SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Wis SCY State Champs at Schroeder

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 6 Men 50 Y Fly
42 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 WMAC MacGillis, Alex 85-89 1:20.00 NS NP 0
4 WSAC Jackson, Donald 75-79 48.00 47.39 1 20
5 WMAC Shay, Tyler 18-24 50.00 48.24 2 17

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 WMAC Blau, Roger 65-69 45.90 48.79 2 17
3 WMAC Helton, Eric 45-49 36.85 36.61 4 15
4 WSAC De Lone, Daniel 45-49 36.10 NS NP 0
5 WSAC LaBudde, Joseph 30-34 36.48 41.48 2 17
6 MAM Potter, Timothy 60-64 42.86 45.80 2 17
7 EBM Russell, Fred 70-74 48.00 46.46 2 17

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Conley, Scotty 45-49 35.00 33.17 3 16
2 LIB Cauwels, Ted 40-44 33.39 32.75 6 13
3 LIB Melcher, Scott 45-49 33.00 28.96 1 20
4 WMAC Dowell, Noah 35-39 32.03 30.41 4 15
5 WMAC Reshel, Dan 65-69 32.31 33.37 1 20
6 LIB McDonnell, Michael 30-34 33.05 32.35 1 20
7 WMAC Ziniel, Mike 70-74 34.90 33.92 1 20
8 WMAC Loney, Patrick 45-49 36.00 32.06 2 17

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Dahlke, Grant 50-54 32.00 30.05 2 17
2 UC20 Dillon, Scott 25-29 31.00 29.86 4 15
3 WSAC Daley, James 40-44 31.00 30.77 4 15
4 WMAC Spana, Archie 40-44 30.00 29.81 3 16
5 IM Gorman, Jake 25-29 30.00 29.09 3 16
6 MRAM Van De Laarschot, Keith 60-64 31.00 32.00 1 20
7 WMAC Wilcox, Tim 55-59 31.00 31.27 6 13
8 WMAC Parry, Jason 40-44 32.00 30.81 5 14

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 EBM Pfaltzgraff, Mark 55-59 29.50 30.79 5 14
2 LIB Strickland, Brice 35-39 29.10 28.18 3 16
3 WLAC Hasak, Amit 55-59 28.71 29.09 4 15
4 EBM Blommel, Gregory 55-59 27.80 28.21 2 17
5 WMAC Sailor, Andrew 55-59 28.32 28.78 3 16
6 LIB Mills, Jamie 40-44 28.95 27.21 2 17
7 IM Dodson, Phil 65-69 29.19 NS NP 0
8 IM Cohn, Lee 55-59 29.82 DQ NP 0

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 EBM Bonis, Joshua 35-39 25.50 26.26 2 17
2 IM Tuchler, Jim 50-54 25.00 25.66 1 20
3 EBM Parkins, David 35-39 23.99 24.07 1 20
4 WMAC Derdeyn, William 25-29 22.00 23.49 1 20
5 WMAC Weslaski, James 18-24 23.15 23.72 1 20
6 EBM Babcock, Andrew 40-44 24.50 24.45 1 20
7 MOVY Welchlin, Nathan 25-29 25.00 24.78 2 17
8 WMAC Richards, Scott 55-59 26.60 26.99 1 20

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
UC40 Barger, Joe 50-54 26.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home