edwards, Clive 60-64 38.12 36.82 3 6
2 MAX Zhou, John 40-44 38.00 36.30 4 5
3 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 60-64 37.00 35.77 2 7
4 UC38 Banbury, James 45-49 36.33 35.78 5 4
5 UC38 Law, David 30-34 36.66 35.35 2 7
6 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 37.60 37.52 2 7
7 MEMO Song, James 30-34 38.12 37.27 4 5
8 GRA Burke, Tom 55-59 38.29 38.07 3 6

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Burnett, Davey 30-34 36.15 DQ NP 0
2 SDSM Jones, Kenton 50-54 35.78 35.85 4 5
3 OREG Stark, Allen 65-69 35.35 35.96 1 9
4 SDSM Von Hoffmann, Gerard 60-64 35.10 34.82 1 9
5 ROSE Armour, Justin 30-34 35.23 35.36 3 6
6 CRUZ Smith, Donny 55-59 35.65 35.51 1 9
7 MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 36.00 35.68 1 9
8 MELO Whatley, Thomas 65-69 36.20 38.17 3 6

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Adajar, Jordan 25-29 35.00 35.45 6 3
2 GRA Wood, Andrew 40-44 34.99 35.14 3 6
3 PSCM Dreitzler, Todd 45-49 34.25 31.82 2 7
4 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 34.20 33.97 2 7
5 ARIZ Evans, Dave 55-59 34.25 35.97 2 7
6 DAM McAdam, Samuel 50-54 34.70 34.21 3 6
7 OREG Cleary, Kevin 30-34 35.00 DQ NP 0
8 GRA Binkow, Samuel 25-29 35.00 37.38 7 2

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Stalker, Nathan 40-44 33.86 33.18 2 7
2 LVM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 33.06 33.37 3 6
3 GRA Duarte, Kenny 25-29 32.80 33.66 4 5
4 WH2O Schmidt, Matthew 35-39 31.99 31.87 1 9
5 ROSE Ecklund, Tait 35-39 32.35 33.28 3 6
6 GRA Corcho, Rodrigo 35-39 32.83 34.41 5 4
7 LVM Jackson, Randy 35-39 33.09 33.44 4 5
8 GRA Helgason, Tryggvi 50-54 34.00 33.80 1 9

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 31.52 32.72 3 6
2 LVM Meier, Brandon 25-29 30.00 28.63 1 9
3 MINN Jacobson, Brian 40-44 29.52 31.74 1 9
4 WH2O Delic, Nikola 30-34 29.00 29.91 1 9
5 NOVA West, Steve 45-49 29.07 28.95 1 9
6 GRA Odonnell, Patrick 25-29 30.00 35.25 5 4
7 GRA Aceino, Alexander 25-29 30.22 30.19 2 7
8 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 31.67 32.10 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 41.11 NP
WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 50-54 42.00 NP
WH2O Manning, James 30-34 39.99 NP
WH2O Olson, Jay 65-69 52.00 NP
WH2O Carameta, James 45-49 48.00 NP
SDSM Strate, Brian 50-54 33.70 NP
DAM Muir, Scott 40-44 35.10 NP
GRA Cook, Jacob 25-29 37.00 NP
GRA McMeekin, Robert 80-84 1:35.85 NP
GRA Meaney, Pat 55-59 34.00 NP
GRA Pechmann, Luke 25-29 27.65 NP
ROSE Beubis, Michael 50-54 38.00 NP
NOVA Duplanty, Chris 50-54 31.84 NP
CHEL Sabala, Michael 35-39 NT NP
CVMM Losinski, Mark 60-64 44.09 NP
CVMM Robinson, Keith 55-59 40.43 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home