SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

Pan American Masters 2018 Swimming Championship

Heat Sheet - 25 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 403 Women 50 M Fly
188 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 GAJA Ottosen, Sue 75-79 1:31.76 1:36.93 5
2 WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 75-79 1:10.10 1:03.76 3
3 BRMAS Andrade, Cynthia 75-79 58.12 1:01.41 2
4 BRMAS Silva, Vera Lucia 75-79 51.75 54.47 1
5 MARY Weston, Frances 75-79 1:08.40 1:15.37 4
6 REV Laurel, Gloria 75-79 1:20.00 NS NP
7 FACT Tullman, Patricia 80-84 1:00.90 1:00.00 1
8 YCFM Beattie, Ernestine 80-84 1:45.00 1:22.81 2

Heat 2 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 BRMAS Cosenza, Bianca 65-69 1:11.00 NS NP
2 DN Mieses, Sandra 65-69 1:03.38 1:08.59 10
4 PALM Van Ast, Nancy 65-69 47.01 46.36 8
5 O*H* Smith, Melinda 65-69 51.00 51.20 9
6 YCFM Dennis, Martha 65-69 1:09.56 1:11.82 11
7 FACT Suttie, Rae 70-74 1:11.54 1:13.51 7
8 BRMAS Mello, Kaya 70-74 1:40.00 1:28.20 8

Heat 3 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UNBM Prebble, Juanita 70-74 55.48 50.45 4
2 SPM Page, Anne 70-74 46.00 NS NP
3 SYSM Holbrook, Julianna 70-74 42.00 42.17 2
4 MMAC Menard, Joanne 70-74 39.50 42.08 1
5 SNM Tyler, A Susan 70-74 40.45 NS NP
6 PSM Welch, Sarah 70-74 44.96 45.81 3
7 FACT LaCoppola, Vicki 70-74 53.80 1:00.03 6
8 FACT Ferber, Jane 70-74 1:10.50 58.71 5

Heat 4 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MOST Miller, Jan 65-69 44.80 41.97 5
2 IM Jones, Cynthia 65-69 43.99 42.32 7
3 SVB Steiger, Regula 65-69 37.12 35.90 3
4 SFTL McCloskey, Cecilia 65-69 34.32 34.65 2
5 PSM Davis, Charlotte 65-69 34.50 34.01 1
6 YCFM Fulton, Linda 65-69 39.35 38.03 4
7 SMS Williams, Dale 65-69 44.00 42.23 6
8 SYSM Guins, Ann 65-69 46.34 NS NP

Heat 5 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SKY Baldwin, Patricia 60-64 55.43 55.39 13
2 CCMA Bougaud, Claude 60-64 51.89 51.09 12
3 FACT Fisk, Debbie 60-64 40.90 39.92 7
4 GSMS Gebhardt, Susan 60-64 40.15 41.26 8
5 MICH Szymczak, Wendy 60-64 40.40 39.15 6
6 BRZA Velez Escobar, Maria 60-64 45.00 44.37 11
7 AGUA Friedman, Jill 60-64 53.80 59.68 14
8 FACT Grossman, Gail 60-64 1:15.01 1:08.35 15

Heat 6 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MICH Weir, Sue 60-64 39.76 41.73 9
2 SDSM Neville, Cathy 60-64 38.50 38.94 5
3 SDSM Ganze, Cathy 60-64 34.04 33.69 3
4 LAPS Granger, Traci 60-64 32.00 31.27 1
5 SKY Noyes, Penny 60-64 32.57 32.69 2
6 NTXL Morrison, Lynn 60-64 35.20 NS NP
7 SYSM Kryka, Nancy 60-64 39.55 38.33 4
8 GB Sampaio, Cristina 60-64 40.14 43.01 10

Heat 7 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
2 ACUCO Collavini, Teresa 55-59 56.00 52.16 14
3 MMAC Clutter, Cynthia 55-59 48.58 46.94 13
4 BRMAS Franco, Tania Lucia 55-59 50.46 NS NP
6 MR Sotomayor, Gisela 40-44 54.12 57.62 23

Heat 8 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 BDO Mardle, Valerie 55-59 47.00 1:04.56 15
2 APUPY Nery Huerta, Carmen 55-59 42.67 NS NP
3 EE Pérez, Claudia 55-59 39.00 40.84 11
4 PBM Wenzel, Chris 55-59 35.91 NS NP
5 YCFM Mannella, Cynthia 55-59 36.00 41.78 12
6 TTO Neville, Debra 55-59 40.70 39.00 10
7 MOST Robinson, Ming 55-59 45.00 37.43 9
8 VERMO Calderon, Sandra 55-59 48.22 NS NP

Heat 9 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 YCFM Shonkwiler, Cathy 55-59 35.50 34.55 5
2 TYSM Tokayer, Susan 55-59 34.94 34.30 4
3 MOST Ingraham, Susan 55-59 33.39 34.78 6
4 PBM Green Blair, Holly 55-59 31.00 30.59 1
5 SFTL Hung, Maria 55-59 32.35 33.39 2
6 MASPR Benevides, Jesoni 55-59 34.15 34.83 7
7 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 35.38 34.26 3
8 UBC Krzic, Maja 55-59 35.70 36.03 8

Heat 10 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 BRMAS Assis, Welma 50-54 1:00.00 40.11 17
2 MORSS Zavala, Claudia 50-54 56.06 1:05.43 22
3 SYSM Harris, Susan 50-54 47.90 DQ NP
4 VERMO Belmar, Doris 50-54 43.50 42.86 19
5 OLIMP Castillo, Carmen 50-54 52.08 47.46 20
6 UC07 Fiedler Lord, Olympia 50-54 1:00.00 55.72 21
7 GNU Castro, Flavia 40-44 44.00 46.40 22
8 AQRLS Riaño Mendieta, Pieranghela 40-44 48.03 42.23 21

Heat 11 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SPM Kupan, Cheryl 50-54 40.00 NS NP
2 SYSM Goldschmidt, Claudia 50-54 37.50 NS NP
3 OREG Adelman, Marcie 50-54 36.89 35.98 14
4 LVM Kunovac, Jelena 50-54 36.37 NS NP
5 CCMA Castaño, Marcela 50-54 36.37 NS NP
6 SPM Brandt, Tabitha 50-54 36.98 37.00 15
7 GSMS Fuss, Karen 50-54 38.50 39.11 16
8 SPM Schwartz, Jodi 50-54 43.13 NS NP

Heat 12 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDMDR Dalmasy-Laccetti, Ameriquin 50-54 36.00 40.74 18
2 MOST Elias, Tiitta 50-54 35.42 34.59 11
3 SYSM Buxton, Sylvia 50-54 34.00 32.63 5
4 DKTA Tracy, Robin 50-54 33.67 34.06 8
5 PALM Wilson, Jamie 50-54 33.93 34.81 12
6 SPM Westerman, Karen 50-54 34.82 33.75 6
7 YCFM Nordheim, Kimberly 50-54 35.85 34.55 10
8 SYSM Frederic, Christine 50-54 36.09 34.24 9

Heat 13 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SFTL Herrington, Jamie 50-54 33.31 34.05 7
2 CC Rodacki, Andrea 50-54 32.42 35.94 13
3 NCMS Wolff, Celia 50-54 32.00 32.56 4
4 CVMM Godges, Arlette 50-54 31.85 32.11 2
5 CMS Sappey, Collette 50-54 31.88 32.51 3
6 ESMS Tomley, Patty 50-54 32.08 32.09 1
7 TTO Cozier, Danielle 50-54 33.15 NS NP
8 UC15 Rietz, Heather 50-54 33.50 NS NP

Heat 14 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ASC Pusch, Judy 45-49 53.15 49.27 15
2 MICH Day, Danielle 45-49 48.66 49.20 14
3 SYSM Coley, Cheryl 45-49 40.00 46.18 13
4 ACUCO Klinkert, Joanna 45-49 35.86 36.21 8
5 CMPR Nogueras, Marie 45-49 38.03 37.85 10
6 L4S Walters, Suzanne 45-49 42.68 40.22 11
7 ACUCO Escobar, Sandra 45-49 50.00 43.88 12
8 ELMIL Gonzalez, Milena 45-49 56.77 57.98 16

Heat 15 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 BRZA Gulfo Gonzalez, Paola 45-49 35.00 36.98 9
2 SPMAS Agrizzi, Rovana 45-49 33.85 34.57 6
3 DN Tejeda, Ana 45-49 30.25 31.38 4
4 NCMS Braun, Erika 45-49 28.40 28.42 1
5 MOVY Eldridge, Beth 45-49 30.01 30.79 3
6 UC09 Sheppard, Rosie 45-49 30.86 30.32 2
7 HAFL Stewart, Ann 45-49 34.52 34.47 5
8 SPM LeClair, Dale 45-49 35.12 35.38 7

Heat 16 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 STGOM Roman Pulgarin, Ana 40-44 41.39 42.03 20
2 DN Gonzalez, Tania 40-44 39.27 37.40 17
3 APUPY Sanchez, Rosanna 40-44 36.12 35.63 15
4 MINN France, Jessica 40-44 35.76 NS NP
5 ELMIL Carnevale, Cecilia 40-44 36.11 34.20 12
6 MV Villamizar, Ednna 40-44 36.85 NS NP
7 CDSL Olivares, Ignacia 40-44 39.98 37.64 18
8 NICK Colby, Mary 40-44 43.50 38.20 19

Heat 17 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 PEMA Montes, Isabel 40-44 35.00 35.43 14
2 PSCM Inada, Noriko 40-44 34.52 28.87 1
3 MOVY Iles, Debbie 40-44 33.50 31.84 8
4 UJS Balsamo, Denise 40-44 33.21 34.62 13
5 CROL Gonzalez, Elizabeth 40-44 33.50 33.43 10
6 PSM Ella, Ellen 40-44 34.36 34.03 11
7 DN Castrillon Loaiza, Lina 40-44 35.00 NS NP
8 MCHIH Chavez, Patricia 40-44 35.30 35.76 16

Heat 18 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 CBBV Garrone, Maria 40-44 31.75 30.15 3
2 NCMS Stump, Karen 40-44 31.22 30.54 4
3 NCMS Uhl, Alicia 40-44 30.46 30.67 6
4 NCMS Lindauer, Kerry 40-44 29.87 30.55 5
5 PALM Moro, Erin 40-44 30.25 30.08 2
6 MUMS Campbell, Jennifer 40-44 30.62 31.07 7
7 SYSM Keiber, Casey 40-44 31.64 NS NP
8 PALM Yocum, Kari 40-44 32.24 32.37 9

Heat 19 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 42.46 42.45 13
2 PSCM Mullins, Elizabeth 35-39 37.66 34.26 10
3 ACUCO Myandsoo-Simmons, Marianna 35-39 32.54 32.31 7
4 GSC Du Plessis, Renate 35-39 28.00 30.83 2
5 CPA Paz, Omaivi 35-39 32.52 32.32 8
6 PAR Rios Bernard, Ana Raquel 35-39 35.53 36.25 11
7 OKUDA Gontijo, Anna Carolina 35-39 40.00 39.27 12

Heat 20 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 OKUDA Furtado Victor dos S, M 35-39 32.10 32.20 6
2 OKUDA Figueira, Nahone 35-39 32.00 31.73 5
3 PBM Andara, Melanie 35-39 31.06 NS NP
4 NCMS Holland, Irish 35-39 32.44 NS NP
5 OKUDA Ferreira, Aline 35-39 30.49 30.54 1
6 UMAC Grover, Mollie 35-39 31.35 30.95 3
7 GNU Dresseno, Luciana 35-39 32.05 33.55 9
8 COLI Curiel, Vianney 35-39 32.32 31.41 4

Heat 21 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
3 CONN Karas, Stefanie 30-34 51.33 40.83 12
4 GBM Cook, Emily 30-34 42.00 43.63 14
5 MASPE Guzmán, Pamela 30-34 45.00 NS NP
6 ELMIL Jimenez, Karolina 30-34 1:07.68 1:02.51 15

Heat 22 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ANV Fluchaire Bernal, Ethel 30-34 38.20 NS NP
2 ACUCO Coronel David, Ana 30-34 37.00 NS NP
3 AGUA Young, Charley 30-34 34.99 35.42 10
4 DN Alonzo, Anel 30-34 33.94 34.48 8
5 BRMAS Feitosa, Tainá 30-34 34.00 34.41 7
6 MAM Chinn, Sarah 30-34 36.75 34.93 9
7 CONN King, Rachel 30-34 38.00 36.24 11
8 PBM Mullings, Shannon 30-34 40.00 43.25 13

Heat 23 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MALLO Sexton, Aoife 30-34 33.50 33.88 6
2 SPP Younkins, Karen 30-34 32.84 33.49 5
3 BRMAS Paz, Suzani 30-34 30.88 30.98 2
4 SPMAS Milanez, Estefania 30-34 28.37 28.75 1
5 BRMAS Pelluchi, Júlia 30-34 30.80 31.78 3
6 BRZA Sanchez Campos, Laura 30-34 32.00 NS NP
7 ASC Scaparra, Joan 30-34 33.02 33.14 4
8 SLAP Kamat, Julie 30-34 33.90 NS NP

Heat 24 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 DAA Lapuente, Sofia 25-29 39.37 37.08 6
2 SST Morris, Catalina 25-29 35.00 DQ NP
3 TTO Pierre, Rochelle 25-29 32.76 32.65 2
4 SPMAS Destro, Lisiane 25-29 29.20 29.00 1
5 BOON Tenbarge, Kelley 25-29 32.37 34.39 4
6 MINN Fittipaldi, Carolyn 25-29 35.00 33.39 3
7 ETAND Villalba Ulberich, Magdalens 25-29 39.00 35.25 5
8 AWLM Slawta, Sara 25-29 41.66 42.07 7

Heat 25 of 25

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
2 MPNY Krasykova, Polina 18-24 34.20 NS NP
3 MPNY Krasykova, Albina 18-24 32.50 NS NP
4 SRVM Conlon, Kali 18-24 29.50 29.49 1
5 ELMIL Ramirez, Valery 18-24 30.98 29.49 1
6 URIOS Escamilla Ramirez, Karen 18-24 32.97 31.47 3
7 AWLM Reynolds, Edith 18-24 59.48 55.77 4

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home