SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 21 Men 100 M Breast
91 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Reuben, Richard 85-89 4:25.32 4:46.90 2 7
2 LVM Stone, Robert 75-79 2:30.00 2:20.54 2 7
3 SDSM Jones, Brian 75-79 2:18.00 2:30.14 3 6
4 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 80-84 2:13.58 2:13.03 1 9
5 SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 2:15.58 2:20.70 2 7
7 LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 2:30.00 2:17.91 3 6
8 SDSM Hubbard, Donald 90-94 3:33.00 3:23.81 1 9

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Tom, Marc 25-29 2:01.26 1:57.08 4 5
2 LVM Cochran, Victor 65-69 2:00.00 2:17.87 6 3
3 WH2O Charmes, Roman 35-39 2:00.00 1:36.66 9 0
4 TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 1:59.56 1:50.94 6 3
5 SDSM Best, Bob 85-89 2:00.00 1:54.53 1 9
7 LVM Feldman, Michael 55-59 2:00.00 2:45.93 7 2
8 LBG Osmond, Scott 50-54 2:01.01 DQ NP 0

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Giacomazzi, Albert 60-64 1:57.53 DQ NP 0
2 LVM Ghan, Jeff 65-69 1:51.00 1:44.07 4 5
3 GRA Mallen, Travis 40-44 1:50.00 2:00.16 7 2
4 GRA Keating, David 55-59 1:45.00 NS NP 0
5 ROSE Fisher, Sean 18-24 1:47.00 1:20.62 3 6
7 GRA Gast, Monte 70-74 1:50.68 1:47.27 2 7
8 WH2O Olson, Jay 65-69 1:52.00 1:54.57 5 4

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Bostrom, Michael 40-44 1:40.58 1:42.30 6 3
2 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 1:36.27 1:40.29 6 3
3 SCAQ Bean, James 65-69 1:35.50 1:39.90 3 6
4 SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 1:32.80 1:30.51 1 9
5 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 1:33.00 1:35.21 9 0
7 LBG Butler, Bill 60-64 1:36.00 1:34.25 9 0
8 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 1:38.50 1:35.90 10 0

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Yu, Charlie 45-49 1:32.50 NS NP 0
2 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 1:30.18 1:31.97 8 1
3 SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 1:30.00 1:33.37 8 1
4 LVM Wyson, Joseph 60-64 1:30.00 1:29.72 7 2
5 GRA Heath, Lee 45-49 1:30.00 1:26.90 5 4
7 GRA Freshley, Mike 75-79 1:30.00 1:29.81 1 9
8 WH2O Arorizo, Armando 50-54 1:30.29 1:27.14 7 2

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 1:30.00 1:30.06 8 1
2 SNM Freeman, Michael 30-34 1:28.66 1:24.31 6 3
3 MELO Pinto, Harlan 60-64 1:27.58 1:28.94 6 3
4 GRA Burke, Tom 55-59 1:26.98 1:26.26 4 5
5 MYST Ramos, John 55-59 1:27.50 1:28.15 5 4
7 GRA Kim, Steve 40-44 1:27.95 1:26.14 4 5
8 SWM Edwards, Clive 60-64 1:29.12 1:25.65 5 4

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Montanez, Robert 40-44 1:26.30 1:25.31 3 6
2 ROSE Paxton, Sean 45-49 1:25.25 1:23.74 3 6
3 MEMO Song, James 30-34 1:23.28 1:20.55 5 4
4 ROSE Hixson, Peter 50-54 1:23.13 1:19.70 5 4
5 WH2O Stryker, Samuel 25-29 1:23.25 1:18.23 3 6
7 GRA Binkow, Samuel 25-29 1:25.00 DQ NP 0
8 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 1:26.00 1:22.99 2 7

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 60-64 1:23.00 1:19.65 2 7
2 GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 1:22.51 1:24.93 6 3
3 SDSM Geremia, Antonio 45-49 1:22.00 1:26.40 4 5
4 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 55-59 1:21.58 1:19.03 3 6
5 LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 1:21.00 1:26.99 5 4
7 UC38 Law, David 30-34 1:22.04 1:19.20 4 5
8 ROSE Beubis, Michael 50-54 1:23.00 1:16.67 3 6

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RAA Popko, David 40-44 1:20.67 1:16.89 1 9
2 DAM McAdam, Samuel 50-54 1:20.01 1:16.73 4 5
3 LAPS Lindstedt, David 60-64 1:18.65 1:18.95 1 9
4 CRUZ Smith, Donny 55-59 1:17.56 1:18.44 1 9
5 OREG Stark, Allen 65-69 1:18.38 1:19.32 1 9
7 DAM Muir, Scott 40-44 1:20.00 1:20.36 2 7
8 NOVA Sponagle, Stephen 60-64 1:20.47 1:25.02 4 5

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Evans, Dave 55-59 1:17.55 1:18.54 2 7
2 GRA Paggi, Gregory 35-39 1:16.31 1:14.65 6 3
3 GRA Helgason, Tryggvi 50-54 1:16.00 1:13.69 1 9
4 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 1:14.20 1:13.98 2 7
5 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 1:15.44 1:19.92 2 7
7 OREG Cleary, Kevin 30-34 1:16.00 1:14.37 2 7
8 WH2O Bordovsky, Mauro 60-64 1:16.60 1:23.59 3 6

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Quinn, Stephen 30-34 1:13.82 1:18.39 3 6
2 LVM Jackson, Randy 35-39 1:12.52 1:13.03 5 4
3 GRA Corcho, Rodrigo 35-39 1:11.57 1:14.80 7 2
4 GRA Marshall, Mario 35-39 1:10.22 1:11.80 3 6
5 SCAQ McAteer, Brian 30-34 1:10.50 1:11.06 1 9
7 GRA Duarte, Kenny 25-29 1:12.40 1:14.36 2 7
8 LVM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 1:12.71 1:13.69 2 7

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Schmidt, Matthew 35-39 1:10.00 1:10.75 2 7
2 ROSE Ecklund, Tait 35-39 1:09.31 1:12.00 4 5
3 GRA Havton, Alexander 18-24 1:04.01 1:08.89 1 9
4 GRA Colupaev, Dimitri 25-29 59.21 NS NP 0
5 NOVA West, Steve 45-49 1:02.53 1:03.13 1 9
7 LVM Meier, Brandon 25-29 1:05.00 1:00.65 1 9
8 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 1:09.82 1:10.15 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SDSM Strate, Brian 50-54 1:17.00 NP
NOVA Duplanty, Chris 50-54 1:10.84 NP
PSM Kays, David 50-54 1:12.79 NP
GRA Meaney, Pat 55-59 1:20.00 NP
GRA Pronin, Yan 35-39 1:25.00 NP
GRA Alexandrov, Mike 30-34 59.81 NP
CVMM Robinson, Keith 55-59 1:31.45 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home