SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 208 Men 100 Y Fly
71 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 2135 Halpin, Jamey 65-69 1:55.50 2:06.81 9 0
4 1245 Lyon, Bruce 75-79 3:00.00 NS NP 0
5 5023 Hardwick, David 65-69 2:25.00 2:13.38 10 0

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 5025 Peters, Michael 70-74 2:36.07 NS NP 0
2 4803 Terkel, Lawrence 70-74 1:40.00 1:33.05 4 5
3 2631 Iliff, Jack 70-74 1:25.00 1:24.67 3 6
4 3729 McElroy, Frank 70-74 1:17.42 1:10.88 1 9
5 5867 Seidman, Lawrence 70-74 1:24.98 1:20.97 2 7
6 1336 Cornell, Tom 70-74 1:25.00 NS NP 0
7 2135 Schenck, Alan 70-74 1:56.60 1:59.13 5 4

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 5867 Muthler, Stephen 65-69 1:42.00 1:24.90 6 3
2 1245 Heacock, Robert 65-69 1:12.50 1:15.74 5 4
3 2135 Heck, Steven 65-69 1:08.08 1:07.20 2 7
4 0189 Modjeska, Mark 65-69 1:05.88 1:09.44 4 5
5 1245 Childs, Lee 65-69 1:07.00 1:06.22 1 9
6 2135 Pence, Brad 65-69 1:12.00 1:09.20 3 6
7 5025 Bollow, Lee 65-69 1:40.12 1:43.02 8 1
8 5867 Shields, Barry 65-69 1:42.00 1:33.22 7 2

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 1336 Meltz, Steve 60-64 1:30.00 NS NP 0
3 5023 Halley, Franklin 60-64 1:01.40 1:01.40 3 6
4 1336 Groselle, Jack 60-64 58.91 1:00.72 1 9
5 1336 Kussatz, Uwe 60-64 1:00.60 1:01.10 2 7
6 4803 Mouch, Brian 60-64 1:30.00 1:29.59 4 5
7 4549 Miller, Jamie 60-64 1:51.00 2:15.44 5 4

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2631 Sebring, Patrick 55-59 1:15.00 1:14.62 6 3
2 6124 McAdam, Robert 55-59 1:01.95 1:02.72 5 4
3 1285 Beattie, John 55-59 59.89 NS NP 0
4 1245 LaMonica, Mike 55-59 56.89 56.14 1 9
5 1245 Aubrey, Michael 55-59 58.00 59.65 2 7
6 3336 Leonard, Jeffrey 55-59 1:01.00 1:00.62 3 6
7 1285 Beattie, Jeff 55-59 1:02.00 1:01.18 4 5

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 6124 Rice, Bryan 50-54 1:14.00 1:05.46 8 1
3 2631 Marcy, Matthew 50-54 1:10.00 1:10.30 9 0
4 1069 Henderson, Wade 50-54 1:05.00 58.56 4 5
5 1245 Sabra, David 50-54 1:10.00 NS NP 0
6 1336 Hillman, Allen 50-54 1:12.01 1:14.67 10 0

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 3254 Young, Robert 50-54 1:02.11 1:01.42 6 3
2 4622 Anderson, Earl 50-54 1:01.55 59.69 5 4
3 1069 Rossi, Matthew 50-54 59.51 58.46 3 6
4 6124 Kothe, Mark 50-54 56.50 57.85 2 7
5 1069 Sargent, Gregory 50-54 58.00 57.11 1 9
6 1069 Sargent, Jeff 50-54 1:00.00 NS NP 0
7 2135 Barger, Joe 50-54 1:02.00 NS NP 0
8 6124 Anguiano, Jerry 50-54 1:03.60 1:04.67 7 2

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 1245 Ames, Eddie 45-49 1:13.00 1:12.12 3 6
4 1245 Beach, Christopher 45-49 59.30 58.01 1 9
5 1988 Stephens, Ryan 45-49 1:00.00 1:04.53 2 7

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 7125 Daley, James 40-44 1:15.00 NS NP 0
3 1285 Hynes, Brodie 40-44 59.74 1:00.17 3 6
4 1336 Chia, Nei-Kuan 40-44 54.00 NS NP 0
5 5023 Rasmussen, Cody 40-44 55.00 53.81 1 9
6 6124 Decker, John 40-44 59.99 58.73 2 7
7 1245 Scharf, Lee 40-44 1:50.34 1:48.53 4 5

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1336 Groselle, John 35-39 1:02.02 59.61 5 4
2 5023 Weber, Matthew 35-39 59.88 59.75 6 3
3 6124 Seigler, Robert 35-39 57.85 57.55 2 7
4 1245 Gould, Harold 35-39 55.50 58.30 3 6
5 1285 Kloppe, William 35-39 55.93 54.50 1 9
6 5023 Hill, Jason 35-39 58.82 58.88 4 5
7 1245 Loder, Scott 35-39 1:00.50 1:00.20 7 2
8 5023 Warren, Trevor 35-39 1:03.00 1:02.39 8 1

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 4171 Wong, Jason 30-34 1:10.69 1:04.13 5 4
3 5023 Martin, Bradley 30-34 1:02.60 1:02.13 4 5
4 7125 Gravengood, Chase 30-34 52.50 52.77 1 9
5 4803 Schapiro, Adam 30-34 58.49 59.50 2 7
6 5023 Beachler, Ben 30-34 1:03.13 1:01.70 3 6
7 1245 Miyares, Andres 30-34 1:18.01 1:23.08 6 3

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 5023 Jergens, Matthew 25-29 56.42 56.56 3 6
4 5023 Glaser-Garbrick, Dan 25-29 52.52 51.34 1 9
5 7125 Charlton, Graham 25-29 53.50 52.15 2 7
6 4803 Carter, Thomas 18-24 1:06.59 NS NP 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home