SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships

Heat Sheet - 19 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 314 Men 100 Y Free
137 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 7125 Salzmann, Fred 85-89 1:55.21 2:02.87 2 7
2 1336 Hall, Sid 80-84 1:29.00 1:19.68 2 7
3 1245 Cavanaugh, Cav 80-84 1:14.00 1:16.31 1 9
4 4803 Oyakawa, Yoshi 80-84 1:24.00 2:13.88 4 5
5 2631 Kirwan, William T. 80-84 1:55.00 1:53.62 3 6
6 1245 Lyon, Bruce 75-79 2:15.00 1:58.72 7 2
7 4480 Mitchell, Clarke 85-89 1:18.00 1:16.49 1 9
8 6328 Kuglen, Craig 80-84 2:16.33 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1336 Colburn, Harry 75-79 1:55.87 1:47.35 5 4
2 1282 Trevison, Rick 75-79 1:45.00 1:44.15 4 5
3 1245 Fisher, Alex 75-79 1:22.00 1:22.81 3 6
4 1069 Laux, Michael 75-79 1:12.69 1:12.57 2 7
5 1245 Trauber, Ami 75-79 1:13.00 1:10.27 1 9
6 1336 Oakes, David 75-79 1:24.00 NS NP 0
7 1069 Bullard, Dan 75-79 1:55.00 NS NP 0
8 2631 Fligsten, Ken 75-79 2:05.00 1:57.58 6 3

Heat 3 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 7125 Arnold, James 70-74 2:20.00 2:41.67 5 4
2 1336 Cornell, Tom 70-74 1:10.00 NS NP 0
3 4803 Terkel, Lawrence 70-74 1:06.00 1:04.48 2 7
4 1245 Quiggin, David 70-74 1:01.50 NS NP 0
5 3729 McElroy, Frank 70-74 1:04.43 1:02.43 1 9
6 5867 Seidman, Lawrence 70-74 1:07.09 1:07.30 3 6
7 5025 Peters, Michael 70-74 1:26.17 1:28.57 4 5

Heat 4 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 5023 Hardwick, David 65-69 1:42.00 1:34.76 20 0
3 1336 Cowing, John 65-69 1:30.00 1:19.57 16 0
4 2135 Wadsworth, Edwin 65-69 1:20.00 1:16.38 14 0
5 2631 Zarkowsky, John 65-69 1:28.88 1:31.86 19 0
6 2135 Olberg, Peter 65-69 1:39.00 1:25.39 18 0
7 2135 Halpin, Jamey 65-69 1:45.30 1:20.65 17 0

Heat 5 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 6124 Haverland, Rick 65-69 1:15.00 NS NP 0
2 1069 Fulljames, Rick 65-69 1:14.00 1:13.12 13 0
3 2135 Carrithers, David 65-69 1:10.00 1:12.64 12 0
4 6947 Warner, Frank 65-69 1:05.00 NS NP 0
5 0189 Modjeska, Mark 65-69 1:08.66 1:00.41 6 3
6 1245 Griffin, Dane 65-69 1:13.75 1:07.75 10 0
7 2135 Gearhart, Nicholas 65-69 1:15.00 1:16.79 15 0
8 5867 Shields, Barry 65-69 1:16.00 1:08.32 11 0

Heat 6 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 5867 Campbell, Mike 65-69 1:02.01 1:05.34 9 0
2 6748 Bauer, Craig 65-69 59.87 57.87 2 7
3 2135 Mandel, Barry 65-69 59.00 58.04 3 6
4 1245 Shead, Timothy 65-69 57.50 56.05 1 9
5 1245 Childs, Lee 65-69 58.00 58.94 4 5
6 1245 Schmidt, George 65-69 59.00 59.73 5 4
7 1245 Heacock, Robert 65-69 1:01.00 1:01.58 7 2
8 1336 Martin, Jack 65-69 1:03.00 1:03.39 8 1

Heat 7 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 4549 Miller, Jamie 60-64 1:21.00 1:58.65 15 0
4 1245 Sonenshein, Roy 60-64 1:17.55 1:20.63 13 0
5 3915 DeSimone, David 60-64 1:20.00 NS NP 0
6 6124 Byer, Allan 60-64 1:41.70 1:42.06 14 0

Heat 8 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 5867 Love, Donald 60-64 1:16.00 1:05.43 10 0
2 1336 Meltz, Steve 60-64 1:10.00 NS NP 0
3 5025 Glender, Carlos 60-64 1:08.50 1:08.21 11 0
4 5023 Murray, Craig 60-64 1:03.00 1:05.24 9 0
5 5023 Roahrig, Clifford 60-64 1:08.25 1:03.64 8 1
6 1336 Battistini, Rick 60-64 1:10.00 NS NP 0
7 4803 Sigler, Chris 60-64 1:15.00 1:02.46 6 3
8 2631 Irminger, Doug 60-64 1:16.62 1:17.70 12 0

Heat 9 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1336 Weigand, Tom 60-64 1:02.00 1:00.44 5 4
2 1069 Smith, Michael 60-64 1:00.18 NS NP 0
3 5867 Morosky, Ron 60-64 58.00 57.84 3 6
4 1336 Groselle, Jack 60-64 51.81 51.44 1 9
5 8002 Paakh, Bruce 60-64 54.20 NS NP 0
6 1245 Parra, Francisco 60-64 58.00 56.81 2 7
7 2135 Wenkstern, Thomas 60-64 1:02.00 1:03.53 7 2
8 7125 Bird, Thomas 60-64 1:03.00 1:00.26 4 5

Heat 10 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1245 Dorante, Miguel 55-59 1:19.00 1:12.80 12 0
2 7033 Richards, Mark 55-59 1:01.94 1:01.62 10 0
3 1245 Olsen, Jonathan 55-59 1:00.00 58.88 8 1
4 1245 Whitcomb, Grant 55-59 1:01.13 NS NP 0
5 1069 Shtab, Steven 55-59 1:02.00 1:04.62 11 0
6 1245 Perry, Nicholas 35-39 1:11.13 1:12.62 8 1
7 7125 Mariaselvanayagam, Clement 40-44 2:00.00 1:48.47 8 1

Heat 11 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 4803 Bergman, Michael 55-59 58.03 57.73 6 3
2 1285 Beattie, Jeff 55-59 57.00 56.77 5 4
3 1069 Hebner, George 55-59 55.00 55.15 3 6
4 1336 Stultz, Todd 55-59 53.50 54.90 1 9
5 1245 Wotton, Joe 55-59 54.90 55.06 2 7
6 5023 Herringer, Thomas 55-59 56.56 56.73 4 5
7 2631 Sebring, Patrick 55-59 58.00 1:00.35 9 0
8 4803 Roberts, Courtney 55-59 59.90 58.03 7 2

Heat 12 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 5025 Bailey, John 50-54 1:18.42 1:14.00 12 0
2 1245 Cabezas, Hector 50-54 1:04.52 1:04.85 10 0
3 6124 Rice, Bryan 50-54 59.00 56.99 8 1
4 1245 LeClair, David 50-54 56.84 NS NP 0
5 6124 Anguiano, Jerry 50-54 58.71 58.98 9 0
6 4803 Dilger, Nikolaus 50-54 1:02.69 NS NP 0
7 4803 Leonard, Mike 50-54 1:04.56 1:05.36 11 0
8 1069 Lynch, Bill 50-54 1:37.54 1:29.09 13 0

Heat 13 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2135 Barger, Joe 50-54 55.00 NS NP 0
2 4396 Mayall, Randy 50-54 53.59 52.61 5 4
3 6124 Kothe, Mark 50-54 51.30 52.19 4 5
4 1069 Rossi, Matthew 50-54 50.25 52.08 3 6
5 1069 Lynch, Myles 50-54 50.50 51.00 1 9
6 1069 Reul, Andy 50-54 53.00 51.58 2 7
7 1069 Sargent, Jeff 50-54 54.00 55.06 7 2
8 4622 Anderson, Earl 50-54 55.46 54.26 6 3

Heat 14 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1336 Mitchinson, Dean 45-49 58.40 1:01.89 7 2
2 1245 Gawriljuk, Douglas 45-49 54.61 54.27 4 5
3 1285 Kroupa, Andy 45-49 53.16 53.02 2 7
4 1245 Beach, Christopher 45-49 50.00 50.32 1 9
5 1285 Farrell, Andrew 45-49 52.95 54.19 3 6
6 1245 Herek, Sandro 45-49 54.00 NS NP 0
7 1988 Stephens, Ryan 45-49 56.00 58.52 5 4
8 1245 Ames, Eddie 45-49 1:03.00 58.92 6 3

Heat 15 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1245 Cox, Raymond 40-44 1:07.00 1:05.58 6 3
2 1336 Schwartz, Jason 40-44 52.18 54.24 5 4
3 1245 Hunter, Andy 40-44 51.81 51.36 3 6
4 1336 Jerger, Adam 40-44 50.00 50.00 2 7
5 1336 Chia, Nei-Kuan 40-44 51.00 49.69 1 9
6 1285 Matthias, Andy 40-44 52.12 51.95 4 5
7 7125 Daley, James 40-44 1:00.00 NS NP 0
8 1245 Scharf, Lee 40-44 1:52.83 1:33.57 7 2

Heat 16 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 7125 Kugler, Nicholas 35-39 55.00 54.18 5 4
2 5023 Hill, Jason 35-39 53.48 54.28 6 3
3 5023 Warren, Trevor 35-39 52.00 52.40 3 6
4 1285 Kloppe, William 35-39 50.00 49.11 1 9
5 1245 Gould, Harold 35-39 51.50 NS NP 0
6 6124 Seigler, Robert 35-39 53.15 51.47 2 7
7 1245 Loder, Scott 35-39 54.50 54.01 4 5
8 1336 Groselle, John 35-39 56.21 54.99 7 2

Heat 17 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1245 Montero, Ramon 30-34 1:59.29 2:03.60 7 2
2 1245 Miyares, Andres 30-34 1:18.11 1:18.13 5 4
3 5023 Beachler, Ben 30-34 59.63 57.14 3 6
4 4803 Schapiro, Adam 30-34 54.99 54.99 1 9
5 6124 Kane, Robert 30-34 57.00 56.55 2 7
6 4171 Wong, Jason 30-34 1:01.59 58.36 4 5
7 1245 Caro, Orlando 30-34 1:31.00 1:28.51 6 3

Heat 18 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1245 Dager, Ricardo 25-29 1:55.01 NS NP 0
2 7125 Hansher, Dan 25-29 58.54 58.22 5 4
3 7125 Charlton, Graham 25-29 49.90 49.08 3 6
4 7125 Cebertowicz, Steven 25-29 48.10 51.30 4 5
5 7125 Davies, Phil 25-29 48.50 49.00 2 7
6 5023 Glaser-Garbrick, Dan 25-29 50.50 48.70 1 9
7 2631 Sebring, Sean 25-29 1:00.00 1:04.07 6 3

Heat 19 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 1245 Mercado, Gianni 18-24 1:16.47 1:09.12 3 6
4 4803 Carter, Thomas 18-24 57.18 57.44 1 9
5 5023 Shoup, Gregory 18-24 1:00.00 57.68 2 7

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home