2017 Mission Mile 1 Mile Swim – Lake Mission Viejo

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Event 1 Mixed 1500 M Free
54 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Time Pl
1 FINZ Akins, Janice 60-64 34:53.00 2
2 UC33 Alden, Jack 50-54 33:55.60 2
3 ROSE Arrow, Alexander 45-49 39:31.80 5
4 UC33 Carey, Daniel 55-59 38:42.80 5
5 LBG Carlin, Elizabeth 40-44 43:08.20 2
7 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 60-64 25:26.20 1
No seed times were supplied for this event

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Time Pl
1 NOVA Davidson, Larry 60-64 33:50.10 6
2 MVN Fidler, Tyler 18-24 22:47.20 1
3 LASC Flores, Baltazar 50-54 37:16.00 4
5 UC33 Gutjahr, Craig 40-44 27:06.40 1
6 PSP Harmon, Mark 55-59 32:27.60 4
7 MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 30:44.30 3
8 FINZ Heydorff, Thomas 65-69 37:27.30 3
No seed times were supplied for this event

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Time Pl
1 MVN Hiller, Michael 55-59 29:10.70 3
2 UC33 Hobbs, Delrie 60-64 37:49.40 3
3 FINZ Hollingsworth, Luke 35-39 27:14.40 2
5 SCTM Jacildo, Natalie 30-34 31:53.20 4
6 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 22:09.70 1
7 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 32:38.20 1
8 UC33 Mortimer, Greg 60-64 27:24.00 1
No seed times were supplied for this event

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Time Pl
1 SCTM Moy, Thomas 50-54 35:08.30 3
2 VCM Nisbet, John 65-69 30:25.30 2
3 UC33 Otto, Donovan 60-64 29:26.80 2
4 WIND Peelle, Robert 35-39 30:29.90 3
5 SCAQ Pickard, Tom 50-54 39:20.40 5
6 MVN Ramirez, Miguel 35-39 25:09.80 1
8 SBSM Royce, Steve 60-64 31:15.20 4
No seed times were supplied for this event

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Time Pl
1 MVN Santy, James 55-59 27:39.70 2
2 NOVA Serbia, George 55-59 25:15.60 1
3 ROSE Shockro, Ellen 75-79 39:48.20 1
5 CTM Simons, Linda 50-54 25:24.50 1
6 UC33 Smith, John 60-64 32:16.70 5
7 FINZ Spears, Laura 30-34 27:22.40 1
8 MVN Stuart, Margaret 55-59 34:31.80 1
No seed times were supplied for this event

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Time Pl
1 MVN Supance, Michele 30-34 29:12.90 2
2 NOVA Tsou, Elida 40-44 34:02.40 1
3 FMT Vas, Mike 45-49 35:24.80 4
4 MVN Viers, Audrey 30-34 29:57.00 3
5 OJAI Watson, Katherine 70-74 38:25.70 2
6 UC33 Whitenack, Craig 50-54 26:51.70 1
7 UC33 Whitenack, Daisy 18-24 35:11.80 1
8 UC33 Yu, Charlie 45-49 24:40.40 2
No seed times were supplied for this event

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Time Pl
1 SCTM Davidson, Jennifer 50-54 28:19.90 2
2 ROSE Ettinger, Tom 65-69 29:31.30 1
3 MVN Bennett, Mike 45-49 28:24.50 3
7 MVN Cavaliero, Kelli 55-59 54:03.00 2
No seed times were supplied for this event

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Pl
GRA Freshley, Mike 75-79
NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39
CTM Rodriguez, Nancie 55-59
MSCM Shore, Susan 55-59
MVN Stuart, Ian 70-74
UC33 Collins, Barry 50-54
UC33 Huitron, Alejandro 45-49
UC33 May, Jeffrey 35-39
No seed times were supplied for this event

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home