SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships

Heat Sheet - 13 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 306 Men 50 Y Back
87 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2631 Collings, John 90-94 1:24.93 1:33.91 1 9
2 7125 Salzmann, Fred 85-89 57.01 55.16 2 7
3 6328 Kuglen, Craig 80-84 1:12.38 DQ NP 0
4 4803 Oyakawa, Yoshi 80-84 37.50 37.27 1 9
5 2631 Kirwan, William T. 80-84 55.00 51.94 2 7
7 4480 Mitchell, Clarke 85-89 39.00 36.72 1 9

Heat 2 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 2631 Fligsten, Ken 75-79 1:05.00 1:09.08 4 5
3 2631 Trimble, Gary 75-79 42.66 42.17 1 9
4 1336 Oakes, David 75-79 39.10 NS NP 0
5 4803 Lameier, Richard 75-79 41.00 42.59 2 7
6 1336 Colburn, Harry 75-79 46.20 47.41 3 6
7 2631 Zarkowsky, John 65-69 1:00.29 1:04.51 16 0

Heat 3 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 7125 Arnold, James 70-74 1:15.00 1:36.16 7 2
2 2135 Schenck, Alan 70-74 49.60 52.13 6 3
3 7155 Hollub, Greg 70-74 37.00 36.37 3 6
4 2631 Iliff, Jack 70-74 35.50 35.93 1 9
5 1245 Parsons, Roger 70-74 36.20 36.34 2 7
6 1069 Schwarten, John 70-74 38.50 38.55 4 5
7 1285 Hickey, Ken 70-74 57.00 46.64 5 4
8 2135 Olberg, Peter 65-69 58.00 46.41 14 0

Heat 4 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1336 Chojnowski, Gerry 65-69 48.50 47.50 15 0
2 2135 Prochaska, Glenn 65-69 39.46 39.91 12 0
3 2135 Fritts, Jack 65-69 37.21 38.07 9 0
4 2135 Cook, Robert 65-69 34.68 39.47 11 0
5 2135 Pence, Brad 65-69 36.00 37.92 8 1
6 5867 Muthler, Stephen 65-69 38.50 34.60 7 2
7 5025 Bollow, Lee 65-69 42.12 41.96 13 0
8 2135 Bell, James 65-69 50.00 NS NP 0

Heat 5 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1245 Childs, Lee 65-69 33.00 NS NP 0
2 2135 Moehlmann, Kurt 65-69 32.32 33.49 6 3
3 1245 Schmidt, George 65-69 31.99 32.50 4 5
4 1245 Shead, Timothy 65-69 29.90 28.82 1 9
5 2135 Mykleby, Geoff 65-69 30.50 29.26 2 7
6 1245 Heacock, Robert 65-69 32.10 33.16 5 4
7 2135 Heck, Steven 65-69 32.32 30.93 3 6
8 6947 Warner, Frank 65-69 34.50 39.37 10 0

Heat 6 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2631 Threadgill, Peter 60-64 1:28.04 1:24.62 13 0
2 5867 Love, Donald 60-64 46.00 36.11 6 3
3 5025 Glender, Carlos 60-64 40.00 39.40 10 0
4 2631 Irminger, Doug 60-64 44.82 45.09 11 0
5 1245 Sonenshein, Roy 60-64 48.47 49.70 12 0
6 1245 Olsen, Jonathan 55-59 37.00 NS NP 0
7 4803 Tepe, Chris 55-59 41.09 41.47 8 1

Heat 7 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1336 Keil, Mark 60-64 37.32 39.08 9 0
2 1336 Weigand, Tom 60-64 36.00 35.15 5 4
3 1245 Parra, Francisco 60-64 32.00 31.96 3 6
4 8002 Paakh, Bruce 60-64 29.70 29.64 1 9
5 5867 Morosky, Ron 60-64 32.00 31.78 2 7
6 4803 Mouch, Brian 60-64 36.00 36.56 8 1
7 5023 Roahrig, Clifford 60-64 37.10 36.37 7 2
8 4803 Sigler, Chris 60-64 39.00 34.80 4 5

Heat 8 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1245 Grzeszczak, John 55-59 33.00 29.64 2 7
2 4803 Bergman, Michael 55-59 32.41 34.00 7 2
3 1285 Beattie, Jeff 55-59 31.00 29.41 1 9
4 1336 Stultz, Todd 55-59 29.50 30.44 4 5
5 1245 Wotton, Joe 55-59 30.50 30.65 5 4
6 5023 Herringer, Thomas 55-59 31.56 31.01 6 3
7 4803 Roberts, Courtney 55-59 32.50 30.41 3 6
8 1245 Whitcomb, Grant 55-59 36.99 NS NP 0

Heat 9 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 6124 Rice, Bryan 50-54 34.00 32.25 5 4
2 4396 Mayall, Randy 50-54 31.52 29.95 4 5
3 2135 Barger, Joe 50-54 30.00 NS NP 0
4 1069 Sargent, Jeff 50-54 28.15 27.45 1 9
5 6124 Kothe, Mark 50-54 28.80 28.05 2 7
6 3254 Young, Robert 50-54 31.11 29.71 3 6
7 1245 LeClair, David 50-54 33.64 33.09 6 3

Heat 10 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 1245 Beach, Christopher 45-49 26.90 26.47 1 9
5 1285 Farrell, Andrew 45-49 28.65 NS NP 0

Heat 11 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1245 Scharf, Lee 40-44 56.17 54.34 7 2
2 7125 Daley, James 40-44 36.00 33.69 5 4
3 5867 Tiozzo, Eduard 40-44 29.00 27.73 3 6
4 1336 Schwartz, Jason 40-44 25.70 25.82 2 7
5 1336 Chia, Nei-Kuan 40-44 25.99 25.48 1 9
6 1285 Hynes, Brodie 40-44 31.31 31.76 4 5
7 1245 Cox, Raymond 40-44 36.00 37.00 6 3

Heat 12 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 6124 Seigler, Robert 35-39 29.06 28.38 3 6
4 5023 Weber, Matthew 35-39 28.88 27.89 1 9
5 5023 Warren, Trevor 35-39 29.00 27.99 2 7

Heat 13 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1245 Caro, Orlando 30-34 48.01 49.10 4 5
2 7125 Gravengood, Chase 30-34 25.00 25.81 2 7
3 7125 Mania, Adam 30-34 23.00 23.04 1 9
4 5023 Beachler, Ben 30-34 30.12 29.82 3 6
5 5023 Shoup, Gregory 18-24 40.00 35.34 2 7
6 1069 Wimmer, Cody 18-24 28.28 33.25 1 9
7 1245 Mercado, Gianni 18-24 39.01 39.06 3 6
8 1245 Dager, Ricardo 25-29 48.11 NS NP 0

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
1245 Monsein, Skip 80-84 41.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home