SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 13 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 27 Women 50 M Free
98 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 TSTT Ibarra, Melissa 18-24 55.50 40.59 9 0
4 SDSM Hirakawa, Diane 65-69 54.30 52.57 4 5
5 SPP Decima, Lujan 35-39 55.00 47.36 7 2
7 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 1:07.11 1:09.25 1 9

Heat 2 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP Lara, Alexandra 40-44 53.10 47.58 6 3
2 GRA Lenz, Deirdre 50-54 51.00 NS NP 0
3 TSTT Reeves, Tina 40-44 48.27 47.15 5 4
4 SPP Mankerian, Yvette 40-44 46.20 44.75 4 5
5 ROSE Charles, Diana 50-54 46.80 48.34 9 0
7 LVM Anderson, Kathleen 18-24 49.00 41.64 10 0
8 LVM Conboy, Pam 70-74 51.29 51.46 3 6

Heat 3 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Jensen, Amy 30-34 45.51 38.28 6 3
2 ROSE Sindell, Linda 55-59 44.77 44.95 9 0
3 TSTT Crosby, Patricia 60-64 41.38 41.08 4 5
4 ROSE Walsh, Jane 50-54 41.10 41.63 7 2
5 SDSM Ellis, Cathie 65-69 41.30 41.69 2 7
7 GRA Day, Sandi 45-49 41.51 40.73 11 0
8 LVM Canto, Susan 65-69 45.00 46.18 3 6

Heat 4 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Edge, Marci 50-54 41.00 42.58 8 1
2 CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 40.11 41.38 2 7
3 UCLA Komar, Kathleen 65-69 40.00 39.83 1 9
4 LVM Shadid, Carly 25-29 39.00 37.01 14 0
5 MYST Palis, Regina 55-59 39.98 39.14 7 2
7 ROSE Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri 45-49 40.00 39.00 10 0
8 TAM Ridout, Nancy 75-79 40.30 38.67 1 9

Heat 5 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Brody, Bethann 55-59 38.97 39.23 8 1
2 LVM Duggan, Terese 60-64 38.00 37.61 3 6
3 RAA Franks, Nadia 30-34 37.52 35.97 5 4
4 TSTT Hirsch, Helene 60-64 37.37 37.32 2 7
5 GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 37.42 36.15 6 3
7 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 37.60 37.28 1 9
8 SVAM Macabugao, Jam 18-24 38.00 33.85 7 2

Heat 6 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Oganesyan, Violeta 18-24 37.00 35.13 8 1
2 ROSE Angell, Ursula 45-49 36.00 37.28 9 0
3 GRA Mallen, Christy 40-44 35.91 35.04 3 6
4 LTNV Martin, Danielle 25-29 34.42 33.75 13 0
5 ROSE Olivo, Ayme 30-34 35.00 35.77 4 5
7 ROSE Jimenez, Alejandra 25-29 36.00 33.46 12 0
8 LVM Belsky, Marjorie 45-49 37.00 36.63 8 1

Heat 7 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 34.13 34.20 6 3
2 ROSE Harwich, Fiona 55-59 33.86 35.21 6 3
3 ROSE Tsuchiya, Ann 25-29 33.00 29.47 9 0
4 CVMM Konopka, Beata 45-49 32.71 32.65 7 2
5 SDSM Holay, Maya 18-24 32.96 33.82 6 3
7 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 55-59 33.06 34.09 4 5
8 LVM Ivey, Pamela 55-59 34.00 34.34 5 4

Heat 8 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Fernandez, Karen 25-29 32.50 33.22 11 0
2 SBM Green, Brooke 35-39 32.30 31.61 5 4
3 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 32.07 30.65 5 4
4 LAPS Granger, Traci 55-59 32.00 31.21 3 6
5 GRA Simmons, Savannah 18-24 32.00 29.74 3 6
7 GRA Hammond, Christine 50-54 32.21 33.37 5 4
8 SDSM Rakotz, Tara 50-54 32.38 32.94 4 5

Heat 9 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Colavito, Violet 30-34 32.00 31.22 3 6
2 WCM Le Febre, Karen 45-49 31.50 31.80 6 3
3 MELO Matena, Jana 55-59 31.21 30.24 2 7
4 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 30.71 30.36 4 5
5 GRA Higley, Catherine 25-29 31.00 33.14 10 0
7 SPP Younkins, Karen 30-34 31.30 31.18 2 7
8 SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 40-44 31.83 31.36 2 7

Heat 10 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Gardner, Kristin 35-39 30.66 30.46 3 6
2 SDSM Ganze, Cathy 60-64 30.42 31.19 1 9
3 CMS Crouch, Kim 55-59 30.33 30.14 1 9
4 GRA Piskunova, Olga 25-29 30.00 NS NP 0
5 SDSM Stiles, Jasmine 50-54 30.31 30.59 3 6
7 ROSE Leichter, Nancy 45-49 30.36 30.25 3 6
8 LVM Lee, Mary 35-39 30.50 30.33 2 7

Heat 11 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Cienega, Melissa 18-24 29.80 28.75 1 9
2 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 50-54 29.58 29.47 1 9
3 ROSE Hacobian, Anais 18-24 29.52 29.94 4 5
4 T-26 James, Jessica 30-34 29.02 29.29 1 9
5 LVM Akenberger, Jamie 25-29 29.27 28.82 8 1
7 CVMM Godges, Arlette 50-54 29.57 29.90 2 7
8 LVM Giovanni, Melissa 35-39 29.75 30.52 4 5

Heat 12 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Walker, Heidi 40-44 29.00 28.57 1 9
2 SBM Reading, Mariah 18-24 28.62 29.49 2 7
3 GRA Jex, Megan 25-29 28.43 27.76 6 3
4 WMAC Schaetz, Trina 45-49 28.30 27.99 1 9
5 MACS Condor-Fisher, Sarah 45-49 28.35 28.77 2 7
7 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 28.50 28.39 1 9
8 LVM Hoffman, Shekinah 18-24 29.00 30.01 5 4

Heat 13 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Aceino, Margo 25-29 28.16 28.02 7 2
2 ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 25-29 27.56 27.44 3 6
3 LVM Harris, MK 25-29 27.00 27.55 4 5
4 GRA Ibanez Lopez, Liliana 25-29 24.53 25.52 1 9
5 GRA Orozco, Felicia 25-29 26.58 NS NP 0
7 ROSE Rogers, Christy 25-29 27.14 27.38 2 7
8 ROSE Duraj, Michelle 25-29 28.13 27.62 5 4

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Chung, Kathy 35-39 29.20 NP
MVN Graef, Margrit 85-89 1:08.00 NP
GRA Palmer, Alexandra 18-24 40.00 NP
GRA Fernandez, Caroline 25-29 35.00 NP
GRA Horvath, Katherine 40-44 34.00 NP
GRA Grainger, Lizz 25-29 30.50 NP
TSTT Hernandez, Nellie 55-59 2:00.00 NP
WH2O Menaster, Kimberly 30-34 37.78 NP
CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 60-64 34.00 NP
LBG Stanbury, Nancy 65-69 45.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home