SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

Pan American Masters 2018 Swimming Championship

Heat Sheet - 25 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 703 Women 50 M Breast
188 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 YCFM Beattie, Ernestine 80-84 1:45.00 1:10.20 3
2 BRMAS Jaeger, Erica 80-84 1:40.00 1:37.51 6
3 T2NM Jebe, Margit 80-84 58.10 57.81 2
4 TAM Jaffe, Kristin 80-84 51.92 53.43 1
5 NEM Coakley, Marian 80-84 1:05.00 1:11.59 4
6 AMAZ Diaz, Pilar 80-84 1:45.00 1:36.65 5
7 BRMAS Ferreira da Silva, Terezinha 85-89 1:37.47 1:30.44 2
8 YCFM Vogel, Alyce 85-89 2:10.00 1:18.17 1

Heat 2 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
2 WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 75-79 1:02.85 1:08.36 5
3 FACT Hackett, Jeanne 75-79 54.83 53.35 2
4 TAM Archer, Sue 75-79 49.00 55.96 4
5 BRMAS Silva, Vera Lucia 75-79 51.95 53.32 1
6 BRMAS Andrade, Cynthia 75-79 55.16 55.37 3
7 REV Laurel, Gloria 75-79 1:35.00 DQ NP

Heat 3 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
2 AQAMA Robledo, Lia 70-74 2:20.27 1:21.43 3
4 PALM Brown, Dana 70-74 45.21 43.19 1
5 SYSM Holbrook, Julianna 70-74 46.00 47.25 2
6 FACT McKenney, Marilynn 70-74 1:03.82 DQ NP

Heat 4 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
2 OKUDA Pinheiro, Maria Cristina 65-69 1:15.00 1:05.53 16
3 PAR Acosta Romero, Maria 65-69 59.19 56.00 12
4 NASH Kendrick, Anne 65-69 1:14.11 1:12.36 17
5 FACT Basye, Pamela 65-69 1:17.00 NS NP
6 ELMIL Montiel, Alejandra 45-49 1:24.28 DQ NP

Heat 5 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 DN Mieses, Sandra 65-69 57.80 58.65 13
2 FACT Early, Karen 65-69 53.30 NS NP
3 MOST Burke, Randee 65-69 50.18 50.87 9
4 PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 65-69 49.20 47.18 4
5 BRMAS Peregrino, Yara 65-69 49.32 47.32 5
6 LOM Cambra-Brungard, Jeanne 65-69 50.81 NS NP
7 ACUCO Fazzano, Catalina 65-69 56.26 58.72 14
8 FACT Hayes, Julia 65-69 58.72 59.62 15

Heat 6 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MOST Lindsey, Connie 65-69 48.48 49.14 7
2 CHEL Merena, Elizabeth 65-69 47.66 47.45 6
3 PSM Davis, Charlotte 65-69 43.00 42.08 2
4 SVB Steiger, Regula 65-69 41.83 41.57 1
5 BRZA Longas, Marta 65-69 43.00 50.09 8
6 CNSI Gonthier, Martine 65-69 46.98 46.35 3
7 UC17 Wagner, June 65-69 48.39 51.24 10
8 SYSM Guins, Ann 65-69 48.61 51.48 11

Heat 7 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SFTL Albano, Carla 60-64 1:10.00 47.84 12
2 AQAMA Garcia, Angela 60-64 58.68 59.11 19
3 SVY Lampe, Betty 60-64 53.26 52.53 16
4 ACUCO Ostertag-Galvez, Liliana 60-64 51.50 DQ NP
5 SKY Baldwin, Patricia 60-64 52.53 53.40 18
6 MPROV Cordero, Maria Carmen 60-64 53.70 52.18 15
7 ACUCO Mejia, Maritza 60-64 59.00 1:02.21 20
8 ELMIL Gonzalez, Milena 45-49 1:11.06 DQ NP

Heat 8 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 AGUA Friedman, Jill 60-64 50.57 52.71 17
2 ACUCO Ocampo, Patricia 60-64 50.10 50.02 13
3 GNU Barros, Helena Maria 60-64 48.00 47.01 10
4 KONA Finch, Merry 60-64 45.79 46.92 9
5 CAVS Mehmed, Laura 60-64 47.00 47.78 11
6 FACT Glennan, Lolly 60-64 48.57 NS NP
7 FACT Walker, Brenda 60-64 50.39 NS NP
8 OAK Lopes, Sonia 60-64 51.30 50.24 14

Heat 9 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 60-64 44.11 44.57 7
2 TAM Wheeler, Barbara 60-64 43.00 42.67 4
3 PALM De Herder, Elizabeth 60-64 41.00 40.69 2
4 NEM Estel, Beth 60-64 40.25 40.04 1
5 NEM Mareb, Karen 60-64 40.51 40.84 3
6 SDSM Siegel, Christine 60-64 41.65 43.80 6
7 GAJA Kittles, Ginny 60-64 44.00 46.39 8
8 NCMS Alton, Dale 60-64 45.50 43.05 5

Heat 10 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 PIRAT Montero Calderon, Marta 55-59 1:15.10 1:18.55 20
2 UC14 Ault, Mary 55-59 55.00 49.89 14
3 GS Aragon, Leah 55-59 52.34 52.64 17
4 RGSC Grenier, Marisa 55-59 50.43 49.79 13
5 BDO Mardle, Valerie 55-59 52.00 1:04.24 19
6 EE Bilbao, Maria 55-59 52.81 50.55 16
7 BRMAS Nascimento, Marinês 55-59 1:00.20 54.47 18
8 CROL Diaz, Ana 45-49 1:03.34 52.25 14

Heat 11 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ETAND Ulberich, Ana Cristina 55-59 49.26 44.64 7
2 BRMAS Rabay, Leila 55-59 49.22 50.41 15
3 CMS Eldridge, Audrey 55-59 48.49 NS NP
4 WMAC Anderson, Julie 55-59 46.52 46.88 11
5 MMAC Clutter, Cynthia 55-59 46.58 46.55 10
6 SFTL Gatto, Caroline 55-59 48.91 NS NP
7 MMAC Rexer, Marianne 55-59 49.23 46.42 9
8 GAJA McClure, Pam 55-59 49.98 47.88 12

Heat 12 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SNOW Russello, Stacey 55-59 44.40 44.49 6
2 MOST Eakle, Julie 55-59 43.69 44.65 8
3 VMST Miller, Patricia 55-59 40.53 40.81 3
4 PBM Pipes, Karlyn 55-59 38.34 38.64 1
5 GS Moore, Carolyn 55-59 40.01 40.63 2
6 STAR Sweetall, Patty 55-59 40.58 41.09 4
7 SYSM Groselle, Laura 55-59 44.00 43.75 5
8 UBC Krzic, Maja 55-59 45.40 NS NP

Heat 13 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 DDSA Samberg, Amy 50-54 1:07.04 1:07.73 19
2 MASPE Parra, Jacqueline 50-54 1:05.00 1:04.94 18
3 FENA Sancan Quinde, Laura 50-54 1:02.40 NS NP
4 ELMIL Matamoros, Marianela 50-54 54.10 50.57 14
5 SPM Kupan, Cheryl 50-54 55.50 47.19 11
6 MORSS Zavala, Claudia 50-54 1:04.46 1:02.77 17
7 GAJA Walleshauser, Penelope 50-54 1:05.63 52.54 15
8 BRMAS Nobre, Catia 50-54 1:20.00 1:19.63 20

Heat 14 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 GS Scott, Leslie 50-54 48.29 47.72 12
2 MLZ Ferrari, Andrea 50-54 47.71 46.01 10
3 SPORT Mendoza, Maria 50-54 47.00 48.11 13
4 UC02 Lane, Victoria 50-54 43.00 NS NP
5 MICH Rogers, Julie 50-54 43.03 43.94 9
6 NEM Henao, Sandra 50-54 47.03 NS NP
7 T2NM Morrisseau, AnnMarie 50-54 47.93 41.36 7
8 APANI De Oliveira, Morgana 50-54 52.97 53.55 16

Heat 15 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 KAC Cleven, Detra 50-54 42.50 39.47 2
2 TYSM Maurer, Jody 50-54 41.49 41.10 6
3 PALM Wilson, Jamie 50-54 39.97 39.79 3
4 DKTA Tracy, Robin 50-54 37.31 38.48 1
5 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 39.44 40.40 4
6 SYSM Frederic, Christine 50-54 40.80 41.05 5
7 LVM Kunovac, Jelena 50-54 41.73 42.69 8
8 CCMA Castaño, Marcela 50-54 42.61 NS NP

Heat 16 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Liu, Sandy 45-49 50.00 49.89 13
2 GB Souza, Alessandra 45-49 49.02 52.41 15
3 ELMIL Monge, Marta 45-49 43.88 44.97 11
4 BRZA Posada, Margarita 45-49 42.30 43.58 9
5 ACUCO Rodriguez Aristizaba, Myria 45-49 43.77 40.94 6
6 NST Kutuieva, Olga 45-49 48.80 55.96 16
7 UC14 Wreski, Julia 45-49 50.00 44.29 10
8 ACUCO Escobar, Sandra 45-49 55.00 49.18 12

Heat 17 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDM Forest, Anna Marie 45-49 41.16 40.57 5
2 CROL Bianchini, Jilma 45-49 40.00 43.51 8
3 OPTA Espinosa Guzmán, Sandra 45-49 39.20 41.36 7
4 COMPE Nishimura, Eunice 45-49 37.79 38.03 1
5 MOVY Eldridge, Beth 45-49 37.99 NS NP
6 UC09 Sheppard, Rosie 45-49 39.68 38.95 3
7 CSF Fernandez, Veronica 45-49 40.00 38.83 2
8 DN Paulino Berges, Eliana 45-49 42.02 39.81 4

Heat 18 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ETAND Ayala, Silvia 40-44 53.00 50.50 18
2 SPM Camoes, Marie-Noelle 40-44 46.00 46.07 16
3 FCN Guerra, Ana 40-44 44.20 43.00 11
4 MR Sotomayor, Gisela 40-44 52.52 51.68 19
5 DN Javier Guman, Jessica 25-29 48.21 47.39 9
6 AWLM Slawta, Sara 25-29 51.66 52.89 10
7 NEM Stotts, Maria 35-39 54.44 57.64 9

Heat 19 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 DN Gonzalez, Tania 40-44 43.75 45.85 15
2 CONN Matarese, Christine 40-44 42.32 NS NP
3 MCHIH Chavez, Patricia 40-44 41.05 41.39 10
4 IM Hoover, Molly 40-44 40.00 38.35 6
5 SKY Della, Lindsay 40-44 41.00 40.08 8
6 SPM Hayman, Annie 40-44 41.18 43.68 12
7 MINN France, Jessica 40-44 42.46 45.37 14
8 SDCC de Calventi, Parmelia 40-44 44.13 46.20 17

Heat 20 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 CBBV Scagliarini, Valeria 40-44 38.70 38.56 7
2 NCMS Stump, Karen 40-44 37.86 38.34 5
3 NCMS Lindauer, Kerry 40-44 35.22 36.38 2
4 SYSM Keiber, Casey 40-44 33.49 35.20 1
5 MBI Cazzol Sandoval, Italia 40-44 34.26 44.78 13
6 MUMS Campbell, Jennifer 40-44 36.68 38.05 4
7 EOC Rivadávia, Ana Lúcia 40-44 37.88 37.97 3
8 AQUAS Quiroz de Beraud, Beatriz 40-44 39.59 40.64 9

Heat 21 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MINN Jeske, Ingrid 35-39 44.46 44.28 8
2 BBWM Ritter, Jennifer 35-39 42.00 42.24 6
3 BRMAS Rocha, Beatrice 35-39 41.00 39.10 2
4 GNU Burin, Francieli 35-39 37.00 38.23 1
5 GMUP Geskos, Evangeline 35-39 37.45 40.00 4
6 SRM Rueda, Marcela 35-39 41.37 40.15 5
7 CPA Paz, Omaivi 35-39 42.52 39.78 3
8 ADMS Rose, Leanne 35-39 45.98 44.24 7

Heat 22 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 BER Berendson, Chris 30-34 50.65 NS NP
2 ACMSP Soma, Andrea 30-34 47.00 44.23 11
3 MICH Yager, Laura 30-34 44.96 NS NP
4 GBM Cook, Emily 30-34 43.00 42.85 7
5 DKTA Pederson, Erin 30-34 43.18 40.68 4
6 SFTL Murphy, Siobhan 30-34 45.44 43.51 8
7 PAR Arroyo Castillo, Tanya 30-34 48.00 NS NP
8 ELMIL Jimenez, Karolina 30-34 1:04.21 59.03 12

Heat 23 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MAM Chinn, Sarah 30-34 42.54 40.76 5
2 TYM Silva, Clara 30-34 38.57 40.90 6
3 GSM Schranze, Hillary 30-34 37.02 44.15 10
4 TOC McGraw, Kathleen 30-34 36.00 34.84 1
5 MV Gonzalez, Gloria 30-34 36.50 36.08 2
6 MCONC Gonzalez Julio, Diana 30-34 37.40 38.72 3
7 PBM Mullings, Shannon 30-34 42.00 NS NP
8 L4S Bofinger, Sarah 30-34 42.59 44.03 9

Heat 24 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 DAA Lapuente, Sofia 25-29 44.19 41.20 7
2 TTO Pierre, Rochelle 25-29 40.51 40.13 5
3 LAMV Skoda, Anette 25-29 38.44 38.11 4
4 AMC Robles Velazquez, Tania 25-29 36.90 35.84 1
5 SFTL Guerra, Mariela 25-29 38.00 37.40 3
6 ANV Pineda Madrigal, Adriana 25-29 40.00 41.68 8
7 PBM Lackey, Tori 25-29 40.81 36.54 2
8 SVY Lampe, Corinne 25-29 48.00 40.83 6

Heat 25 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
2 SST Salinas, Jessica 18-24 41.30 NS NP
3 GRA DeValk, Brittany 18-24 39.49 40.57 2
4 DAMM Nicholas, Tara-Lynn 18-24 35.50 34.32 1
5 MPNY Krasykova, Albina 18-24 37.45 44.29 4
6 SST Silva Osses, Consuelo 18-24 40.00 41.92 3
7 MORSS Garcia Moreno, Kioa 18-24 48.34 47.89 5

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home