SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

Event 409 Women 100 Y Back
65 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 7125 Seidler, Jeanne 70-74 2:59.01 2:45.71 1 9
2 4803 Guibord, Carol 70-74 1:43.05 NS NP 0
3 2631 Jorgensen, Christine 70-74 1:46.52 NS NP 0
4 2631 Coleman, Jill 85-89 2:31.90 NS NP 0
5 1336 Campbell, Joan 85-89 2:34.52 NS NP 0
6 2631 Libby, Joan 75-79 1:59.18 1:58.71 1 9
7 2631 Hall, Jane 75-79 2:10.00 1:59.79 2 7
8 2631 Brown, Nancy 80-84 2:03.40 2:05.65 1 9

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2631 Blubaugh, Diane 60-64 1:46.12 1:49.34 8 1
2 5867 Sikora, Rosanna 60-64 1:39.36 NS NP 0
3 6124 Gibbs, Chris 60-64 1:27.69 1:28.64 6 3
4 7049 Ogden, Pamela 60-64 1:35.24 1:36.97 7 2
5 6124 DeMere, Susan 60-64 1:45.00 1:16.77 3 6
6 4803 Huseman, Victoria 65-69 1:58.05 1:48.43 7 2
7 1336 Mitchell, Carol 65-69 2:05.03 1:57.28 9 0

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2631 Linz, Ann 65-69 1:47.32 1:54.18 8 1
2 2717 Craffey, Eileen 65-69 1:36.57 1:40.61 6 3
3 4171 Craffey, Joan 65-69 1:20.00 1:17.03 2 7
4 1245 Mccloskey, Cecilia 65-69 1:12.00 1:08.86 1 9
5 1285 Fulton, Linda 65-69 1:18.29 1:18.56 3 6
6 4803 Douglass, Marilyn 65-69 1:25.55 1:26.99 5 4
7 5867 Morosky, Donna 65-69 1:40.00 1:24.57 4 5
8 5867 Myer, Cynthia 65-69 1:50.00 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 5867 Larson, Linda 60-64 1:20.77 NS NP 0
2 1245 Cavanaugh, Debbie 60-64 1:17.00 1:13.49 2 7
3 1336 Einsidler, Karen 60-64 1:15.16 NS NP 0
4 2631 Pfinsgraff, Joan 60-64 1:09.90 1:08.68 1 9
5 1336 Doyle, Deanna 60-64 1:15.00 1:16.98 4 5
6 1336 Early, Marilyn 60-64 1:17.00 NS NP 0
7 2858 Parker, Debra 60-64 1:19.83 NS NP 0
8 1336 Guins, Ann 60-64 1:22.82 1:25.65 5 4

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 2631 Rudie, Linda 55-59 1:55.00 1:50.74 11 0
3 1245 Bennett, Sarah 55-59 1:45.00 1:36.71 8 1
4 1245 Riederer, Jean 55-59 1:39.46 1:37.66 9 0
5 2631 Travers, Allison 55-59 1:40.00 1:29.91 6 3
6 2631 Mazyck, Carla 55-59 1:49.30 1:44.06 10 0

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 4803 Rokich, Karen 55-59 1:20.81 1:22.24 5 4
2 1341 Spivey, Kelly 55-59 1:19.63 1:17.66 3 6
3 2631 Springer, Jill 55-59 1:13.78 1:11.37 2 7
4 1069 Stolarski, Sheila 55-59 1:07.50 NS NP 0
5 3729 Ditommaso, Laurie 55-59 1:10.01 1:09.76 1 9
6 1245 Kelly, Mary Shawn 55-59 1:16.65 NS NP 0
7 1336 Groselle, Laura 55-59 1:20.00 1:19.32 4 5
8 2631 DiBlasi, Julie 55-59 1:27.35 1:31.06 7 2

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 4549 Curtis, Wanda 50-54 2:25.20 2:11.06 5 4
2 5025 Bailey, Denise 50-54 1:35.55 1:23.54 2 7
3 1336 Kussatz, Heike 50-54 1:18.43 NS NP 0
4 1069 Milton, Cathy 50-54 1:08.00 1:07.81 1 9
5 1069 Callahan, Denise 50-54 1:18.00 NS NP 0
6 6124 Bopp, Sara 50-54 1:30.00 1:25.37 3 6
7 4803 Volski, Polly 50-54 1:45.00 1:40.73 4 5

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 4803 Valentine, Diane 45-49 2:14.44 2:04.32 3 6
2 1245 Stewart, Ann 45-49 1:06.75 1:06.46 1 9
3 6748 Glover, Esther 45-49 1:27.47 1:25.67 2 7
4 5025 Bobo, Lauren 35-39 1:15.77 1:13.35 1 9
5 1069 Taddeo, Marta 35-39 1:24.25 1:24.60 2 7
6 8001 Enderle, Wendy 40-44 1:03.53 1:03.25 1 9
7 5867 Volz, Kristin 40-44 2:00.77 NS NP 0

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 5023 Zipperian, Laura 25-29 1:22.00 NS NP 0
2 6124 Willingham, Molly 25-29 1:01.41 1:00.04 1 9
3 6124 Heatley, Stephanie 25-29 1:09.00 1:07.79 2 7
4 1245 Finlon, Julie 30-34 2:01.54 1:57.55 3 6
5 4803 Wideman, Melissa 30-34 1:17.45 1:17.18 1 9
6 2631 O'Brien, Maria 30-34 1:28.56 1:28.33 2 7
7 4803 Gagnon, Caitlin 18-24 1:08.91 1:07.03 1 9

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home