SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 13 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 30 Mixed 800 M Free
119 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 LBG Cole, Jax 35-39 30:00.00 NS NP 0
4 LBG Cole, Anita 70-74 23:49.25 23:50.06 1 9
5 WH2O Wilson, Thomas 60-64 26:00.00 13:29.72 6 3

Heat 2 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Pugh, Dana 35-39 21:00.00 20:11.77 1 9
2 GRA Montes, Bob 50-54 20:00.00 20:48.62 8 1
3 OJAI Glenn, Sylvia 80-84 19:45.48 22:43.72 1 9
4 LBG Miranda, Mike 55-59 16:00.00 15:22.82 10 0
5 LVM Canto, Susan 65-69 16:59.00 16:24.82 1 9
6 GRA Young, Allyson 25-29 20:00.00 13:40.59 3 6
7 GRA Stalker, Nathan 40-44 20:09.45 9:55.19 2 7
8 OREG Stark, Carol 65-69 22:45.19 20:12.21 2 7

Heat 3 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Cook, Sally 55-59 15:26.25 14:59.22 5 4
2 LVM Duggan, Terese 60-64 15:00.00 14:05.84 4 5
3 LVM Ziemba, Amy 40-44 14:36.00 13:11.76 5 4
4 UC44 Carey, George 75-79 13:56.47 13:49.48 1 9
5 GRA Wrabley, Matt 55-59 14:00.00 13:14.58 9 0
6 ROSE Bennett, Kristin 60-64 15:00.00 17:51.40 5 4
7 TSTT Bove, Lisa 55-59 15:22.00 15:46.97 6 3
8 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 16:00.00 16:29.16 7 2

Heat 4 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Fulljames, Rick 65-69 13:30.00 12:50.80 3 6
2 TSTT Lara, Alyssa 18-24 13:21.59 12:41.15 4 5
3 WH2O Olson, Jay 65-69 13:20.00 13:19.69 4 5
4 LVM Waymire, Gina 50-54 13:00.00 12:19.06 3 6
5 ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 30-34 13:13.22 12:49.33 8 1
6 WH2O Whitehead, Michael 50-54 13:21.24 12:47.78 7 2
7 RAA Popko, David 40-44 9:49.60 9:30.62 1 9
8 LVM Colavito, Violet 30-34 13:30.00 11:51.96 6 3

Heat 5 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Rosen, Robert 65-69 13:00.00 11:48.78 2 7
2 T-26 James, Jessica 30-34 12:41.38 10:47.09 4 5
3 MVN Viers, Audrey 30-34 12:32.26 11:56.89 7 2
4 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 12:23.59 12:18.06 4 5
5 MEMO Shu, Vicki 45-49 12:30.00 11:46.76 2 7
6 LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 12:35.00 12:11.71 7 2
7 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 45-49 12:50.83 12:44.67 3 6
8 LVM Ivey, Pamela 55-59 13:00.00 12:08.38 3 6

Heat 6 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Santy, James 55-59 12:15.60 11:48.77 5 4
2 ROSE Christensen, Charlie 55-59 12:10.02 12:02.83 8 1
3 ROSE Hilger, Eric 50-54 12:00.00 12:24.07 6 3
4 LBG Fowler, Chris 50-54 12:00.00 11:33.93 5 4
5 CVMM Aamoth, James 55-59 12:00.00 11:51.58 6 3
6 MELO Pinto, Harlan 60-64 12:05.99 11:42.30 5 4
7 BAC Gustavson, Jeff 55-59 12:12.73 11:52.75 7 2
8 ROSE Parker, Amy 40-44 12:22.57 12:28.00 4 5

Heat 7 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Dolan LaMar, Diana 60-64 11:50.00 11:46.05 3 6
2 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 55-59 11:37.46 11:43.88 2 7
3 ROSE Tsuchiya, Ann 25-29 11:33.00 10:30.38 2 7
4 GRA DeValk, Brittany 18-24 11:31.89 11:02.48 2 7
5 ROSE Stengel, Julia 30-34 11:32.06 11:39.78 5 4
6 SDSM Gehr, Gabriel 25-29 11:35.13 11:34.40 4 5
7 CVMM Stokols, Niki 60-64 11:42.25 11:30.78 2 7
8 MEMO Song, James 30-34 11:59.00 11:07.05 3 6

Heat 8 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Holay, Maya 18-24 11:30.00 11:16.03 3 6
2 GRA Mathias, Gwendolyn 18-24 11:30.00 10:27.67 1 9
3 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 11:24.07 11:18.49 1 9
4 SDSM Maroudis, Kristina 40-44 11:17.67 11:20.40 3 6
5 GRA Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 11:18.51 11:12.66 4 5
6 SAWS Clemmons, Jim 65-69 11:29.50 10:36.92 1 9
7 GRA Ellington, Cheri 60-64 11:30.00 11:25.28 1 9
8 GRA Heath, Lee 45-49 11:30.00 11:10.49 4 5

Heat 9 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC44 Jarvis, Scott 55-59 11:08.47 11:06.90 4 5
2 SCAQ Ireland, Bill 55-59 11:02.08 NS NP 0
3 GRA Palmer, Kent 40-44 11:00.00 NS NP 0
4 MVN Walker, Heidi 40-44 11:00.00 10:18.05 2 7
5 GRA Acosta - Gomez, Misael 18-24 11:00.00 10:33.59 2 7
6 LBG Kremers, Brian 40-44 11:01.01 10:49.29 5 4
7 ROSE Hsu, Howard 30-34 11:02.52 NS NP 0
8 ROSE Culver, Ian 40-44 11:11.11 10:54.49 6 3

Heat 10 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Adams, Kari 50-54 10:56.00 10:33.59 2 7
2 UC38 Law, David 30-34 10:54.41 10:34.58 2 7
3 MELO Matena, Jana 55-59 10:40.29 10:26.55 1 9
4 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 25-29 10:20.00 10:04.09 1 9
5 ROSE Passos, Andre 40-44 10:30.00 9:59.52 3 6
6 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 10:51.44 10:55.08 2 7
7 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 60-64 10:54.77 10:27.46 3 6
8 GRA Duarte, Kenny 25-29 10:57.17 10:53.02 3 6

Heat 11 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Ascher, Nathan 45-49 10:20.00 10:17.27 3 6
2 ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 10:18.25 10:11.91 2 7
3 NOVA Sponagle, Stephen 60-64 10:13.41 10:32.59 4 5
4 OREG Hathaway, David 55-59 10:10.10 10:00.58 1 9
5 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 10:12.62 9:59.05 1 9
6 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 10:16.88 10:31.20 4 5
7 ROSE Daltorio, Robert 25-29 10:18.97 10:16.97 2 7
8 GRA Jensen, Dan 55-59 10:20.00 10:28.33 3 6

Heat 12 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC38 Meyer, Brian 40-44 10:00.00 10:06.84 4 5
2 COOG Gellatly, Jill 50-54 9:55.00 9:51.08 1 9
3 SCAQ Thomas, Bruce 60-64 9:39.93 9:36.98 2 7
4 GRA Edge, Jonathan 50-54 9:36.09 10:00.00 3 6
5 CMS Holman, Mary 30-34 9:38.26 9:55.25 3 6
6 ROSE Stephenson, Dan 60-64 9:45.00 9:28.01 1 9
7 GRA Hochstrasser, James 30-34 9:55.68 9:48.34 1 9
8 NOVA Crosson, Jeffrey 55-59 10:00.67 10:09.78 2 7

Heat 13 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Stryker, Samuel 25-29 9:28.75 9:14.47 1 9
2 MVN Fidler, Tyler 18-24 9:08.76 8:55.32 1 9
3 UC38 Wells, Barton 50-54 9:02.46 8:54.56 1 9
4 UC38 George, Heidi 40-44 8:57.60 8:55.95 1 9
5 WH2O Wadley, Wadley 35-39 9:00.00 9:20.42 1 9
6 GRA Dickson, Kurt 50-54 9:05.21 8:55.43 2 7
7 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 9:23.04 9:26.16 1 9
8 CMS Holman, Sara 30-34 9:34.45 9:38.29 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
TCC Feld, Karen 50-54 11:56.10 NP
LVM Ghan, Jeff 65-69 14:59.00 NP
LBG Werner, John 50-54 14:30.87 NP
SDSM Sicard, Federico 65-69 12:20.00 NP
SDSM Hartloff, Paul 55-59 11:00.00 NP
SWM Barrett, Dawn 55-59 11:28.22 NP
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 60-64 12:44.11 NP
VCM Foote, David 65-69 12:16.22 NP
VCM Frank, Peter 55-59 11:30.00 NP
WH2O Karlin, Olivia 50-54 12:13.47 NP
WH2O Larson, Charles 65-69 12:10.00 NP
SCAQ Dalton, Sarah 25-29 13:30.00 NP
ROSE Ekizian, Maria 50-54 14:00.00 NP
ROSE Galluzzi, David 40-44 9:51.64 NP
ROSE Gold, Susan 55-59 12:54.29 NP
GRA Edge, Marci 50-54 12:53.00 NP
GRA Hernandez, Jeannette 55-59 15:30.24 NP
GRA Herrera, Carlos 25-29 10:12.00 NP
GRA MacLeod, Nancy 50-54 18:00.00 NP
GRA Pronin, Yan 35-39 11:00.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home