2018 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships

Heat Sheet - 15 Heats

Event 212 Men 200 Y Free
93 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 7125 Salzmann, Fred 85-89 4:22.41 4:17.80 1 9
3 6328 Kuglen, Craig 80-84 4:53.44 4:16.07 3 6
4 1336 Hall, Sid 80-84 3:10.00 3:04.41 2 7
5 1245 Cavanaugh, Cav 80-84 3:20.80 2:54.47 1 9

Heat 2 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1336 Colburn, Harry 75-79 5:20.00 4:10.97 4 5
2 2631 Fligsten, Ken 75-79 5:00.00 4:17.35 5 4
3 1282 Trevison, Rick 75-79 3:42.00 3:49.82 3 6
4 1245 Trauber, Ami 75-79 2:46.00 2:43.23 2 7
5 1069 Laux, Michael 75-79 2:50.00 2:41.12 1 9
6 1069 Bullard, Dan 75-79 5:00.00 NS NP 0
7 1245 Lyon, Bruce 75-79 5:00.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 5867 Seidman, Lawrence 70-74 2:45.01 2:40.31 2 7
3 1245 Parsons, Roger 70-74 2:42.50 NS NP 0
4 3729 McElroy, Frank 70-74 2:19.59 2:15.74 1 9
5 7155 Hollub, Greg 70-74 2:25.00 NS NP 0
6 1336 Cornell, Tom 70-74 2:45.00 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 1336 Whaley, Richard 65-69 3:45.00 2:37.93 11 0
4 2631 Zarkowsky, John 65-69 3:32.12 3:39.35 16 0
5 5023 Hardwick, David 65-69 3:40.00 3:44.03 17 0
6 6124 Waitkins, Thomas 55-59 3:30.00 3:19.38 9 0

Heat 5 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1336 Cowing, John 65-69 3:30.00 2:56.85 13 0
2 5867 Shields, Barry 65-69 3:00.00 2:33.70 8 1
3 1245 Griffin, Dane 65-69 2:44.00 2:37.53 10 0
4 1069 Geoghegan, William 65-69 2:30.00 2:35.49 9 0
5 1069 Fulljames, Rick 65-69 2:38.00 2:39.58 12 0
6 6124 Haverland, Rick 65-69 2:50.00 NS NP 0
7 1336 Chojnowski, Gerry 65-69 3:02.00 2:59.39 14 0
8 2135 Olberg, Peter 65-69 3:30.00 3:10.30 15 0

Heat 6 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1336 Martin, Jack 65-69 2:22.00 2:19.20 6 3
2 5867 Campbell, Mike 65-69 2:19.49 2:21.93 7 2
3 6748 Bauer, Craig 65-69 2:15.65 2:12.77 2 7
4 0189 Modjeska, Mark 65-69 2:07.77 2:12.31 1 9
5 1245 Childs, Lee 65-69 2:11.50 2:13.82 4 5
6 2135 Mandel, Barry 65-69 2:17.00 2:13.06 3 6
7 2135 Fritts, Jack 65-69 2:20.00 2:18.73 5 4
8 6947 Warner, Frank 65-69 2:30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2631 Threadgill, Peter 60-64 4:49.31 4:20.53 14 0
2 6124 Byer, Allan 60-64 3:58.10 3:56.39 13 0
3 2631 Irminger, Doug 60-64 3:02.92 3:07.85 11 0
4 5867 Love, Donald 60-64 2:45.00 2:34.34 8 1
5 1245 Sonenshein, Roy 60-64 2:52.49 3:02.58 10 0
6 3915 DeSimone, David 60-64 3:40.00 2:58.73 9 0
7 4549 Miller, Jamie 60-64 4:00.00 3:55.13 12 0

Heat 8 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1336 Meltz, Steve 60-64 2:40.00 NS NP 0
2 1336 Weigand, Tom 60-64 2:25.00 2:17.34 3 6
3 2135 Wenkstern, Thomas 60-64 2:20.00 2:22.63 4 5
4 1336 Groselle, Jack 60-64 1:55.04 1:55.29 1 9
5 5023 Halley, Franklin 60-64 2:01.32 2:01.06 2 7
6 5023 Murray, Craig 60-64 2:23.00 2:27.50 6 3
7 5023 Roahrig, Clifford 60-64 2:28.00 2:24.52 5 4
8 4803 Sigler, Chris 60-64 2:45.00 2:29.20 7 2

Heat 9 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1245 Whitcomb, Grant 55-59 2:11.98 NS NP 0
2 1245 Olsen, Jonathan 55-59 2:10.00 2:10.03 4 5
3 1069 Hebner, George 55-59 2:00.00 2:06.78 3 6
4 1245 LaMonica, Mike 55-59 1:56.29 1:58.64 1 9
5 1336 Stultz, Todd 55-59 1:57.50 2:01.80 2 7
6 1069 Shtab, Steven 55-59 2:10.00 2:17.75 7 2
7 5023 Herringer, Thomas 55-59 2:10.56 2:12.19 5 4
8 2631 Sebring, Patrick 55-59 2:15.00 2:16.25 6 3

Heat 10 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 7033 Richards, Mark 55-59 2:26.24 2:26.15 8 1
2 6124 Anguiano, Jerry 50-54 2:06.92 2:12.41 5 4
3 1069 Rossi, Matthew 50-54 1:54.01 1:59.14 4 5
4 1069 Lynch, Myles 50-54 1:51.50 1:53.37 1 9
5 1069 Reul, Andy 50-54 1:54.00 1:55.21 2 7
6 4396 Mayall, Randy 50-54 2:01.76 1:59.13 3 6
7 1245 Cabezas, Hector 50-54 2:23.74 2:24.00 6 3

Heat 11 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 1336 Miner, David 45-49 2:15.00 2:11.99 3 6
3 1245 Herek, Sandro 45-49 2:02.00 NS NP 0
4 1336 Rodriguez, Ramses 45-49 1:51.00 1:54.98 1 9
5 1285 Farrell, Andrew 45-49 1:56.95 2:00.27 2 7
6 1336 Mitchinson, Dean 45-49 2:09.50 2:14.75 4 5

Heat 12 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 7125 Mariaselvanayagam, Clement 40-44 4:20.00 4:35.44 4 5
2 7125 Daley, James 40-44 2:15.00 NS NP 0
3 1285 Matthias, Andy 40-44 1:59.61 NS NP 0
4 1336 Jerger, Adam 40-44 1:50.00 1:49.07 1 9
5 1245 Hunter, Andy 40-44 1:53.12 1:51.41 2 7
6 6124 Decker, John 40-44 2:00.01 2:00.09 3 6
7 1245 Cox, Raymond 40-44 2:24.00 NS NP 0

Heat 13 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 1245 Fuentes, Julio 35-39 2:05.01 1:57.06 4 5
3 1245 Gould, Harold 35-39 1:55.00 NS NP 0
4 1285 Kloppe, William 35-39 1:52.72 1:50.38 1 9
5 5023 Hill, Jason 35-39 1:53.36 1:53.17 2 7
6 6124 Seigler, Robert 35-39 1:58.64 1:56.58 3 6

Heat 14 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 1245 Caro, Orlando 30-34 3:18.73 3:24.58 5 4
3 6124 Kane, Robert 30-34 2:15.00 2:18.99 3 6
4 5023 Beachler, Ben 30-34 2:10.25 2:08.01 1 9
5 5023 Martin, Bradley 30-34 2:12.62 2:08.07 2 7
6 1245 Miyares, Andres 30-34 2:43.15 2:48.55 4 5
7 1245 Montero, Ramon 30-34 4:56.11 NS NP 0

Heat 15 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 1245 Mercado, Gianni 18-24 2:58.10 2:39.80 3 6
4 4803 Carter, Thomas 18-24 2:08.73 2:08.31 1 9
5 5023 Shoup, Gregory 18-24 2:15.00 2:14.49 2 7
6 5023 Glaser-Garbrick, Dan 25-29 1:45.33 1:46.69 1 9

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home