SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships

Heat Sheet - 14 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 206 Men 50 Y Breast
92 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 7125 Salzmann, Fred 85-89 1:19.65 1:18.79 2 7
2 4480 Mitchell, Clarke 85-89 42.00 46.54 1 9
3 2631 Collings, John 90-94 1:20.46 1:54.63 1 9

Heat 2 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2631 Fligsten, Ken 75-79 1:20.00 1:04.99 4 5
2 2631 Trimble, Gary 75-79 43.77 44.12 2 7
3 1069 Laux, Michael 75-79 42.30 41.66 1 9
4 1336 Colburn, Harry 75-79 1:03.14 55.09 3 6
7 7169 May, George 80-84 45.00 46.34 1 9
8 6328 Kuglen, Craig 80-84 1:23.12 1:11.81 2 7

Heat 3 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 7125 Arnold, James 70-74 1:15.00 DQ NP 0
2 4600 van Meeteren, Hans 70-74 48.45 49.01 4 5
3 1245 Parsons, Roger 70-74 41.25 40.01 2 7
4 4803 Terkel, Lawrence 70-74 38.50 DQ NP 0
5 2631 Iliff, Jack 70-74 39.00 39.77 1 9
6 1245 Riker, Tony 70-74 42.00 41.56 3 6
7 2135 Schenck, Alan 70-74 52.60 56.41 5 4
8 1285 Hickey, Ken 70-74 1:22.00 1:02.91 6 3

Heat 4 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 5023 Hardwick, David 65-69 55.00 55.42 13 0
3 1336 Chojnowski, Gerry 65-69 45.00 44.37 10 0
4 5867 Jacob, Gary 65-69 42.00 42.17 9 0
5 1245 Griffin, Dane 65-69 42.42 40.73 8 1
6 2135 Wilson, M Frank 65-69 50.00 45.24 11 0
7 2631 Zarkowsky, John 65-69 55.08 54.46 12 0

Heat 5 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1336 Martin, Jack 65-69 38.00 38.64 6 3
2 5867 Campbell, Mike 65-69 37.49 38.20 5 4
3 4803 Douglass, Nick 65-69 36.07 36.87 3 6
4 1245 Shead, Timothy 65-69 30.01 30.49 1 9
5 6748 Bauer, Craig 65-69 35.94 35.01 2 7
6 6124 Haverland, Rick 65-69 37.00 NS NP 0
7 2135 Hartkemeyer, Randall 65-69 38.00 37.67 4 5
8 2135 Moehlmann, Kurt 65-69 40.00 40.28 7 2

Heat 6 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 6124 Byer, Allan 60-64 1:05.71 1:03.93 11 0
2 1245 Sonenshein, Roy 60-64 45.70 46.73 9 0
3 1336 Keil, Mark 60-64 41.21 NS NP 0
4 1248 Ibanez, George 60-64 38.70 38.71 4 5
5 1069 Patton, Bob 60-64 40.00 NS NP 0
6 3915 DeSimone, David 60-64 45.00 42.39 8 1
7 4549 Miller, Jamie 60-64 50.00 50.96 10 0
8 2631 Threadgill, Peter 60-64 1:06.89 1:07.59 12 0

Heat 7 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1336 Weigand, Tom 60-64 38.00 39.15 5 4
2 5867 Naumov, Evan 60-64 36.50 39.22 6 3
3 1069 Smith, Michael 60-64 33.90 NS NP 0
4 1336 Groselle, Jack 60-64 30.16 30.68 1 9
5 8002 Paakh, Bruce 60-64 32.70 31.34 2 7
6 1336 Battistini, Rick 60-64 34.50 NS NP 0
7 2135 Klahn, Bill 60-64 37.00 39.89 7 2
8 5867 Morosky, Ron 60-64 38.00 35.50 3 6

Heat 8 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 1245 Olsen, Jonathan 55-59 38.00 NS NP 0
4 1069 Shtab, Steven 55-59 35.00 NS NP 0
5 4803 Tepe, Chris 55-59 35.57 35.48 8 1
6 1245 Dorante, Miguel 55-59 42.00 40.69 10 0

Heat 9 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2631 Sebring, Patrick 55-59 35.00 37.23 9 0
2 4803 Bergman, Michael 55-59 32.83 33.48 5 4
3 5023 Herringer, Thomas 55-59 31.56 31.57 2 7
4 1245 Aubrey, Michael 55-59 28.50 28.85 1 9
5 1245 Moreno, Al 55-59 31.00 33.33 4 5
6 1245 Wotton, Joe 55-59 32.50 33.56 6 3
7 1285 Beattie, Jeff 55-59 34.00 32.81 3 6
8 1245 Grzeszczak, John 55-59 35.00 34.71 7 2

Heat 10 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 5023 Shoup, Todd 50-54 1:10.00 49.32 11 0
3 6124 Rice, Bryan 50-54 36.00 32.99 7 2
4 4803 Leonard, Mike 50-54 40.92 39.32 10 0
5 1988 Stephens, Ryan 45-49 30.00 31.64 1 9
6 1245 Gawriljuk, Douglas 45-49 32.47 32.21 2 7

Heat 11 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1336 Hillman, Allen 50-54 33.01 34.34 9 0
2 4622 Anderson, Earl 50-54 31.62 30.76 4 5
3 1336 Mench, Edward 50-54 31.00 31.12 6 3
4 1069 Lynch, Myles 50-54 29.00 29.57 1 9
5 1069 Henderson, Wade 50-54 30.00 29.84 2 7
6 1069 Sargent, Jeff 50-54 31.00 30.51 3 6
7 4396 Mayall, Randy 50-54 31.99 31.09 5 4
8 2631 Marcy, Matthew 50-54 34.50 34.18 8 1

Heat 12 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1245 Scharf, Lee 40-44 54.21 54.85 6 3
2 1245 Cox, Raymond 40-44 36.00 NS NP 0
3 1285 Hynes, Brodie 40-44 33.08 35.93 4 5
4 1336 Jerger, Adam 40-44 27.50 27.97 1 9
5 5023 Rasmussen, Cody 40-44 30.00 28.73 2 7
6 1285 Matthias, Andy 40-44 35.00 33.65 3 6
7 7125 Daley, James 40-44 40.00 36.15 5 4
8 7125 Mariaselvanayagam, Clement 40-44 1:30.00 1:03.30 7 2

Heat 13 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 4803 Janszen, John 35-39 31.37 30.09 2 7
4 1336 Groselle, John 35-39 29.38 28.52 1 9
5 7125 Kugler, Nicholas 35-39 31.00 30.21 3 6
6 5023 Weber, Matthew 35-39 31.88 30.73 4 5

Heat 14 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1245 Mercado, Gianni 18-24 43.16 42.79 4 5
2 4803 Carter, Thomas 18-24 33.33 32.56 1 9
3 1069 Wimmer, Cody 18-24 32.58 35.03 2 7
4 5023 Shoup, Gregory 18-24 40.00 36.01 3 6
5 7125 Mania, Adam 30-34 26.50 26.87 1 9
6 7125 Gravengood, Chase 30-34 28.00 29.23 2 7
7 4171 Kravchuk, Maksym 25-29 30.00 30.55 2 7
8 5023 Jergens, Matthew 25-29 30.05 30.25 1 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home