SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 13 Heats

Next Event >>>

Event 1 Mixed 1500 M Free
110 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 60-64 32:28.29 31:59.48 6 3
2 WH2O Arorizo, Armando 50-54 48:49.45 23:02.55 8 1
3 LBG Cole, Anita 70-74 41:49.51 46:11.00 3 6
4 SPP Graham, Scott 50-54 40:00.00 38:04.84 12 0
5 OJAI Glenn, Sylvia 80-84 40:30.00 44:44.76 1 9
6 WH2O Wilson, Thomas 60-64 45:00.00 26:44.63 4 5
7 WH2O Larson, Charles 65-69 50:00.00 23:27.01 2 7

Heat 2 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Neuman, Lynda 65-69 38:10.00 42:02.76 1 9
2 GRA Montes, Bob 50-54 37:30.00 42:21.73 13 0
3 GRA MacLeod, Nancy 50-54 34:00.00 32:08.75 7 2
4 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 31:00.00 31:26.33 5 4
5 UC33 Hobbs, Delrie 60-64 33:00.00 31:24.77 4 5
6 TSTT Mejia, Fernando 50-54 25:40.50 22:46.53 7 2
7 GRA Torres, Jorge 40-44 38:09.10 27:39.72 11 0
8 TSTT Bove, Lisa 55-59 38:50.00 29:18.97 3 6

Heat 3 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Olson, Jay 65-69 30:00.00 25:55.62 4 5
2 LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 29:38.47 31:07.98 1 9
3 FMT Bergstrom, Robert 75-79 27:42.63 27:56.34 1 9
4 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 24:00.00 NS NP 0
5 ROSE Parker, Amy 40-44 27:00.00 23:54.83 4 5
6 TSTT Toumayan, Colleen 50-54 29:15.37 30:23.84 6 3
7 ROSE Bennett, Kristin 60-64 30:00.00 33:48.13 5 4
8 LBG Miranda, Mike 55-59 30:00.00 29:18.30 7 2

Heat 4 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Stalker, Nathan 40-44 26:40.00 19:53.15 6 3
2 TSTT Chimal, Andreina 18-24 26:28.44 24:24.75 4 5
3 LVM Fulljames, Rick 65-69 26:00.00 24:01.85 3 6
4 LVM Waymire, Gina 50-54 25:50.00 23:54.07 5 4
5 GRA Timman, Paul 45-49 26:00.00 26:20.18 4 5
6 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 26:07.60 25:04.40 1 9
7 MVN Zawistoski, Lisa 45-49 26:33.63 25:02.85 4 5
8 WH2O Whitehead, Michael 50-54 26:45.00 24:18.34 9 0

Heat 5 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM Shoenberger, Linda 70-74 25:29.31 26:08.86 2 7
2 SDSM Jones, Kenton 50-54 24:59.99 24:43.40 11 0
3 ROSE Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri 45-49 27:00.00 25:41.01 5 4
4 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 50-54 23:35.00 22:06.97 4 5
5 MEMO Shu, Vicki 45-49 23:45.00 22:19.23 2 7
6 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 45-49 24:39.26 24:03.62 3 6
7 MVN Viers, Audrey 30-34 25:02.23 22:50.70 5 4
8 TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 25:42.73 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 HIMA Melrose, Heather 40-44 23:30.00 23:59.78 5 4
2 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 55-59 23:12.10 22:42.99 1 9
3 GRA Mathias, Gwendolyn 18-24 23:00.00 21:02.54 3 6
4 LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 23:00.00 23:52.53 10 0
5 SDSM Espino, Veronica 25-29 19:00.00 19:52.63 2 7
6 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 23:11.64 22:50.33 2 7
7 BAC Gustavson, Jeff 55-59 23:27.88 22:47.76 6 3
8 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 23:30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Dolan LaMar, Diana 60-64 23:00.00 22:13.76 2 7
2 ROSE Tsuchiya, Ann 25-29 22:50.00 20:21.02 3 6
3 CVMM Stokols, Niki 60-64 22:45.58 21:37.81 1 9
4 LBG Fowler, Chris 50-54 22:30.00 22:23.57 6 3
5 SRM Bulman, Robin 50-54 22:32.67 21:30.06 2 7
6 ROSE Chung, Kathy 35-39 22:48.20 20:54.41 1 9
7 ROSE Hilger, Eric 50-54 23:00.00 24:20.74 10 0
8 ROSE Bloss, Wolf-Rudiger 45-49 23:00.00 20:38.11 3 6

Heat 8 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Neville, Cathy 60-64 22:11.40 22:21.07 3 6
2 LVM Wyson, Joseph 60-64 22:05.00 23:06.04 3 6
3 ROSE Frost, Ray 50-54 21:37.00 21:42.72 5 4
4 ROSE Passos, Andre 40-44 21:30.00 19:20.57 5 4
5 LBG Cole, Jax 35-39 21:32.06 23:19.32 2 7
6 LBG Kremers, Brian 40-44 22:00.01 20:22.58 8 1
7 GRA DeValk, Brittany 18-24 22:06.89 20:52.73 2 7
8 GRA Hammond, Christine 50-54 22:14.81 21:55.16 3 6

Heat 9 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Kim, Steve 40-44 21:24.74 20:58.68 9 0
2 GRA Duarte, Kenny 25-29 21:06.90 20:55.36 1 9
3 ROSE Mendoza, Jon 30-34 21:00.00 18:59.56 1 9
4 MVN Walker, Heidi 40-44 21:00.00 20:03.29 2 7
5 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 21:00.00 20:44.85 1 9
6 SDSM Hartloff, Paul 55-59 21:00.00 20:23.61 5 4
7 SDSM Maroudis, Kristina 40-44 21:20.06 21:41.11 3 6
8 GRA Reason, Matt 40-44 21:29.52 20:00.42 7 2

Heat 10 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 60-64 20:52.00 20:49.57 2 7
2 T-26 James, Jessica 30-34 20:48.36 20:24.73 4 5
3 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 20:32.02 20:24.38 4 5
4 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 25-29 20:00.00 19:15.39 1 9
5 SDSM Ascher, Nathan 45-49 20:10.00 19:34.38 2 7
6 UC38 Law, David 30-34 20:35.31 20:32.30 3 6
7 LVM Adams, Kari 50-54 20:51.12 20:12.00 1 9
8 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 20:59.89 20:24.18 1 9

Heat 11 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MYST Holbeck, John 55-59 19:59.50 19:54.81 4 5
2 GRA Jensen, Dan 55-59 19:45.00 19:50.44 3 6
3 NOVA Sponagle, Stephen 60-64 19:35.55 20:26.34 1 9
4 GRA Paggi, Gregory 35-39 19:08.43 19:01.81 2 7
5 GRA Hochstrasser, James 30-34 19:20.39 19:02.10 2 7
6 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 19:42.73 19:29.49 1 9
7 OREG Hathaway, David 55-59 19:51.79 19:31.81 2 7
8 MVN Herlihy, Brendan 40-44 20:00.00 19:00.09 3 6

Heat 12 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC38 Meyer, Brian 40-44 19:04.00 19:19.02 4 5
2 CMS Holman, Mary 30-34 18:27.04 18:49.78 3 6
3 GRA Marshall, Mario 35-39 18:15.10 20:06.94 3 6
4 CMS Holman, Sara 30-34 18:14.17 18:14.80 2 7
5 STAN Leake, Mackenzie 18-24 18:14.94 18:20.72 1 9
6 LVM Marlow, Jarvis 40-44 18:20.12 18:22.38 2 7
7 GRA Herrera, Carlos 25-29 19:00.00 NS NP 0
8 NOVA Crosson, Jeffrey 55-59 19:04.00 18:40.60 1 9

Heat 13 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 18:03.92 17:52.58 1 9
2 PSM Kays, David 50-54 17:41.22 17:47.33 4 5
3 UC38 Wells, Barton 50-54 17:13.99 17:11.44 1 9
4 UC38 George, Heidi 40-44 16:52.94 16:50.92 1 9
5 WH2O Wadley, Wadley 35-39 17:00.00 17:41.04 1 9
6 GRA Dickson, Kurt 50-54 17:14.96 17:13.95 2 7
7 VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 17:53.75 17:15.15 3 6
8 OREG Miller, Matt 40-44 18:05.00 17:59.34 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SDSM Johnston, Steven 50-54 21:07.00 NP
ROSE Williams, Scott 50-54 34:37.59 NP
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 60-64 26:01.09 NP
VCM Foote, David 65-69 23:23.40 NP
GRA Horvath, Katherine 40-44 23:00.00 NP
CVMM Koehler, Deanna 45-49 21:30.11 NP
LBG Pugh, Dana 35-39 45:00.00 NP

Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home