SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 6 Women 200 M Back
56 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 LBG Cole, Anita 70-74 7:12.24 7:00.73 4 5
4 OREG Stark, Carol 65-69 5:57.25 5:21.31 4 5
5 LBG Jiang, Rachel 50-54 6:45.00 5:59.61 6 3

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 5:31.31 5:50.15 1 9
3 LVM Conboy, Pam 70-74 4:55.05 NS NP 0
4 OJAI Watson, Katherine 70-74 4:22.00 4:35.92 3 6
5 TSTT Alderman, Christine 50-54 4:30.00 5:02.88 5 4
7 OJAI Glenn, Sylvia 80-84 5:10.01 5:30.36 1 9

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 4:20.60 4:13.07 2 7
2 LVM Belsky, Marjorie 45-49 4:00.00 3:43.62 6 3
3 MVN Viers, Audrey 30-34 3:55.01 3:25.10 5 4
4 TSTT Bove, Lisa 55-59 3:49.90 3:51.50 3 6
5 TSTT Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy 65-69 3:54.40 3:46.80 3 6
7 TSTT Torres, Carmen 45-49 4:00.00 3:42.77 5 4
8 ROSE Cook, Sally 55-59 4:02.51 3:55.14 4 5

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Sing, Karen 60-64 3:45.00 3:14.26 3 6
2 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 45-49 3:43.94 3:46.62 7 2
3 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 3:34.60 3:30.26 1 9
4 TSTT Chimal, Andreina 18-24 3:30.90 3:22.60 4 5
5 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 3:33.07 3:06.81 4 5
7 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 50-54 3:35.00 3:11.18 3 6
8 MVN Dougherty, Mindy 65-69 3:45.00 2:59.08 2 7

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Hernandez, Jeannette 55-59 3:30.24 NS NP 0
2 LVM Waymire, Gina 50-54 3:25.00 3:21.45 4 5
3 ROSE Harwich, Fiona 55-59 3:20.00 3:32.56 2 7
4 LBG Cole, Jax 35-39 3:09.00 3:08.44 3 6
5 GRA Horvath, Katherine 40-44 3:20.00 NS NP 0
7 UC33 Lumbert Gentry, Kerri 60-64 3:20.20 3:05.70 2 7
8 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 3:26.16 3:15.37 1 9

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA DeValk, Brittany 18-24 3:05.89 2:46.94 3 6
2 SDSM Jaunzeme, Andra 60-64 3:05.00 2:58.89 1 9
3 LTNV Martin, Danielle 25-29 3:03.53 2:57.86 4 5
4 CVMM Konopka, Beata 45-49 2:58.28 2:57.52 3 6
5 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 50-54 3:00.89 2:54.01 2 7
7 LVM Adams, Kari 50-54 3:04.00 2:46.83 1 9
8 TAM Val, Laura 65-69 3:05.00 2:42.87 1 9

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Framke, Erin 40-44 2:57.99 2:59.41 1 9
2 ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 2:56.76 2:48.21 3 6
3 LVM Hitch, Susan 35-39 2:50.00 2:44.56 2 7
4 SPP Younkins, Karen 30-34 2:47.42 2:44.78 3 6
5 GRA Mathias, Gwendolyn 18-24 2:47.53 2:45.63 2 7
7 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 2:56.71 2:51.53 1 9
8 SDSM North, Nancy 45-49 2:57.63 2:54.50 2 7

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Holman, Mary 30-34 2:47.01 2:49.62 4 5
2 FMT Coombs, Kimberly 18-24 2:40.00 2:45.55 1 9
3 LVM Akenberger, Jamie 25-29 2:37.00 2:33.14 1 9
4 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 2:28.29 2:26.15 1 9
5 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 2:35.00 2:31.12 1 9
7 CMS Holman, Sara 30-34 2:37.37 2:39.78 2 7
8 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 25-29 2:42.00 2:38.05 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SDSM Stiles, Jasmine 50-54 3:01.77 NP
SDSM Maroudis, Kristina 40-44 2:54.52 NP
ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 2:52.64 NP
MVN Span, Eileen 50-54 3:34.11 NP
ARIZ Bunch, Brigid 50-54 2:49.63 NP
CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 60-64 3:05.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home