SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Masters Swimming Australia National Championships

Heat Sheet - 29 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 9 Mixed 100 M Breast
226 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 WSM Urquhart, Helen 75-79 5:11.00 4:39.49 6 5
4 NPM Jopling, Margaret 80-84 3:35.00 3:22.70 4 7
5 WAB Stanton, Tony 85-89 3:30.00 2:56.22 2 9
6 WMV McGough, Glad 85-89 4:30.57 3:56.53 1 10

Heat 2 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SMR Pearce, Barbara 80-84 3:23.00 3:21.71 3 8
3 NMR Johnston, Patricia 65-69 2:55.00 2:57.55 14 1
4 WMH Hoskins, Donna 45-49 2:50.00 1:57.37 8 2.5
5 NSA Jones, Barbara 70-74 2:55.00 2:47.82 7 4
6 NWG Campbell, Graham 70-74 3:00.00 3:17.25 10 1
7 CDW Roberts, Maggie 80-84 3:25.00 3:10.48 2 9

Heat 3 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WSU Brown, Cas 70-74 2:50.00 2:44.37 6 5
2 WBM Paterson, Christine 60-64 2:40.00 2:24.12 9 2
3 VMV Trautman-Pasquini, Marla 45-49 2:39.00 2:42.92 10 1
4 NWG Harrison, Marion 65-69 2:35.00 2:15.42 10 1
5 WMV Williams, Andrea 65-69 2:35.15 2:19.10 13 1
6 WGT Gill, Jan 80-84 2:39.00 2:34.22 1 10
7 CDW Tauschke, Pauline 60-64 2:49.50 2:50.01 10 1
8 NBT Reinker, Sue 65-69 2:50.00 3:00.47 15 1

Heat 4 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WML Alguire, Lynne 60-64 2:33.40 DQ NP 0
2 WOP Andrew, Ruth 70-74 2:30.00 2:24.88 4 7
3 WCM Elliott, Theresa 75-79 2:30.00 2:20.47 5 6
4 WSU Burbidge, Merilyn 75-79 2:25.00 2:17.91 4 7
5 WSF Smith, Phillip 45-49 2:30.00 2:25.84 13 1
7 WSF Marano, Courtney 25-29 2:30.00 2:33.12 6 5
8 WGT Lawrence, Geoffrey 65-69 2:34.00 2:41.08 11 1

Heat 5 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WSF Neville, Stephanie 18-24 2:25.00 2:13.01 6 5
3 WRV Taylor, Eric 75-79 2:20.00 2:06.07 6 5
4 TDP Brack, Marilyn 65-69 2:17.16 2:15.63 11 1
5 NCT Risk, Lindsay 70-74 2:20.00 2:18.00 8 3
6 QSC Martinuzzi, Joan 65-69 2:20.00 2:13.06 9 2
7 WGT Smith, Stephen 65-69 2:22.00 2:07.21 9 2
8 QAC Cox, Rosemarie 60-64 2:25.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 6 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SMR Vowles, Judy 65-69 2:17.00 2:18.23 12 1
2 CAS Bailey, Kay 60-64 2:15.00 2:14.14 8 3
3 CDW Magin, Robert 70-74 2:15.00 2:18.48 9 2
4 NBT Skulander, Annika-Lee 25-29 2:11.98 2:12.59 5 6
5 WMH Wingate, Pauline 75-79 2:12.00 2:11.08 3 8
6 WBB Knoll, Kathryn 50-54 2:15.00 2:09.60 6 5
7 VMV Simpson, Joan 70-74 2:15.00 2:14.46 3 8
8 WML Smith, Eddie 70-74 2:17.00 2:13.34 2 9

Heat 7 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WOP Musty, John 70-74 2:10.88 2:03.38 6 5
2 NOF Kirkbride, Robert 75-79 2:10.00 2:02.75 5 6
3 WOP Scott, Geoffrey 60-64 2:10.00 2:12.91 7 4
4 WAM Sanders, Jeffrey 60-64 2:09.76 2:06.34 5 6
5 QTW Wassenaar, Hanna 75-79 2:10.00 2:05.16 2 9
6 WSU Woodhouse, William 70-74 2:10.00 2:11.23 7 4
7 QGA Smith, Craig 60-64 2:10.00 2:12.42 6 5
8 WSF Beckett, Mischa 35-39 2:11.00 2:21.68 7 4

Heat 8 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NWS Blanch, Kerryn 45-49 2:09.00 1:57.37 8 2.5
2 WCM Johnson, Joy 60-64 2:07.56 2:06.99 7 4
4 WSU Walter, Pamela 65-69 2:04.00 2:02.17 7 4
5 NGN Bratton, Joan 70-74 2:05.00 2:25.00 5 6
6 SMR Carter, Terry 65-69 2:06.00 2:09.75 8 3
8 NBT Valentine, Jessica 30-34 2:09.52 2:08.73 9 2

Heat 9 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NNC Robertson, Carolyn 60-64 2:03.00 2:06.61 6 5
2 TLC McHenry, Diana 60-64 2:02.00 2:03.58 5 6
3 QBB Green, George 75-79 2:01.00 1:57.91 3 8
4 WAB Hearle, Bethwyn 50-54 2:00.00 1:41.55 5 6
5 WCM Chong, Peter 75-79 2:00.00 1:58.46 4 7
6 VCS Gooey, Janette 65-69 2:01.12 1:57.75 4 7
7 NTN Campbell, Donna 55-59 2:02.00 2:00.73 13 1
8 TLC Towers, John 65-69 2:03.95 2:19.07 10 1

Heat 10 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SAT Beames, Leanne 55-59 2:00.00 2:14.20 14 1
2 WRV Neethling, Nadine 35-39 2:00.00 2:10.93 6 5
4 WGT Osborn, Michael 60-64 1:58.00 1:50.07 3 8
5 WCM Anthony, Vivienne 55-59 1:58.00 1:50.30 9 2
6 NBT Rust, Chris 60-64 2:00.00 1:51.58 4 7
7 WSF Saunders, Dianne 30-34 2:00.00 1:47.53 7 4
8 VMV Nichol, Janet 55-59 2:00.00 1:57.79 12 1

Heat 11 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMH Williams, Gerda 75-79 1:58.00 2:02.49 1 10
2 NBT Gorham, Connie 25-29 1:57.00 1:55.56 4 7
3 TLC Brook, Michelle 35-39 1:56.00 1:59.73 5 6
4 WSS Kerr, Julie 65-69 1:55.51 1:44.30 3 8
6 WGT Jackson, Amber 30-34 1:56.21 1:41.63 5 6
7 WCM Cara-Southey, Mia 30-34 1:57.70 2:01.73 8 3
8 WMV Dufty, Philip 70-74 1:58.00 1:47.62 3 8

Heat 12 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WSM Riddle, Peter 45-49 1:55.00 1:49.00 10 1
3 WRV Pow, Graeme 65-69 1:53.00 1:55.15 8 3
5 WOP Morris, Jeff 55-59 1:52.00 1:51.20 9 2
6 QBR Ernst, Andree 65-69 1:54.00 1:58.04 5 6
7 WCM Fox, Richard 75-79 1:55.00 1:56.82 2 9
8 NBT Wilton, Steven 60-64 1:55.00 2:13.00 8 3

Heat 13 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WSF Nguyen, Michael 25-29 1:50.00 DQ NP 0
2 NWO Perez-Concha, Oscar 40-44 1:50.00 1:42.57 9 2
3 WBS Miller, Tricia 65-69 1:50.00 1:58.85 6 5
4 VMV Galvin, Patrick 85-89 1:50.00 1:51.11 1 10
5 SAT Beames, Melissa 30-34 1:50.00 1:40.68 4 7
6 NMA Green, Rozanne 55-59 1:50.00 1:53.25 10 1
7 QNA Malar, Helen 60-64 1:50.00 1:49.09 4 7
8 WSH Wheeler, Jane 55-59 1:50.00 1:57.19 11 1

Heat 14 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Paul, Victor 70-74 1:50.00 1:52.07 5 6
2 WSF Goldswain, Andrew 45-49 1:50.00 2:06.59 12 1
3 WCM Chua, Beng Hooi 40-44 1:50.00 1:38.33 8 3
4 NSP Tompkins, Sue 55-59 1:49.70 1:47.55 8 3
5 QAC Horton, Karina 60-64 1:50.00 1:44.77 3 8
6 WBM Badani, Nicole 40-44 1:50.00 1:46.60 5 6
7 WSF Curry, Nathan 30-34 1:50.00 1:52.71 7 4
8 NTS Joseph, Peter 75-79 1:50.00 1:50.46 1 10

Heat 15 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NPM Mortlock, Gregory 65-69 1:49.00 1:45.89 5 6
2 WMV Hart, Lesley 55-59 1:48.00 1:47.12 6 5
3 VMV Stanton, John 70-74 1:48.00 1:47.95 4 7
4 NBT Wong, Emily 25-29 1:47.36 1:48.04 3 8
5 VMV Briggs, Daphne 55-59 1:48.00 1:47.19 7 4
6 WSH Douglas, Joe 50-54 1:48.00 2:04.24 11 1
7 NRY Morgan, Heather 70-74 1:48.00 1:48.68 1 10
8 NBT Blamires, Megan 45-49 1:49.00 1:45.40 7 4

Heat 16 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 QWY Grunwald, Annika 35-39 1:46.00 DQ NP 0
2 WCM Wainstein, Trevor 65-69 1:46.00 1:50.71 6 5
3 WOP Hofer, Joshua 45-49 1:45.38 1:49.55 11 1
4 QRT Churchill, Meryl 55-59 1:45.00 1:45.11 4 7
5 WAB Parker, Elise 40-44 1:45.00 1:39.11 2 9
6 VDC Clarke, Rod 70-74 1:45.50 1:39.21 1 10
8 WKA McInerney, Kate 30-34 1:46.62 1:44.72 6 5

Heat 17 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WPC Gardiner, Jackie 40-44 1:45.00 1:45.90 4 7
2 WCM Kitto, Annie 45-49 1:45.00 1:37.31 5 6
3 NCT McLeod, Russell 65-69 1:45.00 1:52.61 7 4
4 WRK Williams, Karen 30-34 1:45.00 1:29.59 1 10
5 WCM Hickling, Siobhan 45-49 1:45.00 1:42.01 6 5
6 WSH David, Alissa 18-24 1:45.00 1:50.79 5 6
7 WSS Marr, Peter 55-59 1:45.00 1:44.90 8 3
8 NWG Catzel, Jorian 70-74 1:45.00 1:45.12 2 9

Heat 18 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NRY McCrindell, Andrew 55-59 1:45.00 1:43.10 7 4
2 QTA Bennett, Katrina 40-44 1:43.32 1:42.99 3 8
3 WMH Cahill, John 50-54 1:42.23 1:41.75 10 1
4 WBS Kelly, Darryl 65-69 1:42.00 1:44.63 4 7
6 WOP Ryall, Noel 60-64 1:43.00 1:28.56 1 10
7 THB Daft, Katherine 55-59 1:44.00 1:46.12 5 6
8 WCM Somes, Jane 45-49 1:45.00 1:36.58 4 7

Heat 19 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WOP Trenaman, Rachel 45-49 1:40.00 1:36.50 3 8
2 NTN Burgess, Katrina 50-54 1:40.00 1:35.69 4 7
3 WCM Johnson, Richard 55-59 1:40.00 1:43.09 6 5
4 WGK Cooper, Rachael 25-29 1:40.00 1:34.63 2 9
5 NBT Calizaya, Daniel 30-34 1:40.00 1:38.77 6 5
6 VGL Milne, Margot 65-69 1:40.00 1:39.78 2 9
7 NRY Leech, Susan 55-59 1:40.00 1:43.22 3 8
8 WRK Savin, Cherie 35-39 1:41.53 1:41.60 2 9

Heat 20 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VSC Howes, Peter 45-49 1:39.02 1:38.73 9 2
2 WBP Barker, Amy 18-24 1:38.74 1:39.04 3 8
3 NBT Andrews, Leonie 30-34 1:37.00 1:35.82 3 8
4 WCM Infante, Carol-Ann 50-54 1:36.00 1:33.78 2 9
5 VMV Jeffrey, Janette 65-69 1:36.25 1:35.79 1 10
6 WRV Williams, Sabrina 35-39 1:38.03 1:47.24 4 7
7 SMR Wareing, Deborah 60-64 1:39.00 1:40.01 2 9
8 WAM Croft, Charles 65-69 1:40.00 1:40.17 3 8

Heat 21 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VBC Haggag, Sherif 30-34 1:35.00 1:30.92 4 7
2 VMV Burt, Tony 45-49 1:35.00 1:31.31 6 5
3 WCM McCormack, Andrew 45-49 1:35.00 1:37.15 8 3
4 WSH Wheeler, Sophie 18-24 1:35.00 1:47.49 4 7
5 NBT Dorrington, Andrew 35-39 1:35.00 1:34.46 7 4
6 WWC Fidge, Stephen 50-54 1:35.00 1:35.43 8 3
7 VMV Taylor, Donald 65-69 1:35.00 1:35.10 1 10
8 NML Ludgate, Helen 45-49 1:35.15 1:35.40 2 9

Heat 22 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WML Rickard, Alan 35-39 1:34.04 1:36.16 8 3
2 QAC Melrose, Andrew 25-29 1:33.00 1:28.30 5 6
3 VDC Sheffrin, Dee 60-64 1:32.00 1:37.68 1 10
4 QRT Candler, Karen 55-59 1:32.00 1:37.30 2 9
5 VMV Kerr, Nicky 40-44 1:32.00 1:28.55 1 10
6 NRY Lewin, Greg 50-54 1:33.00 1:31.76 6 5
7 CDW Gibson, Paul 65-69 1:34.00 1:37.51 2 9
8 WRK Young, Bridget 50-54 1:35.00 1:34.98 3 8

Heat 23 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WBM Jaeckel, Jeffrey 40-44 1:32.00 1:35.51 7 4
2 WCM Dobrzanski, Tomasz 40-44 1:31.46 1:28.41 6 5
4 VMV Huggins, Mark 55-59 1:30.00 1:29.92 4 7
5 NSA Poot, Michael 50-54 1:30.00 1:37.34 9 2
6 WCM Corsbie, Nicola 55-59 1:30.22 1:30.45 1 10
7 VPP Daly, Michael 60-64 1:31.50 1:29.24 2 9
8 QMM Teece, Vanessa 50-54 1:32.00 1:30.23 1 10

Heat 24 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NTN Watkins, Troy 50-54 1:30.00 1:29.76 4 7
2 WLP Bouchere, Damien 35-39 1:30.00 1:18.36 4 7
3 NBT Forrester, Kurt 25-29 1:30.00 1:22.71 4 7
4 VPP Scott, Ian 25-29 1:29.00 1:22.58 3 8
5 VPP Sable, Nathan 50-54 1:29.80 1:29.65 3 8
7 WCM Muir, John 50-54 1:30.00 1:27.07 1 10
8 QMM Belmar, Roger 50-54 1:30.00 1:27.46 2 9

Heat 25 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SAT McCormack, Simon 50-54 1:29.00 1:34.87 7 4
2 WAM Johnson, Andrew 45-49 1:28.43 1:25.32 5 6
3 NMR Johnston, Peter 35-39 1:28.04 1:25.25 6 5
4 WBP Ismail, Ross 45-49 1:28.00 1:32.39 7 4
5 NRY Capellini, Barbara 30-34 1:28.00 1:29.96 2 9
6 WCR Borromei, Kathie 35-39 1:28.25 1:44.73 3 8
7 WMH Viljoen, Cara 18-24 1:29.00 1:31.51 2 9
8 WCM Burton, Patricia 45-49 1:29.00 1:32.12 1 10

Heat 26 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 QSM Pirie, Nicholas 30-34 1:27.00 1:33.77 5 6
2 NBT Knickerbocker, Audrey 25-29 1:27.00 1:23.82 1 10
3 NBT Brown, Stephen 55-59 1:25.00 1:21.75 3 8
4 QRC Tweedy, John 50-54 1:24.00 1:30.21 5 6
5 NMA May, Brian 55-59 1:25.00 1:30.26 5 6
6 WRK Tanaka, Emi 35-39 1:26.28 1:25.44 1 10
7 NBT Hay, Scott 45-49 1:27.00 1:24.22 4 7
8 NBT McDonald, Mark 30-34 1:27.00 1:27.62 3 8

Heat 27 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WWF Bawden, Richmond 35-39 1:23.00 1:15.00 2 9
2 WRV Murphy, Lee 35-39 1:22.00 1:21.96 5 6
4 QLT McKaig, John 45-49 1:20.00 1:22.24 3 8
5 NBT Hayes, Chad 25-29 1:20.00 1:16.69 1 10
6 VMH Carp, Michael 45-49 1:20.50 1:19.58 2 9
7 NSP Watson, James 40-44 1:23.00 1:22.45 5 6
8 WMV Anderson, Stuart 30-34 1:23.00 1:25.68 2 9

Heat 28 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VPP Fraser, Jackie 18-24 1:19.30 1:26.88 1 10
2 VPP Davidson, Koe 35-39 1:19.00 1:16.61 3 8
3 CHELS Sabala, Michael 35-39 1:18.17 NS NP 0
4 NVL Henry, Talbot 40-44 1:15.00 DQ NP 0
5 SAM Smedley, Mark 55-59 1:18.00 1:18.46 2 9
6 QMM Southam, Noah 25-29 1:18.77 1:20.57 2 9
8 VGS Webb, Kodie 40-44 1:19.50 1:20.27 4 7

Heat 29 of 29

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VYR Shard, Dean 40-44 1:14.15 1:19.45 3 8
2 WCM Dunne, Anthony 55-59 1:14.00 1:15.08 1 10
3 WWC Lawrenson, Kieren 40-44 1:12.80 1:13.89 2 9
4 VPP Cronk, Stephen 35-39 1:09.50 1:10.08 1 10
5 QSM Yew, Kelvin 45-49 1:09.88 1:12.15 1 10
6 NBT Cleland, Aaron 40-44 1:13.90 1:12.31 1 10
7 WOP Hille, David 30-34 1:14.00 1:15.33 1 10

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
WMV Read, Maggie 60-64 2:05.00 NP
WML Ravenscroft, Murray 50-54 1:30.00 NP
WKA Ball, Tony 55-59 1:30.15 NP
NPN MacKay, Stuart 40-44 1:19.00 NP
WSM Kwok, Chi To 30-34 1:20.00 NP
WSU Green, Barry 75-79 2:08.00 NP
WSU Norris, Louise 60-64 1:55.00 NP
QAL Carmichael, Dylan 30-34 1:55.97 NP
NCH Barnfield, Anthea 60-64 1:51.30 NP
NBT Rust, Susie 50-54 2:20.00 NP
NHS Henderson, Harry 65-69 1:42.00 NP
QNS Cahill, Priscilla 40-44 2:30.00 NP
WCM Deuchar, William 70-74 1:46.00 NP
WCM Gordon, Ian 45-49 1:15.00 NP
WAM Adams, Heather 60-64 2:00.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home