SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 MSV Short Course Championships

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

<<< Previous Event    

Event 18 Mixed 100 M IM
102 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 VMV Bradley, Jane 80-84 3:15.00 3:17.62 1 10
4 VDC Ritchie, Primrose 40-44 2:44.92 2:48.34 1 10
5 VDC McCraith, Colin 70-74 2:45.00 2:19.62 4 7

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VDC Hayes, Frank 65-69 2:40.18 NS NP 0
1 VSP Watmough, Catherine 65-69 2:25.00 2:04.89 2 9
2 VMH Harpur, Joanne 55-59 2:10.00 2:10.16 7 4
3 VBC Davis, Joanne 55-59 2:05.00 1:55.34 6 5
4 VPP Cuming, Sally 45-49 2:01.45 NS NP 0
5 VMV Simpson, Joan 70-74 2:01.50 2:02.54 2 9
6 VMV Kempson, Pam 75-79 2:09.00 NS NP 0
7 VMH Holmes, Diana 70-74 2:10.00 2:13.42 3 8
8 VDC Dickey, Dorothy 85-89 2:25.00 2:26.36 1 10

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VSP Bett, Ian 60-64 2:00.00 NS NP 0
1 VBC Weaver, Laurel 45-49 2:00.00 1:45.21 5 6
2 VGL Lidstone, John 70-74 1:58.00 NS NP 0
3 VMH Bennett, Denise 55-59 1:50.00 1:49.69 5 6
4 VDC Clarkson, Caroline 55-59 1:50.00 1:40.87 4 7
5 VDC Cook, Rebecca 40-44 1:50.00 NS NP 0
6 VBC Quinn, Jodie 45-49 1:54.00 1:36.95 3 8
7 VSP Lord, Peter 70-74 1:58.00 1:55.40 2 9
8 VMV Kempson, Susan 45-49 2:00.00 NS NP 0
9 VSC Jurgec, Marijana 35-39 2:00.00 1:34.07 2 9

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VMV Aw, Lorraine 45-49 1:49.83 1:54.28 6 5
1 VGB Bussell, Sue 60-64 1:45.00 1:36.91 1 10
2 CDW Hogarth, Fiona 50-54 1:41.00 1:42.17 4 7
3 VGL Milne, Margot 65-69 1:40.00 1:38.97 1 10
4 VBC Gustafsson, Nick 45-49 1:40.00 NS NP 0
5 VSC Organ, John 45-49 1:40.00 1:42.51 7 4
6 VFR McCrow, Adam 45-49 1:40.00 1:39.43 6 5
7 VBC Williams, Philippa 65-69 1:43.00 NS NP 0
8 VMV Baker, Patricia 70-74 1:48.17 1:46.16 1 10
9 VBC Moreton, James 70-74 1:50.00 2:01.63 3 8

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VBC Ridgeway, Geoffrey 65-69 1:40.00 1:41.69 1 10
1 VSP Fanning, Tom 60-64 1:40.00 1:39.46 3 8
2 VMV Olweny, Catherine 45-49 1:35.00 1:42.20 4 7
3 VGB Smith, Anthony 45-49 1:35.00 1:30.66 5 6
4 VBC Gook, Susan 55-59 1:33.00 1:35.41 3 8
5 VDC Clarke, Rod 70-74 1:35.00 1:33.34 1 10
6 VBC Campbell, Michael 40-44 1:35.00 1:28.09 8 3
7 VMV Newstead, Sharon 50-54 1:35.25 1:32.15 2 9
8 VPP Yu, Ming 25-29 1:40.00 DQ NP 0
9 VBC Nicol, Michael 60-64 1:40.00 1:42.06 4 7

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VCS Dainton, Nicole 30-34 1:31.00 1:32.69 2 9
1 VBC Mathias, Kate 45-49 1:30.00 1:31.55 2 9
2 VGL Cogan, Robyn 50-54 1:28.95 1:33.14 3 8
3 VPP Linoh, Suwito 45-49 1:25.00 NS NP 0
4 VPP Joscelyne, Simon 50-54 1:25.00 1:26.33 4 7
5 VVM Wells, Katie 40-44 1:25.00 1:22.77 3 8
6 VPP Daly, Michael 60-64 1:27.26 1:30.18 2 9
7 VGS Barron, Justin 25-29 1:30.00 1:27.13 3 8
8 VMV Briggs, Daphne 55-59 1:30.00 1:30.40 2 9
9 VFR Maskell, Nicole 45-49 1:32.88 1:30.90 1 10

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VMV Tucker, Gerry 65-69 1:23.86 NS NP 0
1 VSP Flukes, Darryl 55-59 1:23.00 1:22.16 3 8
2 VVM Morrison, Ben 25-29 1:21.62 NS NP 0
3 VDC Smith, Barbara 50-54 1:20.16 1:20.29 1 10
4 VMV Aw, Juan 45-49 1:20.00 1:16.53 2 9
5 VNA Pizzuto, Pablo 40-44 1:20.06 1:17.75 7 4
6 VBC Stone, Mark 55-59 1:21.00 1:24.12 4 7
7 VYR Nicholls, Cindy 40-44 1:22.21 1:22.02 2 9
8 VBC Hanks, Sally 40-44 1:23.04 1:18.74 1 10
9 VMV McNeil, Andrea 55-59 1:24.00 1:24.38 1 10

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VGS Caceres Castro, Alberto 35-39 1:20.00 1:17.30 5 6
1 VCS Byron, Sarah 45-49 1:18.00 NS NP 0
2 VGS Knox, Brendan 30-34 1:18.00 1:24.27 5 6
3 VM1 Hazel, Phil 45-49 1:17.00 1:17.33 3 8
4 VGS Godfrey, Alan 60-64 1:16.57 1:13.59 1 10
5 VCS Chaplin, Greg 55-59 1:17.00 1:14.61 1 10
6 VPP Williamson, Peter 50-54 1:17.50 1:19.79 3 8
7 VMV Huggins, Mark 55-59 1:18.00 1:20.61 2 9
8 VHM Bormann, Mark 45-49 1:19.00 NS NP 0
9 VMV Rodgers, Leigh 60-64 1:20.00 NS NP 0

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VPP Friedman, Robert 45-49 1:16.00 1:18.08 4 7
1 VGS Patrick, Todd 35-39 1:15.50 NS NP 0
2 VPP Cutting, Jessica 35-39 1:15.20 1:14.83 1 10
3 VVC Ryland, Matthew 45-49 1:15.00 1:09.67 1 10
4 VMH Reeves, Greg 40-44 1:13.70 1:13.90 5 6
5 VVM Sakalas, Cindy 40-44 1:15.00 1:24.75 4 7
6 VMH Whitford, Helen 50-54 1:15.05 NS NP 0
7 VPP Humphrey, Jacinta 25-29 1:15.45 1:16.73 1 10
8 VPP de Carvalho, Lisandra 35-39 1:16.00 NS NP 0
9 VPP Scott, Ian 25-29 1:16.00 1:12.81 2 9

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VGS Webb, Kodie 35-39 1:12.00 1:14.02 4 7
1 VMH Skrodzki, Michal 30-34 1:10.00 1:13.53 4 7
2 VDC Gilchrist, Andrew 50-54 1:10.00 1:09.75 2 9
3 VPP Goldsmith, Paul 35-39 1:09.00 NS NP 0
4 VYR Shard, Dean 40-44 1:07.59 1:10.21 4 7
5 VPP Winton, Steven 40-44 1:08.00 1:08.37 2 9
6 VSP Corcoris, Adrian 30-34 1:09.30 1:10.99 3 8
7 VDC Davis, Timothy 40-44 1:10.00 1:16.44 6 5
8 VPP Tempels, Wendy 30-34 1:10.00 1:11.09 1 10
9 VVC Larke, Stuart 40-44 1:12.00 1:10.03 3 8

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 TSC Fanning, Nigel 40-44 1:06.00 1:04.78 1 10
1 VPP Chenco, Nathan 30-34 1:04.50 1:04.18 2 9
2 VPP Takimoto, Ayako 18-24 1:02.50 1:04.12 1 10
3 VHM Cronk, Stephen 35-39 1:02.00 1:01.40 1 10
4 VVM Blackborrow, Daniel 30-34 56.50 58.41 1 10
5 VPP Weng, Yuqi 25-29 1:01.73 DQ NP 0
6 VMH McDowell, Lachlan 35-39 1:02.50 1:01.66 2 9
7 VPP Schultz, Darius 25-29 1:03.00 1:03.16 1 10
8 VPP Kellam, David 35-39 1:05.47 1:06.45 3 8
9 VPP Rainey, Peter 50-54 1:07.50 1:09.20 1 10

<<< Previous Event    
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home