SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 13 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 5 Men 100 M Free
116 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 GRA Caulfield, Tom 35-39 3:00.00 1:51.40 4 5
4 SDSM Jones, Brian 75-79 2:00.00 2:31.00 2 7
5 ROSE Williams, Scott 50-54 2:22.35 1:50.91 14 0

Heat 2 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 LBG Baron, Mike 55-59 1:50.00 1:27.23 12 0
3 LBG Miranda, Mike 55-59 1:40.00 1:26.86 11 0
4 ROSE Tulin, Michael 60-64 1:35.91 1:38.05 6 3
5 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 1:40.00 1:38.29 7 2
6 LBG Osmond, Scott 50-54 1:41.80 1:43.85 13 0
7 LVM Butler, Walter 85-89 1:55.80 2:07.87 1 9

Heat 3 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Bird, Justin 30-34 1:35.00 1:21.01 7 2
2 UC24 Li, Kenan 30-34 1:30.00 1:19.85 6 3
3 SBM Beguhl, Philip 65-69 1:29.92 1:33.59 6 3
4 LVM Tarquino, Mario 50-54 1:28.00 1:27.39 11 0
5 LVM Ghan, Jeff 65-69 1:29.00 1:17.36 4 5
6 GRA Brown, Matt 45-49 1:30.00 1:10.09 9 0
7 GRA Zambello, Luca 25-29 1:30.00 1:16.24 8 1
8 LBG Werner, John 50-54 1:35.48 1:30.26 12 0

Heat 4 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Astudillo, Fabio 65-69 1:23.00 1:34.12 7 2
2 LVM Fulljames, Rick 65-69 1:22.00 1:21.65 5 4
3 UC33 Hopper, Tom 55-59 1:20.00 1:27.59 13 0
4 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 1:17.99 1:15.24 9 0
5 ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 1:19.57 1:20.95 4 5
6 ROSE Loly, Scott 55-59 1:20.99 1:22.88 10 0
7 ROSE Purgason, H Lee 60-64 1:22.50 1:21.96 5 4
8 ROSE Wicke, Bob 55-59 1:25.00 1:17.49 9 0

Heat 5 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Timman, Paul 45-49 1:16.00 1:20.98 11 0
2 TSTT Mejia, Fernando 50-54 1:14.15 NS NP 0
3 SBM Farrell, Jeff 80-84 1:13.00 1:12.38 1 9
4 BAC Gustavson, Jeff 55-59 1:12.43 1:13.00 8 1
5 WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 1:13.00 1:14.87 8 1
6 GRA Gonzalez Hibner, Roger 55-59 1:13.98 1:12.25 7 2
7 SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 1:14.39 1:15.42 3 6
8 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 1:17.00 1:16.43 10 0

Heat 6 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 1:12.00 1:10.86 3 6
2 SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 1:12.00 1:12.52 7 2
3 UC44 Jarvis, Scott 55-59 1:12.00 1:10.05 3 6
4 GRA Madden, Mark 55-59 1:10.00 1:10.47 4 5
5 MYST Ramos, John 55-59 1:11.97 1:10.64 6 3
6 LBG Fowler, Chris 50-54 1:12.00 1:10.13 6 3
7 RMDA Green, Michael 45-49 1:12.00 1:11.02 10 0
8 MYST Holbeck, John 55-59 1:12.12 1:10.51 5 4

Heat 7 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Freshley, Mike 75-79 1:10.00 1:13.19 1 9
2 GRA Finn, Jeff 50-54 1:08.34 1:07.72 4 5
3 WH2O Chen, Charles 25-29 1:08.00 1:17.87 9 0
4 MELO Whatley, Thomas 65-69 1:06.40 1:03.28 1 9
5 UC33 Yu, Charlie 45-49 1:07.23 1:08.18 8 1
6 ROSE Paxton, Sean 45-49 1:08.24 1:05.30 7 2
7 LVM Wyson, Joseph 60-64 1:10.00 1:10.11 4 5
8 ROSE Hilger, Eric 50-54 1:10.00 1:08.68 5 4

Heat 8 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Bloss, Wolf-Rudiger 45-49 1:06.00 1:04.14 6 3
2 ROSE Ladanyi, Jakob 25-29 1:05.70 1:06.85 7 2
3 ROSE Keim, John 40-44 1:05.00 1:03.66 9 0
4 CMS Abrahams, Richard 70-74 1:05.00 1:03.94 1 9
5 DAM McPherson, Andrew 70-74 1:05.00 1:04.17 2 7
6 TSTT Montero, Kyle 18-24 1:05.00 1:08.94 6 3
7 ROSE Frost, Ray 50-54 1:06.00 1:05.34 3 6
8 MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 1:06.22 1:09.57 3 6

Heat 9 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Hathaway, David 55-59 1:04.07 1:02.41 1 9
2 SNM Freeman, Michael 30-34 1:03.58 1:03.18 5 4
3 GRA Kim, Steve 40-44 1:02.92 1:03.84 10 0
4 GRA Hochstrasser, James 30-34 1:02.05 1:00.73 4 5
5 ROSE Cienega, Julio 50-54 1:02.16 1:01.80 2 7
6 SDSM Hartloff, Paul 55-59 1:03.00 1:03.85 2 7
7 PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 1:04.00 1:05.33 2 7
8 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 1:04.58 1:05.00 2 7

Heat 10 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAM Dunlap, Ryan 35-39 1:02.00 1:00.93 3 6
2 GRA Reason, Matt 40-44 1:01.92 1:01.29 8 1
3 GRA Dickson, Keith 18-24 1:01.45 57.14 3 6
4 LVM Marlow, Jarvis 40-44 1:00.76 59.36 6 3
5 UC38 Banbury, James 45-49 1:01.23 58.93 4 5
6 TVM Cutting, Steve 60-64 1:01.51 1:01.24 1 9
7 GRA Paggi, Gregory 35-39 1:01.98 1:00.72 2 7
8 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 1:02.02 1:01.25 5 4

Heat 11 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Passos, Andre 40-44 59.50 1:01.02 7 2
2 ROSE Castro, Daniel 25-29 59.23 58.37 4 5
3 GRA Binkow, Samuel 25-29 59.00 1:04.64 6 3
4 RAA Popko, David 40-44 58.58 57.65 3 6
5 ROSE Mendoza, Jon 30-34 59.00 57.04 2 7
6 ROSE Lum, Andrew 18-24 59.09 56.38 2 7
7 MVN Gunnell, Steve 45-49 59.39 59.17 5 4
8 GRA Hill, Jamal 18-24 1:00.16 1:00.36 4 5

Heat 12 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Kays, David 50-54 58.21 58.82 1 9
2 MVN Herlihy, Brendan 40-44 57.00 58.77 5 4
3 GRA Stalker, Nathan 40-44 56.51 56.69 1 9
4 LVM Wegner, Dan 45-49 56.00 54.11 1 9
5 LVM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 56.48 58.07 3 6
6 SCAQ McAteer, Brian 30-34 56.93 57.08 3 6
7 ROSE DeSouza, Jose 45-49 58.00 56.08 2 7
8 LVM Kohlbecker, Mitchell 40-44 58.39 57.81 4 5

Heat 13 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Wood, Andrew 40-44 55.70 57.41 2 7
2 LVM Anderson, Eric 18-24 54.90 54.84 1 9
3 GRA Marshall, Mario 35-39 51.94 51.57 1 9
4 GRA Lobintsev, Nikita 25-29 48.21 48.19 1 9
5 ROSE Burnett, Simon 30-34 50.80 50.08 1 9
6 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 53.66 52.50 2 7
7 GRA Verdegem, Alex 25-29 55.00 54.70 3 6
8 GRA Odonnell, Patrick 25-29 56.00 59.04 5 4

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
GRA Colupaev, Dimitri 25-29 48.71 NP
GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 1:22.32 NP
GRA Popov, Nicholas 25-29 49.02 NP
MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 1:08.00 NP
NOVA Crosson, Jeffrey 55-59 1:06.41 NP
SBM Power, Michael 45-49 56.99 NP
UC38 Meyer, Brian 40-44 1:06.00 NP
WCM Wen, Patrick 45-49 1:06.50 NP
CVMM Buckley, Mark 60-64 1:04.74 NP
CVMM Karren, Kelly 40-44 59.83 NP
CVMM Losinski, Mark 60-64 1:36.00 NP
RIPT Pombo, Diego 55-59 1:03.43 NP
VCM Foote, David 65-69 1:16.89 NP
PSCM Dreitzler, Todd 45-49 57.50 NP
PVS Ford, Peter 35-39 57.00 NP
SDSM Sicard, Federico 65-69 1:16.00 NP
WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 50-54 59.00 NP
WH2O Kunsch, Antoine 25-29 58.00 NP
WH2O Manning, James 30-34 59.99 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home