2018 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships

Heat Sheet - 20 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 412 Men 50 Y Free
141 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 7125 Salzmann, Fred 85-89 56.81 57.96 2 7
2 4480 Mitchell, Clarke 85-89 40.00 33.45 1 9
3 2631 Collings, John 90-94 1:29.36 1:40.27 1 9

Heat 2 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 1336 Hall, Sid 80-84 34.00 34.77 3 6
4 1245 Cavanaugh, Cav 80-84 31.50 32.47 1 9
5 4803 Oyakawa, Yoshi 80-84 33.00 32.70 2 7
6 7169 May, George 80-84 38.00 NS NP 0
7 2631 Kirwan, William T. 80-84 46.00 46.77 4 5

Heat 3 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 1069 Taddeo, Ronald 75-79 56.00 NS NP 0
3 1245 Lyon, Bruce 75-79 53.00 51.07 6 3
4 2631 Fligsten, Ken 75-79 55.00 47.26 5 4
5 6124 Byer, Allan 60-64 44.36 44.98 9 0
6 2631 Threadgill, Peter 60-64 46.05 48.27 10 0

Heat 4 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1282 Trevison, Rick 75-79 45.00 NS NP 0
2 4803 Lameier, Richard 75-79 35.00 36.19 3 6
3 1245 Trauber, Ami 75-79 32.20 NS NP 0
4 1069 Laux, Michael 75-79 31.82 32.39 1 9
5 1336 Oakes, David 75-79 32.00 NS NP 0
6 1245 Fisher, Alex 75-79 33.00 34.21 2 7
7 2631 Trimble, Gary 75-79 41.33 NS NP 0
8 1336 Colburn, Harry 75-79 45.51 42.64 4 5

Heat 5 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 7125 Arnold, James 70-74 59.00 1:14.06 5 4
2 5025 Peters, Michael 70-74 36.47 36.97 3 6
3 4803 Terkel, Lawrence 70-74 28.50 27.80 1 9
4 1336 Cornell, Tom 70-74 20.50 NS NP 0
5 1245 Quiggin, David 70-74 27.20 NS NP 0
6 5867 Seidman, Lawrence 70-74 29.01 29.31 2 7
7 2135 Schenck, Alan 70-74 37.60 38.21 4 5
8 1285 Hickey, Ken 70-74 1:59.00 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2135 Halpin, Jamey 65-69 54.20 NS NP 0
2 2631 Zarkowsky, John 65-69 40.32 NS NP 0
3 2135 Wilson, M Frank 65-69 34.50 NS NP 0
4 2135 Prochaska, Glenn 65-69 33.50 35.25 9 0
5 1069 Fulljames, Rick 65-69 34.00 NS NP 0
6 5023 Hardwick, David 65-69 38.00 39.78 10 0
7 2135 Olberg, Peter 65-69 44.00 NS NP 0
8 5867 Love, Donald 60-64 36.00 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2135 Gearhart, Nicholas 65-69 32.00 32.51 8 1
2 2135 Carrithers, David 65-69 31.00 NS NP 0
3 6124 Haverland, Rick 65-69 31.00 NS NP 0
4 2135 Hartkemeyer, Steven 65-69 29.00 NS NP 0
5 1336 Martin, Jack 65-69 30.00 NS NP 0
6 5867 Muthler, Stephen 65-69 31.00 28.20 5 4
7 0189 Modjeska, Mark 65-69 31.91 NS NP 0
8 1245 Griffin, Dane 65-69 33.45 30.83 7 2

Heat 8 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2135 Cook, Robert 65-69 28.87 NS NP 0
2 6748 Bauer, Craig 65-69 27.80 26.41 1 9
3 2135 Mandel, Barry 65-69 27.00 26.64 3 6
4 1245 Schmidt, George 65-69 26.20 26.42 2 7
5 1245 Childs, Lee 65-69 26.50 NS NP 0
6 5867 Campbell, Mike 65-69 27.69 28.43 6 3
7 2135 Pence, Brad 65-69 28.50 27.95 4 5
8 6947 Warner, Frank 65-69 29.00 NS NP 0

Heat 9 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1069 Patton, Bob 60-64 35.00 NS NP 0
2 5025 Glender, Carlos 60-64 29.50 29.26 7 2
3 1336 Meltz, Steve 60-64 29.50 NS NP 0
4 1336 Weigand, Tom 60-64 28.50 NS NP 0
5 5023 Roahrig, Clifford 60-64 29.04 NS NP 0
6 1336 Battistini, Rick 60-64 29.50 NS NP 0
7 4803 Sigler, Chris 60-64 32.00 27.96 6 3
8 1245 Sonenshein, Roy 60-64 35.33 35.61 8 1

Heat 10 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2135 Wenkstern, Thomas 60-64 27.50 NS NP 0
2 7125 Bird, Thomas 60-64 26.90 26.33 5 4
3 1245 Parra, Francisco 60-64 25.00 24.87 3 6
4 1336 Groselle, Jack 60-64 23.22 23.70 1 9
5 8002 Paakh, Bruce 60-64 24.34 24.63 2 7
6 1069 Smith, Michael 60-64 26.15 NS NP 0
7 5867 Morosky, Ron 60-64 27.00 26.18 4 5
8 5023 Murray, Craig 60-64 28.00 NS NP 0

Heat 11 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 4803 Tepe, Chris 55-59 29.69 28.06 6 3
2 1245 Olsen, Jonathan 55-59 28.00 NS NP 0
3 7033 Richards, Mark 55-59 27.79 NS NP 0
4 1245 Moreno, Al 55-59 26.20 NS NP 0
5 4803 Roberts, Courtney 55-59 27.20 26.54 4 5
6 2631 Sebring, Patrick 55-59 28.00 26.80 5 4
7 1245 Dorante, Miguel 55-59 29.00 NS NP 0
8 1069 Shtab, Steven 55-59 30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 12 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 5023 Herringer, Thomas 55-59 25.56 NS NP 0
2 4803 Bergman, Michael 55-59 24.68 24.99 2 7
3 1069 Hebner, George 55-59 24.50 NS NP 0
4 1336 Stultz, Todd 55-59 23.85 NS NP 0
5 1285 Beattie, John 55-59 24.17 24.12 1 9
6 1245 Wotton, Joe 55-59 24.50 NS NP 0
7 1285 Beattie, Jeff 55-59 25.50 25.15 3 6
8 2631 Dandrea, Scott 55-59 26.00 NS NP 0

Heat 13 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 5025 Bailey, John 50-54 36.24 34.53 12 0
2 4803 Dilger, Nikolaus 50-54 27.68 NS NP 0
3 6124 Rice, Bryan 50-54 26.50 25.22 7 2
4 6124 Anguiano, Jerry 50-54 26.13 26.70 10 0
5 3254 Young, Robert 50-54 26.22 NS NP 0
6 2631 Marcy, Matthew 50-54 27.00 26.57 9 0
7 4803 Leonard, Mike 50-54 29.26 30.39 11 0
8 1069 Lynch, Bill 50-54 44.33 NS NP 0

Heat 14 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 4396 Mayall, Randy 50-54 24.51 24.07 4 5
2 2135 Barger, Joe 50-54 24.00 NS NP 0
3 1069 Rossi, Matthew 50-54 23.55 23.85 3 6
4 1069 Lynch, Myles 50-54 22.00 23.46 1 9
5 6124 Kothe, Mark 50-54 23.20 23.70 2 7
6 1069 Reul, Andy 50-54 23.75 24.23 5 4
7 4622 Anderson, Earl 50-54 24.51 24.80 6 3
8 1245 LeClair, David 50-54 25.54 26.27 8 1

Heat 15 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1245 Montero, Ramon 30-34 59.45 58.51 6 3
2 1988 Stephens, Ryan 45-49 25.00 NS NP 0
3 1245 Gawriljuk, Douglas 45-49 23.93 24.53 3 6
4 1245 Beach, Christopher 45-49 22.90 23.17 1 9
5 1285 Kroupa, Andy 45-49 23.83 23.81 2 7
6 1245 Herek, Sandro 45-49 24.00 NS NP 0
7 1245 Ames, Eddie 45-49 27.80 NS NP 0

Heat 16 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1245 Scharf, Lee 40-44 43.08 40.59 3 6
2 7125 Daley, James 40-44 27.00 NS NP 0
3 1245 Hunter, Andy 40-44 23.94 23.50 2 7
4 1336 Jerger, Adam 40-44 23.00 22.83 1 9
5 1336 Schwartz, Jason 40-44 23.34 NS NP 0
6 1285 Matthias, Andy 40-44 23.98 NS NP 0
7 1245 Cox, Raymond 40-44 31.00 NS NP 0

Heat 17 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1245 Loder, Scott 35-39 25.80 NS NP 0
2 5023 Weber, Matthew 35-39 24.88 27.85 4 5
3 5023 Warren, Trevor 35-39 23.80 23.55 1 9
4 1285 Kloppe, William 35-39 22.50 NS NP 0
5 1245 Gould, Harold 35-39 23.50 NS NP 0
6 6124 Seigler, Robert 35-39 24.33 24.43 2 7
7 5023 Hill, Jason 35-39 25.13 24.60 3 6
8 1245 Perry, Nicholas 35-39 31.81 31.89 5 4

Heat 18 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 1245 Miyares, Andres 30-34 34.01 35.95 4 5
3 5023 Beachler, Ben 30-34 26.45 26.17 3 6
4 7125 Gravengood, Chase 30-34 22.50 NS NP 0
5 4803 Schapiro, Adam 30-34 24.99 24.99 1 9
6 5023 Martin, Bradley 30-34 26.70 25.87 2 7
7 1245 Caro, Orlando 30-34 38.84 39.31 5 4

Heat 19 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 5023 Zipperian, Jonathan 25-29 32.00 NS NP 0
2 4171 Kravchuk, Maksym 25-29 25.00 25.65 4 5
3 7125 Charlton, Graham 25-29 22.60 21.93 1 9
4 7125 Cebertowicz, Steven 25-29 21.75 NS NP 0
5 7125 Davies, Phil 25-29 22.50 22.20 2 7
6 5023 Glaser-Garbrick, Dan 25-29 23.06 22.33 3 6
7 7125 Hansher, Dan 25-29 26.82 NS NP 0
8 1245 Dager, Ricardo 25-29 48.11 47.61 5 4

Heat 20 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 5023 Shoup, Gregory 18-24 38.00 NS NP 0
4 4803 Carter, Thomas 18-24 25.32 NS NP 0
5 1245 Mercado, Gianni 18-24 30.96 30.18 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
1245 Monsein, Skip 80-84 39.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home