SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Masters Swimming Australia National Championships

Heat Sheet - 31 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 8 Mixed 50 M Fly
250 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
NSA Samuels, Allan 50-54 33.00 NS 0
NSA Samuels, Peta 45-49 38.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMV McGough, Glad 85-89 2:39.15 2:20.19 1 10
2 QMM Davis, Brian 75-79 1:50.00 NS 0
3 WSF Smith, Phillip 45-49 1:33.00 1:34.10 8 3
4 WCM Elliott, Theresa 75-79 1:25.00 1:09.18 4 7
6 WMV Elliott, Kate 65-69 1:30.10 1:08.71 11 1
7 WSU Curtis, William 80-84 1:40.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 WFR Koski, Diana 60-64 1:15.07 57.02 10 1
5 NRY Rubin, Helen 65-69 1:15.00 1:11.72 12 1
6 WBM Jaeckel, Simone 30-34 1:16.00 1:04.00 9 2
8 WPC Van Andel, Fred 75-79 1:25.00 1:22.00 4 7

Heat 3 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCR O'Brien, Norma 80-84 1:10.00 1:08.01 1 10
2 QAC Bott, Julie 60-64 1:05.00 1:07.01 14 1
3 SAT Ramsay, Tubby 80-84 1:03.00 1:17.36 1 10
4 WGT Smith, Stephen 65-69 1:02.00 57.43 13 1
5 NCH Jeff, Rosemary 75-79 1:05.00 1:03.54 3 8
6 CAS Bailey, Kay 60-64 1:05.54 57.19 11 1
7 WGT Lawrence, Geoffrey 65-69 1:10.00 1:08.37 14 1
8 NWG Harrison, Marion 65-69 1:10.00 57.94 9 2

Heat 4 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 QBR Ernst, Kalvin 60-64 1:00.00 59.09 7 4
3 NCT Cooke, Annie 70-74 1:00.00 58.64 3 8
4 WBS Miller, Tricia 65-69 59.00 1:00.81 10 1
5 NMR Johnston, Ian 65-69 59.00 56.18 12 1
6 NSA Saviane, Anita 75-79 1:00.00 1:01.89 2 9
8 NBT Gorham, Vickey 55-59 1:01.00 56.83 18 1

Heat 5 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WSF Ballantine, Joanna 40-44 58.00 1:05.33 8 3
2 WSU Lynch Calnan, Ann-Maree 60-64 56.20 59.35 13 1
3 WWC von Senger, Richard 75-79 55.00 55.05 3 8
4 WMH Williams, Gerda 75-79 55.00 55.55 1 10
5 VGL Lidstone, John 75-79 55.00 52.60 2 9
6 NBT Valentine, Jessica 30-34 55.00 55.78 8 3
8 QWY Grunwald, Annika 35-39 56.40 40.71 8 3

Heat 6 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NRY Burgess, Alan 65-69 55.00 55.39 11 1
3 WWC Bell, Elise 30-34 55.00 50.52 7 4
4 WMV Read, Maggie 60-64 54.00 54.59 9 2
5 WMH Hoskins, Donna 45-49 54.00 54.02 13 1
6 NBT Skulander, Annika-Lee 25-29 54.92 54.40 4 7
7 VMV Nichol, Janet 55-59 55.00 48.11 13 1
8 NTN Watkins, Ron 75-79 55.00 50.83 1 10

Heat 7 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NTN Campbell, Donna 55-59 53.00 52.78 16 1
2 TDP Watkinson, Marcia 60-64 53.00 57.91 12 1
3 CDW Hogarth, Fiona 50-54 52.15 52.16 8 3
4 WGT Osborn, Michael 60-64 52.00 43.74 4 7
5 TTL Dillon, Ros 65-69 52.62 51.41 8 3
7 WOP Matheson, Julie 55-59 53.30 53.69 17 1
8 VNL Kirton, Jan 65-69 54.00 47.57 6 5

Heat 8 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WSF Curry, Nathan 30-34 52.00 51.38 11 1
2 WOP Griffiths, Delise 65-69 50.00 46.91 4 7
3 NWS Blanch, Kerryn 45-49 50.00 49.86 12 1
4 WRK Kildea, Lyle 60-64 50.00 33.31 2 9
5 WFR Ainsworth, Ann 55-59 50.00 52.40 15 1
6 NSA Sheean, Peter 70-74 52.00 53.30 3 8
7 WSF Neville, Stephanie 18-24 52.00 47.39 4 7
8 CDW Moore, Patricia 65-69 52.00 51.26 7 4

Heat 9 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WSF Patterson, Nicole 35-39 50.00 47.55 9 2
2 WSH Cooper, Debbie 55-59 49.00 40.53 8 3
3 WSF Broadway, Dylan 18-24 48.50 42.19 2 9
4 QSM Kingma, Wendy 55-59 47.00 45.45 12 1
5 SAT Beames, Phillip 60-64 47.00 45.94 5 6
6 WSU Wimbridge, Graham 60-64 48.00 46.19 6 5
7 QNA Hogg, Linda 55-59 49.00 49.56 14 1
8 WRV Pow, Graeme 65-69 50.00 47.96 10 1

Heat 10 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VPP Montague, Rosa 70-74 47.00 45.69 2 9
3 VVM Giles, Paula 60-64 45.00 38.46 5 6
5 VMV Briggs, Daphne 55-59 45.00 41.76 9 2
6 NRY Morgan, Heather 70-74 45.00 43.36 1 10

Heat 11 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 QNA Morse, Robert 65-69 45.00 41.78 8 3
2 WKA Scarborough, David 55-59 44.52 38.57 14 1
4 WOP Whitehead, Heather 55-59 44.00 39.75 7 4
5 NCT McLeod, Russell 65-69 44.00 43.66 9 2
7 WOP Trenaman, Rachel 45-49 45.00 40.67 9 2
8 QBR Ernst, Andree 65-69 45.00 46.96 5 6

Heat 12 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WFR Davis, Wendy 55-59 43.81 44.22 10 1
2 NBR Cutler, Joy 65-69 43.00 42.66 3 8
3 WML Sorensen, Kate 45-49 43.00 41.41 10 1
4 WMV Hart, Lesley 55-59 42.00 39.38 6 5
5 QDU Crollick, Therese 60-64 42.00 45.39 8 3
6 WCM Anthony, Vivienne 55-59 42.50 44.82 11 1
7 NWO Perez-Concha, Oscar 40-44 43.00 42.24 11 1
8 NCT Haddad, Suzie 30-34 43.26 42.54 6 5

Heat 13 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NRY Lewin, Greg 50-54 42.00 40.91 12 1
3 WOP Hofer, Joshua 45-49 40.36 46.62 7 4
4 VMV Newstead, Sharon 50-54 40.01 39.86 6 5
6 NBT Rogers, Sandra 50-54 40.16 38.06 4 7
7 WSH David, Jean-Anne 50-54 40.50 41.53 7 4
8 CDW Gibson, Paul 65-69 42.00 40.11 7 4

Heat 14 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WAB Parker, Elise 40-44 40.00 41.13 7 4
2 WSH Ezard, Ashleigh 18-24 40.00 36.07 2 9
3 WCM Johnson, Richard 55-59 40.00 41.30 15 1
4 WCM Swire-Thompson, Susan 60-64 40.00 39.35 6 5
5 WCM Parsons, Eleanor 60-64 40.00 41.26 7 4
6 WWC Hirsch, Adrian 40-44 40.00 37.70 10 1
7 VMV Jeffrey, Janette 65-69 40.00 37.37 1 10
8 NBT Gorham, Connie 25-29 40.00 37.64 3 8

Heat 15 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WRK Savin, Cherie 35-39 39.80 38.89 6 5
2 NBT Calizaya, Daniel 30-34 39.00 37.59 10 1
3 WMV Ware, Claire 45-49 39.00 42.12 11 1
5 VPP Sable, Nathan 50-54 38.50 37.63 11 1
6 VPP Daly, Michael 60-64 38.90 37.62 1 10
7 NWG Earp, Marilyn 65-69 39.00 38.01 2 9
8 WCM Bird, Suzanne 55-59 39.50 39.32 5 6

Heat 16 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WSH Wheeler, Sophie 18-24 38.30 41.95 3 8
2 QGA Keogh, Rachael 40-44 38.13 35.88 3 8
3 VMV Kerr, Nicky 40-44 38.00 34.56 2 9
4 QSM Sng, Elaine 60-64 38.00 35.92 3 8
5 TAC Tyrell, Philip 65-69 38.00 37.49 6 5
6 WCM Tait, Brigid 55-59 38.00 36.03 4 7
7 WGT Jackson, Amber 30-34 38.07 36.58 4 7
8 WBM Harper, Alana 35-39 38.29 35.52 4 7

Heat 17 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Eisenhauer, Anna 30-34 38.00 38.46 5 6
2 WSH Mansell, Elissa 40-44 38.00 36.34 5 6
3 QNA Bott, Greg 60-64 38.00 38.93 2 9
4 WCM Burton, Patricia 45-49 37.00 37.02 8 3
5 WRK Tanaka, Emi 35-39 37.00 36.43 5 6
6 QAC Cox, Kylie 40-44 37.50 36.06 4 7
7 QMM Southam, Colette 50-54 38.00 39.05 5 6
8 NWG Catzel, Jorian 70-74 38.00 40.21 2 9

Heat 18 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WBP Cleaver-Wilkinson, Ian 60-64 37.00 39.95 3 8
2 VDC Sheffrin, Dee 60-64 37.00 37.33 4 7
3 WBM Jaeckel, Jeffrey 40-44 37.00 35.36 9 2
4 WWF Roper, Garry 55-59 37.00 36.32 13 1
5 VPP Versteegen, Rachel 50-54 37.00 35.93 2 9
6 VMV McNeil, Andrea 55-59 37.00 35.84 3 8
7 NTN Makin, Caroline 50-54 37.00 36.33 3 8
8 WCM Hickling, Siobhan 45-49 37.00 35.29 5 6

Heat 19 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 NSP Roche, Heidi 45-49 36.50 37.01 7 4
3 NMR Johnston, Peter 35-39 36.01 33.15 11 1
5 NWG Taylor, Thomas 65-69 36.00 36.50 5 6
7 LVM Kunovac, Jelena 50-54 36.37 NS NP 0
8 UBC Krzic, Maja 55-59 36.50 NS NP 0

Heat 20 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Nesci, Elena 40-44 36.00 37.18 6 5
2 WRV Scorer, Bruce 35-39 35.99 34.51 12 1
3 VMV Tucker, Gerry 65-69 35.82 34.76 2 9
5 WFR Preston, Kareena 45-49 35.63 34.97 4 7
6 WCM Corsbie, Nicola 55-59 35.78 35.04 1 10
7 WAM O'Sheehan, Tania 35-39 35.97 39.07 7 4
8 WML Frost, Kevin 50-54 36.00 35.30 10 1

Heat 21 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Bell, Sally 55-59 35.30 35.41 2 9
2 TLC Lyons, Sarah 25-29 35.01 33.99 2 9
3 WCM Chua, Beng Hooi 40-44 35.00 33.08 8 3
4 WCM Hahne, Dorothee 30-34 35.00 35.87 3 8
5 WCM Poll, Nathan 30-34 35.00 30.72 4 7
6 WFR Galsworthy, Sari 45-49 35.00 35.50 6 5
7 NRY Andrews, Kathy 45-49 35.00 34.52 3 8
8 WML Rickard, Alan 35-39 35.28 34.70 13 1

Heat 22 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Croft, Graham 70-74 35.00 35.21 1 10
2 QSM Gibson, Peter 40-44 35.00 30.06 5 6
3 NBT Grainger, Annemaree 45-49 35.00 33.10 1 10
4 WMH Rollin-Busby, Jennifer 35-39 34.99 34.29 2 9
5 VMV Huggins, Mark 55-59 35.00 34.65 11 1
6 WML Ravenscroft, Murray 50-54 35.00 32.63 7 4
7 WSH Howie, Paul 30-34 35.00 30.95 5 6
8 WLP Bouchere, Damien 35-39 35.00 30.20 7 4

Heat 23 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VYR Nicholls, Cindy 40-44 34.76 32.81 1 10
2 WMH Viljoen, Cara 18-24 34.00 32.77 1 10
3 WSG Morelli, Ron 55-59 34.00 32.46 8 3
5 NWO Johnson, Jodie 45-49 34.00 33.31 2 9
7 NBT Knickerbocker, Audrey 25-29 34.00 32.67 1 10
8 WPC Taylor, Natalie 35-39 34.50 34.33 3 8

Heat 24 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SMR Young, Ian 65-69 34.00 34.92 4 7
2 NBT McDonald, Mark 30-34 33.50 33.40 9 2
3 WFR Diffey, Simon 45-49 33.00 32.01 6 5
4 WWC Fidge, Stephen 50-54 33.00 33.94 8 3
5 WMH Wiland, Lindsay 55-59 33.00 34.86 12 1
6 VPP Bucknell, Jennie 50-54 33.00 31.88 1 10
7 QRT Jackson, Kevin 65-69 33.35 34.84 3 8
8 WCM de Boer, Bastiaan 55-59 33.50 34.13 10 1

Heat 25 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VMV Rodgers, Leigh 60-64 33.00 32.72 1 10
2 NWG Whyte, Gordon 65-69 33.00 33.24 1 10
3 WWC Gittings, Mike 55-59 33.00 31.17 5 6
4 QRC Tweedy, John 50-54 32.50 31.35 3 8
5 NMR Sakurovs, Alison 30-34 32.51 33.51 2 9
6 WMV Anderson, Stuart 30-34 32.60 32.17 7 4
7 NSA Poot, Michael 50-54 33.00 35.28 9 2
8 VPP Ashley, Susanna 30-34 33.00 32.73 1 10

Heat 26 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 QUQ Saxby, Caroline 35-39 32.03 30.80 1 10
2 NMA May, Brian 55-59 32.00 32.52 9 2
4 VPP Patrick, Todd 35-39 32.00 30.02 6 5
5 WCM Dunne, Anthony 55-59 32.00 31.35 6 5
6 NWO Loader, David 35-39 32.00 31.94 10 1
7 NCH Edwards, Paul 50-54 32.00 31.72 5 6
8 CDW Russell, Dane 35-39 32.00 31.44 9 2

Heat 27 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 QSM Pirie, Nicholas 30-34 32.00 33.14 8 3
2 WPC Levin, Malcolm 55-59 31.38 32.03 7 4
3 WAM Johnson, Andrew 45-49 31.23 31.81 5 6
4 TBSS1 Rowland, Shelley 45-49 30.06 NS NP 0
5 NTN Watkins, Troy 50-54 31.00 32.46 6 5
6 WRV Koprowski, Adam 35-39 31.20 28.17 3 8
7 VPP Williamson, Peter 55-59 31.31 30.47 4 7
8 VPP Davidson, Koe 35-39 31.50 30.52 8 3

Heat 28 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WRV Eyre, Damien 45-49 30.00 31.33 4 7
2 WSM Kwok, Chi To 30-34 30.00 31.37 6 5
3 NSP Watson, James 40-44 30.00 30.00 4 7
4 VPP Hann, David 30-34 29.99 29.68 2 9
5 WSU Buddle, Hamish 40-44 30.00 31.29 6 5
6 NSP Hawton, Jon 50-54 30.00 31.69 4 7
7 WPC Muller, Andreas 40-44 30.00 31.72 7 4
8 VPP Boness, Tim 55-59 30.00 30.05 2 9

Heat 29 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMH Lyons, Simon 55-59 29.98 30.32 3 8
2 VMH Carp, Michael 45-49 29.50 30.31 3 8
3 WOP Sobkowiak, John 40-44 29.33 29.06 3 8
4 CHELS Sabala, Michael 35-39 29.17 NS NP 0
5 WCM Cousins, Michael 18-24 29.30 29.20 1 10
8 QLT McKaig, John 45-49 29.50 29.15 2 9

Heat 30 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NBT Dorrington, Andrew 35-39 29.00 29.42 5 6
2 WPC Maxwell, Aaron 50-54 29.00 29.71 2 9
3 VPP Thompson, Mark 45-49 28.50 28.70 1 10
4 NBT Forrester, Kurt 25-29 28.29 29.32 2 9
5 QUQ Woods, Brett 55-59 28.50 28.47 1 10
8 VPP Davidson, Brett 50-54 29.12 29.37 1 10

Heat 31 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WWC Lawrenson, Kieren 40-44 28.00 28.50 2 9
2 WOP Hille, David 30-34 27.83 27.35 1 10
3 VBC Haggag, Sherif 30-34 27.00 30.56 3 8
4 VPP Schultz, Darius 25-29 26.43 27.01 1 10
5 NML Schindler, Brandon 40-44 26.80 27.44 1 10
6 VGS Sendecky, Mark 35-39 27.00 27.97 2 9
7 WMH Moreno, Anwar 35-39 28.00 28.85 4 7
8 QBR Kain, Michael 35-39 28.18 27.81 1 10

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
QMB O'Brien-Price, Patricia 65-69 2:10.10 NP
NMT Potter, Lesley 50-54 46.59 NP
NMA Michaelson, Peter 50-54 36.00 NP
NRY McCrindell, Andrew 55-59 45.00 NP
NSA Stanford, Colin 80-84 1:30.00 NP
NHS Henderson, Harry 65-69 44.00 NP
CDW Roberts, Maggie 80-84 1:20.00 NP
QHB Govers, Michelle 55-59 1:10.00 NP
VPP Fraser, Jackie 18-24 34.00 NP
VPP Gosney, Erika 45-49 45.00 NP
VPP Winton, Steven 40-44 29.45 NP
VPP Walsh, Nicole 25-29 34.00 NP
WAM Sanders, Jeffrey 60-64 1:01.83 NP
VMV Galvin, Patrick 85-89 45.00 NP
SAT White, Paul 55-59 40.00 NP
SHB Sutcliffe, Joanne 55-59 36.00 NP
SMR Pearce, Barbara 80-84 1:22.00 NP
QNA Croft, Jan 75-79 53.00 NP
QNS Cahill, Priscilla 40-44 1:10.00 NP
QNA Kee, Ross 65-69 38.50 NP
WMH Kluczniak, Todd 50-54 32.00 NP
WKA Ball, Tony 55-59 41.94 NP
WCM Deuchar, William 70-74 55.00 NP
WCR Borromei, Kathie 35-39 35.32 NP
WCM Infante, Carol-Ann 50-54 36.87 NP
WMV Chapman, Lucy 45-49 1:00.00 NP
WSH Jemerson, Sarah 40-44 45.00 NP
NPN MacKay, Stuart 40-44 29.00 NP
NVL Henry, Talbot 40-44 29.50 NP
WSU Lyster, Peter 75-79 55.00 NP
WSH Rist, Edward 25-29 29.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home