SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

Event 202 Men 400 Y IM
37 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 5025 Bollow, Lee 65-69 7:13.34 7:48.98 9 0
2 4803 Mouch, Brian 60-64 7:00.00 6:21.29 4 5
3 1245 Miyares, Andres 30-34 6:45.11 6:59.27 2 7
4 1336 Keil, Mark 60-64 6:23.33 6:39.71 5 4
5 1245 Grzeszczak, John 55-59 6:30.00 6:30.49 5 4
6 5867 Muthler, Stephen 65-69 6:49.00 6:19.76 6 3
7 4803 Leonard, Mike 50-54 7:00.99 6:38.56 3 6
8 1245 Sonenshein, Roy 60-64 7:15.44 7:35.09 6 3

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 2135 Schenck, Alan 70-74 9:56.60 9:32.73 2 7
3 4600 van Meeteren, Hans 70-74 8:45.00 DQ NP 0
4 5867 Jacob, Gary 65-69 7:18.32 7:13.68 8 1
5 5867 Shields, Barry 65-69 8:17.00 6:49.87 7 2
6 4549 Miller, Jamie 60-64 8:53.00 9:52.71 7 2

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1069 Geoghegan, William 65-69 6:14.50 6:15.53 5 4
2 1336 Weigand, Tom 60-64 6:10.00 5:46.59 3 6
3 5023 Herringer, Thomas 55-59 5:56.56 5:39.22 3 6
4 1245 Heacock, Robert 65-69 5:45.00 5:58.67 4 5
5 4803 Douglass, Nick 65-69 5:49.41 5:56.34 3 6
6 1336 Hillman, Allen 50-54 6:01.01 5:48.47 2 7
7 2631 Sebring, Patrick 55-59 6:13.00 6:03.14 4 5
8 3729 McElroy, Frank 70-74 6:15.00 5:39.92 1 9

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2546 Bright, David 65-69 5:26.83 5:21.01 1 9
2 2135 Heck, Steven 65-69 5:26.26 5:26.58 2 7
3 4622 Anderson, Earl 50-54 5:10.87 5:01.30 1 9
4 6124 McAdam, Robert 55-59 5:06.74 5:13.68 2 7
5 4803 Carter, Thomas 18-24 5:10.64 5:22.84 1 9
6 1245 Marks, Ronald 55-59 5:15.00 5:07.68 1 9
7 1245 Whitcomb, Grant 55-59 5:26.31 NS NP 0
8 5867 Morosky, Ron 60-64 5:40.00 5:39.22 2 7

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 6124 Decker, John 40-44 4:46.20 4:53.81 2 7
2 1245 Andara, Leopoldo 30-34 4:40.86 4:30.73 1 9
3 1245 Valdivia, Ricardo 50-54 4:35.59 NS NP 0
4 5023 Glaser-Garbrick, Dan 25-29 4:14.20 4:04.11 1 9
5 5023 Rasmussen, Cody 40-44 4:30.00 4:29.69 1 9
6 1336 Rodriguez, Ramses 45-49 4:37.00 4:43.75 1 9
7 5023 Weber, Matthew 35-39 4:44.88 4:50.64 1 9
8 5023 Halley, Franklin 60-64 4:58.43 4:55.41 1 9

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home