SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 7 Men 200 M Back
53 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 4:45.76 4:01.33 2 7
3 LBG Werner, John 50-54 4:30.48 4:01.49 5 4
4 ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 3:48.87 3:52.64 3 6
5 SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 4:25.32 4:33.15 1 9
7 LVM Stone, Robert 75-79 4:35.00 5:38.90 1 9
8 WH2O Wilson, Thomas 60-64 5:00.00 3:41.96 9 0

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Tarquino, Mario 50-54 3:40.00 DQ NP 0
2 PCCM Anderson, Robert 60-64 3:26.60 3:26.73 7 2
3 ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 3:20.00 3:08.70 4 5
4 MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 3:06.11 3:12.54 5 4
5 RAA Kennedy, William 60-64 3:08.15 3:04.60 4 5
7 WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 70-74 3:23.41 3:34.10 2 7
8 ROSE Purgason, H Lee 60-64 3:33.00 3:35.26 8 1

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 3:05.00 3:13.53 6 3
2 GRA Caulfield, Tom 35-39 3:00.00 DQ NP 0
3 MELO Whatley, Thomas 65-69 3:00.00 3:01.64 3 6
4 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 60-64 2:55.00 2:39.01 3 6
5 GRA Gonzalez Hibner, Roger 55-59 2:58.00 3:01.67 1 9
7 LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 3:00.00 DQ NP 0
8 SAWS Clemmons, Jim 65-69 3:03.50 2:50.26 2 7

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Frogley, Terry 45-49 2:52.06 3:02.44 5 4
2 SDSM Ascher, Nathan 45-49 2:51.18 2:43.21 4 5
3 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 2:50.31 2:44.61 3 6
4 ROSE Keim, John 40-44 2:46.78 2:39.03 4 5
5 TSTT Montero, Kyle 18-24 2:50.00 2:58.48 1 9
7 ROSE Daltorio, Robert 25-29 2:50.76 DQ NP 0
8 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 2:52.00 2:45.94 1 9

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NMMS Wilson, Robert 65-69 2:45.00 2:41.48 1 9
2 TVM Cutting, Steve 60-64 2:39.01 2:36.15 2 7
3 GRA Kim, Steve 40-44 2:33.45 2:44.78 5 4
4 ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 2:31.70 2:29.73 3 6
5 ROSE Godor, Frank 35-39 2:33.45 2:31.97 2 7
7 SWM Gamble, Grant 25-29 2:33.95 2:36.59 4 5
8 SDSM Jones, Kenton 50-54 2:43.56 2:42.77 4 5

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 2:31.13 2:18.53 3 6
2 ROSE DeSouza, Jose 45-49 2:30.00 2:23.82 2 7
3 ROSE Stephenson, Dan 60-64 2:28.02 2:23.90 1 9
4 MVN Herlihy, Brendan 40-44 2:25.00 2:33.35 3 6
5 LVM Marlow, Jarvis 40-44 2:25.08 2:24.24 1 9
7 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 2:30.00 2:30.00 3 6
8 WH2O Sinel, Craig 40-44 2:31.03 2:24.87 2 7

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Jackson, Randy 35-39 2:24.74 2:22.22 1 9
2 PSCM Dreitzler, Todd 45-49 2:17.70 2:14.35 1 9
3 GRA Dickson, Kurt 50-54 2:14.63 2:16.22 1 9
4 GRA Verdegem, Alex 25-29 1:55.00 2:18.33 2 7
5 ROSE Burnett, Simon 30-34 2:06.50 2:04.99 1 9
7 MAM Hamilton, Rick 50-54 2:16.75 2:16.82 2 7
8 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 2:19.36 2:07.30 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 60-64 5:13.37 NP
SCAQ Ireland, Bill 55-59 3:03.70 NP
SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 3:37.91 NP
RIPT Pombo, Diego 55-59 2:42.87 NP
LBG Miranda, Mike 55-59 5:00.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home