SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 32 Men 100 M Fly
75 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 80-84 2:19.95 2:25.47 1 9
4 SCAQ Gross, William 55-59 2:00.00 2:04.48 8 1
5 ROSE Ronay, Peter 75-79 2:15.00 2:08.88 1 9
6 TSTT Montanez, Robert 40-44 1:19.77 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ROSE Bell, John 75-79 1:52.28 2:09.40 2 7
3 WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 1:27.40 1:29.33 7 2
4 LVM Mitchell, Robert 55-59 1:25.16 1:16.64 5 4
5 RAA Kennedy, William 60-64 1:26.79 1:25.00 3 6
6 SDSM Harden, Jimmy 50-54 1:28.00 1:31.83 6 3
7 SDSM Astudillo, Fabio 65-69 1:53.00 2:27.43 4 5

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 1:21.00 1:22.54 3 6
2 SDSM Muniz, Rodrigo 35-39 1:18.12 1:20.34 3 6
3 LVM Jaffee, Laurence 55-59 1:18.00 1:12.22 2 7
4 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 1:16.76 1:15.65 2 7
5 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 60-64 1:17.77 NS NP 0
6 SDSM Given, Michael 50-54 1:18.02 1:17.21 5 4
7 GRA Contreras, Caleb 18-24 1:20.00 1:33.74 10 0
8 MVM Campbell, Chris 55-59 1:25.00 1:21.22 6 3

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Abrahams, Richard 70-74 1:13.50 DQ NP 0
2 SCAQ Ireland, Bill 55-59 1:13.24 1:14.44 4 5
3 TSTT Guardado, Jese 18-24 1:12.65 1:11.64 9 0
4 DAM McPherson, Andrew 70-74 1:12.00 1:13.49 1 9
5 SDSM Frogley, Terry 45-49 1:12.25 1:13.11 9 0
6 MAX Zhou, John 40-44 1:13.00 1:10.18 2 7
7 GRA Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 1:13.45 1:11.62 4 5
8 NMMS Wilson, Robert 65-69 1:14.00 1:12.75 1 9

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RAA Carpio, Raphael 25-29 1:12.00 1:07.37 8 1
2 GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 1:11.93 1:12.71 4 5
3 ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 1:11.47 1:09.10 7 2
4 MAM Dunlap, Ryan 35-39 1:10.00 1:10.65 2 7
5 FMT Patno, Brian 60-64 1:11.10 1:06.39 1 9
6 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 1:11.92 1:07.46 5 4
7 VCM Frank, Peter 55-59 1:12.00 1:13.44 3 6
8 PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 1:12.00 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 50-54 1:10.00 NS NP 0
2 SDSM Ascher, Nathan 45-49 1:09.45 1:09.09 6 3
3 MVM Pereira, Ed 30-34 1:08.50 1:11.36 3 6
4 WH2O Dueweke, Colin 25-29 1:08.00 1:02.97 4 5
5 UC38 Banbury, James 45-49 1:08.11 1:05.51 4 5
6 WCM Wen, Patrick 45-49 1:08.99 1:10.71 8 1
7 GRA Bever, Gregory 45-49 1:10.00 1:04.98 3 6
8 WH2O Kunsch, Antoine 25-29 1:10.00 59.06 2 7

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Fisher, Sean 18-24 1:08.00 1:06.06 7 2
2 GRA Helgason, Tryggvi 50-54 1:07.00 1:05.28 2 7
3 GRA Ford, Brent 50-54 1:06.50 1:06.92 3 6
4 ROSE Castro, Daniel 25-29 1:05.05 1:06.16 7 2
5 ROSE Armour, Justin 30-34 1:05.29 1:04.45 2 7
6 WH2O Larson, Adam 35-39 1:06.64 1:06.67 1 9
7 ROSE Stephenson, Dan 60-64 1:07.75 1:06.57 2 7
8 MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 1:08.00 1:08.05 8 1

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Lum, Andrew 18-24 1:04.91 1:02.18 5 4
2 CVMM Karren, Kelly 40-44 1:03.56 1:04.69 1 9
3 GRA Cook, Jacob 25-29 1:03.00 1:05.52 6 3
4 RAA Magee, Mark 45-49 1:01.47 1:03.12 2 7
5 VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 1:02.19 1:00.34 1 9
6 GRA Adajar, Jordan 25-29 1:03.00 1:03.59 5 4
7 UC33 Chavez, Matthew 18-24 1:04.00 1:03.63 6 3
8 ROSE DeSouza, Jose 45-49 1:05.00 1:00.64 1 9

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Anderson, Eric 18-24 1:00.00 59.68 2 7
2 IM Sims, David 55-59 59.80 1:00.10 1 9
3 GRA Verdegem, Alex 25-29 58.00 1:01.35 3 6
4 GRA Aceino, Alexander 25-29 54.86 54.80 1 9
5 ROSE Burnett, Simon 30-34 55.50 53.65 1 9
6 GRA Havton, Alexander 18-24 58.69 58.38 1 9
7 GRA Lindsay, Kyle 18-24 1:00.00 1:01.52 3 6
8 ROSE Smith, Joshua-Josiah 18-24 1:00.02 1:01.63 4 5

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NOVA Podmajersky, Tom 50-54 1:15.70 NP
GRA Palmer, Kent 40-44 1:08.28 NP
GRA Pronin, Yan 35-39 1:12.00 NP
CVMM Buckley, Mark 60-64 1:16.06 NP
WH2O Larson, Charles 65-69 1:35.00 NP
WH2O Ballard, James 60-64 1:07.00 NP
WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 1:20.00 NP
UC33 Barbrick, Kevin 25-29 1:00.97 NP
TAM Bernard, Alan 65-69 1:16.59 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home