2018 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

Next Event >>>

Event 101 Women 1650 Y Free
42 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2631 Weston, Frances 75-79 38:40.00 40:16.50 3 6
2 2631 Jamieson, Sarah 55-59 35:00.00 25:26.12 4 5
3 1245 Bettendorf, Heidi 50-54 33:43.19 33:18.86 3 6
4 2631 Dougher, Paula 65-69 31:38.19 30:14.94 1 9
5 1245 Foley, Carolynn 70-74 31:42.35 33:08.82 2 7
6 1336 Easton, Luise 75-79 34:22.51 35:34.10 1 9
7 1336 Campbell, Joan 85-89 38:24.60 40:43.09 1 9

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 2631 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne 55-59 58:00.00 31:18.69 9 0
4 1069 Bogue, Sherri 50-54 39:00.00 NS NP 0
5 2631 Libby, Joan 75-79 40:43.54 39:47.38 2 7

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 4600 van Meeteren, Greta 70-74 31:30.00 31:36.60 1 9
2 1245 Riederer, Jean 55-59 29:57.98 26:21.79 7 2
3 2631 Rudie, Linda 55-59 26:51.46 27:23.51 8 1
4 2858 McLean, Meagan 50-54 26:25.00 26:14.16 2 7
5 1245 Grant, Gina 18-24 26:43.54 26:49.71 2 7
7 2631 Linz, Ann 65-69 30:00.00 30:20.36 2 7
8 2631 Blubaugh, Diane 60-64 31:31.12 32:10.22 7 2

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2631 Winans, Colleen 55-59 25:41.92 26:06.92 5 4
2 5867 Larson, Linda 60-64 25:02.77 25:04.01 5 4
3 5025 Haeussler, Jayme 35-39 24:30.00 22:41.45 2 7
4 5023 Courtney, Julia 25-29 24:00.00 20:39.19 1 9
5 2858 Polatin, Rita 55-59 24:30.00 26:17.66 6 3
6 5867 Sikora, Rosanna 60-64 24:31.57 24:38.63 3 6
7 7049 Ogden, Pamela 60-64 25:14.62 24:44.78 4 5
8 2631 Taylor, Susan 60-64 26:02.56 25:21.14 6 3

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1069 Taddeo, Marta 35-39 23:23.66 23:24.48 3 6
2 2858 Parker, Debra 60-64 23:15.51 23:09.26 2 7
3 2631 McNeil, Traci 40-44 23:00.00 21:11.96 1 9
4 1245 Lafountain, Darcy 60-64 22:31.01 NS NP 0
5 4803 Rokich, Karen 55-59 22:34.87 22:49.65 2 7
6 5023 Nancarrow-Ibarra, Areli 35-39 23:00.00 22:11.18 1 9
7 4803 Wideman, Melissa 30-34 23:20.69 22:49.30 1 9
8 2631 McKay, Gladney 55-59 24:00.00 22:55.85 3 6

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 5023 Riazzi, Barb 55-59 22:15.58 21:32.34 1 9
2 6124 Heatley, Stephanie 25-29 21:00.00 DQ NP 0
3 1069 Nordquist, Melissa 45-49 20:30.00 20:02.10 1 9
4 3928 Cannilla, Cara 18-24 18:58.58 20:05.81 1 9
5 1336 Einsidler, Karen 60-64 20:25.23 20:16.18 1 9
6 1336 Grilli, Tracy 60-64 20:59.99 NS NP 0
7 1245 LeClair, Dale 45-49 21:10.00 21:12.94 2 7
8 5867 Ide, Carol 50-54 22:20.00 22:55.60 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
5867 Cipriano, Deborah 60-64 27:45.00 NP

Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home