SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 20 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 28 Men 50 M Free
159 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 SDSM Jones, Brian 75-79 1:00.00 1:06.73 2 7
4 LVM Butler, Walter 85-89 53.10 52.65 1 9
5 SPP Umali, Lloyd 35-39 55.50 45.98 8 1
7 ROSE Reuben, Richard 85-89 1:11.31 1:18.59 2 7

Heat 2 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Cochran, Victor 65-69 49.00 44.54 8 1
2 SDSM Hubbard, Donald 90-94 46.00 1:04.37 1 9
3 LBG Baron, Mike 55-59 45.00 35.25 15 0
4 GRA Salazar, Eric 25-29 45.00 33.99 18 0
5 GRA Bird, Justin 30-34 45.00 34.51 9 0
7 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 45.00 43.10 12 0
8 GRA Giacomazzi, Albert 60-64 46.54 45.08 13 0

Heat 3 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Tulin, Michael 60-64 41.93 42.63 11 0
2 SDSM Clepper, Al 50-54 40.25 40.98 17 0
3 GRA Zambello, Luca 25-29 40.00 33.71 17 0
4 LVM Tarquino, Mario 50-54 40.00 38.27 14 0
5 WH2O Charmes, Roman 35-39 40.00 34.88 7 2
7 GRA Mallen, Travis 40-44 40.00 40.65 11 0
8 LBG Osmond, Scott 50-54 40.96 40.93 16 0

Heat 4 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Ghan, Jeff 65-69 39.00 35.18 6 3
2 SCAQ Fisk, Nelson 50-54 38.00 33.24 12 0
3 GRA Keating, David 55-59 38.00 NS NP 0
4 ROSE Tom, Marc 25-29 36.24 37.51 19 0
5 GRA Gast, Monte 70-74 37.96 38.16 6 3
7 SPP Reichhardt, Thomas 50-54 38.00 39.18 15 0
8 SBM Beguhl, Philip 65-69 38.95 40.36 7 2

Heat 5 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Purgason, H Lee 60-64 35.40 35.39 9 0
2 WH2O Wallace, Mike 60-64 35.00 35.81 10 0
3 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 34.56 33.22 11 0
4 LBG Butler, Bill 60-64 34.00 33.90 7 2
5 GRA Wrabley, Matt 55-59 34.00 32.61 13 0
7 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 35.00 36.15 13 0
8 UC33 Hopper, Tom 55-59 35.00 38.42 16 0

Heat 6 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Aamoth, James 55-59 34.00 32.79 14 0
2 ROSE Bostrom, Michael 40-44 33.84 34.02 10 0
3 ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 33.20 34.08 5 4
4 GRA Brown, Matt 45-49 33.09 31.83 9 0
5 LBG Nelson, Jim 55-59 33.12 32.53 12 0
7 MELO Pinto, Harlan 60-64 33.64 34.04 8 1
8 MEMO Song, James 30-34 33.99 31.32 7 2

Heat 7 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP Fishwick, Scott 30-34 33.00 33.44 8 1
2 GRA Heredia, Jose 50-54 33.00 NS NP 0
3 SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 32.50 32.56 10 0
4 SDSM Geremia, Antonio 45-49 32.00 31.63 8 1
5 SDSM Eisenbraun, Michael 50-54 32.27 31.96 9 0
7 PCCM Anderson, Robert 60-64 32.71 33.54 6 3
8 LVM Anderson, Patrick 25-29 33.00 31.39 15 0

Heat 8 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Jaffee, Laurence 55-59 32.00 29.12 5 4
2 SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 31.96 32.00 4 5
3 BAC Gustavson, Jeff 55-59 31.73 31.71 10 0
4 CVMM Rosen, Robert 65-69 31.50 30.76 4 5
5 SBM Farrell, Jeff 80-84 31.73 31.25 1 9
7 GRA Toledano, Mark 35-39 31.84 29.68 5 4
8 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 31.98 32.48 10 0

Heat 9 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MYST Ramos, John 55-59 31.17 31.85 11 0
2 ROSE Frost, Ray 50-54 31.00 29.85 8 1
3 TSTT Nam, Tae Kwang 35-39 30.99 29.11 4 5
4 GRA Hochstrasser, James 30-34 30.51 28.17 5 4
5 SDSM Duffield, Harry 65-69 30.70 31.34 5 4
7 TSTT Montanez, Robert 40-44 31.00 30.19 9 0
8 SDSM Muniz, Rodrigo 35-39 31.11 30.19 6 3

Heat 10 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Wilder, Hugh 70-74 30.40 30.59 3 6
2 ROSE McBride, William 40-44 30.20 29.26 8 1
3 LVM Wyson, Joseph 60-64 30.01 29.58 5 4
4 GRA Freshley, Mike 75-79 29.90 31.45 1 9
5 PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 29.99 27.95 3 6
7 GRA Madden, Mark 55-59 30.13 31.24 8 1
8 WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 30.40 31.70 9 0

Heat 11 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Burke, Tom 55-59 29.57 29.16 6 3
2 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 55-59 29.35 28.40 3 6
3 DAM Muir, Scott 40-44 29.30 29.04 7 2
4 GRA Finn, Jeff 50-54 29.22 29.73 7 2
5 GRA Menefee, Bruce 55-59 29.28 29.78 7 2
7 GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 29.31 28.86 6 3
8 SDSM Monney, Pascal 40-44 29.50 28.69 6 3

Heat 12 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Cienega, Julio 50-54 29.09 28.58 5 4
2 LVM Marlow, Jarvis 40-44 29.06 26.22 3 6
3 LAPS Mc Bride, Duncan 60-64 29.00 28.85 4 5
4 ROSE Beubis, Michael 50-54 29.00 27.83 4 5
5 MELO Whatley, Thomas 65-69 29.00 27.42 1 9
7 WCM Wen, Patrick 45-49 29.06 29.04 7 2
8 ROSE Ladanyi, Jakob 25-29 29.08 28.97 14 0

Heat 13 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Hartloff, Paul 55-59 29.00 28.33 2 7
2 DAM McPherson, Andrew 70-74 29.00 28.54 2 7
3 ROSE Paxton, Sean 45-49 28.64 28.47 6 3
4 GRA Dickson, Keith 18-24 28.32 27.24 7 2
5 CRUZ Smith, Donny 55-59 28.61 28.55 4 5
7 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 28.78 28.47 3 6
8 RAA Carpio, Raphael 25-29 29.00 27.86 12 0

Heat 14 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Reason, Matt 40-44 28.30 27.53 5 4
2 GRA Acosta - Gomez, Misael 18-24 28.00 DQ NP 0
3 CMS Abrahams, Richard 70-74 28.00 28.04 1 9
4 GRA Bever, Gregory 45-49 28.00 26.80 4 5
5 GRA Helgason, Tryggvi 50-54 28.00 27.61 3 6
7 MAM Heath, Robert 60-64 28.00 27.57 1 9
8 SNM Freeman, Michael 30-34 28.04 28.56 6 3

Heat 15 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NMMS Wilson, Robert 65-69 28.00 27.76 2 7
2 LAPS Lindstedt, David 60-64 27.66 27.80 2 7
3 UC38 Banbury, James 45-49 27.59 26.88 5 4
4 ROSE Castro, Daniel 25-29 27.12 27.12 11 0
5 MAM Dunlap, Ryan 35-39 27.51 27.57 3 6
7 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 27.64 NS NP 0
8 ROSE Armour, Justin 30-34 27.91 27.52 4 5

Heat 16 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Stryker, Samuel 25-29 27.00 26.75 9 0
2 WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 50-54 26.60 27.04 2 7
3 GRA Quinn, Stephen 30-34 26.53 26.12 3 6
4 UC33 Chavez, Matthew 18-24 26.17 26.59 6 3
5 ROSE Nahigian, Daniel 25-29 26.49 26.79 10 0
7 GRA Hill, Jamal 18-24 26.58 26.53 5 4
8 GRA Adajar, Jordan 25-29 26.62 NS NP 0

Heat 17 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Binkow, Samuel 25-29 26.00 28.69 13 0
2 GRA Odonnell, Patrick 25-29 25.65 25.54 8 1
3 LVM Kohlbecker, Mitchell 40-44 25.53 26.31 4 5
4 SCAQ McAteer, Brian 30-34 25.45 25.77 2 7
5 NOVA West, Steve 45-49 25.50 24.89 1 9
7 LVM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 25.62 26.37 3 6
8 GRA Ford, Brent 50-54 25.80 26.62 1 9

Heat 18 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Smith, Joshua-Josiah 18-24 25.33 25.41 2 7
2 LVM Wegner, Dan 45-49 25.02 24.90 2 7
3 ROSE Mendoza, Jon 30-34 25.00 25.56 1 9
4 WH2O Chen, Charles 25-29 25.00 32.67 16 0
5 GRA Lindsay, Kyle 18-24 25.00 25.66 4 5
7 PVS Ford, Peter 35-39 25.02 25.32 2 7
8 LVM Anderson, Eric 18-24 25.11 25.53 3 6

Heat 19 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Verdegem, Alex 25-29 25.00 NS NP 0
2 UC33 Barbrick, Kevin 25-29 24.92 24.35 4 5
3 MVN Fidler, Tyler 18-24 24.77 24.82 1 9
4 GRA Campbell, Alexander 25-29 24.54 25.09 6 3
5 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 24.57 25.13 7 2
7 LVM Meier, Brandon 25-29 24.80 24.44 5 4
8 GRA Wood, Andrew 40-44 24.99 25.48 2 7

Heat 20 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Sims, David 55-59 24.51 25.42 1 9
2 ROSE Ubellacker, Wyatt 25-29 23.38 22.89 1 9
3 MINN Jacobson, Brian 40-44 23.13 24.03 1 9
4 GRA Colupaev, Dimitri 25-29 21.97 NS NP 0
5 GRA Marshall, Mario 35-39 23.08 23.76 1 9
7 GRA Aceino, Alexander 25-29 23.27 23.73 2 7
8 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 23.55 24.20 3 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SDSM Benner, Tord 55-59 32.00 NP
SBM Power, Michael 45-49 26.08 NP
SDSM Sicard, Federico 65-69 35.00 NP
SDSM Strate, Brian 50-54 26.67 NP
TSTT Mejia, Fernando 50-54 40.40 NP
WH2O Bordovsky, Mauro 60-64 28.10 NP
WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 31.00 NP
WH2O Manning, James 30-34 27.99 NP
CARL Padgett, David 45-49 27.20 NP
CVMM Buckley, Mark 60-64 29.31 NP
CVMM Karren, Kelly 40-44 26.50 NP
CVMM Robinson, Keith 55-59 34.04 NP
GRA Alexandrov, Mike 30-34 22.41 NP
GRA McMeekin, Robert 80-84 56.20 NP
GRA Meaney, Pat 55-59 28.00 NP
GRA Popov, Nicholas 25-29 21.98 NP
GRA Pronin, Yan 35-39 28.00 NP
GRA Johnson, Che 45-49 29.68 NP
GRA Herrera, Carlos 25-29 29.00 NP
MVN Taylor, Jeffrey 60-64 27.56 NP
ROSE Loly, Scott 55-59 34.66 NP
NOVA Duplanty, Chris 50-54 26.84 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home