2018 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

Event 307 Women 200 Y Fly
40 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 4803 Smith, Melinda 65-69 4:11.00 3:41.90 1 9
3 1245 Fitzpatrick, Maureen 65-69 3:58.40 3:42.76 2 7
4 2631 Hall, Jane 75-79 4:15.00 4:11.06 1 9
5 2631 Weston, Frances 75-79 6:20.00 8:22.26 2 7
6 2631 Coleman, Jill 85-89 8:10.55 NS NP 0
7 2631 Iliff, Sally 70-74 3:45.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1245 Bennett, Sarah 55-59 4:30.00 NS NP 0
2 5867 Grady, Marci 55-59 3:59.17 3:54.05 11 0
3 2631 Rudie, Linda 55-59 3:35.19 3:38.94 9 0
4 2631 Winans, Colleen 55-59 3:40.08 3:35.29 8 1
5 2631 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne 55-59 4:09.13 NS NP 0
6 5867 Larson, Linda 60-64 4:00.00 3:35.25 1 9
7 2631 Taylor, Susan 60-64 3:40.94 3:36.36 2 7
8 2631 Blubaugh, Diane 60-64 4:42.95 4:29.71 3 6

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2858 Polatin, Rita 55-59 3:30.00 3:43.96 10 0
2 1341 Spivey, Kelly 55-59 3:25.00 3:25.90 6 3
3 5023 Riazzi, Barb 55-59 3:21.58 3:14.85 3 6
4 1341 Tokayer, Susan 55-59 2:55.10 2:51.26 2 7
5 6124 Moore, Carolyn 55-59 3:00.00 2:47.07 1 9
6 4803 Rokich, Karen 55-59 3:22.88 3:21.49 4 5
7 5867 Henley, Cynthia 55-59 3:26.67 3:29.68 7 2
8 4803 Elder, Liz 55-59 3:31.86 3:23.25 5 4

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 1245 LeClair, Dale 45-49 2:50.00 2:42.98 4 5
3 1069 Nordquist, Melissa 45-49 2:35.00 2:42.91 3 6
4 3254 Ridge, Jennifer 45-49 2:21.43 2:20.65 1 9
5 4803 Griffin, Meredith 45-49 2:35.34 2:28.80 2 7
6 1987 Shuck, Susie 50-54 2:30.90 NS NP 0

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 5023 Nancarrow-Ibarra, Areli 35-39 3:40.00 NS NP 0
3 1069 Taddeo, Marta 35-39 3:12.42 3:13.22 4 5
4 6124 Smith, Nicole 35-39 2:35.55 2:41.46 1 9
5 5867 Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 3:02.00 2:57.45 3 6
6 5025 Bobo, Lauren 35-39 3:30.00 2:57.40 2 7
7 1245 Noonan, Jennifer 40-44 2:20.15 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1245 Van Balen, Valeria 18-24 4:57.00 NS NP 0
2 5023 Cunio, Rachel 18-24 2:40.00 2:38.75 1 9
3 1245 Grant, Gina 18-24 3:45.48 3:55.96 2 7
4 5023 Janszen, Amanda 30-34 2:15.00 2:11.96 1 9
6 6124 Willingham, Molly 25-29 2:24.39 2:20.44 1 9
7 1285 Kloppe, Kelly 25-29 2:25.00 2:40.71 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
1069 Lennox, Kristina 30-34 2:25.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home