2018 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships

Heat Sheet - 16 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 313 Women 100 Y Free
114 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 1336 Henderson, Martha 80-84 1:51.50 1:57.64 2 7
3 1336 Easton, Luise 75-79 1:45.44 1:47.57 1 9
4 2631 Brown, Nancy 80-84 1:46.10 1:39.26 1 9
5 1336 Campbell, Joan 85-89 2:09.23 2:09.14 1 9
6 2631 Coleman, Jill 85-89 2:13.77 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 1282 Trevison, Ellie 75-79 2:00.00 2:01.88 5 4
3 2631 Weston, Frances 75-79 1:54.12 1:51.95 3 6
4 2631 Hall, Jane 75-79 1:50.00 1:48.42 2 7
5 2631 Libby, Joan 75-79 1:58.09 1:55.24 4 5
6 1285 Dennis, Martha 65-69 1:34.37 1:34.22 10 0
7 5867 Myer, Cynthia 65-69 1:40.00 1:31.08 8 1

Heat 3 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 7125 Seidler, Jeanne 70-74 2:59.01 2:46.77 7 2
2 1245 Foley, Carolynn 70-74 1:34.45 1:41.30 6 3
3 2631 Iliff, Sally 70-74 1:22.00 1:27.81 3 6
4 1336 Holbrook, Julianna 70-74 1:10.00 1:10.11 1 9
5 1336 Charron, Emma 70-74 1:17.13 1:23.00 2 7
6 4803 Guibord, Carol 70-74 1:26.68 1:28.02 4 5
7 4600 van Meeteren, Greta 70-74 1:39.26 1:37.31 5 4
8 2631 Dougher, Paula 65-69 1:31.13 1:33.84 9 0

Heat 4 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 6748 Mix, Phoebe 65-69 1:23.00 1:26.67 7 2
2 5867 Morosky, Donna 65-69 1:20.00 1:12.14 2 7
3 1336 Carson, June 65-69 1:10.26 1:18.41 3 6
4 1245 Mccloskey, Cecilia 65-69 1:07.00 1:04.78 1 9
5 1245 Ogier, Danielle 65-69 1:09.90 NS NP 0
6 6748 Broderson, Molly 65-69 1:15.00 1:21.03 4 5
7 4803 Adamson, Chris 65-69 1:22.26 1:21.96 5 4
8 2631 Linz, Ann 65-69 1:24.64 1:24.07 6 3

Heat 5 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 4803 Jandacek, Jane 60-64 2:00.00 1:32.15 13 0
2 5867 Sikora, Rosanna 60-64 1:20.06 NS NP 0
3 2631 Taylor, Susan 60-64 1:17.10 1:15.20 11 0
4 1245 Protzman, Barbara 60-64 1:10.90 1:11.68 9 0
5 7049 Ogden, Pamela 60-64 1:12.56 1:13.97 10 0
6 6124 DeMere, Susan 60-64 1:20.00 1:08.43 7 2
7 1336 Carbonaro, Mary 60-64 1:40.00 1:26.66 12 0
8 7125 Brown, Lynn 45-49 2:00.00 1:37.64 10 0

Heat 6 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1245 Lafountain, Darcy 60-64 1:07.71 1:09.22 8 1
2 1336 Doyle, Deanna 60-64 1:07.00 1:07.61 6 3
3 1336 Early, Marilyn 60-64 1:05.00 1:04.80 4 5
4 1336 Grilli, Tracy 60-64 1:02.99 NS NP 0
5 1336 Kryka, Nancy 60-64 1:03.78 1:04.06 3 6
6 1336 Einsidler, Karen 60-64 1:05.30 1:03.72 1 9
7 2858 Parker, Debra 60-64 1:07.00 1:06.31 5 4
8 5867 Cipriano, Deborah 60-64 1:10.17 1:04.04 2 7

Heat 7 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 5023 Hughes, Joann 55-59 1:44.50 1:40.26 22 0
2 1245 Bennett, Sarah 55-59 1:30.00 1:16.78 14 0
3 2631 Mazyck, Carla 55-59 1:29.15 1:25.95 20 0
4 4803 Elder, Liz 55-59 1:21.73 1:18.61 17 0
5 1245 Riederer, Jean 55-59 1:26.02 NS NP 0
6 2631 Travers, Allison 55-59 1:30.00 1:21.95 19 0
7 6124 Stephens, Brenda 55-59 1:42.00 1:37.04 21 0
8 4803 Valentine, Diane 45-49 1:22.44 1:24.35 9 0

Heat 8 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2631 Vold, Irene 55-59 1:18.00 1:20.36 18 0
1 2631 Vold, Irene 55-59 1:18.00 NS 0
2 6124 Hebel, Janice 55-59 1:15.30 1:15.22 13 0
3 6124 Quinn, Cheryl 55-59 1:10.27 1:12.37 12 0
4 1336 Fedako, Cathy 55-59 1:09.50 1:07.38 8 1
5 2631 DiBlasi, Julie 55-59 1:09.65 1:10.48 10 0
6 2353 Palmer, Julia 55-59 1:11.50 1:10.81 11 0
7 4803 Dechering, Monica 55-59 1:18.00 1:18.10 16 0
8 2631 Kuhlman, Patti 55-59 1:20.00 1:17.67 15 0

Heat 9 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2631 McKay, Gladney 55-59 1:06.50 1:09.58 9 0
2 1341 Tokayer, Susan 55-59 1:02.50 1:02.40 4 5
3 6124 Moore, Carolyn 55-59 1:01.51 1:02.41 5 4
4 1069 Stolarski, Sheila 55-59 59.00 59.79 1 9
5 1069 Moss, Pam Henry 55-59 1:00.30 1:00.88 2 7
6 1069 Mareb, Karen 55-59 1:02.00 1:01.57 3 6
7 2631 Springer, Jill 55-59 1:05.42 1:03.51 6 3
8 1069 Baker, Barbara 55-59 1:08.50 1:07.04 7 2

Heat 10 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 4549 Curtis, Wanda 50-54 2:05.48 1:47.81 7 2
2 6124 Aragon, Leah 50-54 1:24.59 1:28.71 6 3
3 5025 Bailey, Denise 50-54 1:08.05 1:08.49 3 6
4 5867 Ide, Carol 50-54 1:03.30 1:05.89 2 7
5 1336 Kussatz, Heike 50-54 1:06.50 1:04.19 1 9
6 4803 Volski, Polly 50-54 1:17.97 1:15.75 4 5
7 4803 Ottaway, Lorinda 50-54 1:30.00 1:21.51 5 4
8 1069 Bogue, Sherri 50-54 2:10.00 NS NP 0

Heat 11 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 6748 Glover, Esther 45-49 1:16.18 1:18.07 7 2
2 1245 LeClair, Dale 45-49 1:01.00 1:00.39 5 4
3 2861 Leveroni, Amy 45-49 58.50 58.54 3 6
4 1069 Ross, Whitney 45-49 56.50 56.65 1 9
5 1069 Fox, Amelia 45-49 57.41 57.03 2 7
6 1245 Stewart, Ann 45-49 59.75 1:00.21 4 5
7 1069 Nordquist, Melissa 45-49 1:04.00 1:01.61 6 3
8 4396 Mayall, Eileen 45-49 1:21.60 1:18.38 8 1

Heat 12 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 5739 Swope, Stephanie 40-44 1:29.00 1:23.41 5 4
3 7125 Daley, Kathleen 40-44 1:10.00 1:07.30 3 6
4 1336 Aten, Rebecca 40-44 57.44 56.76 2 7
5 8001 Enderle, Wendy 40-44 57.72 56.58 1 9
6 1336 Thornhill, Wendy 40-44 1:20.00 1:11.94 4 5
7 5867 Volz, Kristin 40-44 2:00.77 1:30.83 6 3

Heat 13 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 7125 Seidler, Mindy 35-39 1:11.93 1:06.57 5 4
3 4171 Kopistecki, Megan 35-39 1:00.29 NS NP 0
4 5739 Kissell-Dudek, Jennifer 35-39 59.40 56.82 1 9
5 5023 Swanson, Margaret 35-39 1:00.00 1:00.55 2 7
6 5025 Haeussler, Jayme 35-39 1:05.84 1:04.65 3 6
7 5025 Bobo, Lauren 35-39 1:15.00 1:05.64 4 5

Heat 14 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 6124 Brown, Ariel 30-34 1:17.00 NS NP 0
2 4803 Wideman, Melissa 30-34 1:08.65 1:07.79 4 5
3 4803 Dye, Lindsey 30-34 1:00.00 57.91 2 7
4 5023 Janszen, Amanda 30-34 55.00 53.39 1 9
5 1069 Lennox, Kristina 30-34 57.50 58.59 3 6
6 4803 Jandacek, Emily 30-34 1:06.10 1:10.42 5 4
7 2631 O'Brien, Maria 30-34 1:12.00 1:13.32 6 3
8 1245 Finlon, Julie 30-34 1:41.32 1:37.10 7 2

Heat 15 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 1160 Schmidt, Elizabeth 25-29 1:30.00 1:12.73 4 5
3 5023 Jergens, Holly 25-29 1:03.00 1:04.41 3 6
4 1069 Huber, Stacey 25-29 57.50 58.22 1 9
5 1285 Kloppe, Kelly 25-29 1:00.21 1:01.10 2 7
6 5023 Zipperian, Laura 25-29 1:12.56 1:14.91 5 4

Heat 16 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 2631 Kuhlman, Jacy 18-24 1:14.00 1:13.78 3 6
4 7125 Higgins, Ashley 18-24 54.25 54.99 1 9
5 5023 Cunio, Rachel 18-24 59.00 59.46 2 7
6 1245 Rossel, Carolina 18-24 1:59.11 NS NP 0

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
2858 Sheil, Parker 18-24 1:24.89 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home