SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 16 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 14 Men 50 M Fly
127 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LAPS Mc Bride, Duncan 60-64 31.00 31.78 7 2
2 CMS Abrahams, Richard 70-74 30.50 30.78 1 9
3 LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 1:10.00 59.12 6 3
4 GRA Miess, David 25-29 1:00.00 31.09 12 0
5 LBG Baron, Mike 55-59 1:00.00 50.13 13 0
7 UC33 Hopper, Tom 55-59 40.00 43.32 10 0
8 ROSE Armour, Justin 30-34 29.01 28.82 3 6

Heat 2 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Stone, Robert 75-79 59.00 1:00.51 4 5
2 GRA Salazar, Eric 25-29 55.00 38.32 14 0
3 GRA Madden, Mark 55-59 50.00 NS NP 0
4 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 55-59 50.00 43.92 12 0
5 SDSM Astudillo, Fabio 65-69 50.00 53.63 6 3
7 LVM Tarquino, Mario 50-54 53.00 54.32 10 0
8 SDSM Clepper, Al 50-54 55.47 55.58 11 0

Heat 3 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Losinski, Mark 60-64 44.65 38.73 14 0
2 UC44 Carey, George 75-79 42.60 42.60 2 7
3 TSTT Mejia, Fernando 50-54 40.40 36.51 8 1
4 GRA Keating, David 55-59 40.00 43.82 11 0
5 SWM Edwards, Clive 60-64 40.12 37.12 13 0
7 SCAQ Fisk, Nelson 50-54 42.00 40.10 9 0
8 WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 70-74 44.25 54.18 5 4

Heat 4 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Farrell, Jeff 80-84 39.92 42.55 1 9
2 ROSE Bell, John 75-79 39.01 50.28 3 6
3 CVMM Aamoth, James 55-59 38.00 42.36 9 0
4 CVMM Rosen, Robert 65-69 37.00 36.55 5 4
5 TSTT Nam, Tae Kwang 35-39 37.59 35.76 8 1
7 ROSE Tom, Marc 25-29 38.17 38.53 15 0
8 ROSE Bostrom, Michael 40-44 39.34 38.34 8 1

Heat 5 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 36.16 36.69 12 0
2 GRA Brown, Matt 45-49 36.00 37.17 9 0
3 SDSM Geremia, Antonio 45-49 36.00 34.28 5 4
4 LVM Wyson, Joseph 60-64 35.52 36.25 11 0
5 GRA Wrabley, Matt 55-59 36.00 37.61 8 1
7 LVM Jaffee, Laurence 55-59 36.00 31.62 3 6
8 ROSE Frost, Ray 50-54 36.00 36.34 7 2

Heat 6 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 35.35 36.81 8 1
2 WH2O Wallace, Mike 60-64 35.00 41.46 15 0
3 SDSM Muniz, Rodrigo 35-39 34.25 34.08 6 3
4 GRA Reason, Matt 40-44 33.58 31.49 6 3
5 SDSM Monney, Pascal 40-44 34.00 34.55 7 2
7 WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 34.40 34.13 6 3
8 SDSM Benner, Tord 55-59 35.00 36.94 7 2

Heat 7 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Wilder, Hugh 70-74 33.50 33.59 4 5
2 ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 33.44 34.08 4 5
3 UC33 Yu, Charlie 45-49 33.29 34.51 6 3
4 GRA Toledano, Mark 35-39 33.00 35.24 7 2
5 LVM Mitchell, Robert 55-59 33.17 31.95 4 5
7 MELO Whatley, Thomas 65-69 33.30 32.37 3 6
8 WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 33.50 35.64 6 3

Heat 8 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Freshley, Mike 75-79 32.93 34.78 1 9
2 VCM Frank, Peter 55-59 32.89 33.11 5 4
3 GRA Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 32.40 31.57 7 2
4 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 60-64 32.10 34.22 10 0
5 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 32.18 31.59 2 7
7 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 32.80 33.17 3 6
8 ROSE Ladanyi, Jakob 25-29 32.93 33.72 13 0

Heat 9 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 32.05 31.70 5 4
2 ROSE Beubis, Michael 50-54 32.00 31.15 4 5
3 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 55-59 31.92 31.09 1 9
4 MAM Dunlap, Ryan 35-39 31.69 30.64 5 4
5 GRA Menefee, Bruce 55-59 31.88 31.51 2 7
7 PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 31.99 29.14 1 9
8 NMMS Wilson, Robert 65-69 32.00 31.02 1 9

Heat 10 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 31.57 33.21 8 1
2 WH2O Bordovsky, Mauro 60-64 31.50 33.87 9 0
3 SNM Freeman, Michael 30-34 31.26 31.34 5 4
4 DAM McPherson, Andrew 70-74 31.00 31.13 2 7
5 WCM Wen, Patrick 45-49 31.05 31.30 4 5
7 UC38 Law, David 30-34 31.38 31.54 6 3
8 GRA Dickson, Keith 18-24 31.52 29.95 6 3

Heat 11 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 30.99 34.99 7 2
2 MVM Pereira, Ed 30-34 30.80 29.96 4 5
3 UC38 Banbury, James 45-49 30.38 29.12 3 6
4 GRA Helgason, Tryggvi 50-54 30.00 29.27 1 9
5 FMT Patno, Brian 60-64 30.10 29.52 2 7
7 RAA Carpio, Raphael 25-29 30.55 30.18 11 0
8 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 30.85 31.76 7 2

Heat 12 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAX Zhou, John 40-44 30.00 28.87 4 5
2 WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 50-54 29.75 29.79 3 6
3 ROSE Stephenson, Dan 60-64 29.55 29.65 3 6
4 MVN Taylor, Jeffrey 60-64 29.38 31.44 6 3
5 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 29.51 29.55 3 6
7 LAPS Lindstedt, David 60-64 29.72 29.88 4 5
8 GRA Bever, Gregory 45-49 30.00 28.05 2 7

Heat 13 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAM Heath, Robert 60-64 29.30 30.65 5 4
2 GRA Wood, Andrew 40-44 28.99 28.95 5 4
3 WH2O Schmidt, Matthew 35-39 28.50 29.00 2 7
4 GRA Odonnell, Patrick 25-29 28.03 NS NP 0
5 GRA Stalker, Nathan 40-44 28.43 28.74 3 6
7 GRA Corcho, Rodrigo 35-39 28.56 30.09 4 5
8 GRA Acosta - Gomez, Misael 18-24 29.00 28.30 5 4

Heat 14 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Karren, Kelly 40-44 28.02 28.42 2 7
2 GRA Adajar, Jordan 25-29 28.00 28.48 9 0
3 GRA Ford, Brent 50-54 27.80 29.28 2 7
4 UC33 Chavez, Matthew 18-24 27.54 27.58 4 5
5 LVM Anderson, Eric 18-24 27.57 27.03 1 9
7 PSCM Dreitzler, Todd 45-49 27.90 26.94 1 9
8 WH2O Dueweke, Colin 25-29 28.00 27.52 7 2

Heat 15 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Smith, Joshua-Josiah 18-24 27.40 27.48 3 6
2 GRA Lindsay, Kyle 18-24 27.00 27.45 2 7
3 ROSE Nahigian, Daniel 25-29 26.90 28.91 10 0
4 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 26.51 27.75 8 1
5 MINN Jacobson, Brian 40-44 26.85 27.24 1 9
7 WH2O Gibson, Christopher 30-34 27.00 26.55 2 7
8 GRA Campbell, Alexander 25-29 27.15 27.33 6 3

Heat 16 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Popov, Nicholas 25-29 25.40 25.58 5 4
2 GRA Marshall, Mario 35-39 24.67 24.97 1 9
3 WH2O Delic, Nikola 30-34 24.00 26.09 1 9
4 GRA Lobintsev, Nikita 25-29 21.42 24.74 3 6
5 GRA Pechmann, Luke 25-29 23.97 24.94 4 5
7 GRA Aceino, Alexander 25-29 24.57 24.70 2 7
8 ROSE Ubellacker, Wyatt 25-29 25.16 24.65 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SBM Power, Michael 45-49 28.10 NP
SDSM Best, Bob 85-89 50.00 NP
SDSM Strate, Brian 50-54 29.00 NP
NOVA Podmajersky, Tom 50-54 30.70 NP
GRA Alexandrov, Mike 30-34 23.98 NP
GRA Johnson, Che 45-49 34.00 NP
GRA Meaney, Pat 55-59 32.00 NP
GRA Pronin, Yan 35-39 30.00 NP
IM Sims, David 55-59 27.70 NP
WH2O Manning, James 30-34 29.99 NP
WH2O Ballard, James 60-64 30.00 NP
UC44 Jarvis, Scott 55-59 44.99 NP
CVMM Buckley, Mark 60-64 31.37 NP
CVMM Marnoch, Eric 50-54 32.00 NP
CVMM Robinson, Keith 55-59 38.66 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home