SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 19 Men 100 M Back
70 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 LVM Butler, Walter 85-89 2:25.80 2:28.90 1 9
3 SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 2:03.23 2:08.83 1 9
4 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 55-59 2:00.00 1:35.80 7 2
5 LVM Feldman, Michael 55-59 2:00.00 2:21.15 8 1
7 LBG Osmond, Scott 50-54 2:11.84 2:13.58 8 1
8 GRA Mallen, Travis 40-44 2:30.00 2:10.25 7 2

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Whitehead, Michael 50-54 2:00.00 1:58.60 7 2
2 LVM Tarquino, Mario 50-54 1:48.00 1:49.57 6 3
3 UC44 Carey, George 75-79 1:43.22 1:41.90 1 9
4 CVMM Aamoth, James 55-59 1:36.00 1:32.28 6 3
5 ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 1:38.26 1:41.36 4 5
7 SBM King, Brian 50-54 1:45.00 1:39.76 5 4
8 ROSE Bell, John 75-79 1:53.04 1:54.02 2 7

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Purgason, H Lee 60-64 1:35.00 1:35.87 4 5
2 WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 1:33.40 1:30.05 5 4
3 MVM Campbell, Chris 55-59 1:28.50 1:25.94 4 5
4 MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 1:26.26 1:27.23 3 6
5 GRA Gonzalez Hibner, Roger 55-59 1:26.27 NS NP 0
7 WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 70-74 1:31.01 1:34.45 3 6
8 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 1:34.78 1:34.16 5 4

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 1:25.67 1:26.15 3 6
2 WH2O Bordovsky, Mauro 60-64 1:22.80 1:17.39 2 7
3 SDSM Benner, Tord 55-59 1:20.00 1:22.26 3 6
4 SDSM Geremia, Antonio 45-49 1:18.00 1:22.95 4 5
5 TSTT Montero, Kyle 18-24 1:20.00 1:20.61 4 5
7 VCM Olson, Tom 65-69 1:22.50 1:22.22 2 7
8 LVM Jaffee, Laurence 55-59 1:23.00 1:15.73 1 9

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 1:17.20 1:15.70 2 7
2 RIPT Pombo, Diego 55-59 1:16.04 1:16.02 2 7
3 ROSE Hsu, Howard 30-34 1:15.66 1:12.30 4 5
4 DAM Muir, Scott 40-44 1:14.00 1:12.93 5 4
5 NMMS Wilson, Robert 65-69 1:14.00 1:14.21 1 9
7 RAA Carpio, Raphael 25-29 1:16.00 1:11.94 7 2
8 GRA Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 1:17.09 1:15.75 5 4

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Wilder, Hugh 70-74 1:14.00 1:12.24 1 9
2 TVM Cutting, Steve 60-64 1:12.51 1:10.86 1 9
3 GRA Bever, Gregory 45-49 1:12.00 1:08.96 2 7
4 ROSE Godor, Frank 35-39 1:10.10 1:10.18 1 9
5 ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 1:11.51 1:10.56 3 6
7 ROSE Nahigian, Daniel 25-29 1:12.02 1:09.92 6 3
8 GRA Kim, Steve 40-44 1:12.85 1:13.88 6 3

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Marlow, Jarvis 40-44 1:10.03 1:08.14 3 6
2 SWM Gamble, Grant 25-29 1:09.07 1:08.37 5 4
3 CVMM Karren, Kelly 40-44 1:08.80 1:09.35 4 5
4 ROSE Mendoza, Jon 30-34 1:07.00 1:12.23 3 6
5 ROSE Galluzzi, David 40-44 1:07.79 1:06.83 1 9
7 GRA Ford, Brent 50-54 1:09.00 1:09.67 4 5
8 GRA Dickson, Keith 18-24 1:09.23 1:14.71 3 6

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Kohlbecker, Mitchell 40-44 1:06.48 1:07.47 2 7
2 GRA Quinn, Stephen 30-34 1:05.46 1:07.03 2 7
3 MVN Fidler, Tyler 18-24 1:05.25 1:04.47 1 9
4 VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 1:04.00 1:02.82 2 7
5 LVM Wegner, Dan 45-49 1:04.14 1:03.22 1 9
7 GRA Dickson, Kurt 50-54 1:05.31 1:04.60 3 6
8 ROSE Smith, Joshua-Josiah 18-24 1:06.00 1:07.73 2 7

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSCM Dreitzler, Todd 45-49 1:02.90 NS NP 0
2 MAM Hamilton, Rick 50-54 1:02.26 1:02.52 1 9
3 WH2O Gibson, Christopher 30-34 59.59 59.03 1 9
4 GRA Pechmann, Luke 25-29 53.16 55.94 1 9
5 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 57.02 57.45 2 7
7 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 1:02.06 1:03.37 4 5
8 GRA Campbell, Alexander 25-29 1:02.56 1:01.49 3 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NOVA Podmajersky, Tom 50-54 1:20.00 NP
OREG Miller, Matt 40-44 1:11.29 NP
SBM Power, Michael 45-49 1:07.92 NP
WH2O Ballard, James 60-64 1:10.00 NP
WH2O Dueweke, Colin 25-29 1:08.00 NP
WH2O Manning, James 30-34 1:12.15 NP
WH2O Wilson, Thomas 60-64 2:00.00 NP
SPP Fishwick, Scott 30-34 1:24.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home